Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 29, April 1995

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52
Timing: Electronic
Of $2,600. 1st $1,800, 2nd $500, 3rd $200, 4th $100
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 2:07.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 RAPALA Joe De Pasquale Mr Colin Matthews 1 54.5 N/A 6-4 Kampala / Rapacious Lady
2 0 RISING CODA Mr Peter Robl 3.3 5 54 N/A 2-1 Century / Striking
3 0 LONE CIMAROSA Brenden Barfoot 5.1 2 53.5 N/A 7-4 Dom Cimarosa / Lonepelva
4 0 RICOCHET RHYTHM Craig Conron Perry Thomas 8.1 3 57 N/A 12-1 Raveneaux / Roan Ricochet
5 0 BON CUBE Brendan Ward 25 4 53.5 N/A 16-1 Bonhomie / Malini
Of $2,600. 1st $1,800, 2nd $500, 3rd $200, 4th $100
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:53.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PAX IN FIRE Mr Brian Johns 2 55.5 N/A 8-1 Pax in Bello / Misty Fire
2 0 RIVERLANDS MAN Roger Hoysted Alan Abrahams 2 7 56 N/A 5-4 Family of Man / Bonne Vivant
3 0 VIVA NOCAB Karen Fleming B R Scott 2.2 13 53 N/A 9-1 Plus Vite / Adage
4 0 MUSICAL TOY Michael Cornish Jason Baldock 2.5 4 54 N/A 12-1 Toy Pindarri / Singing Slipper
5 0 TRES BEAU Graham Power 3.8 10 54.5 N/A 12-1 Sir Dapper / Star Jewel
6 0 REMAND Rick Freyer Jnr Norman Loy 4.2 11 56.5 N/A 10-1 At Talaq / Nothing Sacred
7 0 SHEER ARROGANCE Mr Peter Robl 4.3 12 54 N/A 6-1 Oenjay Star / Hoity
8 0 RUSTIC CHARM Mr Craig Peddie 5.6 1 56 N/A 8-1 Rustic Amber / Little Djeb
9 0 AL ROSSE John Ledger Robert Beattie 5.8 9 55.5 N/A 4-1 Tinterosse / Truly a Lady
10 0 FERNHILL DANCER Adrian Ledger 8.3 3 50 N/A 25-1 Dahar / Poetic Principle
11 0 WIN TOY Mr Juan Maddox 11.1 8 53.5 N/A 8-1 Toy Pindarri / Ellaran
12 0 ALL ASH Mr Colin Matthews 11.6 5 53 N/A 14-1 Dom Cimarosa / All Tan
13 0 TANTALE Brendan Ward 28 6 53 N/A 12-1 Tandrio / Whimsical Tale
Of $3,200. 1st $2,200, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, 4th $100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:59.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 OSSIE COSSIE Ted O'Brien B Stewart 1 59 N/A 1-3 Mister C. / Ossie Blue
2 0 LUSKIN'S PROMISE Trevor Bohr Brendan Ward 1 5 55 N/A 2-1 Luskin Star / Better Be Off
3 0 MILO MINDERBINDER Graham Power 5 3 53 N/A 12-1 The Godson / Bursary Girl
4 0 COONONG TOBY Mr Drew Hawthorn 14.8 2 53 N/A 25-1 Coonong / Leedsdale Lass
5 0 STROMBOLI Mr Peter Robl 20.8 4 53 N/A 25-1 Morcon / Kewpie Doll
Of $2,800. 1st $1,900, 2nd $550, 3rd $250, 4th $100
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:10.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ROARING Mr Craig Peddie 9 55 N/A 7-1 River Rough / Classy Shoes
2 0 SLIPPERY AURI Brendan Ward 0.4 3 57 N/A 9-10 Willingly / Miss Auri
3 0 DON'T LEAVE ME Norman Loy 0.9 7 54 N/A 12-1 Don't Forget Me / Turvellino
4 0 EDENVALE JOE Mr Peter Robl 2.9 4 53 N/A 5-1 Toy Pindarri / Burnbrae Jo
5 0 LONG RIVER Ms Ann Aldridge 3.4 1 53 N/A 6-1 Bletchalong / Our Andrea
6 0 GRIGIO SARDO Brett Fliedner 3.5 6 54.5 N/A 8-1 Christmas Tree / Ode to Joy
7 0 TOP ROSE Jai Parker 4 5 52 N/A 4-1 Top Competitor / Pretty Flower
8 0 STAR BRIDE Jason Baldock 4.5 2 53 N/A 25-1 Fralo / Flying Tetra
9 0 MISS PINDARRI B Stewart 7 8 50 N/A 20-1 Toy Pindarri / Future Gamble
Of $2,800. 1st $1,900, 2nd $550, 3rd $250, 4th $100
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:26.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ZAGROS Norman Loy 4 53.5 N/A 12-1 Military Plume / Genuine
2 0 POLY-GLOT Brendan Ward 0.1 3 55 N/A 10-9 Swooping / Name Caller
3 0 FAIR BELLE Brenden Barfoot 1.4 1 53 N/A 10-1 Fair Sir / Antique Belle
4 0 PRINCE TITANIC Alan Abrahams 2.8 7 53 N/A 12-1 Impish Prince / La Chatterley
5 0 POKER STAR Tony Waddell Mr Peter Robl 3.1 6 56 N/A 7-2 Star Pyramul / Hartplay
6 0 WHO INDEED Graham Power 4.1 2 54.5 N/A 7-2 Brummel Who / Pam's Donna
7 0 DANCING DELL B R Scott 4.4 5 55.5 N/A 7-1 Realisateur / Dellpur
Of $3,200. 1st $2,200, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, 4th $100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 WORTH HIS WEIGHT Mr Peter Robl 11 57.5 N/A 5-2 Twenty Four Karat / Star Mixer
2 0 CRIMSON JACK Mr Grant McCarthy 0.3 3 56.5 N/A 9-2 Near Future / Imaflash
3 0 REAL HASTE L M Campbell Graham Power 2.6 5 56.5 N/A 7-2 Realisateur / Love in Haste
4 0 DICTUM Brett Fliedner 3.7 10 53.5 N/A 12-1 Handy Proverb / Song Queen
5 0 COURT FLIRTATION David Smedley Jarrod Lorensini 4.5 1 53.5 N/A 8-1 Pompeii Court / Sweet Flirtation
6 0 LORD CLIVEDEN Mr Brian Johns 5 6 54 N/A 9-4 Gain Control / Iowa Star
7 0 KARAVAIN Alan Abrahams 5.8 9 56 N/A 7-1 Vain Karioi / Jump 'n' Run
8 0 ICY POLE B R Scott 6.1 8 53 N/A 14-1 Arctic Lord / Cindy Song
9 0 SOUTHERN CONTROL Brendan Ward 6.5 2 55 N/A 14-1 Al Mundhir / Vitesse Royale
10 0 REGAL OVATION Mr Colin Matthews 7.3 7 54.5 N/A 14-1 Majuscule / Gay Ovation
11 0 WATERBRIDGE Paula Morgan Norman Loy 7.6 12 53.5 N/A 14-1 What a Guest / Paradise Flight
12 0 RUSTY RON Jason Baldock 8.1 4 53 N/A 16-1 L'Esteron / Rusty Blue
13 0 FACING UP Brenden Barfoot 15.5 13 53 N/A 20-1 Bluffed / Blue Maxine