Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 10, April 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.86
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 134
Of $200,000. 1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. Group 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($770). Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:05.42 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PAULELE James Cummings Damien Oliver 5 56.5 N/A $6 Dawn Approach / Chatoyant
2 9 ANAGAIN Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 2.5 8 54.5 N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Doagain
3 7 ASHEMA Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 2.9 3 54.5 N/A $7 I Am Invincible / Omniscient
4 3 KING OF SPARTA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.1 1 56.5 N/A $6.50 I Am Invincible / Octavia
5 2 SUBTERRANEAN Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 4.4 4 56.5 N/A $10 Rebel Dane / Caves
6 12 TAURASI Anthony Cummings Tom Marquand 4.9 10 55 N/A $81 Flying Artie / She's a Wildcat
7 8 VANDOULA LASS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Craig Williams 5.9 2 54.5 N/A $5.50 Vancouver / Doula
8 10 LOVEMETENDER Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 6.7 7 54.5 N/A $12 Testa Rossa / War Flower
9 4 KALINO Chris Waller Damian Lane 7 9 56.5 N/A $8 Pierro / Lanikai
10 11 BAHAMA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 18.1 6 54.5 N/A $6 Redoute's Choice / Dream Play
5 BEST SIDE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 56.5 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Celebrity Appeal
6 DARK REBEL Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 56.5 N/A Astern / She Must Be Obeyed
Of $200,000. 1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. Group 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($770). Base Weight: Colts & Geldings 56kgs, Fillies 54kg. 1) The winner of a listed race to carry an additional 1kg; two or more such races 1.5kg. 2) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 2.5kg; 3) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 3kg; of two or more such races 4kg; 4) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 5kg; of two or more such races 6kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:37.89 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 KIKU Chris Waller Tommy Berry 12 54 77 $3.80 Zoustar / Atotori
2 4 THE IRISHMAN Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.8 5 56 82 $2.50 Tavistock / Zeranti
3 1 POLAND Michael Moroney Kerrin McEvoy 1.6 11 59 90 $9 So You Think / Sun Song
4 8 HIGH SUPREMACY Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 1.8 2 56 70 $5.50 Savabeel / Lady Chaparral
5 3 EMBOLISM Danny O'Brien Damien Oliver 2 4 56 84 $21 Shamus Award / Peggie's Choice
6 9 BLACK DUKE Richard Litt Glen Boss 2.1 3 56 64 $91 Fiorente / Empress Eleven
7 10 SPANISH FIGHTER Peter Green Grant Buckley 3.8 10 56 57 $201 Bull Point / Diamond Fever
8 6 EASY CAMPESE John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 4.4 8 56 71 $26 Sidestep / Up And Over
9 13 IMPRESSIVE LASS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6.2 1 54 65 $51 Real Impact / Alexandrova
10 11 SILENT THUNDER Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 7.6 7 56 N/A $151 Sebring / Silently
11 7 ACHIEVER Chris Waller Craig Williams 7.8 6 56 70 $41 Pride of Dubai / Lady Circles
12 5 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 19.5 9 56 74 $21 Snitzel / Bourgogne
2 WHEELHOUSE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 56 88 Pierro / Sailing By
Of $500,000. 1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, 11th $2,200, 12th $2,200, 13th $2,200, 14th $2,200, 15th $2,200, 16th $2,200, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Restricted to eligible horses through the Country Championship Qualifiers. Set Weights - Class 6 and above = 59.0kgs, Class 5 = 57.5kgs, Class 4 and below = 56.0kgs. Females allowed 2kgs.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:25.23 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ART CADEAU Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 2 56 79 $3.30 Artie Schiller / Jewelled Gate
2 4 ANOTHER ONE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 0.5 12 56 78 $10 Super One / Herewegoagain
3 13 CHARMMEBABY Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 2 16 55.5 75 $14 Charm Spirit / Lithe
4 15 WILD ROCKET Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 2.2 13 54 72 $31 Uncle Mo / Deal or No Deal
5 5 ROTHENBURG Joe Cleary Hugh Bowman 2.3 6 56 74 $8 Rothesay / Swiss Alps
6 1 PLONKA Warren Gavenlock Joshua Parr 2.4 15 57.5 84 $19 Epaulette / Loving New
7 12 SPIRANAC Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a/51kg) 4 7 55.5 79 $11 Magic Albert / Makemeasupermodel
8 2 HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams Ms Samantha Clenton 4.8 5 57.5 80 $18 I Am Invincible / Miss Alberta
9 8 PURE FUEGO Cameron Crockett Christian Reith 5.6 11 56 73 $31 Bullet Train / Super Lacuna
10 10 BAUTISTA Donna Scott John Kissick 6.4 8 56 72 $26 Magnus / Look Jonathan
11 6 SUBTLE GREY Allan Kehoe Ms Rachel King 7.8 10 56 74 $101 Murtajill / Subtle Miss
12 14 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 9 9 54 72 $61 Better Than Ready / Commanding Epic
13 9 ACTIVATION Kody Nestor Ben Looker 9.4 14 56 72 $14 I Am Invincible / Dual Diamond
14 11 HAMOGANY Dean Mirfin Clayton Gallagher 10 3 56 68 $101 High Chaparral / Skybound
15 16 TARA JASMINE John Shelton Tim Clark 13 4 54 67 $12 Cowboy Blue / Carmela Miss
16 7 BAILEYS Graham Payne James McDonald 15.8 1 56 73 $12 Fastnet Rock / Mother's Milk
21 DEPTH THAT VARIES Luke Morgan 0 56 72 Unencumbered / Zellindi
22 BELLASTAR Colt Prosser 0 54 68 Bel Esprit / Off the Planet
23 SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy 0 54 66 Turffontein / Heart's Hope
20 AMY'S SHADOW Brett Thompson 0 54 72 Dane Shadow / Opera's Aim
17 JAILBREAK Kody Nestor 0 57.5 86 Rubick / Our Songbird
18 TAKISSACOD Norm Loy 0 54 79 Chat Up Line / Takook
19 PROPOSE TO ME Matthew Dale 0 54 73 Turffontein / Vows
Of $200,000. 1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. Group 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($770). Winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2021 ATC Oaks. Should a ballot be required, horses that are 1st acceptances for the ATC Oaks will be given preference of a start in prizemoney order (not including any bonuses). Should a further ballot be required it will be done on prizemoney order (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:06.32 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DUAIS Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 2 56 69 $5 Shamus Award / Meerlust
2 13 BARGAIN Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.5 15 53 63 $18 Ocean Park / Shopaholic
3 3 FLEXIBLE James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.8 6 57 72 $4.80 Hallowed Crown / Dextrous
4 12 STAR POINT Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 2.5 4 53 64 $17 Bull Point / Starsplash
5 7 SIGNORA NERA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.7 9 55 68 $21 Sweynesse / Madonna Mia
6 6 LAND AHOY John Sargent Ms Alysha Collett 4.4 12 55 68 $21 Dundeel / Aiden Sea
7 2 CHEQUERBOARD Tom Dabernig James McDonald 4.5 3 58 74 $12 Fastnet Rock / Chi
8 11 DARLING DIAMOND Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 6.5 7 53.5 65 $5.50 Pierro / Diamond Drille
9 10 SEDUCTION QUEEN Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 7.5 14 54 64 $15 Kermadec / Seduction Line
10 16 HIMIKO John Thompson Jason Collett 10.5 11 53.5 55 $81 Deep Impact / Elusive Sparkle
11 4 EASIFAR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10.8 1 56 70 $17 Pride of Dubai / Storm Fronts
12 8 OBVIOUS STEP David Payne Keagan Latham 11.1 10 55 67 $31 Sidestep / State the Obvious
13 15 CREDIT CRUNCH Matthew Smith Craig Williams 13.7 8 53 57 $41 Real Impact / Bec Said No Credit
14 1 SALTO ANGEL Danny O'Brien Tom Marquand 20.9 13 58.5 75 $14 Sacred Falls / Jacilo
15 14 TYCOON HALLIE Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 39 5 53 59 $31 Written Tycoon / Fiction
17 SASSYSAV Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 53 55 Savabeel / Rock Diva
9 BROOKSPIRE Chris Waller Damian Lane 0 54 65 Hinchinbrook / Be Inspired
Of $300,000. 1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. Group 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($1155). Winner of this race is exempt from ballot and penalty for the 2021 Sydney Cup. Should a ballot be required, horses that are 1st acceptances for the Sydney Cup will be given preference of a start in benchmark order.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:45.45 Last 600m: 0:38.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker Damian Lane 8 55 100 $15 So You Think / Acouplamas
2 10 RONDINELLA John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 0.2 4 53 96 $8 Ocean Park / Our Valpolicella
3 12 PATHS OF GLORY Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 6.2 13 53 91 $8.50 Mastercraftsman / Pacific Rim
4 11 SELINO Chris Waller Craig Williams 7.7 3 53 92 $7 Champs Elysees / Air Kiss
5 13 FEEL THE RUSH Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Michael Poy 8.8 10 53 76 $101 Proisir / Zabex
6 6 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 9.8 9 54.5 99 $5 Pierro / Alzora
7 5 HUSH WRITER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 10.8 12 54.5 99 $11 Rulership / Star of Sapphire
8 1 MIRAGE DANCER Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Damien Oliver 11.9 7 59 108 $11 Frankel / Heat Haze
9 7 MISS SENTIMENTAL Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 17.9 11 54 94 $41 Reliable Man / Nostalgic
10 3 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Andrew Adkins 30.1 6 56 102 $31 Myboycharlie / Giant Mystique
11 8 DADOOZDART Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 30.8 2 54 88 $15 Dawn Approach / Hairpin
12 2 CONCERT HALL Roger James & Robert Wellwood Glen Boss 69.7 5 57 108 $12 Savabeel / Classic Legacy
13 9 COLLIDE Kris Lees Jason Collett 128 1 53.5 94 $9 Frankel / Scuffle
Of $1,000,000. 1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. Group 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs. Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 9FEB21 (Fee $190). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 9MAR21 (Fee $275). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 6APR21 (Fee $4500). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 6APR21 (Fee $22000). If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:24.69 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANAMOE James Cummings James McDonald 4 56.5 N/A $1.90 Street Boss / Anamato
2 6 HILAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 9 56.5 N/A $13 Fastnet Rock / Salma
3 2 CAPTIVANT Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Marquand 3 7 56.5 N/A $19 Capitalist / Speedboat
4 8 FOUR MOVES AHEAD John Sargent Tim Clark 6.9 1 54.5 N/A $5 Snitzel / Doulmera
5 9 QUEEN OF WIZARDRY Annabel Neasham Ms Jamie Kah 7.1 6 54.5 N/A $41 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Hufflepuff
6 5 DAILY BUGLE Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock Luke Currie 7.9 3 56.5 N/A $81 Press Statement / Hold Me Closer
7 4 TIGER OF MALAY Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 12.7 8 56.5 N/A $10 Extreme Choice / Sambar
8 10 CHILL Anthony Cummings Damian Lane 15.8 5 54.5 N/A $81 Vancouver / Terrestria
9 3 LIGHTSABER Peter G Moody Luke Nolen 17.6 2 56.5 N/A $8 Zoustar / Dream Cirque
7 LEASE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 56.5 N/A Choisir / Ume
Of $2,000,000. 1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. Group 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs. Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 9FEB21 (Fee $190). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 9MAR21 (Fee $275). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 6APR21 (Fee $7700). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 6APR21 (Fee $44000). The winners of the 2021 Randwick Guineas and 2021 Rosehill Guineas are exempt from ballot. The winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2021 Queen Elizabeth Stakes. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 2:34.13 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 EXPLOSIVE JACK Ciaron Maher & David Eustace John Allen 15 56.5 76 $16 Jakkalberry / Extra Explosive
2 7 YOUNG WERTHER Danny O'Brien Tom Marquand 0.1 14 56.5 86 $15 Tavistock / Romantic Time
3 1 LION'S ROAR John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.3 13 56.5 104 $8.50 Contributer / Minnaleo
4 16 MONTEFILIA David Payne Jason Collett 2.4 4 54.5 106 $3.30 Kermadec / Bana Wu
5 8 KHOEKHOE Matt Cumani Craig Williams 2.5 3 56.5 83 $10 Turffontein / Walvis Bay
6 12 FAVREAU John Sargent Tommy Berry 4.5 16 56.5 72 $21 Tavistock / Lady Kipling
7 5 THE FRONTMAN Murray Baker Hugh Bowman 5.1 8 56.5 88 $41 Makfi / Imposingly
8 2 ROCKET SPADE Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Kerrin McEvoy 5.5 2 56.5 104 $14 Fastnet Rock / Affairoftheheart
9 15 OLYMPIC GAZE Paul Perry Damian Lane 6.1 1 56.5 59 $201 Olympic Glory / Wingstack
10 11 TOSCANINI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Jamie Kah 6.2 5 56.5 75 $41 Fastnet Rock / Soubrettes
11 14 ZAKSPEED Wendy Roche Andrew Adkins 8.3 12 56.5 60 $201 Spirit of Boom / Keep the Change
12 13 RONDINO Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 8.9 11 56.5 61 $151 Shamus Award / Little Less Lip
13 4 MILFORD Stephen Marsh Damien Oliver 9 7 56.5 95 $51 Savabeel / Etiquette
14 3 SKY LAB Paul Perry James McDonald 10.2 6 56.5 100 $4.20 Real Impact / Gold Mission
15 6 YALETOWN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 31.6 10 56.5 86 $21 Vancouver / Marianne
16 9 PROMPT PRODIGY Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 34.2 9 56.5 78 $61 More Than Ready / Allez Wonder
Of $2,500,000. 1st $1,450,000, 2nd $470,000, 3rd $245,000, 4th $115,000, 5th $60,000, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $17,500, 10th $17,500, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $25,000. Group 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 9FEB21 (Fee $190). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 9MAR21 (Fee $275). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 6APR21 (Fee $9625). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 6APR21 (Fee $55000). The winners of the 2020- Premiere Stakes, 2020 Roman Consul Stakes, 2021 Challenge Stakes and 2021 Galaxy are exempt from ballot. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:10.09 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 4 58.5 118 $3.10 Nicconi / Strikeline
2 5 MASKED CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 2 6 58.5 111 $7 Toronado / She's Got Gears
3 3 EDUARDO Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2.8 7 58.5 116 $3.60 Host / Blushing
4 4 ZOUTORI Mathew Ellerton Luke Currie 6 9 58.5 113 $26 Zoustar / Atotori
5 1 BIVOUAC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6.6 2 58.5 118 $5 Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
6 8 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 7.3 3 58.5 104 $41 Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
7 6 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Damian Lane 7.6 8 58.5 107 $31 Written Tycoon / Maidel
8 9 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 9.7 1 56.5 110 $12 I Am Invincible / Aloha
9 7 ORDER OF COMMAND Danny O'Brien Damien Oliver 12.7 5 58.5 105 $41 Squamosa / Commanding Angel
11 SEPTEMBER RUN Chris Waller Craig Williams 0 54.5 111 Exceed And Excel / Pittsburgh Flyer
10 HAUT BRION HER Chris Waller Ms Jamie Kah 0 56.5 108 Zoustar / One in a Million
Of $3,000,000. 1st $1,740,000, 2nd $565,000, 3rd $295,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $20,000, 10th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $30,000. Group 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Lowest handicap weight 50kgs (3yos 49kgs). Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 9FEB21 (Fee $190). Late entries by 12 noon on Friday 19FEB21 (Fee $8250). Weights declared by 12 noon on Tuesday 23FEB21. 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 9MAR21 (Fee $275). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 6APR21 (Fee $11,550). The winners of the following races are exempt from ballot: 2020 Flight Stakes, 2020 Villiers Stakes, 2021 Chipping Norton Stakes, 2021 Randwick Guineas, 2021 Canterbury Stakes, 2021 Coolmore Classic and 2021 George Ryder Stakes. The winners of the following races are exempt from ballot and penalty: 2021 Ajax Stakes and 2021 Doncaster Prelude. The winner of this race is exempt from ballot for 2021 Queen Elizabeth Stakes. For full conditions please refer to RacingNSW Monthly Publication.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:36.36 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CASCADIAN James Cummings Ms Jamie Kah 3 53 106 $8 New Approach / Falls of Lora
2 21 ICEBATH Brad Widdup Jay Ford 0.2 2 50.5 102 $21 Sacred Falls / Fabulist
3 11 DALASAN Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Jason Holder 1 1 53 105 $31 Dalakhani / Khandallah
4 1 MUGATOO Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 1.5 4 56 114 $4.20 Henrythenavigator / Elopa
5 2 AVILIUS James Cummings James McDonald 3.2 11 56 111 $10 Pivotal / Alessandria
6 8 ZAAKI Annabel Neasham Regan Bayliss 3.4 19 53.5 106 $61 Leroidesanimaux / Kesara
7 20 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman Dean Yendall 3.6 12 49.5 102 $10 All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
8 16 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Innes Jnr 4.1 8 52 103 $21 Pierro / Subtitle
9 17 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Michael Poy 4.3 6 51 104 $31 Sebring / Cleanup
10 19 MO'UNGA Annabel Neasham Robbie Dolan 6.8 18 49.5 107 $7.50 Savabeel / Chandelier
11 4 STAR OF THE SEAS Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 7.1 9 54 108 $31 Ocean Park / Stella Livia
12 9 AEGON Andrew Forsman Kerrin McEvoy 7.6 7 53 106 $15 Sacred Falls / Toss Up
13 22 WHEELHOUSE Chris Waller Ms Alysha Collett 8.6 15 49.5 88 $51 Pierro / Sailing By
14 18 YAO DASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Michael Dee 10.7 10 50.5 101 $15 Smart Missile / Rahy Storm
15 14 BEST OF DAYS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 10.9 14 52.5 105 $26 Azamour / Baisse
16 3 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 17.9 13 56 111 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
17 5 OLMEDO Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 19.4 5 54 107 $151 Declaration Of War / Super Pie
18 6 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 20 17 53.5 110 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
19 13 FUNSTAR Chris Waller Craig Williams 20.5 16 52.5 108 $19 Adelaide / Starspangled
15 I AM SUPERMAN Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 52 107 Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
12 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Glen Boss 0 52.5 0.5 113 So You Think / Personal Service
7 GEM SONG Kris Lees Jason Collett 0 53.5 1 107 Your Song / Beautiful Gem
Of $200,000. 1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. Group 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($770). Base Weight: 54kg. 1) The winner of a listed race to carry an additional 1kg; two or more such races 1.5kg. 2) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 2.5kg; 3) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 3kg; of two or more such races 4kg; 4) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 5kg; of two or more such races 6kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:11.17 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MATCHMAKER Chris Waller James McDonald 13 55.5 74 $12 Makfi / Love Somebody
2 3 MARBOOSHA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 11 55 86 $8.50 Dream Ahead / Boomex
3 17 GEIST James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.6 12 54 64 $26 Medaglia D'oro / Wraith
4 6 NEVER TALK Kris Lees Jason Collett 0.7 7 54 90 $4.40 No Nay Never / Palace Talk
5 10 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.9 3 54 71 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
6 14 ALL HALLOWS' EVE John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 1.1 15 54 65 $26 Sacred Falls / Halloween
7 2 MACROURA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Jamie Kah 3.6 1 56 84 $4.40 Snitzel / Zenaida
8 5 SUPREME IDEA Anthony & Sam Freedman Tim Clark 3.7 8 55 74 $26 I Am Invincible / Sweet Sister
9 15 SALATEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 6 9 54 65 $101 I Am Invincible / Salma
10 1 EVERY ROSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.2 14 57 93 $9.50 Choisir / Couredge
11 8 NAJMAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 8.7 10 54 72 $7.50 Snitzel / Najoom
12 7 BAROSSA ROSA Tracey Bartley Glen Boss 16.4 5 54 73 $71 Adelaide / Androssa
13 13 PERFECT RADIANCE Joseph Pride Craig Williams 16.5 2 54 67 $15 Snitzel / Altair's Glow
14 11 SELBUROSE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 18.3 6 54 70 $26 I Am Invincible / Rose Pattern
DQ 12 TUDOR MUSIC Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 0 4 55 68 $31 Your Song / Tudor Magic
18 SUROOJ Mark Schmetzer 0 54 61 Sebring / Shaaheq
19 SUMMER GLOW Paul Messara 0 54 56 Not a Single Doubt / Miss St Tropez
16 CALGARY QUEEN Brad Widdup Damian Lane 0 54 64 Real Impact / Morton
9 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0 54 72 Deep Field / Miss Midas