Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 13, April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.35
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 137
Of $150,000. 1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. Listed
Quality, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
The winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2019 Champagne Stakes
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:38.33 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POWER SCHEME David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 10 56.5 N/A $7.50 Fiorente / Rosa Perlato
2 11 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent Jay Ford 0.1 9 53.5 N/A $12 Dissident / Sense of Pride
3 6 EXTRAORDINARY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.9 4 55.5 N/A $41 Redoute's Choice / Assertin Miss
4 8 SIGNIFICANCE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.5 6 55.5 N/A $4.80 Frankel / Aqua Bella
5 7 LUCKY IMPERATOR Gary Moore Tommy Berry 2.8 2 55.5 N/A $41 Holy Roman Emperor / Lucky Romance
6 10 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Michael Dee 3.1 12 53.5 N/A $81 Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
7 2 VINCO Tony McEvoy Hugh Bowman 3.2 3 58 N/A $7 I Am Invincible / Percussive
8 1 AMERCEMENT James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 1 58 N/A $4.40 Lonhro / Forfeiture
9 12 GALAXY Wendy Roche Robbie Dolan (a/49kg) 5 7 53.5 N/A $81 Cluster / Patsy Girl
10 3 AUTOCRATIC Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 6.4 11 56.5 N/A $4.80 Wandjina / Ballet D'amour
F 5 WAR BARON David Payne Andrew Adkins 0 8 56 N/A $26 Declaration Of War / Pink Ice
F 9 PERSAN David Payne Glyn Schofield 0 5 54.5 N/A $16 Pierro / Ofcourseican
Of $150,000. 1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. Listed
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:22.56 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FASIKA Joseph Pride Corey Brown 11 53 71 $6 So You Think / Jarada
2 12 MILLARD REACTION Toby Edmonds Sam Clipperton 0.1 3 53 68 $6 Fastnet Rock / Miss Jakeo
3 4 WILD PLANET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.4 9 54.5 81 $6.50 Animal Kingdom / Salutations
4 1 GEM SONG Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0.6 7 58 88 $13 Your Song / Beautiful Gem
5 11 GREEN AEON Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 4 53 71 $4.40 Snitzel / Berengaria
6 7 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.9 8 53 72 $31 Uncle Mo / Derelique
7 9 TAHITIAN DANCER Shane Nichols Brenton Avdulla 1.3 6 53 72 $11 Dawn Approach / Takanori
8 5 KRONE Mick Price Damien Oliver 1.4 10 54 82 $10 Eurozone / Soft Landing
9 8 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Damian Lane 1.5 5 54 72 $31 Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
10 3 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois Blake Shinn 3 2 55.5 83 $15 Siyouni / Aloona
11 6 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham Craig Williams 14.1 1 53 75 $11 Smart Missile / Bound to Blush
13 AGASSI Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 0 53 66 Pierro / Halle Rocks
2 TARKA David Payne Glyn Schofield 0 56 84 All Too Hard / Gayika
Of $500,000. 1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,500, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,600, 7th $4,600, 8th $4,600, 9th $4,600, 10th $4,600, 11th $2,500, 12th $2,500, 13th $2,500, 14th $2,500, 15th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Restricted to eligible horses through the Provincial Championship Qualifiers. Set Weights - Class 6 and above = 59.0kgs, Class 5 = 57.5kgs, Class 4 and below = 56.0kgs. Females allowed 2kgs. 11th to 15th $2,500
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:22.37 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Koby Jennings 9 56 78 $7.50 Beneteau / My Dear
2 3 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 0.4 6 57.5 79 $6 Myboycharlie / Zinderella
3 7 CHALMERS Kris Lees James McDonald 0.6 11 56 72 $19 Mossman / Nephtys
4 13 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0.7 10 54 76 $81 Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
5 1 TURNBERRY Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0.8 13 59 85 $11 Snitzel / Dyna Slam
6 12 BYE SEE Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 0.9 2 54 76 $31 Sebring / Chance Bye
7 17 FUCHU Kim Waugh Robbie Dolan (a/49kg) 1 14 56 75 $51 All Too Hard / Fuji Fairy
8 2 ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 2 4 57.5 84 $4.60 Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
9 10 BANGKOK Allan Denham Tim Clark 3.5 7 55.5 76 $51 Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
10 15 EUGENE'S PICK Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus 4.4 15 54 74 $19 Mastercraftsman / In Essence
11 9 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Travis Wolfgram 5.1 5 55.5 78 $26 Drumbeats / Larenco
12 6 SAFADO Kim Waugh Jason Collett 7.1 8 56 76 $6 Lonhro / Happy Hussy
13 8 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Joshua Parr 8.4 3 56 62 $61 Zoffany / Bally Aura
14 16 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 9.2 12 54 89 $15 Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
15 5 GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Glyn Schofield 11.2 1 56 78 $8.50 Hussonet / Super Bucks
19 STOCK UP Scott Singleton 0 54 67 Tavistock / Quest for Kash
18 ELLIE'S ENCORE Paul Perry 0 55.5 72 Choisir / French Fantasy
14 EVALINA Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 54 75 I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
11 IT'S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane Kerrin McEvoy 0 54 80 Krupt / Self Evident
Of $1,000,000. 1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. Group 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 12FEB19 (Fee $180). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 12MAR19 (Fee $250). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 9APR19 (Fee $3850). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 9APR19 (Fee $22000) Base Weight: 53kg. 1) The winner of a listed race to carry an additional 1kg; two or more such races 1.5kg. 2) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 2.5kg; 3) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 3kg; of two or more such races 4kg; 4) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 5kg; of two or more such races 6kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by lot. Previously known as Keith Mackay Stakes.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:09.67 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANAHEED Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 10 56 N/A $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Rostova
2 4 FLIT James Cummings James McDonald 0.1 9 55 N/A $6 Medaglia d'Oro / Glissade
3 7 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 1.1 1 53 N/A $10 Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl
4 6 ATHIRI James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 8 53 N/A $6.50 Lonhro / Retsina
5 3 PIN SEC James Cummings Blake Shinn 3.6 7 55 N/A $7 Lonhro / Moderate
6 5 CHEER LEADER Peter & Paul Snowden Damian Lane 3.7 3 54 N/A $4.40 Snitzel / Gold Chant
7 8 BADIA James Cummings Sam Clipperton 4 6 53 N/A $21 Snitzel / Fiesole
8 11 KAHLO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.8 2 53 N/A $41 Dissident / Spurs And Sashes
9 9 ST COVET'S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.9 4 53 N/A $101 Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl
10 1 KIAMICHI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.9 5 58 N/A $5 Sidestep / Ouachita
10 APICIUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Stephen Baster 0 53 N/A Redoute's Choice / Vanilla Princess
Of $1,000,000. 1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. Group 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 12FEB19 (Fee $180). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 12MAR19 (Fee $250). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 9APR19 (Fee $3850). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 9APR19 (Fee $22000) The winner of the 2019 Darby Munro Stakes is exempt from ballot. If a ballot is required it will be done on prizemoney order (not including any bonuses), if equal than by benchmark, if still equal then by lot. Registered as the Royal Sovereign Stakes.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:09.18 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 7 56.5 77 $3.70 Not a Single Doubt / Pinocchio
2 6 JONKER David Atkins Sam Clipperton 1.3 2 56.5 82 $41 Spirit of Boom / Hearts And Arrows
3 11 AVANTAGE Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 1.7 5 54.5 104 $4.60 Fastnet Rock / Asavant
4 2 ENCRYPTION James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.2 3 56.5 102 $6 Lonhro / Guelph
5 14 CAUSEWAY GIRL Clinton McDonald Damien Oliver 2.4 11 54.5 78 $31 Shamus Award / Lady Katina
6 12 SPANISH WHISPER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 3.2 8 54.5 92 $16 Lope de Vega / Cutting Remark
7 10 TROPE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.3 9 56.5 74 $6.50 More Than Ready / Personify
8 13 PROPHET'S THUMB David Pfieffer Jason Collett 3.5 1 54.5 80 $21 I Am Invincible / Set to Skelter
9 9 SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price Damian Lane 3.7 4 56.5 76 $51 Myboycharlie / Just Another
10 8 BALLER Anthony Cummings Mark Zahra 4.7 12 56.5 76 $10 High Chaparral / Fuwa
11 3 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller Michael Walker 4.9 10 56.5 98 $14 Zoustar / She's Meaner
12 5 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 8.2 6 56.5 82 $91 Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
1 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 56.5 105 Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
4 CHARGE Chris Waller Corey Brown 0 56.5 83 Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
Of $1,000,000. 1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. Group 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - 56kgs. Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 12FEB19 (Fee $180). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 12MAR19 (Fee $250). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 9APR19 (Fee $3850). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 9APR19 (Fee $22000) Winners of the 2019 Adrian Knox Stakes and 2019 Vinery Stud Stakes are exempt from ballot. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:31.26 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VERRY ELLEEGANT Chris Waller James McDonald 11 56 106 $2 Zed / Opulence
2 7 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 1.8 1 56 73 $12 Sebring / Asylum Seeker
3 3 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 4.3 4 56 90 $5 Frankel / Street Secret
4 6 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 5 56 73 $26 Hinchinbrook / Willow
5 5 MARACAIBO Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Stephen Baster 6.9 12 56 76 $41 Redoute's Choice / Spanish Lake
6 8 CLEMENTINA Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Opie Bosson 7.1 9 56 73 $26 Savabeel / Patrimonium
7 9 AUTUMN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.2 3 56 68 $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Spring Venture
8 14 MISS MOANA John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 7.4 7 56 60 $101 Uncle Mo / Coral Reef
9 11 ROMANI GIRL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.6 10 56 67 $71 Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
10 10 ROCKNAVAR Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 7.8 14 56 67 $51 Fastnet Rock / Carrignavar
11 2 ARISTIA Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damian Lane 8 8 56 102 $5.50 Lonhro / Nakaaya
12 15 HAPPY EVERY DAY Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 8.2 6 56 55 $201 Pierro / Pink Princess
13 4 IMELDA MARY Wayne Hillis Glen Boss 15.3 2 56 90 $81 Ferlax / Eleesha
FF 13 BYE BYE BELLE Michael Kent John Allen 0 13 56 64 $101 Cape Blanco / Teardrop Island
12 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 0 56 66 Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
Of $4,000,000. 1st $2,320,000, 2nd $755,000, 3rd $395,000, 4th $180,000, 5th $95,000, 6th $40,000, 7th $40,000, 8th $40,000, 9th $27,500, 10th $27,500, Equine Welfare Fund $40,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $40,000. Group 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 12FEB19 (Fee $180). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 12MAR19 (Fee $250). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 9APR19 (Fee $15400). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 9APR19 (Fee $66000) The winners of the following races are exempt from ballot: 2018 Epsom Handicap, 2018 The Metrop, 2019 Ranvet Stakes, 2019 Tancred Stakes, 2019 Doncaster Mile and 2019 ATC Derby. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:02.54 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9 57 132 $1.06 Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
2 5 KLUGER Tomokazu Takano Tommy Berry 1.5 1 59 106 $51 King Kamehameha / Addicted
3 2 HARTNELL James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4 4 59 116 $26 Authorized / Debonnaire
4 1 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 6 6 59 118 $31 Teofilo / Busking
5 9 SHILLELAGH Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8.6 2 57 110 $101 Savabeel / Trocair
6 6 MASK OF TIME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton 11.6 7 59 99 $151 Holy Roman Emperor / Mission Secrete
7 8 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Gibbs & Michelle Bradley Opie Bosson 15.1 5 57 112 $51 Mastercraftsman / Night Danza
8 4 HE'S EMINENT Sir Mark Todd James McDonald 16.4 3 59 110 $21 Frankel / You'll Be Mine
9 3 HARLEM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jamie Kah 31 8 59 112 $81 Champs Elysees / Casual
Of $2,000,000. 1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. Group 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Lowest handicap weight 50kgs (3yos 49kgs). Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 12FEB19 (Fee $180). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 12MAR19 (Fee $250). Late Nominations close Friday 22FEB19 at 12 Noon (Fee $8250) Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 9APR19 (Fee $7700). Winner of the 2019 Chairman's Quality is exempt from ballot and penalty. The winners of the 2019 Chipping Norton and 2019 Tancred Stakes are exempt from ballot. The winner, second and third placed horses in the 2019 Australian Derby may be nominated for the 2019 Sydney Cup at a fee of $11,000 which includes the final acceptance fee by 5.00 pm Monday 8APR19. For full conditions please refer to RacingNSW Monthly Publication.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 3:22.06 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 SHRAAOH Chris Waller Jay Ford 3 51 100 $12 Sea The Stars / Jumooh
2 6 VENGEUR MASQUE Michael Moroney Damien Oliver 0.4 15 54 104 $31 Monsun / Venetian Beauty
3 12 GLORY DAYS Bill Thurlow Corey Brown 1.9 18 52 108 $17 Red Giant / Bilancia
4 15 RONDINELLA Roger James & Robert Wellwood Sam Clipperton 2.9 1 52 107 $9.50 Ocean Park / Valpolicella
5 20 DOUKHAN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.2 2 51 84 $101 Dansili / Luna Wells
6 14 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN Archie Alexander Glen Boss 4.4 7 51.5 106 $18 Tamayuz / Katerini
7 3 PATRICK ERIN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.9 5 54.5 105 $71 Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
8 2 SOUND Michael Moroney Damian Lane 5 12 55.5 107 $41 Lando / Sky Dancing
9 11 MIDTERM Liam Howley Jamie Kah 5.5 9 52.5 1.5 102 $6.50 Galileo / Midday
10 5 BIG DUKE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 7 20 54 108 $14 Raven's Pass / Hazarayna
11 18 TOP OF THE RANGE Michael Moroney Michael Dee 7.2 16 51 90 $151 Savabeel / Spiriting
12 10 DUBHE Charlie Appleby Kerrin McEvoy 7.4 4 52.5 102 $4.40 Dubawi / Great Heavens
13 19 RODRICO Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr 7.5 10 51 89 $151 High Chaparral / Truly a Beauty
14 13 ZACADA Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.6 11 52 99 $101 Zabeel / Lacada
15 17 SEMARI Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Tim Clark 8.2 6 52 99 $61 Sebring / Kumari
16 8 YOGI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Craig Williams 8.4 14 53 103 $10 Raise the Flag / Malozza
17 4 RED CARDINAL Kris Lees Jason Collett 9.6 17 54 109 $12 Montjeu / Notable
18 1 THE TAJ MAHAL Liam Howley James McDonald 10.4 8 56 108 $21 Galileo / You'resothrilling
19 7 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Robbie Dolan (a/49kg) 13.4 19 53 103 $15 Myboycharlie / Giant Mystique
20 9 BRIMHAM ROCKS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 14.7 13 53 101 $41 Fastnet Rock / Colima
21 FAIRLIGHT Kris Lees 0 51 72 Lope de Vega / Flaming Song
Of $1,000,000. 1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. Group 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 12FEB19 (Fee $180). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 12MAR19 (Fee $250). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 9APR19 (Fee $3850). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 9APR19 (Fee $22000) The winners of the 2019 Coolmore Classic and 2019 Emancipation Stakes are exempt from ballot. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot. Registered as the Queen Of The Turf Stakes.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:35.31 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 KENEDNA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace John Allen 8 57 101 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Dodwell
2 4 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Christian Reith 0.2 11 57 110 $7 Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
3 7 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller James McDonald 0.3 17 57 106 $10 Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
4 15 MISS SISKA Grahame Begg Jamie Kah 0.4 2 57 90 $41 So You Think / Sing Hallelujah
5 12 SPANISH REEF Ken Keys Mark Zahra 1.2 4 57 104 $31 Lope de Vega / Lemon Reef
6 1 ALIZEE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.3 12 57 116 $3.80 Sepoy / Essaouira
7 2 PROMPT RESPONSE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.4 6 57 112 $15 Beneteau / Prompt
8 18 NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.2 18 54.5 103 $6 So You Think / Lustre Lady
9 19 SEABROOK Mick Price Brett Prebble 2.3 14 54.5 101 $41 Hinchinbrook / Midnight Revels
10 3 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Glyn Schofield 2.5 15 57 110 $41 Domesday / See a Victory
11 10 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 16 57 104 $71 Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
12 17 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Sam Clipperton 2.9 13 54.5 104 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Centafaith
13 5 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Corey Brown 3.1 3 57 107 $26 I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
14 16 AMPHITRITE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 3.3 10 54.5 106 $12 Sebring / Ocean Dream
15 11 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 9 57 104 $61 Sebring / Voltdanze
16 6 OREGON'S DAY Mick Price Damien Oliver 4.1 1 57 106 $19 Domesday / Oregon Seal
17 9 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Tommy Berry 5.4 5 57 105 $101 I Am Invincible / Comrie
18 14 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6.7 7 57 97 $51 Foxwedge / Easy to Read
19 8 CONSENSUS Stephen McKee Michael Walker 8.7 19 57 105 $81 Postponed / Kate Cross
Of $300,000. 1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. Group 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($1,155). Base Weight: Mares 54kg, Fillies 53kgs. Wins prior to the 1st January 2017 do not incur a penalty. Wins on or since 1st January 2017 are penalised as follows: 1) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 1kg; of two or more such races 1.5kg; 2) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 3kg; 3) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 4kg; of two or more such races 5kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:09.02 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 56 105 $20 Mossman / Pay My Bail
2 14 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.8 15 54.5 95 $16 Snitzel / Kirovskaya
3 6 WINTER BRIDE Toby Edmonds Tommy Berry 1.6 1 55.5 107 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Amberino
4 4 QUILISTA Peter & Paul Snowden Damian Lane 1.8 13 56 101 $13 Scandal Keeper / Brocky's Ace
5 11 SAVATIANO James Cummings Sam Clipperton 2.1 10 54 101 $5 Street Cry / Retsina
6 10 RESIN James Cummings James McDonald 2.6 6 55 100 $8 Exceed And Excel / Beaded
7 5 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Jason Collett 2.8 3 55.5 107 $4.40 Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
8 3 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 3.3 4 56 104 $10 Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
9 13 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Corey Brown 4.6 8 54 96 $101 Stratum / Ruth's Secret
10 9 ELLICAZOOM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 5.1 14 55 102 $21 Testa Rossa / Ellicorsam
11 7 SIREN'S FURY Jason Coyle Tim Clark 5.5 11 55.5 102 $61 Myboycharlie / De Chorus
12 1 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.7 2 57 109 $12 I Am Invincible / Abscond
13 15 TELEPLAY Mick Price Michael Dee 5.8 12 54 95 $71 Written Tycoon / Special Episode
14 16 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 6 9 54 90 $61 Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
15 8 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 6.8 7 55 107 $31 Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
18 MISS QUE Kris Lees 0 54 81 Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
19 RED CHANDELIER Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 0 54 64 Red Element / Graces Spirit
12 MANICURE James Cummings Sam Clipperton 0 54 98 Exceed And Excel / Trim
17 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell 0 54 89 Nicconi / Carolyn's Star