Esk: Esk Jockey Club Friday 29, September 1995

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Of $4,000. 1st $2,600, 2nd $750, 3rd $350, 4th $150, 5th $150
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:45.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PICCADILLY BELLE Shane Shield 2 54 N/A 7-2 John's Hero / Wonder Belle
2 0 SHALAH C Small 4.5 1 56 N/A 8-1 Digamist / Copperah
3 0 MYSTERY KING Max Price Kevin Birse 5.8 4 56.5 N/A 9-2 Celestial Dancer / Mystery Show
4 0 TERAGRAM Mrs Vera Schweida 5.9 5 51.5 N/A 16-1 He Loves Me / Paddy's Beauty
5 0 RANIQUE Dawn Parsons Davin Green 7.9 8 53 N/A 33-1 Baracus / Red Opera
6 0 DEVIL'S ELBOW Ms Bernadette Cooper 9.2 12 53 N/A 25-1 County / Polyval
7 0 BALI PRINCESS Robert Morris 10.7 11 54 N/A 25-1 Balmerniro / Court Follies
8 0 BLUE ROYAL Denis Otago Peter Marion 11.5 10 53.5 N/A 5-1 Blue Run / Limone Doll
9 0 MADAM R'ORE Ms Maja Revenstorf 14 3 50 N/A 16-1 Pride of Kellina / Shining Belle
10 0 KYLIE'S CALL Merv Smith Ms Monica Ryan 22 9 52 N/A 25-1 Foystaan / Moonlight Call
11 0 WHAT A PEARL D Wilkes 26 7 53.5 N/A 12-1 Gilded Bronze / Hazeldean Girl
F 0 SHE'S SO FLEET Mr Tony Erhart 0 6 55 N/A 5-4 Broad Reach / Farsala Queen
Of $4,000. 1st $2,600, 2nd $750, 3rd $350, 4th $150, 5th $150
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:09.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CONSTANT CHANGE Len Madden Ms Patricia Gesler 7 50.5 N/A 11-4 Prince Echo / Nancy English
2 0 VANISHING Angus Barlow Shane Shield 4 3 53 N/A 5-2 Christmas Tree / Varenia
3 0 BISMAX L Appo 8.5 4 53.5 N/A 5-1 Biscay Wonder / My Maxine
4 0 LOVE AND ROSES Stathi Katsidis 8.8 5 50.5 N/A 5-1 Innamorato / Roses for Us
5 0 TRANQUIL KATE Colin Brain B T Richardson 9 2 51.5 N/A 12-1 He Loves Me / Katie's Report
6 0 ACES WILD Ms Maja Revenstorf 9.3 8 50 N/A 13-2 Table Limit / Vixendale
7 0 SPHERE LAD Stephen Brooks Ron Goltz 10.6 1 53 N/A 5-1 Hemisphere / Lady Alone
8 0 BOYLAND PRIDE Davin Green 10.9 6 53 N/A 25-1 Stride Easy / Cloyne Pride
9 0 BETTER RING Joshua Pollard 13.4 10 53.5 N/A 40-1 Ring Joe / What's Better
10 0 LADY MORANDA C Small 25.4 9 56.5 N/A 20-1 Rolling Minstrel / Abbey Tower
Of $4,000. 1st $2,600, 2nd $750, 3rd $350, 4th $150, 5th $150
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:09.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BANK OF POMPEII Lyle Plumb Peter Marion 9 50 N/A 5-2 Pompeii Court / Financial Rescue
2 0 IFRAD JAZZ Ms Tammy Unwin 1.3 6 50.5 N/A 6-1 Ifrad / Embassy Jazz
3 0 BOUNDING CIRCLE Robert Morris 3.3 7 52 N/A 5-1 Our Horizon / Lloyd's Choice
4 0 ALYCIPOSA Kevin Blinco 4.8 4 50.5 N/A 10-1 Prince Ruling / Mariposa
5 0 I'M LIKE DAD Phillip Hopkins Jason Babarovich 5.3 5 54 N/A 6-4 Star Acclaim / Woburn Belle
6 0 SHELLIDITY Mick O'Connor Stathi Katsidis 6 3 50 N/A 7-1 Defecting Dancer / Gelidity
7 0 ZALATAIA Davin Green 8.3 1 53 N/A 14-1 Baracus / Kimoochi
8 0 WHY A STAR C Small 9 2 53 N/A 20-1 Oenjay Star / Honahi Wave
9 0 PASS WITH EASE Gavin Colwell Ron Goltz 12.5 8 53 N/A 25-1 Ease the Squeeze / Flowering Crocus
Of $4,000. 1st $2,600, 2nd $750, 3rd $350, 4th $150, 5th $150
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:30.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BERNCASTLE Reg Fleming B T Richardson 5 54.5 N/A 8-11 Rodwell / City of Bells
2 0 POSH TOSH Ron Goltz 1.3 11 54 N/A 5-1 Forever Regal / Proud Print
3 0 BANKING Ian Coombes 2.3 1 53 N/A 5-1 Cost Control / Abicante
4 0 HOPE AGAIN C Small 2.6 8 56 N/A 5-1 John's Hope / She's Donnamarie
5 0 RED ARGENT Davin Green 4.9 7 53 N/A 20-1 Water Mill / Villa Star
6 0 BEGIN Rodney Hay Ms Patricia Gesler 5 2 50.5 N/A 10-1 Roman Prince / Our Hilary
7 0 BALDY Colin Alderson Jason Babarovich 6.5 9 53 N/A 7-1 Pelican Hill / La Wench
8 0 ACCEPTABLE Ms T Johnston 8.5 3 50 N/A 14-1 Military Plume / Agreeable
9 0 ALIS AQUILAE Ms Maja Revenstorf 8.6 10 50 N/A 25-1 Innamorato / Latin Motto
10 0 BARBARELLA Kevin Birse 16.1 4 54 N/A 10-1 Ostensible / Burgeon Belle
11 0 HALIWIP Mr Shaun Bayliss 23.1 6 50 N/A 25-1 Halison / Constant Gleam
Of $5,000. 1st $3,300, 2nd $950, 3rd $450, 4th $150, 5th $150
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:29.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 GLOBAL REWARD Ms Bernadette Cooper 11 53.5 N/A 10-1 Hemisphere / Tiny Angel
2 0 SUNNY C Small 1.3 6 56.5 N/A 5-2 Mr. Merrymaker / Cocktail
3 0 PRINCE EQUUS Wayne Nugent Ron Goltz 3 8 55 N/A 4-1 Prince Echo / Eliter
4 0 TRIDIUM Shane Burns D Wilkes 3.3 3 54 N/A 4-1 Karaman / Lovely Child
5 0 OCEANS OF LOVE Peter Marion 4.6 7 52.5 N/A 6-1 Sea Road / Lady Lira
6 0 MCFINLEY Ms Monica Ryan 5.1 5 52.5 N/A 5-1 Digamist / Keep Safe
7 0 BEN'S REGRET L Appo 5.4 10 53 N/A 16-1 Kohaylan / Phoenix Dragon
8 0 DO NOTHING W Galletly 5.5 9 53 N/A 40-1 Adayoun / Ante-Post
9 0 BALLE-GAE Robert Morris 6.3 2 52 N/A 20-1 Balmerino / Gay Legs
10 0 HARRY THE HORSE Ms Patricia Gesler 6.6 1 50 N/A 20-1 Breakfast Creek / Liz Patina
11 0 ALMADEE Kaye Hill Dale Boland 6.9 4 53 N/A 33-1 Jasmine Star / Silver Ketch
12 0 CLOUDLAND Wiston Xuereb 15.4 12 54 N/A 10-1 Celestial Dancer / Top to Toe
Of $5,000. 1st $3,300, 2nd $950, 3rd $450, 4th $150, 5th $150
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:47.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ASCOT DOLL Joe Phillips Ms Patricia Gesler 7 52.5 N/A 6-1 Sir Ascot / The Doll
2 0 SHANGHAI SPIRIT Ron Goltz 0.1 1 54.5 N/A 9-2 Bellotto / Runaway Bride
3 0 COPPERDOME S B Batten D Strawbridge (a) 0.9 9 52 N/A 25-1 Copper Kingdom / Sparkling Queen
4 0 BIRDCHASER Colin Alderson Michael Cahill 1.4 8 56 N/A 3-1 Sky Chase / Sweet Bird
5 0 THE SPILLER Ms C Gintner 3.4 3 53 N/A 10-1 Gildoran / Play the Lead
6 0 MISTER SUNSHINE Ms Maja Revenstorf 4.2 6 53 N/A 11-2 Mister C. / Silvant
7 0 SEMI STYLISH C Small 5 4 54 N/A 2-1 Semipalatinsk / I'm Stylish
8 0 SIR VICARY Dale Boland 6.3 2 53 N/A 14-1 Star Watch / Hickory Wind
9 0 PRIME DRAW Ms Dianne Ryan 12.3 5 53 N/A 50-1 Sun Lore / Princess Nativity
10 0 EMPEROR'S PALACE B T Richardson 17.3 10 51.5 N/A 25-1 Zoffany / Embellished
Of $6,000. 1st $4,000, 2nd $1,100, 3rd $600, 4th $150, 5th $150
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:08.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 HE'S PERFECT Reg Mackay C Small 8 53 N/A 5-1 Pride of Kellina / Serene Delight
2 0 TRULY MARIE Mr Lyle Finlay 4.5 6 56 N/A 3-1 Innamorato / Fiery Dancer
3 0 REGAL'S RACKET Bill Castles L Appo 5.8 3 53 N/A 10-1 Forever Regal / Princess Rocky
4 0 SPHERE ANGEL Ron Goltz 6.3 4 53 N/A 4-1 Hemisphere / Lady Alone
5 0 ATTUNE John Heath Ms Monica Ryan 6.8 5 50 N/A 12-1 Bellotto / Linguistic
6 0 MAYFAIR GIRL D Wilkes 8.8 2 54.5 N/A 7-2 Paris Prince / Xanthe Anne
7 0 SPECULATOR Ms Maja Revenstorf 11.3 1 53.5 N/A 11-10 Biscay Wonder / Dine And Dance
8 0 VALIANT ANGEL Robert Morris 11.4 7 52 N/A 8-1 Valiant Prospect / Canape
9 0 SPYETTE B T Richardson 12.2 9 51.5 N/A 12-1 Spectacular Spy / Flash Row
Of $5,000. 1st $3,300, 2nd $950, 3rd $450, 4th $150, 5th $150
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:07.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SKY RHYTHM Allan S Garland B T Richardson 6 53.5 N/A 11-4 Celestial Dancer / Lady Lauren
2 0 BUZZ BUTLER C Small 0.1 3 54.5 N/A 9-2 John's Hope / Fyzabad
3 0 BOLD SECRETARY Ms Bernadette Cooper 4.1 9 53.5 N/A 10-1 Alex Nureyev / Saucy Native
4 0 HURRICANE ALYDAR S L Ludwig Tony Stewart 4.2 7 53.5 N/A 20-1 Dolly's Alydar / Ray's Return
5 0 TAYNHAM PREMIER Kerry Young R Trevor 5.5 4 58.5 N/A 2-1 Realisateur / It's Magic
6 0 WHAT A KISS Ron Goltz 7.5 5 53.5 N/A 7-1 What a Guest / By the Eyes
7 0 BRAZEN FLUSH Davin Green 8.3 8 53 N/A 20-1 Fixed Flush / Bravincia
8 0 BLOSSOM Terry Cosgrove 13.3 11 53.5 N/A 16-1 Kingston Jamaica / Dressed in Diamonds
9 0 BENGAL PRINCESS Ms Monica Ryan 13.8 10 50 N/A 10-1 Bengal Fire / Big And Jazzy
10 0 SPRING VITE Mr Shaun Bayliss 15.5 1 50 N/A 25-1 Plus Vite / Countess Trim
11 0 NATIVE COBBLER Ms Dianne Ryan 18 2 55 N/A 12-1 Dolly's Alydar / Liquid Lady