Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday 08, October 2016
Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.03
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:00.82 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | SHE'S OUR STAR | Tony Gollan | Robbie Fradd | 8 | 54 | N/A | $5 | Star Witness / Sheeznodoubt | ||||
2 | 4 | EXCELEBRAZIONE | Peter & Will Hulbert | Brad Stewart | 1 | 4 | 56 | N/A | $14 | Excelebration / Endless Maize | |||
3 | 5 | MISHANI BULLITT | Chris Anderson | Mr Josh Oliver | 1.4 | 10 | 53 | N/A | $14 | Show a Heart / Scarlet Tanager | |||
4 | 8 | WICKED EXPRESS | Liam Birchley | James Orman | 4.7 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $3 | Wicked Style / Camphor | |||
5 | 13 | WHO AM I | Joe Gleeson | Paul Hammersley | 4.9 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $21 | Sidereus / Flaxen Belle | |||
6 | 6 | MISPRINT | John Zielke | Luke Tarrant | 8.2 | 5 | 56 | N/A | $6.50 | Real Saga / Sklodowska | |||
7 | 7 | PINCH PASSION | Robert Heathcote | Jim Byrne | 11 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $3.30 | Denman / Valentine Rose | |||
8 | 10 | ZIEGELBAUER | John Petersen | Jason Taylor | 11.8 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $31 | Artie Schiller / Morning Dews | |||
9 | 11 | CRAIGLEA CETINA | Krystle Johnston | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 19.8 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $81 | Warhead / Craiglea Tina | |||
10 | 3 | CRAIGLEA MAXX | Krystle Johnston | Mr Ryan Plumb | 20.8 | 9 | 56 | N/A | $61 | Warhead / Craiglea Greene | |||
9 | WIRRAWAY | Kelso Wood | Brad Pengelly | 0 | 56 | N/A | Duporth / Blue Stocking | ||||||
1 | PURE LUCK | Benjamin Currie | Nozi Tomizawa | 0 | 58 | N/A | Sidereus / Tatt's Lucky | ||||||
2 | ACCEPTILE | Mark Webb | Gary Geran | 0 | 56 | N/A | Smart Missile / Accepted |
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:35.49 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BRAZEN MOSS | Tony Gollan | Jim Byrne | 4 | 58 | 76 | $6 | Mossman / Hussyanna | ||||
2 | 8 | LORD COCONUTS | Tony Gollan | Robbie Fradd | 0.2 | 2 | 55.5 | 71 | $7 | Encosta de Lago / Maslins Beach | |||
3 | 7 | LEGENDARY LUKE | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGillivray | 0.5 | 7 | 53.5 | 71.5 | $7.50 | Lucky Owners / Political Pet | |||
4 | 12 | SILENTO | Robert Heathcote | Larry Cassidy | 2.3 | 10 | 54 | 68 | $18 | Savabeel / Speechless | |||
5 | 11 | CASH SPINNER | John Shelton | Sairyn Fawke | 2.4 | 1 | 52.5 | 72 | $11 | Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash | |||
6 | 6 | WALK TO THE BAR | Ray McCall | Luke Tarrant | 2.9 | 5 | 56 | 72 | $10 | All Bar One / Walk On | |||
7 | 9 | DANTGA | Daniel Want | James Orman | 8.7 | 6 | 55 | 70 | $9 | Danasinga / Tolga | |||
8 | 13 | NEARCTIC CHILLER | Stuart Kendrick | Ms Tiffani Brooker | 10 | 9 | 51 | 66 | $5.50 | Artie Schiller / Danira | |||
9 | 4 | FIRE WITHIN | Greg Grainger | Glen Colless | 15.3 | 8 | 56.5 | 73 | $11 | Hidden Dragon / Shalaal | |||
10 | 2 | DECONSTRUCTED | Liam Birchley | Mr Damian Browne | 15.8 | 3 | 58 | 76 | $4 | Street Cry / Quaffle On | |||
5 | GOOD JOB BRO | Tony Sears | 0 | 56 | 72 | Choisir / Umoya | |||||||
10 | HIT THE ROAD JACK | Robert Heathcote | Brad Stewart | 0 | 54.5 | 69 | Hotel Grand / Tee Hannah | ||||||
3 | I'LL TAKE THE JAG | Toby Edmonds | Jeff Lloyd | 0 | 57 | 74 | High Chaparral / Nobentleyforme |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:09.56 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | THUNDER RAIDER | Darleen Duryea | Robbie Fradd | 9 | 54 | 63 | $21 | Dr Green / Lady Sophia | ||||
2 | 1 | NICCONI LEGGERA | Chris Munce | Mr Josh Oliver | 0.8 | 3 | 56 | 73 | $2.90 | Nicconi / Idesa Bay | |||
3 | 7 | DOUBLE SUPERLATIVE | Kelly Schweida | Glen Colless | 1.3 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $7.50 | Turffontein / Kidnapper | |||
4 | 5 | ANOTHER SLIPPER | Tony Gollan | Jackson Morris | 1.5 | 5 | 56 | 62 | $4 | Sebring / Private Nancy | |||
5 | 9 | RUMBA QUEEN | Tony Gollan | Jim Byrne | 3.3 | 6 | 54 | 62 | $16 | I Am Invincible / Fine Cuban | |||
6 | 6 | GRACEFULLY CHIC | Trevor Whittington | Jason Taylor | 3.4 | 4 | 55.5 | 66 | $71 | Wicked Style / Sun Kisses | |||
7 | 11 | WINDCATCHER | Les Kelly | Larry Cassidy | 4.2 | 10 | 54 | N/A | $51 | More Than Ready / I Got Chills | |||
8 | 2 | BAGUS | Kelly Schweida | Ms Bridget Grylls | 4.5 | 2 | 55.5 | 69 | $26 | Jet Spur / Jezzamine | |||
9 | 4 | MANIAS | Robert Heathcote | Mr Damian Browne | 6.8 | 8 | 56 | 63 | $11 | Denman / Parias | |||
10 | 3 | BITHARD | Darryl Hansen | Jeff Lloyd | 13.8 | 7 | 56 | 63 | $4.20 | Bel Esprit / Bitabling | |||
10 | BEAUDACIOUS | Kelly Schweida | Matthew McGillivray | 0 | 54 | 61 | Rothesay / Beaucoup |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:36.85 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SEA RED | Robert Heathcote | Larry Cassidy | 9 | 54 | 81 | $4.60 | Sebring / Kunga | ||||
2 | 1 | TESTASHADOW | Gary Portelli | Matthew McGillivray | 0.1 | 1 | 57 | 95 | $2.60 | Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow | |||
3 | 2 | TRANSPORTER | Glen Thompson | Mr Josh Oliver | 2.9 | 4 | 56 | 95 | $51 | Commands / Portrait Collector | |||
4 | 8 | KAISER FRANZ | Robert Heathcote | Jim Byrne | 3.1 | 2 | 54 | 78 | $16 | Savabeel / Call Me Lily | |||
5 | 9 | BOUND FOR LOVE | Toby Edmonds | Jeff Lloyd | 3.9 | 8 | 54 | 76.5 | $4.60 | Northern Meteor / Ubiquity | |||
6 | 5 | TRAKSTAR | Tony Gollan | Robbie Fradd | 4.3 | 5 | 54 | 84 | $16 | Stratum / Track | |||
7 | 3 | TERONADO | Bruce Hill | Paul Hammersley | 4.5 | 6 | 55 | 87.5 | $12 | Testa Rossa / Nassi Doll | |||
8 | 10 | REVITALISE | John Meagher | Brad Stewart | 5.8 | 7 | 54 | 73 | $13 | Bel Esprit / Dane Belltar | |||
9 | 6 | ABU BEN ADAM | Pat Duff | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 8.8 | 3 | 54 | 81.5 | $12 | Murtajill / Gunalda | |||
4 | BODEGA NEGRA | Bruce Hill | Glen Colless | 0 | 54 | 85 | Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo |
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:09.22 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | HANWRITTEN | Matthew Dunn | Jeff Lloyd | 8 | 56.5 | 70 | $2.30 | Written Tycoon / Ras El Hanout | ||||
2 | 14 | ASSERTORY | David Vandyke | Paul Hammersley | 1.6 | 1 | 54 | 69 | $8 | Not a Single Doubt / Military Call | |||
3 | 11 | DAISY DUKE | Doug Roberts | Robbie Fradd | 3.4 | 10 | 56 | 73 | $4.80 | Northern Meteor / Toastofbroadway | |||
4 | 5 | NAKANAI | Mel Eggleston | Ms Tiffani Brooker | 3.6 | 3 | 55.5 | 74.5 | $41 | Mister Kwila / Shinko Fortune | |||
5 | 8 | SHEISWHATSHEIS | Tony Gollan | Jim Byrne | 5.6 | 5 | 57 | 75 | $3.60 | Bernardini / Cry Baby | |||
6 | 7 | SELFIE | Michael Frappell | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 7.4 | 11 | 57.5 | 72 | $26 | Tycoon Ruler / Majestic Image | |||
7 | 3 | STORM FIGHTER | Kelly Doughty | Mr Damian Browne | 7.6 | 6 | 59 | 75 | $20 | Outback Prince / Silvercloud | |||
8 | 13 | ARABIAN KING | John Shelton | Ms Tegan Harrison | 8.4 | 9 | 55 | 67 | $31 | Natural Destiny / Kyamba Star | |||
9 | 15 | MEGA D'ORO | Steele Ryan | Glen Colless | 10.9 | 7 | 54 | 62 | $31 | Medaglia D'oro / Gerber | |||
10 | 12 | FRIENDLY DRAGON | Les Ross | Matthew McGillivray | 20.9 | 2 | 53.5 | 68 | $31 | Hidden Dragon / Northern Friends | |||
DQ | 1 | MISTER BOOZE | Leigh Wanless | Sairyn Fawke | 0 | 4 | 58 | 79 | $26 | Tycoon Ruler / Buck 'n' Jazz | |||
2 | TAILLEVENT | Bruce Hill | Jeff Lloyd | 0 | 59.5 | 76 | Haradasun / Dutchy's Lass | ||||||
9 | ABRACADASH | Kelso Wood | Mr Josh Oliver | 0 | 56.5 | 74 | Magic Albert / Autumn Dash | ||||||
6 | ALPEN ROSE | Robert Heathcote | Ms Bridget Grylls | 0 | 57.5 | 76 | Swiss Ace / Rosenborg | ||||||
4 | TAPESTRY VISION | David Reynolds | 0 | 59 | 75 | Tale of the Cat / Secret Gift |
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:08.27 Last 600m: 0:33.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | MOST IMPORTANT | Tony Gollan | Robbie Fradd | 4 | 59 | 75 | $3 | I Am Invincible / Orange Marmalade | ||||
2 | 5 | IN HIS STRIDE | Rex Lipp | Ms Tiffani Brooker | 3 | 6 | 55.5 | 74 | $13 | Rothesay / In Her Shoes | |||
3 | 10 | BIDII BABE | Robert Heathcote | Larry Cassidy | 3.2 | 8 | 56.5 | 74.5 | $4.40 | Not a Single Doubt / Arthur's Lass | |||
4 | 13 | SOLDI DOMANI | Bryan Dais | Brad Stewart | 4.2 | 5 | 55.5 | 68 | $19 | Keep the Faith / Bel Jadore | |||
5 | 9 | STELLA OMBRA | Kelly Schweida | Matthew McGillivray | 5.2 | 10 | 55 | 71 | $5 | Dane Shadow / Sweet As | |||
6 | 11 | COMIC STORY | Gillian Heinrich | James Orman | 5.4 | 1 | 56 | 69 | $6 | Real Saga / Amusements | |||
7 | 6 | FLYING CHARGER | Matthew Dunn | Glen Colless | 5.5 | 2 | 57.5 | 72 | $61 | Snitzel / Preferred Lies | |||
8 | 12 | SAINT HUGO | Alicia Willick | Luke Dittman | 8.5 | 9 | 56 | 73 | $16 | Nicconi / Tale of Love | |||
9 | 14 | MAGAZINE MISS | Desleigh Forster | Luke Tarrant | 8.9 | 11 | 54.5 | 70 | $18 | Publishing / Shamsie | |||
10 | 2 | LOVE AND LIES | Jennifer Williams | Craig Robertson | 9 | 7 | 59.5 | 80 | $20 | Red Dazzler / Love First | |||
11 | 1 | HEZA BOBBY DAZZLER | Lindsay Gough | Sairyn Fawke | 9.3 | 3 | 60 | 83 | $14 | Red Dazzler / Glittering Affair | |||
15 | MAGIC LOVE | Chris Anderson | Jeff Lloyd | 0 | 54 | 67 | Magic Albert / Miss Love | ||||||
3 | KING'S DANCE | Michael Nolan | Jim Byrne | 0 | 59 | 75 | Redoute's Choice / Ballet Society | ||||||
7 | MORE THAN MONEY | Mel Eggleston | 0 | 57.5 | 72 | More Than Ready / Love And Money | |||||||
8 | TIBROGARGAN MISS | Darryl Hansen | 0 | 57.5 | 76.5 | Monashee Mountain / Miss Raffin Dane |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:03.80 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | LA SPIAGGIA | Toby Edmonds | Robbie Fradd | 11 | 54.5 | 83 | $10 | Al Maher / Saporito | ||||
2 | 7 | THE ILIAD | John Meagher | Brad Stewart | 0.1 | 10 | 55 | 84 | $5.50 | Redoute's Choice / Hades | |||
3 | 3 | PERPLEXITY | Chris Munce | Ryan Wiggins | 1.9 | 7 | 56.5 | 87 | $14 | Lonhro / Secret Haze | |||
4 | 12 | MY DIAMANTINE | Brian J Smith | Ms Bridget Grylls | 2.1 | 6 | 52.5 | 80 | $16 | Eighth Wonder / Sahrhy's Jewel | |||
5 | 15 | ANNAMAN | Tony Gollan | Ms Tegan Harrison | 2.3 | 4 | 54 | 72 | $6.50 | Mossman / Shine On Anna | |||
6 | 11 | COLOUR CHARGE | Natalie McCall | James Orman | 3.6 | 9 | 54 | 80 | $13 | Red Dazzler / Market Price | |||
7 | 2 | BEST CASE | Steven O'Dea | Paul Hammersley | 3.7 | 13 | 56.5 | 87.5 | $17 | Savabeel / Ambitious | |||
8 | 4 | DENONINATOR | John Symons & Sheila Laxon | Jeff Lloyd | 4.5 | 12 | 55 | 84 | $4.60 | Denon / Black Pearl | |||
9 | 14 | RAFFINATO | Toby Edmonds | Luke Tarrant | 5.5 | 8 | 54 | 75 | $17 | Fastnet Rock / Polite | |||
10 | 6 | MOBACO | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGillivray | 7.8 | 3 | 53 | 84 | $51 | Slickly / Lunaa | |||
11 | 13 | LAST SIGHT | Kelvin Hickmott | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 9.1 | 2 | 54 | 78 | $21 | Fastnet Rock / Arborea | |||
12 | 1 | BLACK JAG | Trevor Whittington | Jason Taylor | 12.1 | 1 | 59 | 92 | $26 | Excites / I'm a Showoff | |||
13 | 10 | MR ONE ELEVEN | Steven O'Dea | Jim Byrne | 72.1 | 5 | 54 | 82 | $5.50 | Shaft / Benita | |||
5 | DOUBLE IMPACT | Jackie Crompton | Glen Colless | 0 | 55 | 84 | Mossman / Cornish Moss | ||||||
8 | COLLABORATION | Joanne Hardy | 0 | 54.5 | 83 | Halling / Red Shareef |
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:03.91 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | POWERFUL SAGA | Helen Page | Mr Damian Browne | 2 | 57.5 | 66 | $4 | Real Saga / Jessepic | ||||
2 | 16 | CLANG'S VICTORY | Daniel Want | James Orman | 0.8 | 7 | 55.5 | 66 | $18 | Clang / Victory Highway | |||
3 | 10 | NILETTE | Robert Heathcote | Jim Byrne | 1.1 | 1 | 57 | 66 | $3.30 | Snitzel / Shelbey | |||
4 | 4 | GRACIDA | Tony Gollan | Robbie Fradd | 1.9 | 10 | 59 | 68 | $7 | Conatus / Cindy Kate | |||
5 | 8 | PERDU | David Joice | Luke Dittman | 2.3 | 6 | 57.5 | 64 | $9 | Time Thief / Paris Chic | |||
6 | 3 | DRAM OF RED | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGillivray | 2.5 | 8 | 57 | 74 | $6.50 | Red Element / Maxy Legs | |||
7 | 1 | CONSORTING | Brian J Smith | Larry Cassidy | 4 | 11 | 59 | 79.5 | $17 | Legion / Umansky | |||
8 | 15 | ZOU DER ZEE | Bill Baker | Brad Pengelly | 4.3 | 4 | 56 | 63 | $21 | Top Echelon / Jawarra Elsie | |||
9 | 19 | TIN'S POCKET | Bradley Hudson | Mr Josh Oliver | 5.3 | 5 | 56 | 55 | $51 | Hidden Dragon / Snipps Safari | |||
10 | 13 | LIBERTY'S CHOICE | Tony Gollan | Brad Stewart | 6.3 | 9 | 56 | 80 | $12 | Redoute's Choice / Liberty Rose | |||
11 | 18 | HIDDEN LOVE | Peter Perkins | Ms Tegan Harrison | 7.1 | 3 | 57 | 60 | $51 | Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love | |||
2 | DESTIVA | Ben Ahrens | 0 | 59 | 61 | Natural Destiny / Send a Diva | |||||||
7 | KHALEEQ | Desleigh Forster | 0 | 57.5 | 63 | Bianconi / Tahitian Affair | |||||||
17 | MATILDARE | Tony Sears | 0 | 57 | 65 | Rothesay / National Song | |||||||
5 | HANWRITTEN | Matthew Dunn | 0 | 59 | 70 | Written Tycoon / Ras El Hanout | |||||||
11 | COOL SEQUENCE | Steven O'Dea | Paul Hammersley | 0 | 56 | 63 | Sequalo / High Alt | ||||||
6 | TACTICIAN | Steve Tregea | 0 | 59 | 64 | Redoute's Choice / Miss Argyle | |||||||
14 | MR WIND | Toby Edmonds | Jeff Lloyd | 0 | 56 | 63 | Rothesay / Besame Mucho | ||||||
12 | DESERT MAN | Kelly Schweida | 0 | 56 | 61 | I Am Invincible / Snippety Day |
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:18.28 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | PEPPERANO | Liam Birchley | Matthew McGillivray | 7 | 52.5 | 80 | $3.40 | Court Command / Serrano | ||||
2 | 8 | LAND OFFICE | Steele Ryan | Glen Colless | 0.2 | 1 | 56 | 73 | $5 | Ukok Warrior / Born Bright | |||
3 | 3 | PERA PERA | Mack Griffith | Aaron Bullock | 0.7 | 9 | 59 | 83 | $31 | Street Sense / Cara Y Cruz | |||
4 | 10 | PRIVLAKA | Robert Heathcote | Jim Byrne | 1.2 | 2 | 56 | 80 | $4 | Mossman / Endearment | |||
5 | 9 | MONSIEUR GUSTAVE | Darryl Hansen | Jeff Lloyd | 1.4 | 3 | 56 | 73 | $2.70 | Al Maher / Saigon Moonlight | |||
6 | 13 | FLEUR D'ORAGE | Barry Baldwin | Larry Cassidy | 2.2 | 5 | 54 | 66 | $21 | Captain Sonador / Charm Buster | |||
7 | 4 | ANECDOTE | Steven O'Dea | Paul Hammersley | 2.5 | 6 | 57.5 | 80 | $21 | Lonhro / Proclaim | |||
8 | 18 | ALL MY ANGELS | Pat Duff | Ms Tiffani Brooker | 7 | 4 | 56 | 67 | $61 | Not a Single Doubt / The Missus | |||
9 | 6 | ROMANARMA | Desleigh Forster | Brad Pengelly | 11.3 | 8 | 57.5 | 72.5 | $101 | Holy Roman Emperor / Pamplona | |||
5 | PYTHAGOREAN | Tina Cotsiopoulos | Mr Damian Browne | 0 | 57.5 | 67 | $201 | Oasis Dream / Hypoteneuse | |||||
1 | BORIS BADENOV | Chris Munce | Ryan Wiggins | 0 | 59 | 75 | Magic Albert / Badinov's Babe | ||||||
15 | ULTIMATE DREAMER | Jim Jarvis | 0 | 54 | 71.5 | Dreamscape / Casino Gal | |||||||
7 | BROTHERLY SECRET | Robert Heathcote | Ms Bridget Grylls | 0 | 56 | 75 | Barely a Moment / Amelia's Secret | ||||||
17 | CHASING LIBERTY | Jennifer Williams | Craig Robertson | 0 | 59 | 68 | Statue Of Liberty / Brocco Dancer | ||||||
12 | MOST IMPORTANT | Tony Gollan | 0 | 54.5 | 75 | I Am Invincible / Orange Marmalade | |||||||
11 | EMPHASIS | Richie Stephenson | Mr Josh Oliver | 0 | 54.5 | 71.5 | Domesday / Rainbow | ||||||
14 | MAGIC I AM | Toby Edmonds | Robbie Fradd | 0 | 54 | 73 | Magic Albert / Cangino | ||||||
2 | FRIENDLY DRAGON | Les Ross | 0 | 59 | 68 | Hidden Dragon / Northern Friends |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.