Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 25, May 2018
Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:02.81 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | SAHARA EMAAR | Gerald Ryan | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Lady of the Desert | |||||
2 | 7 | PROMETHEUS | Peter & Paul Snowden | Ms Winona Costin | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Lost for Words | ||||
3 | 2 | GOLD SYMPHONY | Peter & Paul Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 4.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reward for Effort / Tzaress | ||||
4 | 1 | CHATELARD | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rip Van Winkle / Lutry | ||||
5 | 8 | RELIGIFY | Chris Waller | Rory Hutchings | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Sacred Witness | ||||
6 | 3 | IMPAVIDO | Bjorn Baker | Corey Brown | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Assertion | ||||
7 | 6 | PAINTED WALL | Tim Martin | Adam Hyeronimus | 8.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excites / Magic Powers | ||||
8 | 5 | OCEAN EXPRESS | Tim Martin | Mr Allan Chau | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ocean Park / Pasadena | ||||
9 | 4 | MUTARAKEM | Chris Waller | Chad Lever | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dubawi / Shaarfa | ||||
10 | 10 | YESTERYEAR | Tim Martin | James Innes Jnr | 10.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Gonski / Gen And Tonic |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:03.88 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | LIFELINE PRINCESS | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Princess Quality | |||||
2 | 6 | HUANGSHAN | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Majestic Girl | ||||
3 | 2 | CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD | Peter & Paul Snowden | Blake Shinn | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire | ||||
4 | 3 | CARIBBEAN GOLD | Tim Martin | Adam Hyeronimus | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Havana Gold / Fugnina | ||||
5 | 5 | CORINTH | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Fast Shanti | ||||
6 | 4 | CLASSIC RECORDS | Gary Moore | Andrew Adkins | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Rodelinda | ||||
7 | 9 | MAD FOX | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Wild Soiree | ||||
8 | 1 | BRAIDWOOD GOLD | Michael Vella | James Innes Jnr | 18.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ad Valorem / Dolphinima | ||||
10 | SHOCK ALERT | Bjorn Baker | Josh Adams | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shocking / Just So | ||||||
8 | LOUISIANA MAN | Tim Martin | 0 | 0 | N/A | Arlington / Mysinga |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:04.21 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ABOVE AND BEYOND | Gary Portelli | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Miss Rendina | |||||
2 | 6 | REBECCA'S QUEST | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest | ||||
3 | 9 | TACTICAL FORMATION | Gerald Ryan | Tim Clark | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mossman / Attunga Rose | ||||
4 | 4 | COSTELLO | David Payne | Josh Adams | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Americain / La Famelia | ||||
5 | 8 | SNIPPETSPEED | Peter & Paul Snowden | James McDonald | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snippetson / Calm As a Lady | ||||
6 | 2 | AGE OF WAR | Gary Portelli | Blake Shinn | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Lady Zabelia | ||||
7 | 3 | COMMENTATOR | David Payne | Andrew Adkins | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Sheen | ||||
8 | 5 | ELUSIVE NATURE | Tim Martin | Adam Hyeronimus | 7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Stella Grace | ||||
9 | 7 | SAINTLY SUNRISE | Peter & Paul Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dawn Approach / St Trinians |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:53.51 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | REDOUBLE | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Special Mission | |||||
2 | 6 | PROMPT RESPONSE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Blake Shinn | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Beneteau / Prompt | ||||
3 | 2 | BOMBARDING | David Pfieffer | Corey Brown | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dalghar / Golden Eve | ||||
4 | 3 | LIAPARI | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nom du Jeu / Tradewind | ||||
5 | 4 | MISTER SEA WOLF | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France | ||||
6 | 1 | ALL CARISMA | Gerald Ryan | Tim Clark | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Miss Gai Flyer | ||||
7 | 5 | ONSLAUGHT | Peter & Paul Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Patronage | ||||
8 | 8 | TESTASHADOW | Gary Portelli | Brenton Avdulla | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:55.86 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | IRITHEA | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Kirovskaya | |||||
2 | 7 | TSWALU | David Pfieffer | Corey Brown | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Penthesilea | ||||
3 | 2 | KATHAIRE | Richard Nutman | Chad Lever | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Per Incanto / Deep Pockets | ||||
4 | 4 | SEVENTHCHIC | Bjorn Baker | Blake Shinn | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Seventh Reason / Euro Chic | ||||
5 | 6 | STAR OF MONSOON | Gerald Ryan | Tim Clark | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Monsoon Wedding | ||||
6 | 5 | SO SPLENDID | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Splendid | ||||
7 | 3 | MORE MOET | Peter & Paul Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Prerequisite | ||||
8 | 8 | VASSAL | Chris Waller | Rory Hutchings | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dansili / Vituisa |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:54.86 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | UNGUARDED | Richard Freedman | Josh Adams | 0 | 0 | N/A | Trusting / Madeittothemoon | |||||
2 | 2 | HARDACHAK | Bjorn Baker | Blake Shinn | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Chakvetadze | ||||
3 | 3 | POSITIVE PEACE | Bjorn Baker | Corey Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Warpath | ||||
4 | 6 | SPREAD THE WORD | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Only Words | ||||
5 | 7 | TAWARET | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Khepri | ||||
6 | 9 | VAHVUUS | Chris Waller | Glyn Schofield | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Congrats / Regal Flute | ||||
7 | 4 | RABAAB | Peter & Paul Snowden | Ms Winona Costin | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Close Relation | ||||
8 | 5 | ROMANI GIRL | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels | ||||
9 | 1 | DAWN MOON | Clarry Conners | Tim Clark | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dawn Approach / Gibraltar Moon |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:54.99 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BUBBLES'N'TROUBLES | Chris Waller | Blake Shinn | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Riverina | |||||
2 | 7 | TASK AND PURPOSE | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / Combat Kitty | ||||
3 | 6 | SMOODGE | Bjorn Baker | Corey Brown | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zizou / Lonely Hour | ||||
4 | 4 | REELEM IN RUBY | Peter & Paul Snowden | James McDonald | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Bobine | ||||
5 | 3 | RAW INSTINCT | Gary Moore | Tim Clark | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Charge Forward / Raweesha | ||||
6 | 5 | SARZANA | Richard Freedman | Andrew Adkins | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice | ||||
7 | 2 | CUMBIA | Chris Waller | Glyn Schofield | 11 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Fast And Sexy | ||||
8 | TELL ME | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Sweet Little Lies |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:53.87 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | MELIK | Peter & Paul Snowden | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Secluded | |||||
2 | 3 | MANLY COVE | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Forarainyday | ||||
3 | 8 | SKYRAY | Clarry Conners | Brenton Avdulla | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Distinctive | ||||
4 | 1 | BARE ALL | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Exposed | ||||
5 | 9 | SNIPS | David Pfieffer | Blake Shinn | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Phantom Queen | ||||
6 | 5 | NUKE | Gerald Ryan | Tim Clark | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Hoist | ||||
7 | 6 | RECTITUDE | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Ladys Angel | ||||
8 | 7 | SIZZLED | Brad Widdup | Corey Brown | 12.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sizzling / Miss Judged | ||||
2 | HOSTWIN PANTHER | Gary Moore | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Coeur D'amour |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:55.18 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | DIPLOMATICO | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Top Cuban | |||||
2 | 1 | CATEGORIC | Chris Waller | Blake Shinn | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / Thekatcamehome | ||||
3 | 7 | LINCOLN COUNTY | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All American / Anaruby | ||||
4 | 4 | HORN | Bjorn Baker | Kerrin McEvoy | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Sucker Punch | ||||
5 | 2 | COOLGARDIE | David Pfieffer | Corey Brown | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fighting Sun / Sinuous | ||||
6 | 6 | KASHIWA | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fighting Sun / Coolroom Candidate | ||||
7 | 5 | HOSTWIN EPANOUI | Gary Moore | Glyn Schofield | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Malapert | ||||
8 | 8 | TOULOUSE | David Payne | Josh Adams | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:54.92 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | MONET | Gerald Ryan | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Katoucha | |||||
2 | 4 | JADE TEMPLE | Bjorn Baker | Corey Brown | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Wokpool | ||||
3 | 3 | BALLESTEROS | Edward O'Rourke | Adam Hyeronimus | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Radiata Belle | ||||
4 | 7 | ROCK ZONE | David Payne | Andrew Adkins | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Rock Me Baby | ||||
5 | 5 | MANGIONE | Chris Waller | Blake Shinn | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fiorente / Symphony Strings | ||||
6 | 2 | AUSBRED | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Ponte Piccolo | ||||
7 | 1 | ALIER | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | O'Reilly / Tiptoes | ||||
8 | SNEAKING TO WIN | Peter & Paul Snowden | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Disguise |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:53.99 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | SPENCER | Bjorn Baker | Corey Brown | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Alice's Smart | |||||
2 | 6 | WOOSHKA | Peter & Paul Snowden | James McDonald | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Laura's Avenue | ||||
3 | 1 | BELLA SUCCESS | Chris Waller | Glyn Schofield | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Bridie Belle | ||||
4 | 2 | IMPASSE | Chris Waller | Rory Hutchings | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Amelia's Dream | ||||
5 | 7 | ZABEEL'S CHOICE | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Zamerit | ||||
6 | 4 | SEAHAMPTON | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Fidelias Dance | ||||
7 | 3 | JOY FOREVER | Chris Waller | Mr Yusuke Ichikawa | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / World Joy |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:54.02 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SPARKLY STAR | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond | |||||
2 | 1 | BE MINDFUL | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Gaudeamus | ||||
3 | 4 | MASCOT | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Love Wings | ||||
4 | 6 | SCHOOLMATES | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Fume Blanc | ||||
5 | 9 | TIME OF GLORY | David Payne | Andrew Adkins | 4.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Delago Deluxe / Faith in My | ||||
6 | 8 | THE BIG EATER | Bjorn Baker | Corey Brown | 5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Starcraft / Star of Broadway | ||||
7 | 2 | ELEMENTAE | Gerald Ryan | Tim Clark | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Red Element / Lae Lady Lae | ||||
8 | 5 | NIGHT BREAKER | Chris Waller | Chad Lever | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Miss Caruso | ||||
9 | 10 | UPPER VIEW | Bjorn Baker | Blake Shinn | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bel Esprit / Alice's Restaurant | ||||
10 | 3 | FERTILE SOIL | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Cupid Shuffle |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.