bet365 Park Kyneton: Kyneton & Hanging Rock Racing Club Wednesday 14, February 2024
Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | PRISON BARS | Danielle Chapman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Alberton Park | ||||||
2 | 1 | ONLYGOLDWILLDO | Liam Howley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / K P Pergoliscious | |||||
3 | 2 | JOURNEY TO RIO | Robert Linnell | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Good Journey / Los Rios | |||||
4 | 5 | SEMIFOX | Alan Hanrahan | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Analie's Daughter | |||||
5 | 4 | ZANDON | Helen White | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Oamaru Force / Zayinda |
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | PRINCEOFNOTTINGHAM | Michelle Payne | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Miss Promiscuity | ||||||
2 | 4 | ITWASONLYAKISS | Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Churchill / Passion Overflow | |||||
3 | 6 | LADY ALABAMA | Joel Flannery | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Alabama Express / My Donnatella | |||||
4 | 1 | ABDICATION | Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nostradamus / Royal Glance | |||||
5 | 5 | INDIAN MARRINER | Marita Lawson | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Squamosa / Sailor Sam | |||||
6 | 3 | PRIVACY TOUR | Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Iffraaj / Platinum Monarch |
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | SNAPPY SECRET | Danielle Chapman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Discreet | ||||||
2 | 1 | SHAALUTE | Liam Howley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shalaa / Occitan | |||||
3 | 3 | AVID GENERAL | Jody Thompson | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Casino Prince / Go Diva Go | |||||
4 | 2 | LARIUS LACUS | Liam Howley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Turn Me Loose / Lamington Vegas | |||||
5 | 4 | PRIVATE BUTTON | Robert Linnell | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Love Conquers All / Cone |
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | SUMMER NIGHT | Shane Fliedner | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sooboog / Summer Song | ||||||
2 | 1 | MISS MINERVA | Liam Howley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Athena Lass | |||||
3 | 5 | SMOKIN' PRINCESS | Michelle Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Gallant Lady | |||||
4 | 6 | GIFTED GAMER | Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Starcraft / Desert Heiress | |||||
5 | 4 | HELL OF A TRIP | Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hellbent / Island Pago | |||||
6 | 7 | SIGNOR BILL | Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Saxon Warrior / Zuccotto | |||||
7 | 3 | THERIA | Saab Hasan | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Impending / Backstreet Lover |
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | KAYGEEBEE | Danielle Chapman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Russian Revolution / Iggimacool | ||||||
2 | 2 | SO YOU SHOP | Tony Williams | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Topshopper | |||||
3 | 1 | WOK STAR | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / Metza | |||||
4 | 3 | SEPORTO | Robert Linnell | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Miss Portofino | |||||
5 | 5 | THOUGHTS'N'PRAYERS | Tony Romeo | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Keep the Faith / Tilly May |
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | COMMANDING SHADOW | Gwenda Johnstone | 0 | 0 | N/A | Holler / Our Lona | ||||||
2 | 7 | ALL ENGLAND | Neil Dyer | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / London Lolly | |||||
3 | 1 | Liam Howley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Boss / Mamasan | ||||||
4 | 2 | XAPHAN | Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hellbent / First Channel | |||||
5 | 3 | LONRIK | Michelle Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Erika | |||||
6 | 5 | Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Time Test / Hollywood Angel | ||||||
7 | 4 | AREWETHEREYET | Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Needs Further / Tycoon Sali |
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | SOHO COCO | Lee & Shannon Hope | 0 | 0 | N/A | O'lonhro / Beach Fighter | ||||||
2 | 7 | KAMCHATKA | Dale Schmitt | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Kuroshio / Orpenella | |||||
3 | 1 | Liam Howley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Impending / Cafe Scientific | ||||||
4 | 2 | Liam Howley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encryption / Princess Carnegie | ||||||
5 | 5 | TURF WIZARD | Anthony Bourke | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Turffontein / Streghetta | |||||
6 | 6 | KILMISTER | Aftab Shaikh | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Your Song / Set the Limit | |||||
7 | 4 | GAWN MAD | Bob Challis | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Outreach / Pinwin |
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | WILL THROW | Heath Chalmers | 0 | 0 | N/A | Thronum / Willingani | ||||||
2 | 1 | Liam Howley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Microphone / Embellished | ||||||
3 | 3 | EDDY STREET | Michelle Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Epaulette / Ajfaan | |||||
4 | 4 | Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ten Sovereigns / Bronte Lass | ||||||
5 | 5 | SIXTYSECONDRULE | Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Time Test / Night Nurse | |||||
6 | 2 | GO ATTI GO | Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tivaci / Bateleur |
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | HAYANMI GOLD | Michael Newton | 0 | 0 | N/A | Gold Standard / Landuc | ||||||
2 | 6 | NINA CARMELLA | Tony Romeo | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Brazen Beau / Bella's Destiny | |||||
3 | 4 | CHEERS TO US | Heath Chalmers | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Villermont / Catch Us | |||||
4 | 2 | COMMAND ORDER | Liam Howley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | The Autumn Sun / Skye Rose | |||||
5 | 3 | Lee & Shannon Hope | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Almanzor / Poppy Star | ||||||
6 | 1 | KAREEM | Liam Howley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hellbent / Title Holder |
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | TARGETRY | Charles Cassar | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Pathways | ||||||
2 | 6 | BARNAGE | Matthew Fsadni | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Cluster / Tykook | |||||
3 | 2 | CAVILL TYCOON | Michelle Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Cap Gris Nez | |||||
4 | 1 | SEONEE | Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Winning Rupert / Mowgli | |||||
5 | 4 | TURF TWO | Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Turffontein / Greyhound | |||||
6 | 3 | SHOGUN EXPRESS | Michelle Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Almanzor / Tsukioka |
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Liam Howley | 0 | 0 | N/A | Brazen Beau / Balmodena | |||||||
2 | 6 | IMMORTAL WEAPON | Heath Chalmers | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Immortal / Evie Rose | |||||
3 | 5 | RED GOSHAWK | Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ilovethiscity / Vicario | |||||
4 | 2 | THE INEOS | Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Time Test / Yemanya | |||||
5 | 3 | POP QUIZ | Michelle Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | No Nay Never / Quizzed | |||||
6 | 4 | REDEVANCE | Michelle Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Queenstown |
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | SOMETHING FORJO | Lee & Shannon Hope | 0 | 0 | N/A | Impending / Forjo | ||||||
2 | 3 | TAKE ME HIGHER | Charles Cassar | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Xtravagant / Party | |||||
3 | 1 | Liam Howley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Granada Star | ||||||
4 | 5 | NATILE VECCHIO | Tony Romeo | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fighting Sun / Road to Fatima | |||||
5 | 2 | GANZETTA JOY | Liam Howley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Kobayashi / Crafty Joy |
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | MOVEFORLEX | Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Glory Guru | ||||||
2 | 4 | THE NEPHEW | Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wordsmith / Husson's Kiss | |||||
3 | 3 | EN PRIMEUR | Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Proisir / Cellaring | |||||
4 | 1 | THE EXECUTIVE | Tony Romeo | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reset / Dineeta |
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | BREAKNECK STELLA | Stephen Field | 0 | 0 | N/A | Illustrious Blue / Stella's Choice | ||||||
2 | 1 | NEW YORK HURRICANE | Liam Howley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Manhattan Rain / Al Dhakira | |||||
3 | 3 | SIRVEKE | Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Proisir / Reiveke | |||||
4 | 4 | PAULULU | Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Epaulette / Honolulu Lass | |||||
5 | 2 | Liam Howley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Toronado / Boucheron | ||||||
6 | 6 | GROSHAWK | Aftab Shaikh | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Grunt / Reglisse |
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | DIVA TIME | Liam Howley | 0 | 0 | N/A | Spieth / Shippo | ||||||
2 | 4 | LOOK CLOSELY | Vincent Malady | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sea The Stars / Lady Heidi | |||||
3 | 3 | JUDGE KELLIE | Michelle Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Charm Spirit / Clemency | |||||
4 | 2 | DUNKEL | Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dundeel / Kudamm |
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | BABBLE ON | Rhys Archard | 0 | 0 | N/A | Overshare / Approach Me | ||||||
2 | 3 | DEEKAY | Anthony Chibnall | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hellbent / Seagrove | |||||
3 | 4 | TYLDEN | Vincent Malady | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Movin' Out | |||||
4 | 1 | EL PODER DEL SOL | Liam Howley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Almanzor / She Is Stryking | |||||
5 | 2 | NAVAL AVIATOR | Liam Howley | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Toronado / Miss Fidler |
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam |
---|
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam |
---|
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.