Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 04, April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 128
Of $200,000. 1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. Group 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($145). Acceptance Fee ($1540). Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:05.90 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DOUBTLAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2 56.5 N/A $5 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova
2 3 JERLE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4 3 56.5 N/A $26 Exceed And Excel / Shannara
3 2 NOT AN OPTION Tony Pike Opie Bosson 4.5 7 56.5 N/A $7 Not a Single Doubt / Chintz
4 1 RULERSHIP Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 5.3 1 56.5 N/A $3.30 I Am Invincible / Devoirs
5 12 HARMONIUM Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 7.5 5 54.5 N/A $8 I Am Invincible / Snippety Day
6 6 NEVER NEVER RIVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 8.1 4 56.5 N/A $31 Written Tycoon / Best Yet to Come
7 4 DAMAGED James Cummings James McDonald 11.9 6 56.5 N/A $3.30 Exceed And Excel / Shatters
11 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 0 54.5 N/A All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
7 LONG WEEKEND Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 56.5 N/A Pride of Dubai / Weekend Gossip
10 CHIANTI Kris Lees 0 54.5 N/A I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette
8 SANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 54.5 N/A I Am Invincible / Thiamandi
9 ZEFTABROOK Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0 54.5 N/A Hinchinbrook / Magic Zefta
Of $200,000. 1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. Group 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($145). Acceptance Fee ($1540). Base Weight: Colts & Geldings 56kgs, Fillies 54kg. 1) The winner of a listed race to carry an additional 1kg; two or more such races 1.5kg. 2) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 2.5kg; 3) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 3kg; of two or more such races 4kg; 4) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 5kg; of two or more such races 6kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:39.30 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 56 62 $17 Dundeel / Nextess
2 6 BOTTEGA Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0.2 5 56 73 $12 Snitzel / Bennetta
3 1 POWER SCHEME David Hayes Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 7 57 76 $14 Fiorente / Rosa Perlato
4 5 GRAND PIANO John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.8 3 56 76 $4.20 Lord Kanaloa / African Piano
5 3 RELOADED Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.1 2 56 96 $2.50 Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
6 9 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings Jason Collett 4.8 1 56 58 $151 Wandjina / Lovetorn
7 2 PROMOTIONS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.3 8 57 71 $7 Exceed And Excel / Transfers
8 4 KUBRICK Chris Waller James McDonald 5.5 6 56 89 $6.50 Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
8 TRUST THE PROCESS Bryce Heys Blake Spriggs 0 56 61 Reset / Yours I Am
Of $400,000. 1st $216,000, 2nd $80,000, 3rd $40,000, 4th $18,500, 5th $9,500, 6th $3,500, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, 11th $1,750, 12th $1,750, 13th $1,750, 14th $1,750, 15th $1,750, 16th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Restricted to eligible horses through the Country Championship Qualifiers. Set Weights - Class 6 and above = 59.0kgs, Class 5 = 57.5kgs, Class 4 and below = 56.0kgs. Females allowed 2kgs.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:26.48 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 GRACIE BELLE Matthew Dunn Kerrin McEvoy 1 55.5 75 $21 Top Echelon / Alexandra Gardens
2 8 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh Sam Clipperton 0.1 2 56 77 $13 Al Maher / Street Lass
3 9 PLONKA Warren Gavenlock Jason Collett 0.3 7 56 76 $15 Epaulette / Loving New
4 11 FAST TALKING Kody Nestor Nash Rawiller 0.4 16 56 74 $21 Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
5 2 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett Brenton Avdulla 0.6 14 57.5 84 $5 Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken
6 3 HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams Adam Hyeronimus 1.3 4 57.5 79 $19 I Am Invincible / Miss Alberta
7 12 MAGNALANE Jenny Graham Tommy Berry 1.8 13 56 73 $26 Magnus / Songbird Lane
8 7 LIGULATE Cody Morgan James McDonald 1.9 12 56 82 $8 Domesday / Florets
9 15 SKY CALL Mitchell Beer Glen Boss 2.1 5 54 77 $31 Domesday / Hermila
10 5 SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor Tim Clark 2.3 3 57.5 76 $21 Smart Missile / Stage Performer
11 4 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers Jay Ford 3.3 8 57.5 79 $41 Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
12 6 JULIAN ROCK Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 5.1 10 56 84 $7 Invincible Spirit / Soneva
13 16 BENNELONG DANCER Donna Scott Ms Rachel King 8.1 9 54 77 $41 Master of Design / Prancelot
14 1 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Koby Jennings 9.6 11 57.5 100 $5 Beneteau / My Dear
15 13 ELECTRIFIED Dean Mirfin Hugh Bowman 10.4 6 56 70 $81 Declaration Of War / Electra
16 10 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones Robbie Dolan 17 15 56 75 $31 Uncle Mo / Points
21 BELLASTAR Wayne Wilkes 0 54 70 Bel Esprit / Off the Planet
22 DREAMING OF BISCAY Matthew Dunn 0 54 68 Dream Ahead / Chirurgo Dame
23 CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson 0 56 60 Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
20 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Roy L McCabe 0 55.5 71 Unencumbered / Orutan
17 FRITZ'S FACTOR Rodney Northam 0 54 74 The Factor / Fritz's Princess
18 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman 0 56 72 Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
19 THISTLEDO David Blundell 0 56 72 Zariz / Comeback Queen
Of $200,000. 1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. Group 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($145). Acceptance Fee ($1540). Winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2020 ATC Oaks. Should a ballot be required, horses that are 1st acceptances for the ATC Oaks will be given preference of a start in prizemoney order (not including any bonuses). Should a further ballot be required it will be done on prizemoney order (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 2:07.10 Last 600m: 0:37.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COLETTE James Cummings James McDonald 4 54.5 69 $3 Hallowed Crown / Libretto
2 14 TOFFEE TONGUE Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 2.8 2 53.5 60 $9.50 Tavistock / Bagalollies
3 15 QUINTESSA Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3.6 8 53.5 58 $21 Pierro / Sense of Hite
4 10 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.8 11 53.5 74 $7 Uncle Mo / We Betcha
5 16 STICK 'EM UP John Sargent Glen Boss 5.1 15 53.5 57 $61 Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love
6 2 PARADEE Danny O'Brien Hugh Bowman 6.3 12 56.5 82 $4.60 Epaulette / Icy Heels
7 12 SATIN RAIN Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 6.6 5 53.5 61 $201 Wandjina / Slippery Satin
8 6 COSMIC HAZE Brett Cavanough Blake Spriggs 6.8 9 54 60 $201 Deep Field / Flying First Class
9 4 READY'S GIRL Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 8.5 13 54 69 $81 Better Than Ready / She's a Meteor
10 5 DOROTHY OF OZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 10.4 16 54 67 $10 Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
11 8 DONNACHIARA Anthony Cummings Robbie Dolan 11.9 3 54 59 $101 Eurozone / Reglisse
12 7 ELISA CAROLINA Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 15.2 14 54 60 $81 Makfi / Wednesday Rocks
13 18 RATHVILLY MISS Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 21.8 1 53.5 55 $31 Uncle Mo / Miss Kate Amelia
14 13 MAIA NEBULA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 27.6 7 53.5 60 $31 Bernardini / Pleiades
15 17 SORRIDERE Kerry Parker Jay Ford 62.2 6 53.5 55 $301 Holy Roman Emperor / Cannolina
FF 1 FASCINO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Nash Rawiller 0 10 58 85 $9.50 Charm Spirit / Lady Kipling
9 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 0 53.5 76 So You Think / Dezign
11 AMITTO James Cummings Tim Clark 0 53.5 67 Lonhro / Anamato
Of $300,000. 1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. Group 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($145). Acceptance Fee ($2310). Winner of this race is exempt from ballot and penalty for the 2020 Sydney Cup. Should a ballot be required, horses that are 1st acceptances for the Sydney Cup will be given preference of a start in benchmark order.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 2:47.85 Last 600m: 0:39.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RAHEEN HOUSE Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 6 56 101 $17 Sea The Stars / Jumooh
2 5 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.3 4 55.5 100 $5 So You Think / Norzita
3 1 MIRAGE DANCER Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Opie Bosson 1.7 12 59 107 $15 Frankel / Heat Haze
4 3 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN Archie Alexander Jason Collett 2.4 1 56.5 102 $9 Tamayuz / Katerini
5 7 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 3.3 9 54.5 98 $7 Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
6 6 YOGI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Nash Rawiller 3.5 11 56 99 $26 Raise the Flag / Malozza
7 2 THE CHOSEN ONE Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman James McDonald 3.7 3 57 103 $10 Savabeel / The Glitzy One
8 14 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Jay Ford 6.5 5 53 84 $13 So You Think / Personal Service
9 13 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent Ms Rachel King 6.8 13 53 85 $10 Alamosa / Shez Sinsational
10 11 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.9 7 53.5 100 $7 High Chaparral / Starspangled
11 12 GAYATRI Chris Waller Tommy Berry 12 8 53 91 $8 Pierro / Jaipur Princess
12 8 ALL TOO SOON David Payne Glyn Schofield 21.6 10 54 77 $151 All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
13 10 FAIRLIGHT Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 22.4 2 54 69 $61 Lope de Vega / Flaming Song
15 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 53 71 Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
9 GREAT GLEN Todd Smart Robbie Dolan 0 54 70 High Chaparral / Grand Opening
Of $500,000. 1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. Group 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs. Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 11FEB20 (Fee $180). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 10MAR19 (Fee $250). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 31MAR20 (Fee $4015). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 31MAR20 (Fee $22000). If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:26.46 Last 600m: 0:37.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KING'S LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 8 56.5 N/A $19 Redoute's Choice / Breakfast in Bed
2 3 PRAGUE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brenton Avdulla 0.5 12 56.5 N/A $5 Redoute's Choice / Purely Spectacular
3 1 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 1.8 2 56.5 N/A $2.70 Wandjina / Forbidden
4 8 OLE KIRK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.9 3 56.5 N/A $6 Written Tycoon / Naturale
5 7 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 1 56.5 N/A $12 Star Witness / Vintage Strike
6 5 GLENFIDDICH Robbie Griffiths Adam Hyeronimus 6.8 5 56.5 N/A $26 Fastnet Rock / Nothin But A Dream
7 15 DISMISSAL Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 9.8 4 54.5 N/A $101 Not a Single Doubt / Lot Three Four One
8 11 MISSION RIVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 11 11 56.5 N/A $71 Redoute's Choice / Yosei
9 12 PIONEER RIVER David Hayes Opie Bosson 11.4 10 56.5 N/A $41 Snitzel / Ocean of Tears
10 2 LARIMER STREET Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Glen Boss 12.2 6 56.5 N/A $15 Brazen Beau / Original Choice
11 13 CULTURAL AMNESIA Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 12.3 9 56.5 N/A $11 Snitzel / Zenon
12 9 BARTLEY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 18.4 7 56.5 N/A $21 Written Tycoon / Rationality
10 RETURN WITH HONOUR Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 56.5 N/A Fastnet Rock / Irish Nova
14 TEMPEL ONE Paul Messara Jason Collett 0 56.5 N/A Real Impact / Only Roses
6 HOLYFIELD Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton 0 56.5 N/A I Am Invincible / Hurtle Myrtle
Of $1,000,000. 1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. Group 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs. Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 11FEB20 (Fee $180). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 10MAR20 (Fee $250). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 31MAR20 (Fee $7700). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 31MAR20 (Fee $44000). The winners of the 2020 Randwick Guineas and 2020 Rosehill Guineas are exempt from ballot. The winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2020 Queen Elizabeth Stakes. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 2:34.24 Last 600m: 0:38.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Opie Bosson 6 56.5 83 $8 So You Think / Acouplamas
2 7 ZEBROWSKI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Hugh Bowman 0.2 4 56.5 77 $13 Savabeel / Polish Princess
3 5 ERIC THE EEL Stuart Kendrick Nash Rawiller 1.5 10 56.5 85 $19 Olympic Glory / Modave
4 2 SHADOW HERO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.5 7 56.5 107 $5.50 Pierro / Sookie
5 12 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 8.5 3 56.5 65 $41 Pierro / Alzora
6 3 WARNING Anthony Freedman Tommy Berry 9 9 56.5 103 $5 Declaration Of War / Livia
7 8 CHAINS OF HONOUR Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 9.3 5 56.5 76 $101 Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
8 4 SHERWOOD FOREST Tony Pike Kerrin McEvoy 11.3 11 56.5 100 $19 Fastnet Rock / Chasing Mammon
9 1 CASTELVECCHIO Richard Litt James McDonald 21.5 8 56.5 110 $2.60 Dundeel / St. Therese
10 9 SKIDDAW Danny O'Brien Brenton Avdulla 21.9 2 56.5 76 $41 Hinchinbrook / Hidden Message
11 10 DIASONIC Richard Laming Tim Clark 40.1 1 56.5 73 $61 Reset / Heriz
11 GET THE IDEA John Sargent Jason Collett 0 56.5 67 So You Think / Cavita
Of $1,250,000. 1st $725,000, 2nd $237,500, 3rd $121,500, 4th $57,000, 5th $28,500, 6th $12,500, 7th $12,500, 8th $12,500, 9th $9,000, 10th $9,000, Equine Welfare Fund $12,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $12,500. Group 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 11FEB20 (Fee $180). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 10MAR20 (Fee $250). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 31MAR20 (Fee $9625). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 31MAR20 (Fee $55000). The winners of the 2019 Premiere Stakes, 2019 Roman Consul Stakes, 2020 Challenge Stakes and 2020 Galaxy are exempt from ballot. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:11.18 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 1 58.5 118 $4.20 Nicconi / Strikeline
2 3 SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman Tim Clark 2 2 58.5 118 $9 Lope de Vega / Fast Fleet
3 4 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 3 58.5 117 $15 Snitzel / Millrich
4 2 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 2.4 9 58.5 118 $5.50 Pierro / November Flight
5 10 TOFANE Michael Moroney Opie Bosson 3 8 56.5 107 $26 Ocean Park / Baggy Green
6 7 BIVOUAC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.4 6 56.5 116 $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
7 5 TREKKING James Cummings Joshua Parr 5.1 4 58.5 114 $31 Street Cry / Outdoor
8 8 IN HER TIME Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.4 5 56.5 114 $71 Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
9 9 EXCEEDANCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Sam Clipperton 5.6 10 56.5 108 $10 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Mac
10 11 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.9 7 56.5 107 $151 Mossman / Pay My Bail
11 13 LOVING GABY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 11.6 12 54.5 116 $7 I Am Invincible / Maastricht
12 6 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 18.3 11 58.5 103 $71 Lope de Vega / Rainy Daze
12 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 0 56.5 104 Exceed And Excel / Bahia
Of $1,500,000. 1st $870,000, 2nd $285,000, 3rd $145,000, 4th $70,000, 5th $35,000, 6th $15,000, 7th $15,000, 8th $15,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $15,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $15,000. Group 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Lowest handicap weight 50kgs (3yos 49kgs). Nominations close at 12 noon on Tuesday 11FEB20 (Fee $180). Late entries by 12 noon on Friday 21FEB20 (Fee $8250). Weights declared by 12 noon on Tuesday 25FEB20. 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 10MAR20 (Fee $250). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 31MAR20 (Fee $11,550). The winners of the following races are exempt from ballot: 2019 Flight Stakes, 2019 Villiers Stakes, 2020 Chipping Norton Stakes, 2020 Randwick Guineas, 2020 Canterbury Stakes, 2020 Coolmore Classic and 2020 George Ryder Stakes. The winners of the following races are exempt from ballot and penalty: 2020 Ajax Stakes and 2020 Doncaster Prelude. The winner of this race is exempt from ballot for 2020 Queen Elizabeth Stakes. For full conditions please refer to RacingNSW Monthly Publication.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:37.77 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 18 NETTOYER Wendy Roche James Innes Jnr 8 51.5 104 $41 Sebring / Cleanup
2 14 STAR OF THE SEAS Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0.5 12 53 1 105 $20 Ocean Park / Stella Livia
3 19 BRANDENBURG John Sargent Glen Boss 0.6 5 50.5 107 $7.50 Burgundy / Wansesingyee
4 1 MELODY BELLE Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 1.4 11 57 115 $6 Commands / Meleka Belle
5 4 KINGS WILL DREAM Chris Waller Joshua Parr 1.6 6 56.5 109 $31 Casamento / Road Harbour
6 11 CON TE PARTIRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.4 10 53.5 2 108 $21 Scat Daddy / Temple Street
7 2 KOLDING Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.6 13 57 111 $15 Ocean Park / Magic Star
8 8 SUPER SETH Anthony Freedman Robbie Dolan 2.9 2 55 107 $17 Dundeel / Salutations
9 10 CASCADIAN James Cummings Tommy Berry 3.4 14 54 107 $17 New Approach / Falls of Lora
10 7 MR QUICKIE Phillip Stokes Glyn Schofield 3.6 19 55 107 $31 Shamus Award / Special Favour
11 9 YULONG PRINCE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.8 4 54.5 108 $19 Gimmethegreenlight / Congestion Charge
12 5 MISTER SEA WOLF Chris Waller James McDonald 4 7 56 111 $21 Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
13 16 NIGHT'S WATCH Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 4.1 15 54 102 $61 Redwood / Glory Run
14 17 SHARED AMBITION Chris Waller Jay Ford 5.3 3 52.5 1 103 $8.50 Born To Sea / Almansa
15 15 TALLY James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 20 53 103 $201 Street Cry / Itemise
16 12 IMAGING Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.4 16 53.5 108 $13 Oasis Dream / Mirror Lake
17 20 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 16.2 9 50.5 104 $21 Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget
18 13 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 18.6 1 53.5 1 107 $16 Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
19 3 HOMESMAN Anthony Freedman Nash Rawiller 24.3 18 56.5 110 $14 War Front / My Annette
20 6 BEST OF DAYS James Cummings Jason Collett 24.8 17 55.5 108 $61 Azamour / Baisse
23 RELOADED Chris Waller 0 50.5 96 Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
24 RAINBOW THIEF Michael Moroney 0 51.5 82 Rock 'n' Pop / Showzeel
21 DR DRILL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 51.5 99 Dansili / Pongee
22 WOLFE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 51.5 99 Novellist / Peace of World
Of $200,000. 1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. Group 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($145). Acceptance Fee ($1540). Base Weight: 54kg. 1) The winner of a listed race to carry an additional 1kg; two or more such races 1.5kg. 2) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 2.5kg; 3) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 3kg; of two or more such races 4kg; 4) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 5kg; of two or more such races 6kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:12.74 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RUBISAKI Patrick Payne Nash Rawiller 1 57 96 $2.70 Rubick / Senro Kisaki
2 6 WAYUPINTHESKY Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 1.5 2 55 77 $8.50 Snitzel / The Darling One
3 4 AKARI Brad Widdup Tim Clark 2.3 3 55.5 81 $17 Snitzel / Asterix
4 1 KIAMICHI James Cummings James McDonald 3.3 5 59 96 $6.50 Sidestep / Ouachita
5 13 ST COVET'S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.1 6 54 66 $101 Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl
6 5 SANGRIA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.9 11 55 79 $15 I Am Invincible / Quench the Thirst
7 7 HEART OF THE OAK Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 7 13 54 73 $17 Sebring / Private
8 15 DAZZLING DAMSEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7.8 10 54 65 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Tingirana
9 8 JUAN DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 8.2 9 54 70 $7 Snitzel / Peron
10 12 PLAQUETTE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 8.3 7 54 67 $16 Exceed And Excel / Medaglia
11 3 PIN SEC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 8.4 8 56 74 $31 Lonhro / Moderate
12 11 SAAS FEE Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 10.7 4 54 69 $151 All Too Hard / Snitzerland
13 10 REGIMENTAL BAND Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 11.4 12 54 69 $31 I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
9 MAYAASEH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 54 70 Exceed And Excel / Maysoon
14 DAPHNE JEAN Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton 0 54 65 Your Song / Oxford Princess