Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 17, May 2019
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:19.29 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | OKSAL | Bjorn Baker | Ms Rachael Murray | 8 | 60 | N/A | $3.70 | Denman / Flying Hope | ||||
2 | 6 | SHE'S IDEEL | Bjorn Baker | Jay Ford | 0.07 | 9 | 58 | N/A | $4.80 | Dundeel / Ana's Mail | |||
3 | 8 | SKY DIAMONDS | Gary Portelli | Mitchell Bell | 0.56 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $7 | Deep Field / Cathay Lady | |||
4 | 5 | PURE FAITH | Richard & Michael Freedman | Christian Reith | 1.69 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $3.80 | Pierro / Faith Hill | |||
5 | 4 | MISS SWITZERLAND | Shane Marr | Shaun Guymer | 2.36 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $10 | Swiss Ace / Miss Only You | |||
6 | 3 | DREAM MAIDEN | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 2.57 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $26 | Dream Ahead / Jungfrau | |||
7 | 2 | RECORDING TO WIN | Peter & Paul Snowden | Adrian Layt | 2.81 | 2 | 59.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Sepoy / Skyfall | |||
8 | 10 | WORRIGEE STAR | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Winona Costin | 3.37 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $101 | Sepoy / Newtown Gypsy | |||
9 | 7 | BERRIWILLOCK | John Bateman | Grant Buckley | 4.51 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $151 | Big Brown / Rocket Lady | |||
9 | SIMDERELLA | Adam Wadick | Ms Simone Vella | 0 | 54 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Lucy's Cash |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:19.36 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | VERDI | Kurt Goldman | Nick Heywood | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $3 | So You Think / Persian Star | ||||
2 | 3 | THE BLUESMOBILE | John Bateman | Shaun Guymer | 0.31 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $6 | Reset / Sweet Home Chicago | |||
3 | 6 | NEANDERTHAL | Neil Osborne | Billy Owen | 0.38 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $16 | Animal Kingdom / Mira Chavali | |||
4 | 7 | BRAVO DEL CAMPOS | Matthew Smith | Jay Ford | 0.84 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $6.50 | Congrats / Piazza Del Campo | |||
5 | 1 | MAKE AN OFFER | Tim Martin | James Innes Jnr | 1.88 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $3.80 | Encosta de Lago / Rose Red | |||
6 | 4 | ACT OF BRAVERY | Steve Englebrecht | Ms Deanne Panya | 4.74 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $15 | Medaglia D'oro / Corsetiere | |||
7 | 8 | HARD EXPECTATIONS | Daniel Robinson | Brandon Griffiths | 6.88 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $41 | All Too Hard / Kallisto | |||
8 | 10 | ROTOITI | Pat O'Grady | Ms Robyn Freeman | 7.16 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Mastercraftsman / Otarama | |||
9 | 9 | PROSPECT HILL | Graeme Murray | Grant Buckley | 16.09 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $201 | Congrats / Spurhill | |||
2 | SOLAR BOOM | Robert & Luke Price | Brock Ryan | 0 | 59 | N/A | Sebring / Solar Rock |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:18.67 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | FRISKEE ONE | Neil Osborne | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 6 | 57.5 | 63 | $17 | Not a Single Doubt / Friskee | ||||
2 | 6 | PERANTO | Amanda Turner | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0.14 | 2 | 58.5 | 61 | $15 | Per Incanto / Torrun | |||
3 | 1 | YOUR WITNESS | Jason Coyle | Robbie Brewer | 0.24 | 4 | 60 | 64 | $6.50 | Star Witness / Hairpin | |||
4 | 2 | ART OF DANCE | Danny Williams | Nick Heywood | 1.36 | 5 | 59.5 | 67 | $2.90 | Excellent Art / Dixie Dancer | |||
5 | 7 | DREAMING OF BISCAY | Nick Olive | Billy Owen | 1.49 | 3 | 57.5 | 63 | $8 | Dream Ahead / Chirurgo Dame | |||
6 | 5 | THE SOLOIST | Richard & Michael Freedman | Keagan Latham | 2.28 | 1 | 59 | 66 | $2.70 | Smart Missile / De Chorus | |||
7 | 3 | EMERALD FORTUNE | Kerri Kulic | Jay Ford | 3.78 | 7 | 59.5 | 63 | $15 | Bernardini / Contented | |||
9 | ARRONDISSEMENT | Danny Williams | 0 | 56.5 | 61 | Krupt / Red Zeppelin | |||||||
4 | FUNKY MUSIC | Matthew Smith | Chad Lever | 0 | 59 | 62 | Your Song / Siphon |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Horses must be in the stable of a NSW Country Trainer for no less than three months if previously trained by a Metropolitan, Provincial or Interstate trainer. The lodgement date of the stable return will determine eligibility. Horses that have only been trained by a NSW Country Trainer are not subject to the above condition. Ballot. 1) Any raced horse that has not earnt prizemoney in excess of $550 per start at any of their last 3 starts, then horses having the most starts are eliminated first, if still equal then by lot. 2) Any unraced horse. 3) Horses that have earnt more than $550 but less than $2000 per start at any of their last 3 starts, then average prize money over their last 3 starts, if still equal then by lot. 4) Any horse that has earnt prizemoney in excess of $1999 per start at any of their last 3 starts, then average prizemoney over their last 3 starts, if still equal then by lot.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:58.10 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | PISA MY HEART | Danny Williams | Chad Lever | 6 | 57 | N/A | $4 | Your Song / Pisa | ||||
2 | 6 | FABULOUS FRAN | Matthew Dale | Billy Owen | 5.1 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $4.40 | More Than Ready / Forget The Weather | |||
3 | 3 | SILENT HALO | Fred Skerbic | Ms Kacie Adams | 9.1 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $151 | Silent Shoto / Sandstone | |||
4 | 2 | RHODE ISLAND | Warren Ganderton | Robbie Brewer | 9.81 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Statue Of Liberty / Golden Orient | |||
5 | 7 | FOXY JAN | Wayne Hudd | Jay Ford | 10.02 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $10 | Foxwedge / Foxy | |||
6 | 14 | THE DEEPEST SECRET | Nick Olive | Brendan Ward | 10.25 | 12 | 54.5 | N/A | $26 | Deep Field / Secrets Sleeping | |||
7 | 8 | HASTY MINX | Jack Van Duren | Adrian Layt | 10.9 | 14 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Bearcat / Golden Rush | |||
8 | 16 | DOUGALUGS | Tash Burleigh | Mitchell Bell | 11.23 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Shaft / Murials Spirit | |||
9 | 1 | ONE MORE TIPPLE | Aaron Clarke | Richard Bensley | 11.34 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $7.50 | Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple | |||
10 | 9 | NO NO NINETTE | Danny Williams | Nick Heywood | 11.74 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $6 | Eurozone / Ferrari Bo | |||
11 | 5 | DANETREE BELLE | Sarah Murray-Leslie | Ms Robyn Freeman | 11.78 | 13 | 57 | N/A | $51 | California Dane / Cedar | |||
12 | 15 | INTREPID ANGEL | Ron Weston & John Nisbet | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 11.81 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $81 | Stryker / Cha Cha's Angel | |||
13 | 11 | PIPPIN | Joseph Ible | Patrick Scorse | 12.34 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Pendragon / Envy | |||
14 | 4 | ZERO ALFA | Richard & Luke Clarke | Michael Travers | 19.97 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $6.50 | Roadhog / Charlie's Angel | |||
17 | NOTHING YET | John Bateman | Shaun Guymer | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Magic Albert / Don'tspoiltheparty | ||||||
18 | PORT OF JEDDAH | Tash Burleigh | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 57 | N/A | Harbour Watch / Samra | ||||||
10 | ONAROLL | Paul Anthony Jones | Christian Reith | 0 | 57 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Continuously | ||||||
13 | CLEARLY REGAL | Kurt Goldman | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Hallowed Crown / Elucidate |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:36.73 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | SPECTRE | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 1 | 58.5 | 53 | $4.60 | Testa Rossa / Miss Stratophonic | ||||
2 | 10 | PAHRULI | Mick Smith | Shaun Guymer | 1.84 | 2 | 56 | 52 | $9 | Domesday / All Trumped Up | |||
3 | 11 | EDEN VALE | Mark De Montfort | Mitchell Bell | 2.4 | 8 | 55.5 | 47 | $6.50 | Dreamscape / Anton | |||
4 | 3 | VEE EIGHT | Sue Laughton | Ms Robyn Freeman | 2.52 | 10 | 60 | 56 | $7.50 | Commands / Supamach | |||
5 | 5 | CONFIDENT LAD | Jason Coyle | Robbie Brewer | 2.9 | 9 | 59 | 54 | $21 | Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress | |||
6 | 1 | BIODYNAMIC | Danny Williams | Nick Heywood | 3.1 | 5 | 61.5 | 59 | $15 | New Approach / Doctrine | |||
7 | 6 | HOLD ALL TICKETS | Tash Burleigh | Christian Reith | 8.87 | 7 | 58.5 | 57 | $3.30 | Tickets / Hymn | |||
8 | 9 | DEXLUTHER | Daniel Robinson | Grant Buckley | 10.95 | 4 | 56.5 | 49 | $41 | Written Tycoon / Dexcellent | |||
9 | 14 | BISCUIT | Mark De Montfort | Adrian Layt | 11.98 | 13 | 54 | 40 | $51 | Sebring / Gingerbread | |||
10 | 12 | GOING PURPLE | Greg Stephens | James Innes Jnr | 12.04 | 12 | 55.5 | 47 | $31 | Magic Albert / Karalee | |||
11 | 2 | NEVER IN DOUBT | Mike Cattell | Billy Owen | 12.18 | 3 | 60.5 | 57 | $26 | Not a Single Doubt / Infinito | |||
12 | 13 | HIGH CITADEL | Michael Tubman | Ms Winona Costin | 14.86 | 11 | 54 | 42 | $71 | High Chaparral / Tantra | |||
13 | 4 | MILLIJULE | Natalie Jarvis | Brock Ryan | 15.81 | 6 | 59.5 | 59 | $21 | Magic Albert / Blue Mistral | |||
7 | KORRAWI | Bjorn Baker | Jay Ford | 0 | 58.5 | 57 | Declaration Of War / Secret Silence |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:23.92 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | NAPOLI | Tash Burleigh | Jay Ford | 5 | 60 | 62 | $4.40 | Snitzel / City of Song | ||||
2 | 4 | CAPPAMORE | Jason Coyle | Mitchell Bell | 0.11 | 7 | 58 | 62 | $6 | Teofilo / So Much Joy | |||
3 | 8 | UPPER HOUSE | Norm Gardner | Michael Travers | 1.04 | 2 | 56.5 | 55 | $12 | Zariz / Bureaucratese | |||
4 | 1 | MANDALONG TAPIT | Gary Nickson | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 1.18 | 6 | 60.5 | 63 | $7 | Tapit / Euphrosyne | |||
5 | 3 | MY BLUE JEANS | Danny Williams | Nick Heywood | 2.18 | 1 | 59.5 | 61 | $4 | Barbados / Flinders Island | |||
6 | 5 | HEAVENLY THUNDER | Natalie Jarvis | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 2.49 | 4 | 58 | 62 | $6.50 | Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens | |||
7 | 13 | CAPTAIN CHARLIE | Matthew J Stephens | Adrian Layt | 5.33 | 10 | 54 | 45 | $31 | Myboycharlie / To Be Loved | |||
8 | 9 | SACRED SON | Graeme Murray | Grant Buckley | 6.07 | 8 | 55.5 | 53 | $16 | Oratorio / Scorpio Spirit | |||
9 | 12 | SOLAR SHADOW | Richard & Luke Clarke | Ms Melinda Kinny | 9.83 | 9 | 54 | 50 | $101 | Dane Shadow / Dark Star | |||
10 | 10 | BUDDEROO PRINCE | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Winona Costin | 10.06 | 3 | 55 | 52 | $16 | Pendragon / Budderoo Miss | |||
7 | CHARMED PRINCESS | Tony Newing | 0 | 57 | 60 | Casino Prince / Purple Royale | |||||||
6 | PALAMEDES | Nick Olive | Billy Owen | 0 | 58 | 58 | Equiano / Amarynthia | ||||||
11 | NEWTOWN BELLE | Emma & Lucy Longmire | Chad Lever | 0 | 54.5 | 55 | Show a Heart / Tender Truce |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:11.68 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | POSITIVE PEACE | Bjorn Baker | Jay Ford | 1 | 61 | 58 | $4.40 | Stratum / Warpath | ||||
2 | 10 | WOOLLAHRA LASS | Luke Pepper | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 0.24 | 8 | 56.5 | 49 | $13 | Arlington / Questessence | |||
3 | 8 | LUXURIAL | Tash Burleigh | Ms Winona Costin | 0.39 | 6 | 58.5 | 53 | $3.50 | Delago Deluxe / Murials Spirit | |||
4 | 9 | HENSON PARK BLUBAG | Emma & Lucy Longmire | Chad Lever | 2.25 | 5 | 58 | 52 | $18 | Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie | |||
5 | 4 | THINK LIKE A FOX | Danny Williams | Nick Heywood | 2.43 | 7 | 60.5 | 57 | $2.50 | Foxwedge / Ithinkso | |||
6 | 6 | FANTASY BELLE | Graeme Murray | Grant Buckley | 2.46 | 2 | 60 | 56 | $12 | Danerich / Scores | |||
7 | 2 | ARRONDISSEMENT | Danny Williams | Mitchell Bell | 3.87 | 3 | 62.5 | 61 | $19 | Krupt / Red Zeppelin | |||
8 | 11 | KAILIS PEARL | Bronwyn Mackie | Ms Rachael Murray | 7.21 | 9 | 55 | 46 | $101 | Pendragon / Briolette | |||
9 | 12 | ROCKETS 'N' ROSES | Cheryl Grouse | Adrian Layt | 92.16 | 4 | 54.5 | 50 | $151 | Smart Missile / Full Bloom | |||
5 | WYENDRA | John Bateman | 0 | 60.5 | 57 | Written Tycoon / Kelendria | |||||||
1 | HYLONOME | David Pfieffer | 0 | 63 | 62 | Star Witness / Roadstop | |||||||
7 | BOOM QUEEN | Matthew Smith | Shaun Guymer | 0 | 59 | 54 | Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:11.81 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | HE'S A HOTSHOT | Bjorn Baker | Jay Ford | 4 | 61 | 58 | $2.45 | Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot | ||||
2 | 6 | SMART REMARK | Steven Cummins | Nick Heywood | 0.15 | 1 | 58 | 52 | $20 | Oratorio / Remarkable Girl | |||
3 | 2 | PRINCE JACKO | Keith Dryden | Richard Bensley | 1.62 | 12 | 61 | 58 | $7 | Denman / De Prima Ballerina | |||
4 | 4 | READY SET SING | Mark De Montfort | Robbie Brewer | 1.75 | 5 | 59.5 | 55 | $8.50 | Oratorio / Ready Made Family | |||
5 | 9 | FIORAVANTI | Jackie Greentree | Ms Rachael Murray | 2.83 | 9 | 55.5 | 47 | $51 | Excellent Art / Woona | |||
6 | 11 | MONTEREY MAGIC | Greg Stephens | James Innes Jnr | 2.93 | 8 | 55.5 | 47 | $21 | Magic Albert / Salinas | |||
7 | 5 | ALPINE KING | Paul Facoory | Simon Miller | 3.08 | 2 | 58 | 52 | $8 | Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort | |||
8 | 7 | CAPTAIN RYDER | Emma & Lucy Longmire | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 4.66 | 7 | 57.5 | 51 | $8.50 | Equiano / Brideshead | |||
9 | 10 | LORD BOULEVARD | Graeme Murray | Grant Buckley | 5.53 | 11 | 55.5 | 47 | $19 | Alert / Yeats' Magic | |||
10 | 8 | SANCTUARY COVE | Warren Ganderton | Chad Lever | 5.68 | 10 | 56 | 48 | $14 | Congrats / Elusivity | |||
11 | 3 | ONE SON | Gregory Whipp | Patrick Scorse | 7.03 | 6 | 60 | 56 | $26 | Best As Zariz / Sweet Nikki | |||
12 | 14 | MR WEMMICK | Kristie George | Shaun Guymer | 27.41 | 3 | 54.5 | 39 | $151 | Stryker / Amelena | |||
12 | DENMAN FLYER | Steve Stephens | Adrian Layt | 0 | 54 | 42 | Denman / Celestial Flight | ||||||
13 | HIGH CITADEL | Michael Tubman | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 54 | 42 | High Chaparral / Tantra |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.