Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 06, April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.86
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 148
Of $200,000. 1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. Group 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($770). Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:04.54 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIVOUAC James Cummings Blake Shinn 3 56.5 N/A $6 Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
2 10 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 2 4 54.5 N/A $11 I Am Invincible / Aloha
3 8 ATHIRI James Cummings James McDonald 2.2 2 54.5 N/A $2.30 Lonhro / Retsina
4 2 STRONGER Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 4.5 7 56.5 N/A $11 Not a Single Doubt / Star Pupil
5 3 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 6.8 9 56.5 N/A $13 Testa Rossa / Star of the Screen
6 5 KILLIN Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 7.8 1 56.5 N/A $17 Snitzel / McHappy
7 6 NOT FEINT HEARTED Gary Portelli Jason Collett 8.1 8 56.5 N/A $16 Not a Single Doubt / Feint
8 4 CARDIFF Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 9 10 56.5 N/A $17 Snitzel / Cariad
9 11 SHINING EAGLE John Sargent Jay Ford 9.2 11 54.5 N/A $71 Verrazano / Dashing Eagle
10 9 EVENING SLIPPERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 11.7 5 54.5 N/A $11 Snitzel / Flidais
11 7 DEPTH THAT VARIES Colin Dixon Corey Brown 14.4 6 56.5 N/A $41 Unencumbered / Zellindi
Of $200,000. 1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. Group 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($770). Base Weight: Colts & Geldings 56kgs, Fillies 54kg. 1) The winner of a listed race to carry an additional 1kg; two or more such races 1.5kg. 2) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 2.5kg; 3) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 3kg; of two or more such races 4kg; 4) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 5kg; of two or more such races 6kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:37.84 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RINGERDINGDING Chris Waller James McDonald 1 59 95 $3.10 Sebring / Maybe I
2 8 SHUFFLE UP Richard Freedman Christian Reith 0.2 4 56 65 $61 Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
3 3 DEALMAKER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.7 3 56 84 $2.80 Dundeel / Sport Chic
4 4 PURPLE SECTOR John Thompson Sam Clipperton 0.9 7 56 74 $21 Pins / Eden Valley
5 11 AGASSI Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 1.1 10 56 60 $26 Pierro / Halle Rocks
6 2 RANIER James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 6 58 83 $7.50 Lonhro / Kanzan
7 6 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 2.2 9 56 71 $8 The Factor / Fill the Page
8 5 THE AUGUST Chris Waller Karis Teetan 5.2 2 56 72 $10 I Am Invincible / Acouplamas
9 9 HOME MADE John Sargent Glyn Schofield 7.5 8 56 63 $101 High Chaparral / Gliding
10 10 BLAST Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 9.8 5 56 61 $41 Dalakhani / Party Hard
7 WINNING PARTNER Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 0 56 70 Dawn Approach / Lady Frere
Of $200,000. 1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. Group 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($770). Winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2019 ATC Oaks. Should a ballot be required, horses that are 1st acceptances for the ATC Oaks will be given preference of a start in prizemoney order (not including any bonuses). Should a further ballot be required it will be done on prizemoney order (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:07.73 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 10 53 64 $41 Hinchinbrook / Willow
2 6 AMANGIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.2 15 55.5 73 $2.70 All Too Hard / Secret Indulgence
3 5 MARACAIBO Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Stephen Baster 0.4 5 56.5 75 $21 Redoute's Choice / Spanish Lake
4 8 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Karis Teetan 1.4 4 53 68 $16 Camelot / Onethingatatime
5 17 ROCK DOVE James Cummings Damian Lane 1.6 11 54 70 $15 Epaulette / Pouter
6 11 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 1.8 3 53 65 $61 Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
7 15 BYE BYE BELLE Michael Kent Corey Brown 1.9 1 53 60 $61 Cape Blanco / Teardrop Island
8 9 ROCKNAVAR Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 2 14 53 67 $26 Fastnet Rock / Carrignavar
9 4 CLEMENTINA Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Opie Bosson 2.2 12 56.5 75 $13 Savabeel / Patrimonium
10 10 ROMANI GIRL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 7 53 67 $10 Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
11 13 PRESSURE Matt Cumani Craig Williams 3.3 13 53 63 $14 Jakkalberry / Presslist
12 3 ZALATTE Chris Waller James McDonald 5.3 8 58 78 $5.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Za Star
13 14 ETHERIDGE John Thompson Sam Clipperton 6.6 2 53 61 $51 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
14 7 LADY OF SHALOTT Kris Lees Dwayne Dunn 8.4 6 53 68 $16 Camelot / Very Trying
15 2 FUTOOH David Hayes Mark Zahra 8.9 9 58 78 $41 Sebring / Golden Millennium
1 PRINCESS JENNI David Brideoake Damien Oliver 0 59 80 High Chaparral / Glitzabeel
19 LOVES TO ROCK Anthony Cummings 0 53 52 Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith
18 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 0 53 61 Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel
16 HEAD NOISES Michael Kent Tim Clark 0 53 58 Sebring / Sachariste
Of $500,000. 1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,300, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,500, 7th $4,500, 8th $4,500, 9th $4,500, 10th $4,500, 11th $2,200, 12th $2,200, 13th $2,200, 14th $2,200, 15th $2,200, 16th $2,200, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
11th to 16th - $2,200. Restricted to eligible horses through the Country Championship Qualifiers. Set Weights - Class 6 and above = 59.0kgs, Class 5 = 57.5kgs, Class 4 and below = 56.0kgs. Females allowed 2kgs.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:24.72 Last 600m: 0:37.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NOBLE BOY Todd Blowes Hugh Bowman 4 57.5 82 $3.10 Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
2 15 LUCCIOLA BELLE Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 1.8 5 54 72 $26 Casino Prince / Six Gauge
3 13 BENNELONG DANCER Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 2 9 54 79 $9 Master of Design / Prancelot
4 12 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 3.5 14 55.5 76 $26 Nicconi / Chloe Rose
5 6 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Adam Hyeronimus 4.5 2 56 73 $10 Casino Prince / Comedy Express
6 2 UNBIASED Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 4.6 12 56 84 $10 Medaglia d'Oro / The Fairest
7 14 LA SCOPA Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 6.4 8 54 78 $5.50 Show a Heart / Amalfi Dreams
8 4 TIM'S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Chad Lever 6.7 11 56 76 $61 Denman / Ya Michelle
9 5 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Robbie Dolan (a/49kg) 10.5 7 56 74 $26 Benfica / Are You Ready
10 8 SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 10.8 6 56 72 $26 Magic Albert / Miskish
11 9 NOEL'S GIFT Gayna Williams Joshua Parr 11 15 56 71 $41 Zariz / Peak Feeling
12 10 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Tim Clark 12.3 1 56 67 $41 All American / Stormy Empress
13 16 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 12.6 13 54 69 $31 Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
14 7 BOCELLI Tash Burleigh Craig Williams 15.6 10 56 72 $19 Shamardal / Siren's Song
15 11 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 19.9 3 56 59 $201 Haradasun / Belvain
3 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 0 56 76 Al Maher / Street Lass
20 SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive 0 56 67 Pendragon / Wuji
21 CINNAMON MISSILE Matthew Dunn 0 56 65 Smart Missile / Cinnamon Dove
22 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins 0 56 62 Spartacus / Shamozzle
17 MOOBI Cody Morgan 0 56 72 Spinning World / Kowhai
18 COSMIC ENGINE Brett Cavanough 0 56 78 More Than Ready / Astrodame
19 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones 0 56 68 Uncle Mo / Points
Of $300,000. 1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. Group 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($1,155). Winner of this race is exempt from ballot and penalty for the 2019 Sydney Cup. Should a ballot be required, horses that are 1st acceptances for the Sydney Cup will be given preference of a start in benchmark order.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:47.95 Last 600m: 0:38.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN Archie Alexander Damian Lane 1 54 100 $16 Tamayuz / Katerini
2 14 SHRAAOH Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 2 53 94 $8 Sea The Stars / Jumooh
3 15 SEMARI Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Dwayne Dunn 1.8 5 53 92 $19 Sebring / Kumari
4 5 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Blake Shinn 1.9 13 55.5 103 $10 Myboycharlie / Giant Mystique
5 4 SELF SENSE David Brideoake Luke Nolen 2 14 55.5 103 $14 Street Sense / Be My Person
6 19 SUPERNOVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.1 6 53 83 $3.50 Intello / Carding
7 16 GOATHLAND Kim Waugh Jason Collett 3.4 4 53 91 $10 Teofilo / Royals Special
8 7 AUVRAY Richard Freedman Christian Reith 3.7 15 55 102 $51 Le Havre / Ameyrah
9 17 RODRICO Bjorn Baker Sam Clipperton 3.8 7 53 89 $71 High Chaparral / Truly a Beauty
10 3 VENGEUR MASQUE Michael Moroney Patrick Moloney 4.3 19 56.5 105 $21 Monsun / Venetian Beauty
11 12 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.1 11 54 100 $15 Fastnet Rock / Pride
12 10 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Craig Williams 6.2 10 54 100 $41 New Approach / Weaver of Words
13 2 THE TAJ MAHAL Liam Howley James McDonald 6.4 9 58.5 109 $10 Galileo / You'resothrilling
14 13 CASTERTON Chris Waller Karis Teetan 6.6 17 53.5 99 $51 Fastnet Rock / Chenchikova
15 9 ZACADA Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Luke Currie 6.8 8 54.5 101 $101 Zabeel / Lacada
16 8 VIN DE DANCE Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Opie Bosson 8.8 12 54.5 101 $31 Roc De Cambes / Explosive Dancer
17 18 HIGH BRIDGE Chris Waller Corey Brown 10.8 16 53 87 $61 Monsun / Ameerat
18 6 VENTURA STORM David Hayes Brett Prebble 28.7 18 55.5 103 $41 Zoffany / Sarawati
19 1 MUNTAHAA David Hayes Mark Zahra 28.9 3 59 110 $31 Dansili / Qertaas
Of $1,000,000. 1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. Group 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs. Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 12FEB19 (Fee $180). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 12MAR19 (Fee $250). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 2APR19 (Fee $3850). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 2APR19 (Fee $22000). If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:25.46 Last 600m: 0:38.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MICROPHONE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 9 56.5 N/A $4.60 Exceed And Excel / Sung
2 12 LOVING GABY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0.8 5 54.5 N/A $4.20 I Am Invincible / Maastricht
3 10 KIAMICHI James Cummings Damian Lane 0.9 1 54.5 N/A $7.50 Sidestep / Ouachita
3 1 CASTELVECCHIO Richard Litt Joshua Parr 0.9 6 56.5 N/A $10 Dundeel / St. Therese
5 11 PROBABEEL Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 1.8 10 55.5 N/A $11 Savabeel / Far Fetched
6 14 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent Jay Ford 4.6 11 54.5 N/A $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Niagara Falls
7 5 BELLEVUE HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.7 7 56.5 N/A $6 Pierro / Bellevue Girl
8 4 STRASBOURG Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 8.2 4 56.5 N/A $31 I Am Invincible / Danish Spy
9 9 BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 10.9 8 56.5 N/A $51 Deep Field / Caesar's Princess
10 13 TENLEY James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 13.2 3 54.5 N/A $10 Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
11 8 SPRING LOADED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 20.3 12 56.5 N/A $101 Redoute's Choice / Traceability
12 7 DRESDEN GREEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brett Prebble 24.6 2 56.5 N/A $51 Snitzel / Asscher
6 ROME Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 56.5 N/A Pierro / Dance Card
3 DUBIOUS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Mark Zahra 0 56.5 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Suspicieuse
Of $2,000,000. 1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. Group 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs. Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 12FEB19 (Fee $180). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 12MAR19 (Fee $250). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 2APR19 (Fee $7700). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 2APR19 (Fee $44000). The winners of the 2019 Randwick Guineas and 2019 Rosehill Guineas are exempt from ballot. The winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2019 Queen Elizabeth Stakes. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:35.67 Last 600m: 0:37.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 4 56.5 88 $15 Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
2 2 MADISON COUNTY Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Tommy Berry 3.3 11 56.5 106 $7.50 Pins / Red Delicious
3 6 SURELY SACRED Tony Pike Damian Lane 3.5 6 56.5 98 $13 Rock 'n' Pop / Not Sure
4 12 THE CHOSEN ONE Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Blake Shinn 3.7 16 56.5 84 $31 Savabeel / The Glitzy One
5 3 IN A TWINKLING Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 5 15 56.5 100 $21 Fastnet Rock / Moment in Time
6 8 GLOBAL EXCHANGE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 8 56.5 95 $5.50 Dundeel / Incredulous
7 15 COSTELLO David Payne Jason Collett 5.2 9 56.5 71 $81 Americain / La Famelia
8 14 DECLARATIONOFHEART Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 7 1 56.5 78 $9.50 Declaration Of War / Cardiac
9 4 ARROGANT Michael Moroney Craig Williams 7.1 12 56.5 100 $6 Ocean Park / Charmeuse
10 5 CHAPADA Michael Moroney Damien Oliver 7.7 13 56.5 98 $5.50 Bullet Train / Diamantina Dior
11 10 ARAMAYO James Cummings Tim Clark 8.9 17 56.5 88 $51 Poet's Voice / Peruvian
12 19 TAVION PRINCE Mick Price Brenton Avdulla 12.9 5 56.5 60 $201 Tavistock / On Arrival
13 9 STARS OF CARRUM Robbie Laing Hugh Bowman 13.9 10 56.5 94 $11 Fiorente / Signoret
14 7 PLATINUM INVADOR Lisa Latta Jonathan Riddell 15.2 14 56.5 97 $61 Redwood / Atomic Dancer
15 13 COSSETOT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 20.7 3 56.5 80 $16 Epaulette / Ouachita
16 17 SHAMAN Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 24 2 56.5 60 $201 Dalghar / Extra Celestial
17 16 TWINSPIER Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Luke Nolen 24.2 7 56.5 64 $201 Savabeel / Impulsive Dream
1 EXTRA BRUT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton 0 56.5 107 Domesday / Dom Perion
18 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees James McDonald 0 54.5 90 Frankel / Street Secret
Of $2,500,000. 1st $1,450,000, 2nd $470,000, 3rd $245,000, 4th $115,000, 5th $60,000, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $17,500, 10th $17,500, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $25,000. Group 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 12FEB19 (Fee $180). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 12MAR19 (Fee $250). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 2APR19 (Fee $9625). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 2APR19 (Fee $55000). The winners of the 2018 Premiere Stakes, 2018 Roman Consul Stakes, 2019 Challenge Stakes and 2019 Galaxy are exempt from ballot. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:10.65 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 8 58.5 116 $7.50 Lope de Vega / Fast Fleet
2 7 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.5 4 58.5 112 $4 Street Cry / Jerezana
3 11 SUNLIGHT Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 3.6 11 54.5 115 $6 Zoustar / Solar Charged
4 10 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Damian Lane 3.7 9 56.5 106 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
5 4 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 3.8 2 58.5 113 $6.50 Pierro / November Flight
6 1 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.3 5 58.5 118 $11 Snitzel / Millrich
7 2 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 5.8 7 58.5 118 $5 Snitzel / Treppes
8 9 SHOALS Anthony Freedman Tim Clark 5.9 6 56.5 114 $10 Fastnet Rock / The Broken Shore
9 6 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 9.9 10 58.5 112 $41 Dubawi / Parfore
10 5 VEGA MAGIC David Hayes Damien Oliver 20 3 58.5 113 $26 Lope de Vega / Admirable
11 8 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale James McDonald 22.3 1 58.5 106 $81 Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
Of $3,000,000. 1st $1,740,000, 2nd $565,000, 3rd $295,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $20,000, 10th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $30,000. Group 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Lowest handicap weight 50kgs (3yos 49kgs). Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 12FEB19 (Fee $180). Late entries by 12 noon on Friday 22FEB19 (Fee $8250). Weights declared by 12 noon on Tuesday 26FEB19. 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 12MAR19 (Fee $250). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 2APR19 (Fee $11,550). The winners of the following races are exempt from ballot: 2018 Flight Stakes, 2018 Villiers Stakes, 2019 Chipping Norton Stakes, 2019 Randwick Guineas, 2019 Canterbury Stakes, 2019 Coolmore Classic and 2019 George Ryder Stakes. The winners of the following races are exempt from ballot and penalty: 2019 Ajax Stakes and 2019 Doncaster Prelude. The winner of this race is exempt from ballot for 2019 Queen Elizabeth Stakes. For full conditions please refer to RacingNSW Monthly Publication.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:37.65 Last 600m: 0:37.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 20 BRUTAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Glen Boss 18 49.5 101 $6.50 O'Reilly / Alberton Princess
2 5 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Damian Lane 1 11 53.5 1 107 $21 Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
3 1 HARTNELL James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.5 7 58 116 $7.50 Authorized / Debonnaire
4 8 KLUGER Tomokazu Takano Tommy Berry 2.7 4 53 106 $41 King Kamehameha / Addicted
5 7 SHILLELAGH Chris Waller Craig Williams 3.5 3 53 110 $31 Savabeel / Trocair
6 6 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Christian Reith 3.6 12 53 1.5 110 $13 Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
7 14 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Robbie Dolan (a/49kg) 3.8 19 50.5 101 $71 Fastnet Rock / Rose of Cimmaron
8 11 LIFE LESS ORDINARY Chris Waller Corey Brown 3.9 9 51.5 103 $101 Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
9 2 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees James McDonald 4 14 57 114 $16 Hard Spun / Mignard
10 9 WIDGEE TURF Patrick Payne Billy Egan 5.3 15 52 104 $15 Turffontein / Greyhound
11 18 FUNDAMENTALIST David Hayes Ben Thompson 5.6 2 49 104 $13 Not a Single Doubt / Centafaith
12 15 FIFTY STARS David Hayes Jye McNeil 5.7 20 50 109 $6 Sea The Stars / Swizzle Stick
13 10 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6 16 51.5 107 $13 Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
14 21 VIOLATE Brent Stanley Andrew Gibbons 7.5 17 50 101 $201 Sebring / Shantha's Girl
15 13 ALOISIA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jay Ford 8 6 51 103 $31 Azamour / Queen Boudicca
16 16 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller Karis Teetan 8.1 1 50 103 $21 Choisir / But I'm Serious
17 3 ALIZEE James Cummings Blake Shinn 8.5 10 56.5 117 $13 Sepoy / Essaouira
18 12 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 8.6 13 52.5 105 $151 I Am Invincible / Comrie
19 4 LAND OF PLENTY Peter & Paul Snowden Michael Rodd 9.9 8 55 110 $31 Stratum / Dancing
20 17 SO SI BON David Hayes Lachlan King (a/53kg) 10.9 5 50 101 $61 So You Think / Black Minx
23 RINGERDINGDING Chris Waller 0 49 95 Sebring / Maybe I
24 SEAWAY Chris Waller 0 50 95 Ocean Park / Miss Purrfection
19 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 49 103 Ilovethiscity / Solanas
22 FIERCE IMPACT Matthew Smith 0 50 97 Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
Of $200,000. 1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. Group 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($770). Base Weight: 54kg. 1) The winner of a listed race to carry an additional 1kg; two or more such races 1.5kg. 2) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 2.5kg; 3) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 3kg; of two or more such races 4kg; 4) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 5kg; of two or more such races 6kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:12.67 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MULTAJA James Cummings Craig Williams 13 54 74 $5.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
2 14 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson Damian Lane 0.2 6 54 73 $15 Foxwedge / Moonboat
3 13 SO TAKEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 1 54 74 $26 Street Boss / So Unique
4 11 CAUSEWAY GIRL Clinton McDonald Damien Oliver 1.6 8 54 78 $13 Shamus Award / Lady Katina
5 17 SHE'S FURLINE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.1 11 54 67 $151 I Am Invincible / Furline
6 9 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 2.3 7 54 92 $4.60 Zoustar / Missy Cummings
7 2 FIESTA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.4 10 57 100 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Now Now
8 15 LABURNUM James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.6 16 54 72 $17 Denman / Runes
9 1 SPANISH WHISPER David Hayes Dwayne Dunn 2.8 4 58 92 $11 Lope de Vega / Cutting Remark
10 10 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Karis Teetan 3 5 54 85 $9 Zoustar / Cabernet
11 19 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a/49kg) 4.3 12 54 67 $20 Exceed And Excel / Acquired
12 7 EAWASE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 5.3 9 55 74 $71 Sebring / Karuta Queen
13 18 BUCKLE UP BABY David Pfieffer Chad Lever 5.5 3 54.5 62 $101 Star Witness / Incensed
14 4 MELT Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.6 2 56.5 88 $61 Iffraaj / Ticklish
15 3 MY XPRESSION Chris Waller Corey Brown 6.8 18 57 91 $21 Showcasing / Xpress
16 20 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Jay Ford 7 15 54 60 $151 Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
17 8 FIERA VISTA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 8.3 17 55 71 $71 Exceed And Excel / Empress Jade
18 5 BLEU ROCHE Matt Laurie Luke Currie 11.3 14 56 78 $41 Fastnet Rock / Esprit de Bleu
21 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden 0 54 66 Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
22 TATIARA Robbie Laing 0 54 62 Snitzel / Gallant Tess
16 RAGAZZE Brad Widdup 0 54 71 Snitzel / Pravana
6 PROPHET'S THUMB David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 55 80 I Am Invincible / Set to Skelter