Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 14, April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.11
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 127
Of $150,000. 1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. Listed
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
The winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2018 Champagne Stakes
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:35.48 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 5 56 N/A $8 Sebring / Golden Millennium
2 1 MUSWELLBROOK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 0.4 1 58 N/A $9 Denman / She's Cherryrype
3 6 ARISTOCRATIC MISS Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 1.4 2 56.5 N/A $4.80 Foxwedge / Golden Pedigree
4 12 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Tim Clark 1.7 3 55.5 N/A $11 Stratum / Rippled
5 7 VEGA ONE John Thompson Michael Dee 2.3 10 56.5 N/A $11 Lope de Vega / One Funny Honey
6 4 MANDALONG TAPIT Gary Nickson Blake Shinn 2.5 6 57 N/A $16 Tapit / Euphrosyne
7 5 SOKUDO Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 3 4 57 N/A $14 Not a Single Doubt / Imoto
8 10 RHEINGAU James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.9 8 56 N/A $12 Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
9 2 LEGISLATION Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 4.1 11 57.5 N/A $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
10 13 PEACEFUL SOLUTION Robert Kingston Corey Brown 9.4 9 54 N/A $81 Declaration Of War / Fusaichi Rose
11 11 BOLD ARIAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joao Moreira 9.5 7 55.5 N/A $5 I Am Invincible / Helvetica
8 CRISTAL EYES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 0 56 N/A All Too Hard / Champagne Run
3 MOMENTUM FACTOR David Payne Michael Walker 0 57.5 N/A The Factor / Angel's Breath
Of $150,000. 1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. Listed
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:22.24 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CALIFORNIA TURBO Peter & Paul Snowden Damian Lane 5 53 69 $18 Fastnet Rock / Celebria
2 9 DARK DREAM Kerry Parker Jay Ford 0.1 9 53 67 $8 All American / Buchanan Girl
3 3 RENEWAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.4 7 55.5 77 $5 Dream Ahead / Renascent
4 1 TORVILL Clarry Conners Jason Collett 1.6 3 59 88 $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / Bolero Queen
5 2 ISAURIAN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.9 8 57 80 $2.70 Exceed And Excel / Byzantine
6 7 THY KINGDOM COME John Thompson Michael Dee 3.2 1 53 70 $21 Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
7 4 DIAMOND TATHAGATA Mark Newnham Tim Clark 4.6 4 54.5 75 $16 Hinchinbrook / Maltese
8 5 SPARKY LAD Chris Waller Joao Moreira 5.2 6 53.5 73 $11 Smart Missile / Lady Hepburn
9 6 WAIMEA BAY Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 10.2 2 53 71 $11 All Too Hard / Waveline
Of $600,000. 1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. Group 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 12th Feb 2018 (Fee $165). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 13th Mar 2018 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 10th Apr 2018 (Fee $1,925). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 10th Apr 2018 (Fee $11,000). Base Weight: 53kg. 1) The winner of a listed race to carry an additional 1kg; two or more such races 1.5kg. 2) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 2.5kg; 3) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 3kg; of two or more such races 4kg; 4) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 5kg; of two or more such races 6kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by lot. Previously known as Keith Mackay Stakes.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.08 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PURE ELATION Peter & Paul Snowden Michael Walker 3 53 N/A $4 I Am Invincible / Members Joy
2 2 FIESTA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 2 55 N/A $6.50 I Am Invincible / Now Now
3 4 OUTBACK BARBIE Tony Gollan Joao Moreira 1.5 1 54 N/A $5 Spirit of Boom / Pure Purrfection
4 5 GONGS James Cummings Corey Brown 1.6 5 53 N/A $8.50 Dawn Approach / Belcentra
5 7 CRISTOBAL James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.3 4 53 N/A $10 Exceed And Excel / Status Quo
6 8 SWEET AVA Gerald Ryan Michael Dee 3.6 7 53 N/A $20 Snitzel / Isurava
7 1 SETSUNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ben Melham 5.1 6 55 N/A $21 Choisir / Longoria
8 3 KHULAASA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 5.2 9 55 N/A $12 Epaulette / Taameer
9 10 SISTER SLEDGE Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.4 10 53 N/A $7 Uncle Mo / Unblemished
10 13 KARA'S HOPE Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 10.6 8 53.5 N/A $31 I Am Invincible / Bulla Borghese
9 FISH 'N' SNITZ Stuart Kendrick 0 53 N/A Snitzel / Whiting
12 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Craig Williams 0 53 N/A Zoustar / Cabernet
11 BOLD ARIAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 53 N/A I Am Invincible / Helvetica
Of $500,000. 1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,500, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,600, 7th $4,600, 8th $4,600, 9th $4,600, 10th $4,600, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Restricted to eligible horses through the Provincial Championship Qualifiers. Set Weights - Class 6 and above = 59.0kgs, Class 5 = 57.5kgs, Class 4 and below = 56.0kgs. Females allowed 2kgs. 11th to 15th $2,500
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:21.80 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SERENE MISS Kris Lees Jason Collett 14 55.5 84 $6 Northern Meteor / Tactfully
2 13 NEWSFAN Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 1 9 54 74 $12 Zoffany / Wonderful News
3 6 PLAISIR David Atkins Robert Thompson 1.2 13 56 78 $21 Choisir / Princess Tyla
4 16 HALLELUJAH BOY Kris Lees Damian Lane 2.1 12 56 76 $31 Tosen Phantom / Tosen Minerva
5 4 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Blake Shinn 2.5 8 56 80 $5 Bon Hoffa / Morethan Leicya
6 1 JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 3 10 57 94 $4.80 Snitzel / Royal Commands
7 7 KOOL VINNIE Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 4.4 15 56 74 $31 I Am Invincible / Keep It Cool
8 9 POMELO Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 4.5 11 55.5 89 $12 Lope de Vega / Tennessee Mischief
9 12 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell Craig Williams 4.6 3 54 79 $19 Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
10 3 BASTIA Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 7 56 80 $21 Rip Van Winkle / Irlanda
11 8 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.4 6 56 74 $26 I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
12 17 IT'S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane Jay Ford 6.2 4 54 72 $71 Krupt / Self Evident
13 2 OLD MAN SAM Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 6.3 1 56 82 $61 Kaphero / Comedy Turn
14 15 WITCHES Benjamin Smith Tim Clark 8.6 2 54 72 $19 Lonhro / Ouija
15 11 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Damien Oliver 10.5 5 54 80 $8 Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
18 WAIMEA BAY Kris Lees 0 54 71 All Too Hard / Waveline
5 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0 56 79 Manhattan Rain / Commanding Girl
14 CAN'T FIND SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Grant Buckley 0 54 73 Snippetson / Misplaced
Of $600,000. 1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. Group 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 12th Feb 2018 (Fee $165). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 13th Mar 2018 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 10th Apr 2018 (Fee $1,925). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 10th Apr 2018 (Fee $11,000). The winner of the 2018 Darby Munro Stakes is exempt from ballot. If a ballot is required it will be done on prizemoney order (not including any bonuses), if equal than by benchmark, if still equal then by lot. Registered as the Royal Sovereign Stakes.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.22 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CATCHY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joao Moreira 9 54.5 102 $9 Fastnet Rock / Cats Whisker
2 2 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 1.5 1 56.5 100 $14 Snitzel / Flidais
3 10 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 4 54.5 88 $5 Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
4 8 BOOKER Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Dwayne Dunn 2.6 6 54.5 102 $7.50 Written Tycoon / Noondie
5 6 SHE WILL REIGN Gary Portelli Ben Melham 2.8 2 54.5 110 $14 Manhattan Rain / Courgette
6 9 HOUTZEN Toby Edmonds Glyn Schofield 3.4 3 54.5 98 $5 I Am Invincible / Set to Unleash
7 3 PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 3.5 5 56.5 91 $9.50 Redoute's Choice / Secluded
8 1 VIRIDINE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.8 7 56.5 100 $4.20 Poet's Voice / Patina
9 4 PERAST Paul Perry Damian Lane 4.7 8 56.5 81 $26 Snitzel / Thousand Veils
5 ISAURIAN James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 56.5 80 Exceed And Excel / Byzantine
Of $1,000,000. 1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. Group 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - 56kgs. Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 12th Feb 2018 (Fee $165). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 13th Mar 2018 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 10th Apr 2018 (Fee $3,850). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 10th Apr 2018 (Fee $22,000). Winners of the 2018 Adrian Knox Stakes and 2018 Vinery Stud Stakes are exempt from ballot. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:27.21 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 56 98 $4 Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
2 2 HIYAAM Mick Price Michael Dee 1 1 56 103 $4.60 High Chaparral / Mazarine
3 11 MISS ADMIRATION Mick Price Damien Oliver 3.3 11 56 62 $101 Sebring / Admiring
4 6 BRING ME ROSES Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 4.4 12 56 95 $26 High Chaparral / Freckled Face
5 4 SAVVY COUP Michael & Matthew Pitman Chris Johnson 5.7 2 56 97 $8 Savabeel / Eudora
6 8 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Gibbs Michael Walker 6.3 3 56 85 $17 Mastercraftsman / Night Danza
7 1 ALOISIA Ciaron Maher Mark Zahra 6.9 9 56 105 $5.50 Azamour / Queen Boudicca
8 9 CHILLY CHA CHA Kris Lees Jason Collett 12.5 6 56 76 $21 Mastercraftsman / Queen Cha Cha
9 7 CONTESSA VANESSA Graeme Rogerson Craig Williams 13.4 5 56 95 $31 Bullbars / Di Lusso
10 10 SHE'S A TREASURE Tony Pike Damian Lane 15.4 4 56 75 $41 Mastercraftsman / Penny Whistle
11 5 LUVALUVA John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 15.8 13 56 95 $6.50 Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
12 13 WILD SEA Michael Kent Dwayne Dunn 19.8 8 56 62 $71 Dalakhani / Planet Lane
13 12 NAIVASHA Nigel Blackiston Rhys McLeod 25.9 10 56 62 $151 Starcraft / Durban
Of $4,000,000. 1st $2,320,000, 2nd $755,000, 3rd $395,000, 4th $180,000, 5th $95,000, 6th $40,000, 7th $40,000, 8th $40,000, 9th $27,500, 10th $27,500, Equine Welfare Fund $40,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $40,000. Group 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 12th Feb 2018 (Fee $165). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 13th Mar 2018 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 10th Apr 2018 (Fee $15,400. Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 10th Apr 2018 (Fee $66,000) The winners of the following races are exempt from ballot: 2017 Epsom Handicap, 2017 The Metrop, 2018 Ranvet Stakes, 2018 BMW, 2018 Doncaster Mile and 2018 ATC Derby. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:01.65 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10 57 132 $1.24 Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
2 2 GAILO CHOP Darren Weir Mark Zahra 3.8 5 59 116 $26 Deportivo / Grenoble
3 1 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 9 59 119 $11 Teofilo / Busking
4 3 HUMIDOR Darren Weir Blake Shinn 4.9 1 59 116 $14 Teofilo / Zalika
5 7 COMIN' THROUGH Chris Waller Michael Walker 5.4 2 59 107 $51 Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
6 10 CONSENSUS Stephen McKee Jason Collett 8 3 57 105 $201 Postponed / Kate Cross
7 8 ODEON Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damian Lane 10.4 6 59 98 $101 Zacinto / Theatre Buff
8 4 AMBITIOUS Anthony Freedman Craig Williams 12.2 7 59 110 $31 Deep Impact / Carnival Song
9 6 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 16.1 4 59 108 $151 Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
10 5 SUCCESS DAYS Ken Condon Joao Moreira 18.1 8 59 109 $61 Jeremy / Malaica
Of $2,000,000. 1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. Group 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Lowest handicap weight 50kgs (3yos 49kgs). Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 12th Feb 2018 (Fee $165). Late entries by 12 noon on Friday 23rd Feb 2018 (Fee $2,750). Weights declared by 12 noon on Monday 26th Feb 2018. 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 13th Mar 2018 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 10th Apr 2018 (Fee $7,700). Winner of the 2018 Chairman's Quality is exempt from ballot and penalty. The winners of the 2018 Chipping Norton and 2018 BMW are exempt from ballot. The winner, second and third placed horses in the 2018 Australian Derby may be nominated for the 2018 Schweppes Sydney Cup at a fee of $11,000 which includes the final acceptance fee by 5.00 pm Monday 9th April 2018. For full conditions please refer to RacingNSW Monthly Publication.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 3:20.04 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN Chris Waller Blake Shinn 10 55 110 $18 Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol
2 12 ZACADA Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Dean Holland 0.1 11 50.5 99 $91 Zabeel / Lacada
3 13 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Andrew Adkins 1.1 4 50 105 $7 Myboycharlie / Giant Mystique
4 8 AUVRAY Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 1.2 1 53 107 $13 Le Havre / Ameyrah
5 15 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis Jay Ford 2.4 16 51 98 $151 Beneteau / Supriym Story
6 17 PATRICK ERIN Chris Waller Craig Newitt 3 15 51 97 $41 Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
7 21 DOUKHAN Kris Lees Yusuke Ichikawa 4.4 13 50 84 $101 Dansili / Luna Wells
8 1 ALMANDIN Liam Howley Damien Oliver 5.4 5 57 115 $3.70 Monsun / Anatola
9 4 VENTURA STORM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Glen Boss 8 8 53.5 106 $9.50 Zoffany / Sarawati
10 7 HOME BY MIDNIGHT Lisa Latta Michael Dee 8.8 9 52.5 104 $41 Domesday / Fastnet Lady
11 19 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Grant Buckley 10.9 14 50 91 $151 Fastnet Rock / Demerger
12 3 LIBRAN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 11.1 17 54 107 $61 Lawman / True Crystal
13 9 LORD FANDANGO Archie Alexander Craig Williams 16.7 2 51.5 101 $10 Lord of England / Fitness
14 18 PERIBSEN John O'Shea Corey Brown 23.5 6 50 92 $31 Lonhro / Pepiniere
15 16 CISMONTANE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 27.4 3 50 97 $51 High Chaparral / Viviane
16 20 ORMITO Darren Weir Dean Yendall 28.3 7 50 88 $21 Mamool / Ormita
FF 10 ALOFT Liam Howley Kerrin McEvoy 0 12 51 1 101 $6 Galileo / Dietrich
6 PRE STWICK Yoshinori Muto Joao Moreira 0 53 105 Daiwa Major / Huraxa
11 FANATIC David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jye McNeil 0 51 0.5 103 Shocking / Komplete Klass
5 SINGLE GAZE Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 53 108 Not a Single Doubt / Redaluca's Gaze
14 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN Darren Weir Blake Spriggs 0 50 98 Tamayuz / Katerini
Of $1,000,000. 1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. Group 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 12th Feb 2018 (Fee $165). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 13th Mar 2018 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 10th Apr 2018 (Fee $3,850). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 10th Apr 2018 (Fee $22,000). The winners of the 2018 Coolmore Classic and 2018 Emancipation Stakes are exempt from ballot. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot. Registered as the Queen Of The Turf Stakes.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:34.94 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17 ALIZEE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8 54.5 103 $8.50 Sepoy / Essaouira
2 4 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 2 7 57 109 $12 Beneteau / Prompt
3 6 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin Tye Angland 2.5 4 57 107 $15 Street Cry / Reggie
4 9 OREGON'S DAY Mick Price Michael Dee 2.6 12 57 103 $26 Domesday / Oregon Seal
5 11 ABBEY MARIE Michael Kent Damian Lane 2.9 3 57 102 $14 Redoute's Choice / Catshaan
6 3 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Corey Brown 3.1 16 57 109 $7.50 Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
7 13 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Brenton Avdulla 3.3 2 57 100 $21 I Am Invincible / Comrie
8 2 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 9 57 110 $15 Foxwedge / Butters
9 16 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Dean Yendall 3.8 11 57 81 $71 Sebring / Cleanup
10 5 SILENT SEDITION Andrew Noblet Craig Williams 3.9 10 57 109 $7 War Chant / Fiorentina
11 1 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 5.2 17 57 111 $13 Domesday / See a Victory
12 8 ZANBAGH John Thompson Hugh Bowman 6.7 5 57 104 $81 Bernardini / Wild Iris
13 10 PAYROLL Richard Laming Damien Oliver 6.8 1 57 103 $18 Not a Single Doubt / Workhard
14 7 SPANISH REEF Ken Keys Mark Zahra 7.4 15 57 104 $7 Lope de Vega / Lemon Reef
15 14 SAMOVARE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joao Moreira 7.5 6 57 97 $21 Savabeel / Sambar
16 12 AIDE MEMOIRE Kris Lees Jason Collett 8.4 13 57 102 $41 Remind / Explain
17 15 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon Luke Currie 9 14 57 84 $201 Poet's Voice / Dagmar
Of $300,000. 1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. Group 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($1,155). Base Weight: Mares 54kg, Fillies 53kgs. Wins prior to the 1st January 2016 do not incur a penalty. Wins on or since 1st January 2016 are penalised as follows: 1) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 1kg; of two or more such races 1.5kg; 2) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 3kg; 3) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 4kg; of two or more such races 5kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:09.38 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 QUILISTA Darren Weir Damian Lane 13 55 95 $5.50 Scandal Keeper / Brocky's Ace
2 5 RAVI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 2 55 102 $7.50 Redoute's Choice / Mambo in Freeport
3 8 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Michael Dee 2 4 55 97 $13 Mossman / Pay My Bail
4 14 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.3 5 54 97 $12 I Am Invincible / Abscond
5 7 LUBITON Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 2.5 1 55 98 $15 Snitzel / Rosa Stellata
6 2 GHISONI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.7 3 56 100 $14 Lonhro / Portillo
7 13 NIETA John Thompson Corey Brown 3 15 54 99 $17 Nicconi / Brookton Flash
8 18 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Michael Walker 3.1 9 54.5 82 $26 Duporth / Hot Flash
9 17 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 3.9 11 55 82 $61 Ready's Image / Shazee
10 15 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 4 10 54 85 $71 Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
11 3 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Jay Ford 4.4 7 55.5 99 $13 Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
12 9 FARAWAY TOWN Matthew Smith Tim Clark 4.6 16 55 95 $26 Not a Single Doubt / London Calling
13 11 SUGAR BELLA Kris Lees Jason Collett 5 12 55 95 $4.40 Not a Single Doubt / Hula Wonder
14 16 FRAGONARD James Cummings Craig Williams 6.2 14 54 84 $41 New Approach / Segolene
15 6 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Ben Melham 8.2 8 55 100 $51 Dane Shadow / Madame Flurry
16 4 RAIMENT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10.1 6 55.5 98 $19 Street Cry / Clothing
12 PECANS Joseph Pride Joao Moreira 0 55 87 Skilled / Walnut
1 SECRET AGENDA Mick Price Damien Oliver 0 58 111 Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate