Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 07, April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.09
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 139
Of $200,000. 1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. Group 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($770). Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:03.25 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 1 56.5 N/A $51 I Am Invincible / Miss Solis
2 1 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan Mark Zahra 1.5 8 56.5 N/A $4.40 Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
3 4 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 2.5 7 56.5 N/A $3.80 Zoustar / She's Meaner
4 2 STUNTS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 6 56.5 N/A $5.50 Lonhro / Aerobatics
5 9 ENNIS HILL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Stephen Baster 3.6 4 54.5 N/A $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Hips Don't Lie
6 5 MUNICH Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 4.5 3 56.5 N/A $16 Snitzel / Quench the Thirst
7 7 VENDOME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.6 2 56.5 N/A $10 O'Reilly / Volkrose
8 8 ENBIHAAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 8.7 9 54.5 N/A $5.50 Magnus / Charm's Honour
9 6 MANDALONG EMPEROR Gary Nickson Jay Ford 9 5 56.5 N/A $301 Roman Emperor / Mandalong Ranche
Of $200,000. 1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. Group 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($770). Base Weight: Colts & Geldings 56kgs, Fillies 54kg. 1) The winner of a listed race to carry an additional 1kg; two or more such races 1.5kg. 2) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 2.5kg; 3) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 3kg; of two or more such races 4kg; 4) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 5kg; of two or more such races 6kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:34.91 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MURAAQEB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 3 56 77 $21 Snitzel / Tafseel
2 7 DISSOLUTION Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.8 8 56 73 $10 Snitzel / Family Breakup
3 1 HOLY SNOW Mick Price Blake Shinn 0.9 5 59 87 $4.20 Fastnet Rock / Only Words
4 2 VILLERMONT Ciaron Maher Mark Zahra 1.7 2 59 85 $10 All Too Hard / Bollinger
5 10 ICON OF DUBAI Peter & Paul Snowden Zac Purton 1.9 11 56 69 $18 High Chaparral / Al Anood
6 4 BEAU GESTE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 4 56 79 $8.50 Street Cry / Haut Ton
7 8 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.2 6 56 71 $12 Lonhro / Trisara
8 6 SAMBRO Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.8 1 56 76 $8 Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
9 3 ASSIMILATE Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 4.5 10 57 78 $4.60 Sebring / Jester's Girl
10 12 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.1 9 56 65 $19 So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
11 11 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Michael Walker 9 7 56 68 $51 Benfica / Brookton Dawn
13 ONE FIRE BEACH Anthony Cummings Damian Lane 0 54 63 Street Cry / Maslins Beach
9 ANGEL'S BOY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 56 69 Snitzel / Angel Girl
Of $200,000. 1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. Group 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($770). Base Weight: 54kg. 1) The winner of a listed race to carry an additional 1kg; two or more such races 1.5kg. 2) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 2.5kg; 3) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 3kg; of two or more such races 4kg; 4) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 5kg; of two or more such races 6kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:08.64 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOUTZEN Toby Edmonds Glyn Schofield 8 56 97 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Set to Unleash
2 12 PROBLEM SOLVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Fradd 0.2 13 54 70 $15 Hinchinbrook / Sweet Revenge
2 11 MANICURE James Cummings Damian Lane 0.2 16 54 72 $21 Exceed And Excel / Trim
4 8 DEMERARA James Cummings Craig Williams 0.3 4 54 84 $5.50 Commands / Rum Cruise
5 6 SHE'S SO HIGH Mick Price Damien Oliver 2.3 10 55 79 $3.50 I Am Invincible / High Achiever
6 16 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.5 12 54 67 $31 Foxwedge / Easy to Read
7 1 CATCHY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 3 11 59 102 $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Cats Whisker
8 14 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Sam Clipperton 3.1 15 54 69 $20 Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
9 10 CHARLAYNE Chris Waller Michael Walker 3.4 5 54 73 $11 Sebring / Fools Gold
10 2 FROLIC Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 3.7 1 57 99 $20 Husson / Leveller
11 5 DEBONAIRLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.3 14 55 80 $81 Snitzel / Crystal Choir
12 17 STRATUM CHARGE Kerry Parker Jay Ford 6.5 3 54 63 $101 Stratum / Scarlet Charge
13 15 DINNIGAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.2 7 54 68 $31 Snitzel / Fashion Rocks
14 18 ROTTERDAM Anthony Cummings Michael Dee 7.7 6 54 63 $26 Pierro / Sarasota
15 3 BANISH James Cummings Tye Angland 7.8 2 57 82 $41 Lonhro / Meidung
16 9 TRUE EXCELSIOR Leon & Troy Corstens Stephen Baster 8 9 54 76 $21 Exceed And Excel / Special Diamond
13 WARRANTY Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0 54 70 All Too Hard / Factor of Safety
7 RAPHIE'S CHOICE Kris Lees Ben Melham 0 55 76 I Am Invincible / Carlie Rose
Of $486,800. 1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,300, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,500, 7th $4,500, 8th $4,500, 9th $4,500, 10th $4,500, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
11th to 16th - $2,200. Restricted to eligible horses through the Country Championship Qualifiers. Set Weights - Class 6 and above = 59.0kgs, Class 5 = 57.5kgs, Class 4 and below = 56.0kgs. Females allowed 2kgs.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:21.51 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VICTOREM Jenny Graham Ben Looker 5 56 75 $4.60 I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
2 3 DON'T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 9 57.5 83 $3.80 Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
3 11 O' SO HAZY Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 2.7 3 55.5 77 $41 O'lonhro / Yes Vaigly
4 16 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a/53kg) 2.8 8 54 63 $201 Master of Design / Prancelot
5 4 SNITZ Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 3 14 57.5 80 $5.50 Snitzel / Tickle My
6 13 FERNIEHIRST Paul Smith Adam Hyeronimus 4.2 1 54 73 $41 Floral Dynamite / Tre Faccia
7 1 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'Gorman Corey Brown 4.5 6 57.5 87 $6 Henrythenavigator / Sunstyle
8 2 CAERLESS CHOICE Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 4.6 4 57.5 84 $11 Redoute's Choice / Caerless
9 10 ACQUITTAL Danny Williams Jay Ford 4.7 13 56 65 $31 Nicconi / Familial
10 9 NOEL'S GIFT Gayna Williams Michael Walker 5.6 7 56 68 $31 Zariz / Peak Feeling
11 6 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 5.9 12 56 73 $26 Octagonal / Key to the City
12 8 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.7 10 56 68 $201 Host / Lotus Blossom
13 15 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 6.9 15 54 66 $151 Duporth / Cavities
14 14 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD Glen Hodge Andrew Adkins 7.8 2 54 69 $91 Shellscrape / Backwhereibelong
15 7 COSMOLOGIST Dean Mirfin Glyn Schofield 8 11 56 72 $41 Uncle Mo / Skip Along
12 PUMPKIN PIE Danny Williams Damian Lane 0 54 78 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
20 IGGY THE MOOCHER Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0 56 66 Choisir / Hudoo
21 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett 0 56 66 Benfica / Are You Ready
22 INCISION Justin W Stanley 0 56 56 Master of Design / Cos Snip
17 UNBIASED Cody Morgan 0 56 78 Medaglia d'Oro / The Fairest
18 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien 0 56 70 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
19 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood 0 57.5 66 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
Of $300,000. 1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. Group 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($1,155). Winner of this race is exempt from ballot and penalty for the 2018 Sydney Cup. Should a ballot be required, horses that are 1st acceptances for the Sydney Cup will be given preference of a start in benchmark order.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:41.57 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Blake Shinn 10 56 99 $7 Myboycharlie / Giant Mystique
2 1 VENTURA STORM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 0.2 2 59 105 $11 Zoffany / Sarawati
3 11 PERIBSEN John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 3.5 8 53 89 $11 Lonhro / Pepiniere
4 13 ORMITO Darren Weir Craig Williams 4.5 5 53 86 $10 Mamool / Ormita
5 15 DOUKHAN Kris Lees Craig Newitt 4.7 4 53 83 $91 Dansili / Luna Wells
6 8 ALWARD Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.2 11 55 97 $4.80 Aqlaam / Sharedah
7 10 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Jason Collett 5.4 15 53 92 $16 Fastnet Rock / Demerger
8 7 CISMONTANE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Stephen Baster 6.2 3 55.5 98 $5.50 High Chaparral / Viviane
9 2 MASTER OF ARTS Darren Weir Damian Lane 6.3 6 57.5 102 $12 Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot
10 4 ZACADA Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Michael Dee 7.5 14 56.5 100 $41 Zabeel / Lacada
11 17 DOMED John Thompson Ms Rachel King 9.6 7 53 81 $11 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile
12 12 IMPERIAL AVIATOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 10.6 9 53 86 $41 Paco Boy / Telescopic
13 14 WHEAL LEISURE Archie Alexander Ms Kathy O'Hara 13.6 12 53 86 $21 Artie Schiller / Sadiya
14 9 DOUBLE BLUFF Robbie Laing Damien Oliver 15.1 13 54.5 96 $41 Azamour / Damask Rose
15 16 UP CUPS Rhonda Mangan Anthony Darmanin 18.8 1 53 83 $91 Helike / Rising Art
3 TALLY James Cummings Tye Angland 0 57.5 102 Street Cry / Itemise
5 FANATIC David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 0 56 103 Shocking / Komplete Klass
Of $1,000,000. 1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. Group 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs. Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 12th Feb 2018 (Fee $165). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 13th Mar 2018 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 3rd April 2018 (Fee $3,850). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 3rd April 2018 (Fee $22,000). If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:22.10 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 EL DORADO DREAMING Benjamin Smith Damian Lane 12 54.5 N/A $81 Ilovethiscity / Solanas
2 13 OOHOOD Tony McEvoy Zac Purton 0.1 8 54.5 N/A $3.20 I Am Invincible / Bella Sunday
3 8 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.1 10 56.5 N/A $61 All Too Hard / Fit And Ready
4 2 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 2 56.5 N/A $10 Fastnet Rock / Frustrating
5 4 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.7 7 56.5 N/A $19 I Am Invincible / Roulettes
6 1 ENCRYPTION James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.8 13 56.5 N/A $21 Lonhro / Guelph
7 5 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 1.9 14 56.5 N/A $9 Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
8 9 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Joshua Parr 2.9 6 56.5 N/A $101 Denman / M'lady Pedrille
9 14 SEABROOK Mick Price Damien Oliver 3 1 54.5 N/A $5 Hinchinbrook / Midnight Revels
10 3 NOT A SINGLE CENT Ciaron Maher Blake Shinn 3.1 15 56.5 N/A $16 Not a Single Doubt / Busking
11 6 SEBERATE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 3.4 3 56.5 N/A $20 Sebring / Recooperate
12 7 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 5.3 5 56.5 N/A $6.50 Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue
13 10 RINGERDINGDING Edward O'Rourke Ben Melham 6 9 56.5 N/A $51 Sebring / Maybe I
14 11 ADANA Chris Waller Michael Walker 6.9 4 56.5 N/A $31 Snitzel / Sabanci
15 12 AFFOGATO Wendy Roche Craig Newitt 7.1 11 56.5 N/A $301 More Than Ready / Vittoria
Of $2,000,000. 1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. Group 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs. Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 12th Feb 2018 (Fee $165). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 13th Mar 2018 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 3rd Apr 2018 (Fee $7,700). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 3rd Apr 2018 (Fee $44,000). The winners of the 2018 Randwick Guineas and 2018 Rosehill Guineas are exempt from ballot. The winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2018 Queen Elizabeth Stakes. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:28.73 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LEVENDI Peter Gelagotis Mark Zahra 3 56.5 88 $6 Pierro / Lipari
2 1 ACE HIGH David Payne Tye Angland 0.1 2 56.5 106 $5 High Chaparral / Come Sunday
3 3 TANGLED Chris Waller Michael Walker 5.9 9 56.5 94 $26 Snitzel / Bramble Rose
4 2 VIN DE DANCE Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Jason Waddell 6.5 4 56.5 102 $9 Roc De Cambes / Explosive Dancer
5 16 MAIN STAGE Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Blake Shinn 6.8 10 56.5 75 $26 Reliable Man / Kiri
6 8 FURORE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 8.3 7 56.5 86 $5 Pierro / Stormy Choice
7 4 MONGOLIANCONQUEROR Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 8.7 6 56.5 90 $12 Ocean Park / Queen Rania
8 15 MONGOLIAN MARSHAL Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Craig Williams 9.6 18 56.5 77 $51 High Chaparral / Ardeche
9 10 WEATHER WITH YOU Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Jason Collett 10.3 1 56.5 80 $21 Teofilo / Tarique
10 17 CONDOR Paul Perry Craig Newitt 10.6 13 56.5 69 $151 Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
11 13 ENDOWMENT Chris Gibbs Damien Oliver 14.4 14 56.5 79 $71 Savabeel / Timpin
12 14 BELFAST Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Kerrin McEvoy 15.3 15 56.5 77 $14 Teofilo / Lovingthelimelight
13 12 MISSION HILL Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Damian Lane 15.6 8 56.5 79 $12 Teofilo / Aypebe
14 5 CAPITAL GAIN Paul Butterworth Ben Melham 22.3 12 56.5 88 $101 Ad Valorem / Zuzao
15 9 SALSAMOR Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Zac Purton 23.3 17 56.5 82 $21 Tavistock / Hula Bar
16 18 PISSARO Robbie Laing Sam Clipperton 30.3 11 56.5 68 $301 Pierro / Sirani
17 7 ASTORIA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 35.8 5 56.5 87 $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Segue
18 11 THE LORD MAYOR Chris Waller Corey Brown 99 16 56.5 80 $101 Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
20 LOVE WAVES Anthony Cummings 0 56.5 63 Azamour / Leti
19 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett 0 56.5 62 Dreamscape / Devilina
Of $2,500,000. 1st $1,450,000, 2nd $470,000, 3rd $245,000, 4th $115,000, 5th $60,000, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $17,500, 10th $17,500, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $25,000. Group 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 12th Feb 2018 (Fee $165). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 13th Mar 2018 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 3rd Apr 2018 (Fee $9,625). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 3rd Apr 2018 (Fee $55,000). The winners of the 2017 Premiere Stakes, 2017 Roman Consul Stakes, 2018 Challenge Stakes and 2018 Galaxy are exempt from ballot. The winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2018 Breeders Cup Turf Sprint. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:08.29 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 8 56.5 105 $8 Snitzel / Treppes
2 1 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 6 58.5 118 $2.30 Snitzel / Millrich
3 8 IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith Damian Lane 4 3 56.5 114 $4.40 Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
4 2 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 4.7 10 58.5 114 $41 Hard Spun / Mignard
5 14 THE MISSION Paul Perry Zac Purton 5.2 5 56.5 90 $151 Choisir / My Amelia
6 9 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 5.7 11 56.5 111 $15 Encosta de Lago / Court
7 3 BRAVE SMASH Darren Weir Craig Williams 6.7 2 58.5 113 $6.50 Tosen Phantom / Tosen Smash
8 7 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale Jay Ford 8.4 4 58.5 104 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
9 10 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.1 9 56.5 108 $15 Star Witness / Spectacula
10 5 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore Blake Shinn 9.8 1 58.5 106 $101 Stratum / Apamea
11 4 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell Kevin Forrester 10.7 7 58.5 108 $91 Dubawi / Jungle Girl
6 THRONUM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 0 58.5 106 Snitzel / Helena's Secret
13 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 56.5 100 Snitzel / Flidais
11 MISSROCK Robbie Laing Damien Oliver 0 56.5 106 Fastnet Rock / Miss Judgement
Of $3,000,000. 1st $1,740,000, 2nd $565,000, 3rd $295,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $20,000, 10th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $30,000. Group 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Lowest handicap weight 50kgs (3yos 49kgs). Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 12th Feb 2018 (Fee $165). Late entries by 12 noon on Friday 23rd Feb 2018 (Fee $8,250). Weights declared by 12 noon on Monday 26th Feb 2018. 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 13th Mar 2018 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 3rd Apr 2018 (Fee $11,550). The winners of the following races are exempt from ballot: 2017 Flight Stakes, 2017 Villiers Stakes, 2018 Chipping Norton Stakes, 2018 Randwick Guineas, 2018 Canterbury Stakes, 2018 Coolmore Classic and 2018 George Ryder Stakes. The winners of the following races are exempt from ballot and penalty: 2018 Ajax Stakes and 2018 Doncaster Prelude. The winner of this race is exempt from ballot for 2018 Queen Elizabeth Stakes. For full conditions please refer to RacingNSW Monthly Publication.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:33.17 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 1 57 117 $5 Teofilo / Busking
2 10 COMIN' THROUGH Chris Waller Tim Clark 2 7 51.5 107 $19 Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
3 13 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Michael Dee 2.2 10 51 104 $26 Snitzel / Workhard
4 16 D'ARGENTO Chris Waller Andrew Adkins 2.5 15 51 104 $8.50 So You Think / Fullazz
5 8 TOM MELBOURNE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 14 52 104 $15 Dylan Thomas / Roshanak
6 15 COOL CHAP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 3.1 6 50 97 $41 High Chaparral / Cherishing
7 11 LANCIATO Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3.6 13 51 1 103 $19 Per Incanto / Surreptitious
8 1 HUMIDOR Darren Weir Mark Zahra 3.7 4 58 116 $13 Teofilo / Zalika
9 4 ENDLESS DRAMA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4 3 53.5 107 $51 Lope de Vega / Desert Drama
10 9 KEMENTARI James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.1 2 51.5 109 $3.20 Lonhro / Yavanna
11 12 EGG TART Chris Waller Craig Newitt 4.5 9 50.5 104 $31 Sebring / Mrs Windsor
12 6 CRACK ME UP Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.7 11 53 1 106 $21 Mossman / Chuckle
13 5 PRIZED ICON Kris Lees Ben Melham 6.1 5 53.5 107 $31 More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
14 7 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Michael Walker 6.8 12 52.5 107 $31 I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
15 2 TOSEN STARDOM Darren Weir Craig Williams 7.4 8 57.5 115 $26 Deep Impact / Admire Kirameki
16 14 MISTER SEA WOLF Chris Waller Jay Ford 10.2 16 50 99 $81 Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
Of $200,000. 1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. Group 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($770). Winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2018 ATC Oaks. Should a ballot be required, horses that are 1st acceptances for the ATC Oaks will be given preference of a start in prizemoney order (not including any bonuses). Should a further ballot be required it will be done on prizemoney order (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:03.92 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LUVALUVA John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 6 60 95 $5 Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
2 11 PRETTY TO SEA Ciaron Maher Michael Dee 0.2 1 53 62 $14 Ocean Park / Pretty
3 5 CHILLY CHA CHA Kris Lees Jason Collett 0.3 3 53 71 $10 Mastercraftsman / Queen Cha Cha
4 4 HARMATTAN James Cummings Michael Walker 0.6 4 53 72 $2.45 Street Cry / Anemometer
5 13 JUNGLE FISH Michael Kent Craig Williams 0.9 12 53 60 $17 Smart Missile / Divisible
6 2 SHE'S A TREASURE Tony Pike Damian Lane 2.6 10 53.5 76 $13 Mastercraftsman / Penny Whistle
7 3 WEDGIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.7 11 53 75 $6.50 Foxwedge / Undercover
8 9 ONE FIRE BEACH Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 5.2 5 53 63 $41 Street Cry / Maslins Beach
9 7 MISSYBEEL Bjorn Baker Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.3 8 53 66 $51 Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
10 8 DISCREET CHARM John Thompson Jay Ford 7.3 9 53 65 $101 So You Think / Soho Secret
11 12 THE PROMISE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 8.2 7 53 60 $81 Snitzel / Sunset Coast
12 6 AONAIR Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 9.7 13 53 70 $31 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
13 14 ROC SANDS Glen Thompson Cory Parish 10.6 2 53 56 $151 High Chaparral / Rocella
10 GLOBAL SANCTION Grahame Begg Craig Williams 0 53 62 Sebring / Global Balance