Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 06, April 2015

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.18
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 110
Of $200,000. 1st $120,000, 2nd $40,000, 3rd $20,000, 4th $10,000, 5th $4,000, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000Group 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($770). Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:04.88 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FURNACES John O'Shea James McDonald 7 56.5 N/A $2.80 Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire
2 9 REGATTA REBEL Gai Waterhouse Joao Moreira 0.5 8 54.5 N/A $16 Redoute's Choice / Line Honours
3 2 REDZEL Gerald Ryan Hugh Bowman 1.3 4 56.5 N/A $3.50 Snitzel / Millrich
4 6 MAGIC DIAMOND Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 1 54.5 N/A $13 Not a Single Doubt / Jolie
5 8 METEORA MISS Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3 5 54.5 N/A $81 Northern Meteor / Dual Diamond
6 3 SOOBOOG Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6 3 56.5 N/A $5 Snitzel / Monte Rosa
7 4 LOCAL AFFAIR John Thompson Christian Reith 6.3 6 56.5 N/A $81 Mossman / Love Attack
8 5 TEMPT ME NOT Bart Cummings Craig Williams 10 2 54.5 N/A $8.50 Strategic Maneuver / Ganda
7 VALUCHY Clarry Conners Brenton Avdulla 0 54.5 N/A Ad Valorem / Tuchuzy
Of $200,000. 1st $120,000, 2nd $40,000, 3rd $20,000, 4th $10,000, 5th $4,000, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000Group 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($770). Base Weight: Colts & Geldings 56kgs, Fillies 54kg. 1) The winner of a listed race to carry an additional 1kg; two or more such races 1.5kg. 2) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 2.5kg; 3) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 3kg; of two or more such races 4kg; 3) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 5kg; of two or more such races 6kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:38.01 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HI WORLD Peter Moody Kerrin McEvoy 6 56 74 $3.20 High Chaparral / Beauty World
2 7 FAROLITOS John O'Shea James McDonald 0.2 7 56 69 $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Chandelier
3 8 INAUGURATION Peter Moody Hugh Bowman 2.7 3 56 68 $11 Authorized / Auspicious Day
4 9 SUPARA Gai Waterhouse Tommy Berry 4.2 1 54 87 $4.60 Domesday / Unabated
5 3 DIAMOND VALORES Paul Snowden Vlad Duric 6.9 5 56 77 $6.50 Tavistock / Special Diamond
6 6 SWORN TO SILENCE Bryce Heys Zac Purton 8.3 2 56 70 $6 Keeper / Heartache
7 4 WASHINGTON HEIGHTS Gerald Ryan Craig Williams 15.9 4 56 76 $7.50 Commands / Demanding
2 KERMADEC Chris Waller Joao Moreira 0 58 105 Teofilo / Hy Fuji
1 SWEYNESSE John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 58.5 105 Lonhro / Swansea
Of $300,000. 1st $180,000, 2nd $60,000, 3rd $30,000, 4th $15,000, 5th $6,000, 6th $3,000, 7th $3,000, 8th $3,000Group 2
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($1,155). Winner of this race is exempt from ballot and penalty for the 2015 Sydney Cup. Should a ballot be required horses that are 1st acceptances for the Sydney Cup will be given preference of a start in benchmark order.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 2:49.40 Last 600m: 0:37.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TREMEC John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 8 53 90 $9 Zabeel / Tipple
2 7 SIR JOHN HAWKWOOD Peter Moody Glen Boss 1.3 7 53 92 $5.50 Sir Percy / Athene
3 10 GRAND MARSHAL Chris Waller Joao Moreira 2.3 3 53 88 $3.50 Dansili / Margarula
4 8 SCRATCHY BOTTOM Michael Kent Craig Williams 2.6 4 53 90 $5.50 Sebring / Silk Veil
5 2 DISCLAIMER Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 8.7 2 54.5 97 $8 Dansili / Novellara
6 4 HONORIUS David Payne Dwayne Dunn 15.1 5 54 96 $21 Holy Roman Emperor / Zarinia
7 6 PHRASES Cheers Ms Kathy O'Hara 15.8 1 53 94 $12 Casino Prince / Melody
8 5 QUEENSTOWN Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 16 6 53 98 $8 Stratum / Regal Heights
11 MARTINVAST Archie Alexander Kerrin McEvoy 0 53 81 Hurricane Run / Great Artist
1 RISING ROMANCE Donna Logan James McDonald 0 59 110 Ekraar / Post Romance
3 PERMIT Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 54.5 97 Dansili / Cochin
Of $291,000. 1st $150,000, 2nd $68,000, 3rd $36,000, 4th $16,000, 5th $8,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
11th to 14th - $2,250. Restricted to eligible horses through the Country Championship Qualifiers. Set Weights - Class 6 and above = 59.0kgs, Class 5 = 57.5kgs, Class 4 and below = 56.0kgs. Females allowed 2kgs.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $20,000

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:24.44 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ARTLEE Todd Willan Mitchell Bell 14 56 72 $6 Excellent Art / Danelee Dancer
2 4 TARANGOWER Paul Messara Joao Moreira 3 12 56 76 $5.50 Northern Meteor / Isle of Pines
3 3 VOODOO LAD Rodney Northam James McDonald 4.8 11 56 76 $3 I Am Invincible / O'fortuna
4 7 KAREEM'S EDGE Paul Smith Zac Purton 5.1 7 56 61 $61 Nadeem / Karamah
5 12 JUST A BLUR Paul A Jones Sam Clipperton 5.9 5 54 77 $8 Dane Shadow / Lenswood
6 11 LOVED UP Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 6.1 16 55.5 73 $8 Nicconi / Love's Here
7 13 YET TOBE CONVINCED Scott Spackman Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.6 8 54 69 $17 Dane Shadow / Silky Oak
8 10 EXPLOSIVE SCENE Marc Quinn Damien Oliver 7.4 3 56 58 $41 Floral Dynamite / Seen Before
9 2 WITHOUT A SHADOW Nick Olive Tye Angland 7.7 15 57 81 $14 Not a Single Doubt / Red Blooded
10 14 ROSE'S SONG Steven O'Brien Kerrin McEvoy 9.2 6 54 68 $51 Honours List / Rose Street
11 18 APISTANNA Brett Thompson Hugh Bowman 9.5 9 56 56 $101 Chateau Istana / Apo Quality
12 6 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Matthew McGuren 12.2 13 56 67 $81 Testa Rossa / Aloha Charm
13 9 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Greg Ryan 12.4 4 56 61 $61 Zariz / Miss Amali
14 16 HOLLYWOOD NELL Peter W Stanley Michael Travers 13.3 10 54 56 $101 Quest for Fame / Nellie's Glen
15 8 DANE DE LAGO Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 14.1 2 56 59 $51 Danzero / Fidele
16 15 SHEZA GYPSY Michael Byers Blake Spriggs 24.4 1 54 65 $41 Shaft / Gypsy Mai
22 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham 0 54 61 Dane Shadow / Hooplahula
21 BECAUSE WE ALL CAN Paul A Jones 0 54 65 Hussonet / Free Friday
24 PLAYING GAME Dar Lunn 0 54 56 Playing Hours / Bunga Api
23 MARMADUKE'S LADY Graeme Shultz 0 54 58 Duke of Marmalade / Beautiful Image
1 BINALONG ROAD Mack Griffith Hugh Bowman 0 59 79 Stratum / World Exclusive
17 HIGH OPINION Chris Heywood 0 56 57 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
20 IN A WINK Greg Bennett Brenton Avdulla 0 54 66 Ready As / Time Release
19 WINGS Graeme Spackman 0 54 73 Street Boss / Enciamo
Of $200,000. 1st $120,000, 2nd $40,000, 3rd $20,000, 4th $10,000, 5th $4,000, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000Group 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($770). Base Weight: 54kg. 1) The winner of a listed race to carry an additional 1kg; two or more such races 1.5kg. 2) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 2.5kg; 3) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 3kg; of two or more such races 4kg; 3) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 5kg; of two or more such races 6kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:11.62 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS COVER GIRL Kelly Schweida Glen Boss 6 54 78 $10 Monashee Mountain / Tolart
2 2 PEEPING Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.2 7 55 83 $3 Redoute's Choice / Miss Marielle
3 10 MATILIJA Anthony Freedman James McDonald 1.2 4 54 73 $6.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Romneya
4 6 SULTRY FEELING Bart Cummings Chad Schofield 1.7 1 54 78 $8 Encosta de Lago / Visual Emotion
5 8 TAHNI DANCER Clinton McDonald Dwayne Dunn 2 9 54 76 $20 Sebring / Tahni Girl
6 11 KIND HEART John Thompson Tommy Berry 2.3 8 54 67 $15 Shamardal / Natural Woman
7 3 PITTSBURGH FLYER Lee & Shannon Hope Joao Moreira 3.5 5 55 82 $5 Street Cry / Warning Zone
8 13 SWIFT LADY John Sargent Craig Williams 4.1 3 54 65 $61 O'Reilly / Sweet Lady
9 1 NAYELI Gai Waterhouse Damien Oliver 8.8 2 56 85 $8.50 More Than Ready / Wasimah
12 SNIP SPUR Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 54 64 Flying Spur / Snip Snip
7 FINE MIST Bede Murray Jason Collett 0 54 82 Good Journey / Mistifies
9 DUAL STAR Paul Messara Craig Williams 0 54 N/A Starcraft / Dual Diamond
4 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees Zac Purton 0 55 76 Nadeem / Ripe Plum
Of $1,000,000. 1st $600,000, 2nd $200,000, 3rd $100,000, 4th $50,000, 5th $20,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000Group 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs. Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 9th Feb 2015 (Fee $165). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Monday 9th Mar 2015 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 9am Tuesday 31st Mar 2015 (Fee $3,850). Late Entry by 9am Tuesday 31st Mar 2015 (Fee $22,000). If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:25.72 Last 600m: 0:38.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PRIDE OF DUBAI Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 5 56.5 N/A $4.60 Street Cry / Al Anood
2 4 ODYSSEY MOON Rodney Northam Damien Oliver 0.8 4 56.5 N/A $11 Snitzel / Run to the Moon
2 6 RAGEESE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 0.8 9 56.5 N/A $15 Street Cry / Rabsha
4 8 PASADENA GIRL Peter Moody Vlad Duric 1.4 2 54.5 N/A $9 Savabeel / Nina From Pasadena
5 5 TARQUIN John O'Shea James McDonald 2.8 6 56.5 N/A $11 Hard Spun / Daanet Al Dunya
6 7 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse Tommy Berry 5 8 54.5 N/A $4.20 Encosta de Lago / Court
7 3 READY FOR VICTORY Mick Price Nicholas Hall 5.5 7 56.5 N/A $6 More Than Ready / Crillon
8 2 MISHANI HONCHO Les Ross Chris Whiteley 9.2 3 56.5 N/A $21 Jet Spur / Mona Lisa Smile
9 11 QUEEN OF WANDS Clarry Conners Sam Clipperton 9.7 1 54.5 N/A $101 Not a Single Doubt / She's Warrego
10 9 ALWAYS ALLISON Chris Waller Joao Moreira 13.2 10 54.5 N/A $10 More Than Ready / Rhema
10 PERIGNON Gerald Ryan Zac Purton 0 54.5 N/A Snitzel / Last Blaze
Of $2,000,000. 1st $1,200,000, 2nd $400,000, 3rd $200,000, 4th $100,000, 5th $40,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000Group 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs. Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 9th Feb 2015 (Fee $165). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Monday 9th Mar 2015 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 9am Tuesday 31st Mar 2015 (Fee $7,700). Late Entry by 9am Tuesday 31st Mar 2015 (Fee $44,000). The winners of the 2015 Randwick Guineas and 2015 Rosehill Guineas are exempt from ballot. The winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2015 Queen Elizabeth Stakes. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:37.10 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MONGOLIAN KHAN Murray Baker Opie Bosson 1 56.5 105 $6.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Centafit
2 5 HAURAKI John O'Shea James McDonald 0.8 9 56.5 88 $4 Reset / Youthful Presence
3 2 VOLKSTOK'N'BARRELL Donna Logan Craig Williams 0.9 5 56.5 108 $4 Tavistock / Volkster
4 9 BIKILA Pat Carey Chad Schofield 1.9 8 56.5 64 $151 Street Sense / Drawbridge
5 6 QUICK STRIKE Chris Waller Tye Angland 2.1 3 56.5 72 $17 High Chaparral / Sutology
6 8 RULING DYNASTY Bart Cummings Tommy Berry 3.7 4 56.5 71 $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Makarova
7 7 OMEROS John Sargent Joao Moreira 5.4 2 56.5 78 $12 High Chaparral / Satin Robes
8 1 PREFERMENT Chris Waller Damien Oliver 7.6 10 56.5 105 $3.70 Zabeel / Better Alternative
9 10 BROGUE Steve Englebrecht Christian Reith 10.8 7 56.5 64 $151 Zabeel / What Can I Say
10 4 HAMPTON COURT Gai Waterhouse Joshua Parr 16.3 6 56.5 100 $26 Redoute's Choice / Roses 'N' Wine
Of $2,500,000. 1st $1,400,000, 2nd $450,000, 3rd $225,000, 4th $110,000, 5th $90,000, 6th $75,000, 7th $75,000, 8th $75,000Group 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 9th Feb 2015 (Fee $165). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Monday 9th Mar 2015 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 9am Tuesday 31st Mar 2015 (Fee $9,625). Late Entry by 9am Tuesday 31st Mar 2015 (Fee $55,000). The winners of the 2015 Challenge Stakes and 2015 Galaxy are exempt from ballot. The winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2015 Breeders Cup Turf Sprint. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:11.04 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHAUTAUQUA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 8 58.5 111 $4 Encosta de Lago / Lovely Jubly
2 9 LORD OF THE SKY Robbie Laing Damien Oliver 0.1 6 58.5 98 $21 Danerich / Princess Abassi
3 2 TERRAVISTA Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman 2.1 9 58.5 112 $2.60 Captain Rio / Parfore
4 6 FONTELINA Anthony Cummings Zac Purton 3.3 7 58.5 107 $71 Testa Rossa / Decipher
5 8 RAIN AFFAIR Joseph Pride Craig Williams 4.1 5 58.5 102 $21 Commands / I Believe
6 7 FAST 'N' ROCKING David Hayes Dwayne Dunn 5.3 10 58.5 102 $31 Fastnet Rock / For the Good Times
7 5 FAMOUS SEAMUS Noel Mayfield-Smith Tim Clark 5.7 1 58.5 109 $31 Elusive City / Clinique
8 11 PRESS REPORT Lee Curtis Jason Collett 7.1 3 54.5 80 $101 Written Tycoon / Grenada
9 1 LANKAN RUPEE Mick Price Craig Newitt 7.3 4 58.5 118 $3.70 Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection
10 4 TIGER TEES Joseph Pride James McDonald 7.6 2 58.5 111 $21 Dubawi / Parfore
10 SWEET IDEA Gai Waterhouse Joao Moreira 0 56.5 114 Snitzel / Flidais
Of $3,000,000. 1st $1,800,000, 2nd $520,000, 3rd $240,000, 4th $125,000, 5th $90,000, 6th $75,000, 7th $75,000, 8th $75,000Group 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 9th Feb 2015 (Fee $165). Late entries by 12 noon on Friday 20th Feb 2015 (Fee $8,250). Weights declared by 12 noon on Monday 23rd Feb 2015. 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Monday 9th Mar 2015 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 9am Tuesday 31st Mar 2015 (Fee $11,550). The winners of the following races are exempt from ballot: 2014 Villiers Stakes, 2015 Chipping Norton Stakes, 2015 Randwick Guineas, 2015 Canterbury Stakes, 2015 Coolmore Classic and 2015 George Ryder Stakes. The winners of the following races are exempt from ballot and penalty: 2015 Ajax Stakes and 2015 Doncaster Prelude. The winner of this race is exempt from ballot for 2015 Queen Elizabeth Stakes. For full conditions please refer to February RacingNSW Monthly Publication

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:37.61 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 22 KERMADEC Chris Waller Glen Boss 16 51 105 $8 Teofilo / Hy Fuji
2 4 REAL IMPACT Noriyuki Hori James McDonald 1.8 18 55 114 $10 Deep Impact / Tokio Reality
3 6 ROYAL DESCENT Chris Waller Joao Moreira 2 12 54 111 $8 Redoute's Choice / Mulan Princess
4 18 RUDY Helen Page Luke Tarrant 2.7 5 50.5 101 $19 Red Dazzler / Go On Now Go
5 14 PORNICHET Gai Waterhouse Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 11 51 106 $7 Vespone / Porza
6 16 ARABIAN GOLD David Vandyke Chad Schofield 4.3 4 50.5 105 $14 Dubawi / Coablo
7 19 SUAVITO Nigel Blackiston Corey Brown 4.7 1 50.5 109 $10 Thorn Park / Queen Cha Cha
8 3 WORLD ACE Yasutoshi Ikee Nicholas Hall 4.9 13 55.5 111 $21 Deep Impact / Mandela
9 1 SACRED FALLS Chris Waller Zac Purton 5.1 17 58 115 $21 O'Reilly / Iguazu's Girl
10 10 HALLOWED CROWN Bart Cummings Tommy Berry 5.4 20 52 109 $8 Street Sense / Crowned Glory
11 17 LEEBAZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Mr Paul King 5.6 3 50.5 101 $31 Zabeel / Polish Princess
12 2 HAPPY TRAILS Paul Beshara Damien Oliver 6.2 2 56.5 113 $31 Good Journey / Madame Flurry
13 11 HOOKED John Thompson Dom Tourneur 6.5 10 52 104 $26 Casino Prince / Absolute Lure
14 9 COSMIC ENDEAVOUR Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 6.6 10 52 112 $41 Northern Meteor / Crevette
15 13 DIAMOND DRILLE Gai Waterhouse Thomas Huet 6.7 16 51 106 $26 Al Maher / Damzelle Pedrille
16 8 PUCCINI Peter McKay Craig Newitt 7.3 14 52.5 105 $81 Encosta de Lago / Miss Opera
17 20 PLUCKY BELLE Peter Moody Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.6 9 50 104 $41 Mossman / Winning Belle
18 15 DESTINY'S KISS Joseph Pride Craig Williams 9.5 8 51 99 $71 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
19 21 SWEYNESSE John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 11.8 6 50 105 $20 Lonhro / Swansea
20 7 NINTH LEGION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 13.8 7 52.5 106 $101 Fastnet Rock / Xaar's Jewel
24 MALAVIO Steve Englebrecht 0 50 99 Snitzel / Win Here Win There
23 AOMEN Anthony Cummings 0 50 100 Shamardal / Kathy Caerleon
5 MORIARTY Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 54.5 109 Clodovil / Justice System
12 IT'S SOMEWHAT John O'Shea Craig Williams 0 51.5 104 Dynaformer / Sometime
Of $200,000. 1st $120,000, 2nd $40,000, 3rd $20,000, 4th $10,000, 5th $4,000, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000Group 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($770). Winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2015 ATC Oaks. Should a ballot be required horses that are 1st acceptances for the ATC Oaks will be given preference of a start in prizemoney order (not including any bonuses). Should a further ballot be required it will be done on prizemoney order (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:09.04 Last 600m: 0:37.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CANDELARA Bjorn Baker Hugh Bowman 6 56.5 71 $21 Real Saga / Jadana
2 7 RUSTIC MELODY Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.3 3 56.5 66 $9 Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
3 3 MAASTRICHT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 2.5 12 56.5 77 $4.20 Mastercraftsman / Cat Shmea
4 11 GUST OF WIND John Sargent Zac Purton 5.3 5 56.5 63 $18 Darci Brahma / Starrystarrynight
5 10 ZARZALI Bart Cummings Craig Williams 6 8 56.5 66 $5 Hussonet / Zarakiysha
6 2 WINE TALES Chris Waller Joao Moreira 8.5 1 58 82 $4.20 Tale of the Cat / Vinavion
7 1 ABDUCTION John O'Shea James McDonald 10 9 58 82 $5.50 Street Cry / Hold to Ransom
8 8 CHOIX DE MAIA Pat Carey Kerrin McEvoy 12.4 11 56.5 67 $31 Choisir / Zaloot
9 13 CENTEROFATTENTION Gregory Hickman Tim Clark 14.3 7 56.5 63 $71 Husson / Regardez Moi
10 6 JOYFUL JOURNEY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 14.5 10 56.5 68 $14 Shamardal / Joy of Flight
11 5 LADY MACAN David Payne Glyn Schofield 16.5 2 56.5 65 $41 Where's That Tiger / Lady Jakeo
12 14 LA STUPENDA Kerry Parker Glen Boss 72.6 4 56.5 57 $151 Oratorio / Blasphemy
9 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin Jason Collett 0 56.5 68 Street Cry / Reggie
12 FINDA FITTER FILLY John & Chris Ledger Chad Schofield 0 56.5 63 Thorn Park / Granma Gertey