Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 02, April 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.69
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 129
Of $200,000. 1st $120,000, 2nd $40,000, 3rd $20,000, 4th $10,000, 5th $4,000, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000Group 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($770). Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:04.91 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EL DIVINO Gai Waterhouse Blake Shinn 5 56.5 N/A $4.60 Snitzel / Vegas Showgirl
1 1 ASTERN John O'Shea James McDonald 9 56.5 N/A $2.15 Medaglia d'Oro / Essaouira
3 9 GENETEAU Bjorn Baker Damian Lane 3.5 2 54.5 N/A $51 Beneteau / Jazzy General
4 7 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Tommy Berry 4.2 3 54.5 N/A $12 Al Maher / Al Sahra
5 4 HOSTWIN LEGEND Gary Moore Zac Purton 4.9 4 56.5 N/A $21 Red Element / Trail of Secrets
6 2 LIONHEARTED David Hayes Hugh Bowman 5.9 8 56.5 N/A $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Scandinavia
7 6 MOOSHAKISSA Paul Snowden Damien Oliver 6.7 7 54.5 N/A $9.50 Duporth / Electric Dreams
8 10 LET'S DREAM BIG Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 7.3 6 54.5 N/A $101 Stryker / Classic Dream
9 5 PRINCE CHABAL Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 9.4 1 56.5 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Air She Goes
8 RED HANDLE Tony Gollan 0 54.5 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Nessun Dorma
Of $200,000. 1st $120,000, 2nd $40,000, 3rd $20,000, 4th $10,000, 5th $4,000, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000Group 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($770). Base Weight: Colts & Geldings 56kgs, Fillies 54kg. 1) The winner of a listed race to carry an additional 1kg; two or more such races 1.5kg. 2) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 2.5kg; 3) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 3kg; of two or more such races 4kg; 3) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 5kg; of two or more such races 6kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:37.81 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HE'S OUR ROKKII David Hayes Dwayne Dunn 7 56 72 $6 Roc De Cambes / Clerihew
2 1 ODYSSEY MOON Robert Smerdon Blake Shinn 0.5 4 56 78 $3.70 Snitzel / Run to the Moon
3 8 QUEEN OF WANDS Clarry Conners Zac Purton 1.3 8 54 74 $12 Not a Single Doubt / She's Warrego
4 7 DATA POINT Michael Kent Hugh Bowman 1.6 9 56 66 $4.40 Lonhro / Mermaid Island
5 6 HIERARCHAL Anthony Cummings Damien Oliver 2.2 6 56 67 $21 High Chaparral / Mithila
6 5 MOHER John O'Shea James McDonald 2.3 5 56 69 $8 Lonhro / An Chlais
7 4 MONTAUK Chris Waller Opie Bosson 2.9 1 56 72 $12 More Than Ready / Diamond Cove
8 9 ROSALEISHA Bjorn Baker Damian Lane 6 3 54 67 $21 Testa Rossa / Galeisha
9 2 TATOOSH Paul Perry Brenton Avdulla 6.1 2 56 76 $9 Beneteau / Miss Columbus
Of $300,000. 1st $180,000, 2nd $60,000, 3rd $30,000, 4th $15,000, 5th $6,000, 6th $3,000, 7th $3,000, 8th $3,000Group 2
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($1,155). Winner of this race is exempt from ballot and penalty for the 2016 Sydney Cup. Should a ballot be required horses that are 1st acceptances for the Sydney Cup will be given preference of a start in benchmark order.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 2:48.13 Last 600m: 0:37.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LIBRAN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4 58 103 $2.25 Lawman / True Crystal
2 5 ALEGRIA John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0.2 2 54 82 $16 Medaglia d'Oro / Pure Joy
3 4 CAFE SOCIETY Gai Waterhouse Zac Purton 0.3 6 54 95 $10 Motivator / Mishina
4 2 AUVRAY John Thompson Tommy Berry 6.4 7 57.5 102 $11 Le Havre / Ameyrah
5 3 DESTINY'S KISS Joseph Pride Jason Collett 6.9 1 57 101 $8 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
6 8 DEE I CEE Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 10.7 8 54 74 $5 Istidaad / Smashed All Night
7 9 HIGH OPINION Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 11.2 9 54 72 $26 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
8 7 SUPERCOACH Bjorn Baker Brett Prebble 12.4 3 54 77 $15 Casino Prince / Trewornan
9 6 WALES Richard Laming Craig Newitt 30.1 5 54 81 $61 Redoute's Choice / Valkyrie Diva
Of $388,000. 1st $210,000, 2nd $88,000, 3rd $44,000, 4th $22,000, 5th $10,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
11th to 16th - $2,000. Restricted to eligible horses through the Country Championship Qualifiers. Set Weights - Class 6 and above = 59.0kgs, Class 5 = 57.5kgs, Class 4 and below = 56.0kgs. Females allowed 2kgs.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $20,000

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:24.52 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CLEARLY INNOCENT Greg Bennett Tommy Berry 2 57.5 78 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / No Penalty
2 4 PERA PERA Mack Griffith Hugh Bowman 2.5 9 57.5 74 $7 Street Sense / Cara Y Cruz
3 7 EVER SO NATURAL Cliff Bashford Damien Oliver 2.6 12 56 72 $21 Zizou / Solysombra
4 16 ANOTHER VALLEY Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 3.1 6 54 70 $21 Ad Valorem / Another
5 1 LOFTY'S MENU John Bateman Blake Shinn 4.1 10 59 87 $3.10 Supreme Class / Eldenta
6 5 CHRYSOLAUS Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 4.4 11 57.5 73 $14 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
7 9 MITCHELL ROAD Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a/54kg) 5 15 56 66 $101 Magnus / Dancing Starlet
8 12 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Aaron Bullock 5.2 4 56 59 $101 Volitant / Wedded Chimes
9 8 BANK ON HENRY Paul A Jones Mathew Cahill 6 14 56 67 $26 Henrythenavigator / Shannon Bank
10 10 STEAKANDBEARNAISE Brett Cavanough Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 3 56 66 $81 Thorn Park / Viviane
11 15 ULTIMATE DREAMER Jim Jarvis Zac Purton 8.1 5 54 71 $7.50 Dreamscape / Casino Gal
12 2 PROFILER Stephen Lee Tye Angland 9.4 13 59 75 $21 Ready's Image / Burford
13 14 ASHJATA Danny Williams Thomas Huet 10.4 16 54 73 $8.50 Beautiful Crown / Polar North
14 11 IRON BLUE Cameron Crockett Glyn Schofield 17.4 7 56 62 $101 Aussie Rules / Royal Amarco
15 13 NOT A SHADOW Peter Nestor Ms Kathy O'Hara 18.4 8 56 55 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Helgafell
16 20 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam James McDonald 20.1 1 56 65 $101 Time Thief / Octavia Belle
23 FAREWELL JULIA Clint Lundholm 0 54 57 Immovable Option / Lotza Action
21 MARMADUKE'S LADY Graeme Shultz 0 54 65 Duke of Marmalade / Beautiful Image
22 HEZA THIEF Ken Parsons 0 56 62 Time Thief / Countess of Fun
17 HERMOSA BEACH Matthew Dale 0 54 70 Magnus / Pier
6 ALL SUMMER LONG Greg Bennett James McDonald 0 56 72 Snippetson / Summereto
19 ANOTHER RUSH Brett Cavanough 0 56 65 Xaardante / Royal Rush
18 CARTON Matthew Dunn 0 56 68 Guillotine / Leeu
Of $200,000. 1st $120,000, 2nd $40,000, 3rd $20,000, 4th $10,000, 5th $4,000, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000Group 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($770). Base Weight: 54kg. 1) The winner of a listed race to carry an additional 1kg; two or more such races 1.5kg. 2) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 2.5kg; 3) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 3kg; of two or more such races 4kg; 3) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 5kg; of two or more such races 6kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:11.07 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TEMPT ME NOT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 16 54 80 $16 Strategic Maneuver / Ganda
2 2 PEARLS John O'Shea James McDonald 0.5 3 57 89 $18 Exceed And Excel / Accessories
3 10 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 2.5 10 54 81 $5 Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
4 12 LADY JIVAGO Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 2.7 4 54 77 $61 Beneteau / Hussterics
5 9 SUPER CASH Andrew Noblet Luke Currie 2.8 15 55 79 $4.80 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
6 6 LADY SNIPER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.5 5 55 84 $7 Snippetson / Lady Titus
7 7 ALART Pat Farrell Damien Oliver 4.6 2 55 83 $51 Excellent Art / Al Sahra
8 18 DON'T DOUBT MARLEY Gerald Ryan Christian Reith 4.7 6 54 66 $51 Not a Single Doubt / National Gift
9 13 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 5.1 11 54 75 $8.50 Denman / Magic Zefta
10 3 SECRET AGENDA Mick Price Craig Newitt 6 8 56 88 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
11 16 REGATTA REBEL Paul Snowden Corey Brown 6.1 12 54 69 $71 Redoute's Choice / Line Honours
12 15 PAINTED FIRETAIL John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 6.4 1 54 69 $26 Lonhro / Blue Finch
13 1 PERIGNON Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 7.4 14 57 95 $8.50 Snitzel / Last Blaze
14 5 DAWNIE PERFECT Clarry Conners Blake Shinn 8.8 7 56 78 $81 Big Brown / Zagalia
15 14 DENPURR Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 10.5 13 54 74 $41 Denman / Pampurr
16 17 TYPECAST Paul Snowden Damian Lane 17.8 9 54 67 $101 Exceed And Excel / Show Stealer
19 DIVINE CENTURI Stuart Kendrick 0 54 65 I Am Invincible / Witching Ways
4 NO MORE TEARS Stephen Marsh Zac Purton 0 56 86 Darci Brahma / Ocean of Tears
8 LAKE GENEVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 0 55 82 Fastnet Rock / Hips Don't Lie
Of $1,000,000. 1st $600,000, 2nd $200,000, 3rd $100,000, 4th $50,000, 5th $20,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000Group 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs. Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 8th Feb 2016 (Fee $165). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 8th Mar 2016 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 9am Tuesday 29th Mar 2016 (Fee $3,850). Late Entry by 9am Tuesday 29th Mar 2016 (Fee $22,000). If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:24.38 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YANKEE ROSE David Vandyke Zac Purton 8 54.5 N/A $3.80 All American / Condesaar
2 1 TELPERION John O'Shea James McDonald 2.5 4 56.5 N/A $4 Street Cry / Yavanna
3 10 FARAWAY TOWN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4.5 5 54.5 N/A $51 Not a Single Doubt / London Calling
4 7 RIVO BOY Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5.2 9 56.5 N/A $31 So You Think / Shalang
5 2 GOOD STANDING James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.4 12 56.5 N/A $7.50 Artie Schiller / Elahi
6 3 SEABURGE David Hayes Mark Zahra 5.6 11 56.5 N/A $9 Sebring / Polska
7 6 CHIMBORAA David Payne Sam Clipperton 7.2 10 56.5 N/A $41 Congrats / Pas de Deux
8 5 DETECTIVE Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 7.5 6 56.5 N/A $9.50 Snitzel / Covertly
9 11 OMEI SWORD Chris Waller Brett Prebble 7.6 2 54.5 N/A $6.50 High Chaparral / Irish Lights
10 9 ZAMZAM David Hayes Nicholas Hall 8 7 54.5 N/A $14 Redoute's Choice / Fleur De'here
11 4 ATTENTION Paul Snowden Damien Oliver 15 1 56.5 N/A $41 Stratum / Flamboyance
12 12 SPARKLE Gai Waterhouse Tommy Berry 16.6 3 54.5 N/A $101 More Than Ready / Gallica
Of $2,000,000. 1st $1,200,000, 2nd $400,000, 3rd $200,000, 4th $100,000, 5th $40,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000Group 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs. Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 8th Feb 2016 (Fee $165). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 8th Mar 2016 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 9am Tuesday 29th Mar 2016 (Fee $7,700). Late Entry by 9am Tuesday 29th Mar 2016 (Fee $44,000). The winners of the 2016 Randwick Guineas and 2016 Rosehill Guineas are exempt from ballot. The winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2016 Queen Elizabeth Stakes. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 2:33.67 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TAVAGO Trent Busuttin Tommy Berry 1 56.5 84 $31 Tavistock / Sara Ann
2 13 JAMEKA Ciaron Maher Damien Oliver 3.3 12 54.5 105 $8 Myboycharlie / Mine Game
3 4 TALLY John O'Shea James McDonald 4.6 9 56.5 94 $8 Street Cry / Itemise
4 1 TARZINO Mick Price Craig Newitt 7 6 56.5 110 $1.65 Tavistock / Zarzino
5 3 ETYMOLOGY John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 8.3 5 56.5 88 $41 New Approach / Weaver of Words
6 8 WHAT'S THE STORY Stephen McKee Blake Shinn 9 4 56.5 90 $20 Savabeel / Tall Story
7 7 GOLD AMBITION Bjorn Baker Zac Purton 11.1 13 56.5 80 $41 Savabeel / Senorita Lucy
8 5 SOVEREIGN NATION David Hayes Brenton Avdulla 12.2 11 56.5 84 $31 Encosta de Lago / Sovereign Duchess
9 2 VANBRUGH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 13.1 8 56.5 100 $17 Encosta de Lago / Soho Secret
10 6 TORGERSEN Chris Waller Opie Bosson 13.5 7 56.5 83 $31 Pins / Oh So Glam
11 10 CROSLEY HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Damian Lane 13.7 10 56.5 72 $101 Sebring / Acqua de Parma
12 12 ALFDEN Paul A Jones Tim Clark 26.1 2 56.5 56 $201 Lookin At Lucky / Bonne Famille
13 11 OH SO SPLENDIDO Bruce Wallace Christian Reith 31.3 3 56.5 N/A $151 O'Reilly / Vickezzchardonnay
Of $2,500,000. 1st $1,400,000, 2nd $450,000, 3rd $225,000, 4th $110,000, 5th $90,000, 6th $75,000, 7th $75,000, 8th $75,000Group 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 8th Feb 2016 (Fee $165). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 8th Mar 2016 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 9am Tuesday 29th Mar 2016 (Fee $9,625). Late Entry by 9am Tuesday 29th Mar 2016 (Fee $55,000). The winners of the 2015 Premiere Stakes, 2015 Roman Consul Stakes, 2016 Challenge Stakes and 2016 Galaxy are exempt from ballot. The winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2016 Breeders Cup Turf Sprint. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:10.10 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHAUTAUQUA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 11 58.5 116 $3.60 Encosta de Lago / Lovely Jubly
2 13 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale Zac Purton 1.3 10 58.5 101 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
3 15 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse Blake Shinn 1.4 14 54.5 103 $9 Encosta de Lago / Court
4 5 OUR BOY MALACHI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 2.9 6 58.5 108 $16 Top Echelon / Rusticate
5 7 DOTHRAKI Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 3.5 5 58.5 107 $26 Mossman / Volantis
6 4 TERRAVISTA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 3.7 7 58.5 111 $15 Captain Rio / Parfore
7 3 DELECTATION Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.8 2 58.5 111 $26 Shamardal / Grace And Power
8 10 FAST 'N' ROCKING David Hayes Nicholas Hall 4.9 13 58.5 105 $51 Fastnet Rock / For the Good Times
9 6 REBEL DANE Gary Portelli Damien Oliver 5.5 15 58.5 108 $41 California Dane / Texarcana
10 9 SHIRAZ Tony McEvoy Brett Prebble 6.8 9 58.5 106 $15 Zariz / Moville Slipper
11 14 EXOSPHERE John O'Shea James McDonald 8.5 4 56.5 107 $3.10 Lonhro / Altitude
12 12 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Tim Clark 9.8 1 58.5 101 $81 Dubawi / Lyricalworks
13 8 FAMOUS SEAMUS Noel Mayfield-Smith Glyn Schofield 11 3 58.5 106 $101 Elusive City / Clinique
14 11 KNOYDART John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 12.7 12 58.5 103 $71 More Than Ready / Regal Cheer
15 2 FLAMBERGE Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damian Lane 21.3 8 58.5 114 $18 Exceed And Excel / Razor Blade
Of $3,000,000. 1st $1,800,000, 2nd $520,000, 3rd $240,000, 4th $125,000, 5th $90,000, 6th $75,000, 7th $75,000, 8th $75,000Group 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Lowest handicap weight 50kgs (3yos 49kgs). Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 8th Feb 2016 (Fee $165). Late entries by 12 noon on Friday 19th Feb 2016 (Fee $8,250). Weights declared by 12 noon on Monday 22nd Feb 2016. 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 8th Mar 2016 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 9am Tuesday 29th Mar 2016 (Fee $11,550). The winners of the following races are exempt from ballot: 2015 Flight Stakes, 2015 Villiers Stakes, 2016 Chipping Norton Stakes, 2016 Randwick Guineas, 2016 Canterbury Stakes, 2016 Coolmore Classic and 2016 George Ryder Stakes. The winners of the following races are exempt from ballot and penalty: 2016 Ajax Stakes and 2016 Doncaster Prelude. The winner of this race is exempt from ballot for 2016 Queen Elizabeth Stakes. For full conditions please refer to February RacingNSW Monthly Publication. Minimum topweight at acceptance time 57kg, ARR 103(2).

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:35.27 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 11 56.5 120 $1.80 Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
2 10 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Brenton Avdulla 2 8 50.5 101 $13 Teofilo / Busking
3 11 AZKADELLIA Ciaron Maher Glen Boss 2.2 12 50 103 $9 Shinko King / Candy Flipme
4 15 VERGARA Anthony Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.3 6 50 95 $151 Snippetson / Graces Spirit
5 5 BOW CREEK John O'Shea James McDonald 7.5 4 54.5 110 $19 Shamardal / Beneventa
6 4 STRATUM STAR Darren Weir Mark Zahra 8.2 2 55 110 $41 Stratum / Purely Spectacular
7 8 GOOD PROJECT Chris Waller Craig Newitt 8.3 7 52 104 $61 Not a Single Doubt / Euchre
8 12 HE OR SHE David Hayes Patrick Moloney 8.6 13 50 102 $21 Kendel Star / Danessa
9 13 RUDY Helen Page Tegan Harrison 8.8 15 50 99 $71 Red Dazzler / Go On Now Go
10 7 VOLKSTOK'N'BARRELL Donna Logan Corey Brown 9.4 10 52.5 108 $20 Tavistock / Volkster
11 9 ECUADOR Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 10.2 14 52 102 $101 High Chaparral / Bak da Princess
12 6 FIRST SEAL John Thompson Tommy Berry 13.5 1 53 109 $26 Fastnet Rock / Episode
13 14 AOMEN Anthony Cummings Ms Winona Costin 14.1 5 50 98 $201 Shamardal / Kathy Caerleon
14 2 TURN ME LOOSE Murray Baker Opie Bosson 14.8 9 57 114 $21 Iffraaj / Indomitable
15 1 KERMADEC Chris Waller Zac Purton 17 3 57 114 $11 Teofilo / Hy Fuji
Of $200,000. 1st $120,000, 2nd $40,000, 3rd $20,000, 4th $10,000, 5th $4,000, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000Group 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($770). Winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2016 ATC Oaks. Should a ballot be required horses that are 1st acceptances for the ATC Oaks will be given preference of a start in prizemoney order (not including any bonuses). Should a further ballot be required it will be done on prizemoney order (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 2:08.01 Last 600m: 0:37.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 DIAMOND MADE Bruce Cross Glyn Schofield 10 54 57 $41 Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
2 2 ALASKAN ROSE Michael Moroney Dwayne Dunn 1 14 54.5 76 $3.90 Encosta de Lago / Saskia
3 13 ZASORCERESS Jason Warren Tommy Berry 1.2 2 54 56 $21 Zabeel / Star Jasmine
4 1 SACRED EYE David Hayes Hugh Bowman 2.4 3 59 85 $4 High Chaparral / Musidora
5 10 BULLA BABY Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 3.6 5 54 59 $7 Manhattan Rain / Bulla Borghese
6 15 CRY FOR TERRE Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 4 1 54 52 $41 Street Cry / Terrestria
7 7 SELTZER John O'Shea Tim Clark 4.1 12 54 63 $17 Authorized / Soda Water
8 16 KARAKA LASS John Sargent Craig Newitt 6.6 7 54 51 $101 Authorized / Dodge City Kitty
9 6 ALITTLE LOOSE Michael Kent Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.2 4 54 63 $11 Onemorenomore / Maloose
10 4 AURORA'S STAR Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 7.7 8 54 66 $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Darcey
11 11 SHANAKEE Bjorn Baker Damian Lane 7.9 13 54 58 $41 Northern Meteor / Shanzero
12 8 RAINBOW PARK John Sargent Damien Oliver 8.5 9 54 62 $11 Thorn Park / Calgary
13 5 DAISY'S JOY Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 9 11 54 64 $8.50 Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
14 14 SHOTGUN ROULETTE Wayne Wilkes Ms Winona Costin 19.4 6 54 54 $26 Casino Prince / Six Gauge
15 9 PEGGY'S COVE Paul Perry Thomas Huet 22.5 15 54 61 $61 Choisir / French Fantasy
3 HEARTLINGS Kerry Parker Tommy Berry 0 54 71 Pendragon / Hayaat