Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 11, April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.95
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 122
Of $150,000. 1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. Listed
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
The winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2020 Champagne Stakes
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:40.48 Last 600m: 0:37.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 UNTAMED Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 2 57.5 N/A $3.60 Pierro / She's a Wildcat
2 5 WHEELHOUSE Brad Widdup Sam Clipperton 0.1 5 54 N/A $15 Pierro / Sailing By
3 4 FAYERRA Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0.3 3 54 N/A $8.50 Valentia / Alnwick
4 1 POSTCODE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.5 4 58 N/A $2.60 Vancouver / Never Forget
5 3 AZALY David Hayes Tom Marquand 4 1 54.5 N/A $4.60 Dundeel / In the Clear
6 7 GORSHIN Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.3 6 54 N/A $31 Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
7 8 AL SAHARA John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 7.6 7 54 N/A $15 Pride of Dubai / Encostar
9 GRANDSLAM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Kerrin McEvoy 0 54 N/A Myboycharlie / Mine Game
6 MUCH MUCH BETTER John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 54 N/A Stratum / Dayeala
Of $150,000. 1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. Listed
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:25.94 Last 600m: 0:37.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 INDY CAR Anthony Cummings Tom Marquand 6 54.5 66 $6 Sebring / Zulia
2 8 ICEBATH Brad Widdup Jason Collett 1.5 5 54 68 $7 Sacred Falls / Fabulist
3 2 HILO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.3 4 57.5 79 $3.80 Lonhro / Kona
4 10 HAVIN' FUN John Sargent Sam Clipperton 3.4 8 53.5 65 $26 All Too Hard / Our Quivira
5 11 DONANDKIM Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.4 3 53 70 $20 Smart Missile / Negotiate
6 1 YAO DASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.6 1 59 82 $3.70 Smart Missile / Rahy Storm
7 12 AESOP'S FABLE John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 5.9 2 53 66 $81 Foxwedge / Mallard
8 7 KNICKPOINT James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6.1 9 54 72 $5 Carlton House / Klamath Falls
9 3 NEVER LISTEN John Ramsey Robbie Dolan 6.4 7 57 82 $41 Trusting / Rose O' War
5 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 54.5 77 Lonhro / Mirrasalo
6 CHAT John Thompson Glen Boss 0 54 72 Deep Field / Only Words
4 SPEND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 0 57 78 Snitzel / Walk With Attitude
Of $400,000. 1st $216,000, 2nd $80,000, 3rd $40,000, 4th $18,500, 5th $9,500, 6th $3,600, 7th $3,600, 8th $3,600, 9th $3,600, 10th $3,600, 11th $2,000, 12th $2,000, 13th $2,000, 14th $2,000, 15th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Restricted to eligible horses through the Provincial Championship Qualifiers. Set Weights - Class 6 and above = 59.0kgs, Class 5 = 57.5kgs, Class 4 and below = 56.0kgs. Females allowed 2kgs. 11th to 15th $2,500
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:26.00 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies James McDonald 13 57.5 75 $6 Wanted / More Than Acracker
2 15 MOANA JEWEL Tracey Bartley Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 10 54 70 $31 Ocean Park / Blue Rata Jewel
3 5 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Joshua Parr 1.4 8 56 76 $12 Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee
4 13 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Tim Clark 3.1 3 54 77 $13 Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
5 3 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry Sam Clipperton 3.5 1 57.5 71 $71 Epaulette / Soho Madame
6 14 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Jason Collett 3.6 15 54 74 $9 Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
7 1 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Ms Rachel King 4.6 11 57.5 78 $9.50 Eurozone / All Black Girl
8 4 ANIMATE Kris Lees Tom Marquand 5.6 2 56 78 $7.50 Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
9 9 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 5.7 14 56 69 $31 Domesday / Sexy Siren
10 6 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Adam Hyeronimus 8.2 4 56 75 $31 Testa Rossa / Oakfield Beauty
11 7 DESIGNATED Kristen Buchanan Opie Bosson 9.8 12 56 70 $31 Rubick / Blitzem Belle
12 12 ELECTRIC GIRL Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 9.9 6 54 79 $6 Declaration Of War / Electra
13 10 ASHARANI Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 12.9 7 55.5 84 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer
14 11 STELLA SEA SUN Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 14.4 9 55.5 79 $31 Redoute's Choice / Jellicles
15 8 CELER Kim Waugh Jay Ford 36.3 5 56 70 $51 Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
17 KARMAZONE Daniel Robinson 0 56 65 Eurozone / That's Karma
16 BUBBLES BALL Kris Lees 0 54 67 Zoustar / Dance Girl Dance
Of $500,000. 1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. Group 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 11FEB20 (Fee $180). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 10MAR20 (Fee $250). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 7APR20 (Fee $4015). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 7APR20 (Fee $22000) Base Weight: 53kg. 1) The winner of a listed race to carry an additional 1kg; two or more such races 1.5kg. 2) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 2.5kg; 3) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 3kg; of two or more such races 4kg; 4) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 5kg; of two or more such races 6kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by lot. Previously known as Keith Mackay Stakes.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:12.26 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AWAY GAME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 6 56 N/A $3.20 Snitzel / Elusive Wonder
2 9 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.5 1 54 N/A $18 Vancouver / Angel Bee
3 3 SEE YOU SOON Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 2.8 8 54 N/A $11 Siyouni / Soneva
4 1 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 3 2 57 N/A $7 I Am Invincible / Ballet Society
5 10 ROCK MY WAND Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.2 13 54 N/A $13 Wandjina / Rose of Montana
6 14 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 3.5 12 54 N/A $18 All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
7 7 PHILIZZY Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.2 4 54 N/A $15 Snitzel / Sovereign Duchess
8 4 MUNTASEERA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Marquand 6.4 9 54.5 N/A $15 I Am Invincible / Moosirra
9 6 TIME IS PRECIOUS Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 7.6 7 54 N/A $31 Snitzel / Rose of Sharon
10 5 SWATS THAT Leon & Troy Corstens Sam Clipperton 8.9 10 54 N/A $8.50 Shamus Award / Is It a Mosquito
11 12 MARY VALLEY Steele Ryan Robbie Dolan 10.5 3 54 N/A $11 Charge Forward / La Chasseuse
12 13 CHIANTI Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 12.1 11 54 N/A $17 I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette
13 11 JEMSS David Payne Glyn Schofield 18.7 5 54 N/A $61 Exosphere / Carbon Tax
8 SANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Jay Ford 0 54 N/A I Am Invincible / Thiamandi
Of $500,000. 1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. Group 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 11FEB20 (Fee $180). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 10MAR20 (Fee $250). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 7APR20 (Fee $4015). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 7APR20 (Fee $22000) The winner of the 2020 Darby Munro Stakes is exempt from ballot. If a ballot is required it will be done on prizemoney order (not including any bonuses), if equal than by benchmark, if still equal then by lot. Registered as the Royal Sovereign Stakes.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:12.37 Last 600m: 0:37.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1 56.5 84 $9.50 Snitzel / Acquired
2 9 FLIT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.1 6 54.5 105 $7 Medaglia d'Oro / Glissade
3 10 ANAHEED Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.4 7 54.5 102 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Rostova
4 6 HAWKER HURRICANE Michael Moroney Opie Bosson 2.3 10 56.5 78 $41 Deep Field / Bernarsini
5 2 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Nash Rawiller 2.6 9 56.5 86 $15 Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
6 7 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.2 5 56.5 75 $26 Shamus Award / Girls Rule
7 1 COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 3.4 4 56.5 95 $3 Deep Field / Little Zeta
8 4 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.4 8 56.5 83 $7.50 Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
9 8 HUMAN NATURE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Sam Clipperton 6.4 2 56.5 73 $41 All Too Hard / Tiarazou
10 12 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 11.3 3 54.5 87 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
5 GROUNDSWELL Anthony Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0 56.5 80 Fastnet Rock / The Broken Shore
11 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 54.5 90 Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl
Of $500,000. 1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. Group 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - 56kgs. Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 11FEB20 (Fee $180). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 10MAR20 (Fee $250). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 7APR20 (Fee $4015). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 7APR20 (Fee $22000) Winners of the 2020 Adrian Knox Stakes and 2020 Vinery Stud Stakes are exempt from ballot. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 2:36.37 Last 600m: 0:37.48 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COLETTE James Cummings Glen Boss 4 56 84 $3 Hallowed Crown / Libretto
2 7 TOFFEE TONGUE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 2 56 68 $15 Tavistock / Bagalollies
3 9 QUINTESSA Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 5.5 5 56 66 $16 Pierro / Sense of Hite
4 3 NUDGE Chris Waller James McDonald 5.7 6 56 85 $13 Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
5 12 STICK 'EM UP John Sargent Jason Collett 6.1 8 56 62 $31 Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love
6 2 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7.3 10 56 106 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
7 13 SATIN RAIN Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 10.1 3 56 61 $201 Wandjina / Slippery Satin
8 1 PROBABEEL Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 10.2 12 56 106 $3.20 Savabeel / Far Fetched
9 14 COSMIC HAZE Brett Cavanough Ms Kathy O'Hara 13.7 7 56 60 $201 Deep Field / Flying First Class
10 10 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Ms Rachel King 14.5 13 56 64 $81 Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
11 6 CONTRITION Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Sam Clipperton 16.3 11 56 68 $101 Tavistock / Repenting
12 11 STRANGE CHARM Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 17.9 14 56 63 $201 Casino Prince / Agnesar
13 8 DOROTHY OF OZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 20.7 1 56 67 $31 Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
14 5 GAME OF THORNS Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 29.3 9 56 76 $26 Animal Kingdom / Only Roses
Of $1,000,000. 1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. Group 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Lowest handicap weight 50kgs (3yos 49kgs). Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 11FEB20 (Fee $180). Late Nominations close Friday 21FEB20 at 12 Noon (Fee $8250). Weights declared by 12 noon on Tuesday 25FEB20. 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 10MAR20 (Fee $250). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 7APR20 (Fee $7700). Winner of the 2020 Chairman's Quality is exempt from ballot and penalty. The winners of the 2020 Chipping Norton and 2020 Tancred Stakes are exempt from ballot. The winner, second and third placed horses in the 2020 Australian Derby may be nominated for the 2020 Sydney Cup at a fee of $11,000 which includes the final acceptance fee by 5.00 pm Monday 6APR20. For full conditions please refer to RacingNSW Monthly Publication.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 3:28.46 Last 600m: 0:38.66 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ETAH JAMES Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 8 51.5 98 $14 Raise the Flag / Etah
2 6 THE CHOSEN ONE Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 5 53.5 102 $18 Savabeel / The Glitzy One
3 4 RAHEEN HOUSE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.7 2 54 105 $6 Sea The Stars / Jumooh
4 11 SWEET THOMAS Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 3.2 10 51 94 $31 Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
5 1 MUSTAJEER Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 4 3 57.5 113 $5.50 Medicean / Qelaan
6 9 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell Sam Clipperton 4.3 12 53.5 98 $11 Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
7 2 YOUNG RASCAL William Haggas Tom Marquand 6.2 9 56 1 110 $2.90 Intello / Rock My Soul
8 5 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN Archie Alexander Jason Collett 18.1 6 53.5 102 $18 Tamayuz / Katerini
9 8 YOGI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jean Van Overmeire 18.3 1 52.5 99 $21 Raise the Flag / Malozza
10 12 SAUNTER BOY Kris Lees Jay Ford 26.6 4 51 89 $101 Myboycharlie / Marie Des Fleurs
11 3 HUSH WRITER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 59.4 7 54.5 102 $26 Rulership / Star of Sapphire
12 7 AZURO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 66.5 11 53.5 101 $18 Myboycharlie / Anthropologie
13 CORNCRAKE Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 51 74 Mastercraftsman / Harvest Queen
Of $2,000,000. 1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. Group 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 11FEB20 (Fee $180). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 10MAR20 (Fee $250). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 7APR20 (Fee $15400). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 7APR20 (Fee $66000) The winners of the following races are exempt from ballot: 2019 Epsom Handicap, 2019 The Metrop, 2020 Ranvet Stakes, 2020 Tancred Stakes, 2020 Doncaster Mile and 2020 ATC Derby. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 2:06.92 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ADDEYBB William Haggas Tom Marquand 1 59 116 $4.20 Pivotal / Bush Cat
2 12 VERRY ELLEEGANT Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 2.8 2 57 116 $5 Zed / Opulence
3 1 DANON PREMIUM Mitsumasa Nakauchida James McDonald 3.2 3 59 118 $4.40 Deep Impact / Indiana Gal
4 10 MASTER OF WINE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tim Clark 4.8 12 59 108 $13 Maxios / Magma
5 4 TE AKAU SHARK Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 5 8 59 116 $5.50 Rip Van Winkle / Bak da Chief
6 13 MELODY BELLE Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 4 57 115 $9 Commands / Meleka Belle
7 3 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Sam Clipperton 9.4 7 59 116 $81 Teofilo / Busking
8 6 KOLDING Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 9.7 5 59 111 $26 Ocean Park / Magic Star
9 5 VOW AND DECLARE Danny O'Brien Glen Boss 9.8 6 59 113 $19 Declaration Of War / Geblitzt
10 9 IMAGING Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 13.3 10 59 108 $101 Oasis Dream / Mirror Lake
11 8 KINGS WILL DREAM Chris Waller Joshua Parr 14.6 11 59 109 $71 Casamento / Road Harbour
12 7 GAILO CHOP Matthew Williams Adam Hyeronimus 16.7 9 59 109 $151 Deportivo / Grenoble
11 LIFE LESS ORDINARY Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 59 103 Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
Of $500,000. 1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. Group 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 11FEB20 (Fee $180). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 10MAR20 (Fee $250). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 7APR20 (Fee $4015). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 7APR20 (Fee $22000) The winners of the 2020 Coolmore Classic and 2020 Emancipation Stakes are exempt from ballot. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot. Registered as the Queen Of The Turf Stakes.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:39.18 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CON TE PARTIRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7 57 108 $9 Scat Daddy / Temple Street
2 17 FUNSTAR Chris Waller James McDonald 1.8 10 54.5 106 $2.50 Adelaide / Starspangled
3 7 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Waller Opie Bosson 3.8 4 57 104 $21 Mastercraftsman / Night Danza
4 15 DELECTATION GIRL Kris Lees Jason Collett 4.3 11 57 98 $41 Delegator / Chushka
5 5 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4.5 2 57 106 $17 Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
6 8 NOIRE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.5 5 57 104 $26 Foxwedge / Valadon
7 9 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 6.7 14 57 104 $13 Stratum / Warpath
8 6 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Ms Rachel King 7.2 9 57 105 $61 I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
9 13 AMANGIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 7.5 8 57 100 $13 All Too Hard / Secret Indulgence
10 1 ALIZEE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9.5 13 57 114 $16 Sepoy / Essaouira
11 12 SPANISH REEF Ken Keys Jay Ford 11.3 3 57 102 $91 Lope de Vega / Lemon Reef
12 2 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Glen Boss 13.6 6 57 110 $8 Sebring / Cleanup
13 4 MISS SISKA Grahame Begg Tom Marquand 19.9 1 57 107 $19 So You Think / Sing Hallelujah
14 14 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings Joshua Parr 22.6 12 57 100 $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
11 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0 57 102 Frankel / Samantha Miss
16 FIDELIA Robbie Griffiths Jean Van Overmeire 0 57 93 Not a Single Doubt / Fidele
10 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0 57 103 Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
Of $300,000. 1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. Group 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($145). Acceptance Fee ($2310). Base Weight: Mares 54kg, Fillies 53kgs. Wins prior to the 1st January 2018 do not incur a penalty. Wins on or since 1st January 2018 are penalised as follows: 1) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 1kg; of two or more such races 1.5kg; 2) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 3kg; 3) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 4kg; of two or more such races 5kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:11.81 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Nash Rawiller 15 58 106 $10 Mossman / Pay My Bail
2 7 FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 1 14 56 106 $3.40 So You Think / Jarada
3 14 BANGKOK Allan Denham Robbie Dolan 2.5 5 55 92 $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
4 6 WINTER BRIDE Toby & Trent Edmonds Glyn Schofield 3 13 56.5 105 $14 Not a Single Doubt / Amberino
5 1 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Tim Clark 3.1 16 59 112 $21 Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
6 3 SAVATIANO James Cummings James McDonald 3.2 3 58 112 $3.50 Street Cry / Retsina
7 8 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.5 12 56 105 $51 Zoustar / Cabernet
8 12 SOOTHING James Cummings Jason Collett 4.7 8 55 104 $21 Lonhro / Dreamy
9 10 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 5.3 1 56 99 $61 Mossman / Space Trip
10 13 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 5.5 10 55 94 $81 Fastnet Rock / Sprung
11 9 MANICURE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.7 2 56 104 $9 Exceed And Excel / Trim
12 16 NICCI'S GOLD Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 7.2 7 55 89 $101 Nicconi / Gold Licence
13 11 MISS EXFACTOR Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.5 9 56 98 $31 Your Song / Search for Fame
14 5 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 8.8 6 57 97 $26 Sebring / Total Attraction
15 15 GREY SHADOW Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Marquand 9.1 4 55 92 $31 Dash for Cash / Masai Miss
16 17 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer Glen Boss 9.3 11 55 82 $81 Real Saga / Wabeel
18 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Jean Van Overmeire 0 55 79 Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
2 BOOKER Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 0 59 106 Written Tycoon / Noondie