Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 11, April 2015

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +6m 1600m - WP, +3m Rem
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.06
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 107
Of $150,000. 1st $90,000, 2nd $30,000, 3rd $15,000, 4th $7,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $1,500, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500Listed
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($575). The winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2015 Champagne Stakes

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:39.18 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THE BARRISTER Jason Warren Hugh Bowman 6 58 N/A $6.50 Star Witness / Strikeline
2 8 CHACHAPOYAS John O'Shea James McDonald 2.3 1 55.5 N/A $9 Medaglia d'Oro / Peruvian
3 11 RECKLESS RUSSELL Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 2.7 3 55.5 N/A $101 Excellent Art / Valerina
4 6 MUZYKA Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 5.9 7 55.5 N/A $4.60 Danehill Dancer / Music In My Heart
5 3 RHODE ASSASSIN Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 6.7 2 56.5 N/A $4.80 Lookin At Lucky / Rhode Island Red
6 10 DETROIT DIESEL Frankie Stockdale Jason Collett 12.3 8 55.5 N/A $101 Sebring / Miss Lily Rose
7 4 EOLANDE Jamie Edwards Craig Williams 12.5 9 56 N/A $7 Mossman / Celtic Bloom
8 1 CLASH OF CLANS Gai Waterhouse Joao Moreira 13.3 5 58 N/A $4.20 Exceed And Excel / Dubai Dream
9 7 CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton Ms Kathy O'Hara 37.3 4 55.5 N/A $41 Tickets / Misa Eire
5 ALITTLE LOOSE Michael Kent Kerrin McEvoy 0 55.5 N/A Onemorenomore / Maloose
9 CRACKLIN' ROSIE David Payne Chad Schofield 0 55.5 N/A High Chaparral / Bint Maher
Of $150,000. 1st $90,000, 2nd $30,000, 3rd $15,000, 4th $7,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $1,500, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500Listed
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($575).

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:24.70 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FEDERAL John O'Shea James McDonald 2 54.5 77 $2.80 Medaglia d'Oro / Virago
2 9 SNAKE CHARMER John Thompson Craig Williams 1.3 4 54 64 $13 Pentire / Flying Dansino
3 2 YGRITTE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 3.6 5 56 84 $4.20 Snitzel / Deputy Lil
4 6 SADLER'S LAKE Chris Waller Joao Moreira 3.9 6 54 70 $4.80 High Chaparral / Mingshan
5 4 THINKING OF YOU Peter Moody Chad Schofield 5.4 3 54 76 $7 Thorn Park / Sympathy
6 5 REDOUTABLE HEART Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.4 1 54 70 $11 Redoute's Choice / Wiener
1 NOSTRADAMUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Zac Purton 0 59 86 Medaglia d'Oro / Leone Chiara
8 PUZZLING WONDER Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 0 54 67 Northern Meteor / Basra
7 COURTZA KING Paul Snowden Glen Boss 0 54 67 Northern Meteor / Kondari
Of $300,000. 1st $160,000, 2nd $68,000, 3rd $36,000, 4th $16,000, 5th $8,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Restricted to eligible horses through the Provincial Championship Qualifiers. Set Weights - Class 6 and above = 59.0kgs, Class 5 = 57.5kgs, Class 4 and below = 56.0kgs. Females allowed 2kgs.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $20,000

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:24.30 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SURE AND FAST Bede Murray Jason Collett 2 56 74 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Regal Attraction
2 14 ELECTRIC POWER Kris Lees Damien Oliver 1 3 54 71 $19 Mossman / Miss Polanas
3 3 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 2.5 1 56 80 $10 Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess
4 2 DARCI MAGIC Bede Murray James McDonald 3 6 57.5 79 $10 Darci Brahma / Shopping Spree
5 11 JIMMY SAYS YES Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4.8 5 54 75 $26 Excites / Sirca Dane
6 10 MAGIC OF DREAMS Kris Lees Tommy Berry 5 4 54 76 $9 Magic Albert / Pekalan
7 4 SELECTIFY Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 6.6 7 56 79 $11 Redoute's Choice / Personify
8 12 SLOTS Grant Marshall Tye Angland 7 8 54 75 $16 Casino Prince / Serein
9 6 POWERLINE Kris Lees Ryan Moore 7.3 12 56 74 $26 I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
10 1 HARMONIC Tony McEvoy Tim Clark 8.6 13 59 85 $5.50 Delago Brom / La Simphony
11 15 UNEQUIVOCAL Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 8.9 10 54 68 $20 Not a Single Doubt / Chocaholic
12 13 PARRAAY Kris Lees Joao Moreira 12 15 54 74 $12 Excites / Hilldale
13 9 RADICAL IMPACT Nick Mitchell Thomas Huet 13.2 11 56 66 $71 Snitzel / Made of Diamonds
14 7 SUPREME EFFORT Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton 17 9 56 74 $26 Shaft / Sounds Supreme
15 5 O'REILLY'S REVENGE Bede Murray Glen Boss 19.4 14 56 76 $15 O'Reilly / Charlotte's Revenge
18 KANGURU Stephen Farley 0 56 66 Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss
17 CHOICE LARGA Stephen Farley 0 56 69 Al Samer / Larga Vista
16 KAYJAY'S JOY Kristen Buchanan 0 54 70 Snitzel / Sharp Enough
Of $500,000. 1st $300,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $25,000, 5th $10,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000Group 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 9th Feb 2015 (Fee $165). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Monday 9th Mar 2015 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 9am Tuesday 7th Apr 2015 (Fee $1,925). Late Entry by 9am Tuesday 7th Apr 2015 (Fee $11,000). Base Weight: 54kg. 1) The winner of a listed race to carry an additional 1kg; two or more such races 1.5kg. 2) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 2.5kg; 3) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 3kg; of two or more such races 4kg; 4) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 5kg; of two or more such races 6kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by lot. Previously known as Keith Mackay Stakes.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:12.44 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OTTOMAN John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 2 54 N/A $11 Exceed And Excel / Byzantine
2 1 CALAVERITE John O'Shea James McDonald 0.1 5 55.5 N/A $5.50 Lonhro / Gold Rocks
3 2 LAKE GENEVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.2 6 54 N/A $2.80 Fastnet Rock / Hips Don't Lie
4 9 SEMPRE LIBERA Gai Waterhouse Joao Moreira 0.4 3 54 N/A $4 Medaglia d'Oro / Merlene
5 4 SERENADE Michael Moroney Craig Williams 1.4 1 54 N/A $8 Star Witness / Purely Spectacular
6 5 MINE TWO Garry Frazer Jason Collett 1.5 7 54 N/A $14 I Am Invincible / Dashoff
7 8 CARTIER ROCK Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 1.7 4 54 N/A $31 Fastnet Rock / Miss Judgement
7 DENPURR Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 54 N/A Denman / Pampurr
6 PERIGNON Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 0 54 N/A Snitzel / Last Blaze
Of $500,000. 1st $300,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $25,000, 5th $10,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000Group 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 9th Feb 2015 (Fee $165). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Monday 9th Mar 2015 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 9am Tuesday 7th Apr 2015 (Fee $1,925). Late Entry by 9am Tuesday 7th Apr 2015 (Fee $11,000). The winner of the 2015 Darby Munro Stakes is exempt from ballot. If a ballot is required it will be done on prizemoney order (not including any bonuses), if equal than by benchmark, if still equal then by lot. Registered as the Royal Sovereign Stakes.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:11.71 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DELECTATION Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9 56.5 90 $8.50 Shamardal / Grace And Power
2 12 BRING ME THE MAID Peter Moody Chad Schofield 0.1 4 54.5 96 $8 Sebring / Maid for Me
3 9 REKINDLED POWER Paul Messara Craig Williams 0.9 2 56.5 65 $20 Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
4 10 MOSSFUN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.7 8 54.5 103 $7 Mossman / Eye for Fun
5 2 RUBICK Gerald Ryan Joao Moreira 3.2 3 56.5 102 $5 Encosta de Lago / Sliding Cube
6 5 NOSTRADAMUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Zac Purton 4.6 7 56.5 86 $17 Medaglia d'Oro / Leone Chiara
7 8 PUZZLING WONDER Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 4.7 1 56.5 67 $51 Northern Meteor / Basra
8 4 KURO Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 6.1 10 56.5 100 $2.45 Denman / Distinctive Lass
9 6 SOLDI DOMANI Bryan Dais Damien Oliver 8.7 6 56.5 74 $81 Keep the Faith / Bel Jadore
10 7 CONFEDERATE Gai Waterhouse Kerrin McEvoy 10.2 5 56.5 72 $26 Charge Forward / Expect to Win
1 SCISSOR KICK Paul Messara Tye Angland 0 56.5 102 Redoute's Choice / Back Pass
11 EARTHQUAKE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 54.5 102 Exceed And Excel / Cataclysm
Of $1,000,000. 1st $600,000, 2nd $200,000, 3rd $100,000, 4th $50,000, 5th $20,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000Group 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - 56kgs. Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 9th Feb 2015 (Fee $165). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Monday 9th Mar 2015 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 9am Tuesday 7th Apr 2015 (Fee $3,850). Late Entry by 9am Tuesday 7th Apr 2015 (Fee $22,000). Winners of the 2015 Adrian Knox Stakes and 2015 Vinery Stud Stakes are exempt from ballot. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:32.40 Last 600m: 0:37.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 GUST OF WIND John Sargent Tye Angland 5 56 68 $17 Darci Brahma / Starrystarrynight
2 2 WINX Chris Waller Joao Moreira 2.5 1 56 95 $2.80 Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
3 5 CANDELARA Bjorn Baker Hugh Bowman 4.8 2 56 86 $7 Real Saga / Jadana
4 9 RUSTIC MELODY Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 6 7 56 77 $17 Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
5 1 THUNDER LADY John Sargent Zac Purton 8.6 8 56 95 $8.50 Mastercraftsman / Thunderchine
6 4 SAVARIA Roydon Bergerson James McDonald 9.3 9 56 101 $5 Savabeel / Amathea
7 13 ZARZALI Bart Cummings Craig Williams 9.5 6 56 67 $26 Hussonet / Zarakiysha
8 10 BALLET SUITE Chris Waller Ryan Moore 15.7 10 56 87 $6.50 High Chaparral / Suitely
9 6 SWEET AND SPEEDY Peter Moody Chad Schofield 16.4 4 56 86 $21 Street Cry / Speedy Natalie
10 11 WILDENSTEIN Paul Perry Brodie Loy 32.2 3 56 65 $101 Redoute's Choice / Allez France
7 WINE TALES Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 56 80 Tale of the Cat / Vinavion
3 FENWAY Lee & Shannon Hope Blake Shinn 0 56 102 High Chaparral / Deedra
8 ADRIFT Gai Waterhouse Damien Oliver 0 56 88 Zabeel / Stray
Of $1,000,000. 1st $600,000, 2nd $200,000, 3rd $100,000, 4th $50,000, 5th $20,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000Group 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 9th Feb 2015 (Fee $165). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Monday 9th Mar 2015 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 9am Tuesday 7th Apr 2015 (Fee $3,850). Late Entry by 9am Tuesday 7th Apr 2015 (Fee $22,000). The winners of the 2015 Coolmore Classic and 2015 Emancipation Stakes are exempt from ballot. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:37.77 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 AMANPOUR Gai Waterhouse Kerrin McEvoy 3 57 94 $21 Northern Meteor / Newscaster
2 2 CATKINS Chris Waller Joao Moreira 1.8 10 57 110 $4 Dubawi / Salix Caprea
3 6 NOBLE PROTECTOR Robert Smerdon Craig Williams 1.9 7 57 104 $5.50 Haafhd / All Glory
4 11 INTIMATE MOMENT Chris Waller Zac Purton 2.9 2 57 89 $31 Dubawi / She's Golden Class
5 1 COSMIC ENDEAVOUR Gai Waterhouse Tommy Berry 3.8 4 57 112 $21 Northern Meteor / Crevette
6 14 FIRST SEAL John Thompson James McDonald 4.8 8 54.5 107 $3.50 Fastnet Rock / Episode
7 5 BONARIA Pat Hyland Hugh Bowman 5 1 57 104 $31 Redoute's Choice / Decidity
8 3 DIADEME Murray Baker Ryan Moore 5.4 15 57 106 $21 Savabeel / Bling
9 8 GYPSY DIAMOND Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 5.9 12 57 97 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Gypsy Tucker
10 10 HERA Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 6.1 14 57 93 $81 O'Reilly / Corsica
11 13 JUST A BLUR Paul A Jones Jason Collett 7.2 6 57 76 $151 Dane Shadow / Lenswood
12 4 DIAMOND DRILLE Gai Waterhouse Blake Shinn 7.6 11 57 106 $15 Al Maher / Damzelle Pedrille
13 15 AMICUS Chris Waller Damien Oliver 8.3 9 54.5 95 $26 Fastnet Rock / Gold Chant
14 7 SPORTS ILLUSTRATED Murray Baker Opie Bosson 9.3 13 57 101 $19 Fast 'n' Famous / Pin Up
15 12 TELEPATHIC Chris Waller Glen Boss 9.7 5 57 87 $16 Mossman / Telepathy
Of $1,600,000. 1st $1,000,000, 2nd $260,000, 3rd $120,000, 4th $62,500, 5th $45,000, 6th $37,500, 7th $37,500, 8th $37,500Group 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 9th Feb 2015 (Fee $165). Late entries by 12 noon on Friday 20th Feb 2015 (Fee $2,750). Weights declared by 12 noon on Monday 23rd Feb 2015. 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Monday 9th Mar 2015 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 9am Tuesday 7th Apr 2015 (Fee $3,850). Winner of the 2015 Chairman's Quality is exempt from ballot and penalty. The winners of the 2015 Chipping Norton and 2015 BMW are exempt from ballot. For full conditions please refer to February RacingNSW Monthly Publication.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 3:24.70 Last 600m: 0:38.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 GRAND MARSHAL Chris Waller Mr Jim Cassidy 4 52 90 $41 Dansili / Margarula
2 4 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.1 10 54.5 108 $8.50 Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol
3 9 LIKE A CAROUSEL Ken Keys Chad Schofield 6.1 6 52 94 $151 Helike / Carnival Ride
4 6 HARTNELL John O'Shea Tommy Berry 6.8 7 52 115 $1.65 Authorized / Debonnaire
5 7 AKZAR Darren Weir Brenton Avdulla 7.4 11 52.5 103 $21 Selkirk / Alaiyda
6 2 DOMINANT John Moore Joao Moreira 8.3 5 56.5 112 $21 Cacique / Es Que
7 1 PROTECTIONIST Kris Lees Craig Williams 15.9 2 58 115 $5 Monsun / Patineuse
8 8 BIG MEMORY Tony McEvoy Glen Boss 20.7 1 52 103 $18 Duke of Marmalade / Nicara
9 5 AU REVOIR Peter Moody Kerrin McEvoy 20.9 9 54 107 $31 Singspiel / First
10 10 RENEW Archie Alexander Tim Clark 25.5 3 52.5 94 $91 Dansili / Hold Me Love Me
11 12 DON DOREMO Robbie Laing Sam Clipperton 33.1 8 52 89 $31 Don Eduardo / Prangelica
3 RED CADEAUX Ed Dunlop Hugh Bowman 0 56.5 112 Cadeaux Genereux / Artisia
Of $4,000,000. 1st $2,400,000, 2nd $750,000, 3rd $350,000, 4th $175,000, 5th $100,000, 6th $75,000, 7th $75,000, 8th $75,000Group 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 9th Feb 2015 (Fee $165). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Monday 9th Mar 2015 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 9am Tuesday 7th Apr 2015 (Fee $15,400. Late Entry by 9am Tuesday 7th Apr 2015 (Fee $66,000) The winners of the following races are exempt from ballot: 2015 Ranvet Stakes, 2015 BMW, 2015 Doncaster Mile and 2015 ATC Derby. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:05.35 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRITERION David Hayes Craig Williams 4 59 113 $5 Sebring / Mica's Pride
2 4 RED CADEAUX Ed Dunlop Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 3 59 112 $21 Cadeaux Genereux / Artisia
3 12 ROYAL DESCENT Chris Waller Joao Moreira 3.8 10 57 112 $9 Redoute's Choice / Mulan Princess
4 7 SPILLWAY David Hayes Michael Walker 4.6 6 59 109 $17 Rail Link / Flower Market
5 11 TOSEN STARDOM Yasutoshi Ikee Tommy Berry 5.5 11 58.5 112 $9 Deep Impact / Admire Kirameki
6 13 LUCIA VALENTINA Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 5.7 8 57 110 $10 Savabeel / Staryn Glenn
7 3 HAPPY TRAILS Paul Beshara Damien Oliver 6.9 9 59 113 $21 Good Journey / Madame Flurry
8 9 ADELAIDE Chris Waller Ryan Moore 7.1 12 58.5 114 $5.50 Galileo / Elletelle
9 8 AOMEN Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 7.6 2 59 100 $151 Shamardal / Kathy Caerleon
10 6 BEATEN UP Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 9 1 59 109 $26 Beat Hollow / Frog
11 5 FIVEANDAHALFSTAR Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 21.8 7 59 110 $51 Hotel Grand / Cryptic Miss
12 10 TO THE WORLD Yasutoshi Ikee Zac Purton 23.1 5 58.5 114 $3.90 King Kamehameha / To The Victory
1 CONTRIBUTER John O'Shea James McDonald 0 59 116 High Chaparral / Serisia
Of $300,000. 1st $180,000, 2nd $60,000, 3rd $30,000, 4th $15,000, 5th $6,000, 6th $3,000, 7th $3,000, 8th $3,000Group 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($1,155). Base Weight: Mares 54kg, Fillies 53kgs. Wins prior to the 1st January 2013 do not incur a penalty. Wins on or since 1st January 2013 are penalised as follows: 1) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 1kg; of two or more such races 1.5kg; 2) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 3kg; 3) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 4kg; of two or more such races 5kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:12.12 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AVOID LIGHTNING Les Bridge Tim Clark 7 55.5 107 $3.40 Blevic / Ya Michelle
2 4 GRIANTE David Brideoake Mr Steven Arnold 0.5 1 55.5 100 $7 Good Journey / Grand Strategy
3 7 FINE BUBBLES Kris Lees Zac Purton 2 11 55 91 $51 Casino Prince / Pekalan
4 13 FINE MIST Bede Murray Jason Collett 2.2 3 53 82 $18 Good Journey / Mistifies
5 10 PERON Peter Moody Tommy Berry 2.4 9 54 96 $10 Husson / Faster Pussycat
6 9 CHLOE IN PARIS Ciaron Maher Damien Oliver 2.8 10 54 97 $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Innovation Girl
7 2 BOUND FOR EARTH David Vandyke Blake Shinn 2.9 5 56 92 $31 Northern Meteor / Bulla Borghese
8 8 ATMOSPHERICAL David Pfieffer Glen Boss 3.2 4 54 99 $12 Northern Meteor / Faster Pussycat
9 11 BELLE DE COEUR Chris Waller Joao Moreira 3.4 12 54 87 $18 Show a Heart / Harmony Hall
10 12 ONEMOREZETA Kris Lees Mr Jim Cassidy 3.7 8 54 85 $31 Onemorenomore / Little Zeta
11 6 SHAMALIA Bart Cummings Hugh Bowman 7.4 6 55 95 $6 Shamardal / Laylia
12 1 VILLA VERDE Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 13.2 2 56 102 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Young And Free
5 POLITENESS Robert Smerdon Nicholas Hall 0 55.5 98 Street Sense / Berengaria