Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 17, April 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.13
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 110
Of $150,000. 1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. Listed
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
The winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2021 Champagne Stakes
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:36.96 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONVERGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 58 N/A $3.40 Frankel / Conversely
2 4 MAURICE'S MEDAD Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.3 7 56 N/A $3.70 Maurice / Presslist
3 6 AKAHATA Bjorn Baker Craig Williams 1.5 1 54 N/A $6 Pins / Holiness
4 3 ARNAQUEUR Jean Dubois Tom Marquand 1.9 6 56 N/A $6 Astern / Aloona
5 2 ALEGRON James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.7 2 56.5 N/A $5.50 Teofilo / Alegria
6 5 GUNDEC Allan Boyle Jay Ford 4.2 5 55 N/A $21 Kermadec / Sunup
7 7 LAST NOT LEAST John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 10.5 3 54 N/A $41 Criterion / Boundary
8 WOLFBURN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 54 N/A Snitzel / Alice's Smart
Of $150,000. 1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. Listed
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:23.02 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ELLSBERG Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 3 53 73 $3 Spill the Beans / Love of Liberty
2 2 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 3 9 57.5 82 $6 Al Maher / Confidential Queen
3 11 RAINBOW CONNECTION Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 3.2 10 53 65 $8 Choisir / Gaudeamus
4 5 ACROPHOBIC John O'Shea Tom Marquand 3.4 4 55 68 $11 Dissident / Sense of Hite
5 3 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.2 6 53 72 $26 Deep Field / Miss Midas
6 4 KUKERACHA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.4 2 53 70 $9 Night of Thunder / Portrait of a Lady
7 6 YARDSTICK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 6.8 7 53 66 $10 Criterion / Exceleine
8 7 MILITARY PARADE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6.9 11 54 63 $61 I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
9 10 ATONEMENT Matthew Smith Craig Williams 8 1 53 65 $101 Dundeel / Petworth House
10 1 HOLYFIELD Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 8.4 8 59 85 $10 I Am Invincible / Hurtle Myrtle
11 9 SAGACIOUS Matthew Dunn Robbie Dolan 9.7 5 53 73 $15 Foxwedge / Vecchia Roma
Of $500,000. 1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Restricted to eligible horses through the Provincial Championship Qualifiers. Set Weights - Class 6 and above = 59.0kgs, Class 5 = 57.5kgs, Class 4 and below = 56.0kgs. Females allowed 2kgs. 11th to 15th $2,500
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:22.97 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CRISTAL BREEZE Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 13 56 80 $6.50 Gale Force Ten / Sapphire Spray
2 1 PANDANO Paul Perry James McDonald 0.2 6 57.5 84 $2.35 Dundeel / Milanesa
3 14 LIVEINTHEFASTLANE Robert & Luke Price Craig Williams 1.5 11 54 67 $26 Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
4 9 ELECTRIC GIRL Nathan Doyle Jay Ford 1.7 5 54 79 $10 Declaration Of War / Electra
5 10 GAME OF THORNS Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 12 54 73 $19 Animal Kingdom / Only Roses
6 15 DIVA BELLA Claire Lever Ms Rachel King 2.3 14 54 64 $151 Reward for Effort / Go With the Wind
7 6 LOCH LOMOND Kris Lees Tom Marquand 2.5 2 56 67 $21 Sacred Falls / Dulcine'E
8 2 ANIMATE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.7 7 57.5 79 $13 Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
9 13 GRACE BAY Claire Lever Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.9 10 54 68 $61 Per Incanto / Lucky We Leica
10 16 HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht Tommy Berry 4.2 15 57.5 71 $41 Star Witness / Venassas Jig
11 12 ZEFTABROOK Kris Lees Tim Clark 5.7 3 54 69 $51 Hinchinbrook / Magic Zefta
12 11 LA JOLIE FILLE Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 5.9 8 54 72 $41 Super One / Lolavie
13 8 GEMMAHRA Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 6.9 4 55.5 72 $13 Choisir / Dream Machine
14 5 DARLEB Kris Lees Jason Collett 8.2 1 56 72 $21 Uncle Mo / Shamtastic
15 3 PRINCE AURELIUS Tyrone Coyle Robbie Brewer 18 9 57.5 74 $14 Love Conquers All / Demarcation
18 BUDHWAR Damien Lane 0 56 59 Wandjina / Tiffinco
17 SEQUANA Kris Lees 0 54 67 Headwater / Leviosa
7 GREAT NEWS Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 55.5 85 Uncle Mo / Wonderful News
Of $1,000,000. 1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. Group 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 9FEB21 (Fee $190). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 9MAR21 (Fee $275). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 13APR21 (Fee $4500). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 13APR21 (Fee $22000) Base Weight: 54kg. 1) The winner of a listed race to carry an additional 1kg; two or more such races 1.5kg. 2) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 2.5kg; 3) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 3kg; of two or more such races 4kg; 4) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 5kg; of two or more such races 6kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by lot. Previously known as Keith Mackay Stakes.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.92 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JAMAEA Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 9 54 N/A $17 Headwater / Isibaeva
2 5 CRYSTAL BOUND Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0.4 8 54 N/A $3 Not a Single Doubt / Crystalised
3 9 JOYOUS LEGEND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 3 54 N/A $31 Snitzel / More Joyous
4 10 A VERY FINE RED Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0.9 5 54 N/A $21 Deep Field / Italian Storm
5 11 YEARNING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.1 1 54 N/A $12 Snitzel / Rising Romance
6 8 CENTRO STORICO Richard Litt Craig Williams 2.1 2 54 N/A $41 Snitzel / Chachapoyas
7 7 TRIFACCIA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.8 7 54 N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Mascareri
8 2 NAJMATY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4.3 4 55 N/A $2.80 I Am Invincible / Najoom
9 6 TESTIMONIAL James Cummings Glen Boss 5.9 6 54 N/A $41 Medaglia D'oro / Panegyria
1 ARCADED James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 57 N/A Street Boss / Gloriette
3 ROBODIRA John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0 54 N/A Husson / Don't Blink
Of $1,000,000. 1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. Group 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - 56kgs. Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 9FEB21 (Fee $190). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 9MAR21 (Fee $275). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 13APR21 (Fee $4500). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 13APR21 (Fee $22000) Winners of the 2021 Adrian Knox Stakes and 2021 Vinery Stud Stakes are exempt from ballot. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:33.58 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 56 97 $5 Frankel / Harlech
2 6 DUAIS Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.3 10 56 76 $16 Shamus Award / Meerlust
3 7 BARGAIN Mark Newnham James McDonald 1.5 1 56 69 $10 Ocean Park / Shopaholic
4 2 AMARELINHA Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 2.4 7 56 104 $3.90 Savabeel / Hopscotch
5 1 MONTEFILIA David Payne Jason Collett 2.7 8 56 106 $5 Kermadec / Bana Wu
6 9 SIGNORA NERA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.7 6 56 68 $31 Sweynesse / Madonna Mia
7 4 HARMONY ROSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.9 5 56 95 $3.80 Glass Harmonium / Gowana
8 8 LAND AHOY John Sargent Ms Alysha Collett 4.9 4 56 68 $101 Dundeel / Aiden Sea
9 5 IMPECUNIOUS Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Damien Oliver 7.3 9 56 80 $19 Sacred Falls / Sheezababe
10 10 SASSYSAV Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Craig Williams 9.3 2 56 59 $81 Savabeel / Rock Diva
Of $1,000,000. 1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. Group 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 9FEB21 (Fee $190). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 9MAR21 (Fee $275). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 13APR21 (Fee $4500). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 13APR21 (Fee $22000) The winner of the 2021 Darby Munro Stakes is exempt from ballot. If a ballot is required it will be done on prizemoney order (not including any bonuses), if equal than by benchmark, if still equal then by lot. Registered as the Royal Sovereign Stakes.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.12 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 10 56.5 99 $6 Snitzel / Gypsy Robin
2 9 ISOTOPE Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 0.1 3 54.5 98 $3.20 Deep Field / Great Dansaar
3 2 PRAGUE Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 0.3 7 56.5 95 $12 Redoute's Choice / Purely Spectacular
4 6 AMISH BOY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 2.4 5 56.5 98 $21 Star Witness / Sheeznodoubt
5 3 ROCKETING BY David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 8 56.5 95 $16 So You Think / Across the Moon
6 5 WISDOM OF WATER Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 4.8 6 56.5 89 $20 Headwater / Regal Tier
7 10 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5 2 54.5 96 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Ballet Society
8 8 SEPTEMBER RUN Chris Waller Craig Williams 5.1 1 54.5 111 $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Pittsburgh Flyer
9 4 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 5.3 4 56.5 92 $31 Star Witness / Vintage Strike
10 7 THE FACE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 5.5 9 56.5 86 $16 Rubick / Crazy Quality
Of $2,000,000. 1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. Group 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Lowest handicap weight 50kgs (3yos 49kgs). Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 9FEB21 (Fee $180). Late Nominations close Friday 19FEB21 at 12 Noon (Fee $8250). Weights declared by 12 noon on Tuesday 23FEB21. 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 9MAR21 (Fee $275). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 13APR21 (Fee $7700). Winner of the 2021 Chairman's Quality is exempt from ballot and penalty. The winners of the 2021 Chipping Norton and 2021 Tancred Stakes are exempt from ballot. The winner, second and third placed horses in the 2021 Australian Derby may be nominated for the 2021 Sydney Cup at a fee of $11,000 which includes the final acceptance fee by 5.00 pm Monday 5APR21. For full conditions please refer to RacingNSW Monthly Publication

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 3:23.13 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 SELINO Chris Waller Ron Stewart 12 50 92 $26 Champs Elysees / Air Kiss
2 11 RONDINELLA John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 1.3 7 50 102 $11 Ocean Park / Our Valpolicella
3 7 MIAMI BOUND Danny O'Brien Craig Williams 2.6 10 51.5 107 $13 Reliable Man / Arapaho Miss
4 12 SHE'S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3.6 4 50 102 $5.50 Dundeel / Ana's Mail
5 13 REALM OF FLOWERS Anthony & Sam Freedman Damien Thornton 3.8 8 50 99 $6 So You Think / Astral Flower
6 1 THE CHOSEN ONE Andrew Forsman Hugh Bowman 4.6 14 56 108 $10 Savabeel / The Glitzy One
7 15 GOOD IDEA Phillip Stokes Ben Thompson 6.6 1 50 96 $21 So You Think / Faint Perfume
8 2 SOUTHERN FRANCE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 6.8 5 55 107 $10 Galileo / Alta Anna
9 3 SOUND Michael Moroney Brenton Avdulla 7 11 54 104 $51 Lando / Sky Dancing
10 14 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.3 9 50 98 $26 Pierro / Alzora
11 8 SPIRIT RIDGE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 10.3 2 51.5 105 $13 Nathaniel / Tates Creek
12 9 HUSH WRITER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 21.3 13 52.5 97 $31 Rulership / Star of Sapphire
13 10 FAVORITE MOON William Haggas Kerrin McEvoy 21.6 3 51 1 100 $6 Sea The Moon / Favorite
14 5 CHAPADA Michael Moroney Glen Boss 24.9 6 52 102 $26 Bullet Train / Diamantina Dior
6 SHRAAOH Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 52 101 Sea The Stars / Jumooh
4 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker Jason Collett 0 53 105 So You Think / Acouplamas
Of $4,000,000. 1st $2,320,000, 2nd $755,000, 3rd $395,000, 4th $180,000, 5th $95,000, 6th $40,000, 7th $40,000, 8th $40,000, 9th $27,500, 10th $27,500, Equine Welfare Fund $40,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $40,000. Group 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 9FEB21 (Fee $190). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 9MAR21 (Fee $275). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 13APR21 (Fee $15400). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 13APR21 (Fee $66000) The winners of the following races are exempt from ballot: 2020 Epsom Handicap, 2020 The Metrop, 2021 Ranvet Stakes, 2021 Tancred Stakes, 2021 Doncaster Mile and 2021 ATC Derby. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:05.05 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADDEYBB William Haggas Tom Marquand 3 59 122 $3.20 Pivotal / Bush Cat
2 7 VERRY ELLEEGANT Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 4 57 122 $2.30 Zed / Opulence
3 6 DALASAN Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Kerrin McEvoy 0.7 7 59 105 $41 Dalakhani / Khandallah
4 4 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Brenton Avdulla 1.5 5 59 113 $21 So You Think / Personal Service
5 2 SIR DRAGONET Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 1.6 2 59 118 $7 Camelot / Sparrow
6 3 MUGATOO Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 1.8 1 59 114 $9.50 Henrythenavigator / Elopa
7 8 MO'UNGA Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 2.6 6 55.5 107 $16 Savabeel / Chandelier
5 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 59 109 Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
Of $1,000,000. 1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. Group 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 9FEB21 (Fee $190). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 9MAR21 (Fee $275). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 13APR21 (Fee $4500). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 13APR21 (Fee $22000) The winners of the 2021 Coolmore Classic and 2021 Emancipation Stakes are exempt from ballot. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot. Registered as the Queen Of The Turf Stakes.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:35.86 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Tommy Berry 7 57 103 $26 Sebring / Cleanup
2 1 PROBABEEL Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 6 57 115 $2.15 Savabeel / Far Fetched
3 6 QUANTUM MECHANIC Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Glen Boss 1.9 3 57 102 $26 Deep Field / Life in a Metro
4 2 COLETTE James Cummings James McDonald 2.3 12 57 114 $7.50 Hallowed Crown / Libretto
5 12 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.5 2 54.5 94 $18 Vancouver / Angel Bee
6 13 STARELLE Danny O'Brien Craig Williams 3.4 8 54.5 86 $51 More Than Ready / Star of Giselle
7 7 VANNA GIRL Toby & Trent Edmonds Damien Oliver 3.6 1 57 102 $17 Husson / Logan's Choice
8 9 ALL SAINTS' EVE John O'Shea Tom Marquand 3.7 13 57 100 $51 Sacred Falls / Halloween
9 4 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 3.8 9 57 104 $15 So You Think / Dezign
10 10 MISSYBEEL Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 5.8 5 57 97 $101 Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
11 8 RICH HIPS Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Hugh Bowman 6 10 57 101 $26 Written Tycoon / She's Curvaceous
12 11 ODEUM Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Michael Walker 6.3 4 54.5 104 $7 Written Tycoon / Movie
13 3 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 17.8 11 57 106 $18 Stratum / Rippled
Of $300,000. 1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. Group 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($1155). Base Weight: Mares 54kg, Fillies 53kgs. Wins prior to the 1st January 2019 do not incur a penalty. Wins on or since 1st January 2019 are penalised as follows: 1) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 1kg; of two or more such races 1.5kg; 2) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 3kg; 3) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 4kg; of two or more such races 5kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:09.88 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 9 55 104 $7.50 So You Think / Jarada
2 3 ENTRIVIERE Jamie Richards James McDonald 0.2 14 55.5 103 $3.20 Tavistock / Marcey's Belt
3 11 WANDABAA Kris Lees Jason Collett 0.7 4 54 94 $10 Wandjina / Mabkhara
4 2 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Glen Boss 0.9 5 55.5 105 $26 Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
5 4 FIESTA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 6 56 103 $10 I Am Invincible / Now Now
6 16 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 2.2 11 54 74 $51 Smart Missile / Honor Net
7 1 TOFANE Michael Moroney Mark Zahra 2.4 13 58 112 $8 Ocean Park / Baggy Green
8 14 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.8 12 54 89 $41 Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
9 12 ADELONG Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 3.2 7 54 91 $26 Medaglia D'oro / Snowgums
10 7 SEASONS Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 1 55 98 $8.50 Sebring / Acouplamas
11 8 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Craig Williams 5.1 8 54 100 $18 Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
12 5 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.3 10 55.5 101 $13 I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
13 15 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Ron Stewart 6 3 54 88 $101 Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
14 9 BAVELLA Lance Noble Tim Clark 8.4 2 54 98 $51 Snitzel / Zonza
10 EVALINA Kris Lees Jay Ford 0 54 96 I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
13 EMANATE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 54 89 Lonhro / Guelph