Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 23, November 2020
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1400m to the 400m, true the remainder with a cutaway applying at the 400m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Further showers expected
Weights Last Published: Wed 18-Nov-20 2:39PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 19-Nov-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 19-Nov-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 23-Nov-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 165
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x170091x1 ASHTRAIN Dan McCarthy 1 65.5 65.5 67
2 164x13213x POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly 2 63.5 63.5 63
3 x3337x0615 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke 3= 62.5 62.5 61
4 x1733611x0 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin 3= 62.5 62.5 61
5 x41172x374 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney 5 62 62 60
6 0x11008 VIBRANT KNIGHT Danny Williams 6 61.5 61.5 59
7 2518781011 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn 7= 61 61 58
8 075147230x EL NIETO Luke Pepper 7= 61 61 58
9 60x0081730 PACIFIC TYCOON Rick Freyer 9= 60.5 60.5 57
10 6119x74697 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos 9= 58.5 58.5 57
11 50x5195152 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw 11 57.5 57.5 55
12 0x51x52174 RIVERINA BOY Rick Freyer 12= 59 59 54
13 128x22103x CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 12= 57 57 54
14 068016018x SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters 14 58 58 52
15 3773649740 CARMEN SANDIEGO Norm Loy 15= 55.5 55.5 51
16 29x401226x EARP Kurt Goldman 15= 55.5 55.5 51
17 510x75050x EURO RHYTHMIC Norm Gardner 17 55 53.5 47
18 5705808x00 SAM Ron Steiner 18 55 49.5 35
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 241252x811 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer 1= 61.5 61.5 59
2 36593524x0 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Graham Byatt 1= 61.5 61.5 59
3 1228x83024 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire 3= 61 61 58
4 454428x211 SHARLIE Donna Scott 3= 59 59 58
5 2278x69612 BLAZING ENGINE Rick Freyer 5 60 60 56
6 9x66974627 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Andrew Sheahan 6= 59 59 54
7 234116x540 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor 6= 57 57 54
8 54x01706x0 PAHRULI Mick Smith 6= 57 57 54
9 415034x3x8 MAYOR OF METHUL David O'Prey 9= 58.5 58.5 53
10 340x3x0221 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer 9= 58.5 58.5 53
11 00x8531741 SWILLING Blake Fitzpatrick 9= 56.5 56.5 53
12 418x905370 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup 12= 57.5 57.5 51
13 154 DECKER Phil Sweeney 12= 57.5 57.5 51
14 54x2137195 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly 12= 57.5 57.5 51
15 0x3538x431 POST FREE Danny Williams 12= 55.5 55.5 51
16 70353671x7 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella 16 56.5 56.5 49
17 7471675425 DISMAYED Martin Stein 17 56 56 48
18 7x566x7300 NARELLE Shilleagh MeyerVale 18 55 53.5 47
19 2x7049x688 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin 19 55 55 46
20 33189x2943 WITHORN Maddison Collins 20 55 54.5 45
21 08407x0006 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley 21 55 53.5 43
22 62507x6539 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin 22 55 53 42
23 720694x087 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Peter Clancy 23 55 52.5 41
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 18x6 MATSUMOTO Mitchell Beer 1 62 62 61
2 x29312342x RIVER CHARGE Theresa Bateup 2 60.5 60.5 58
3 2x21 KENELEM Maddison Collins 3 56 56 56
4 41 NEWTOWN BRAVEHEART Emma & Lucy Longmire 4= 59 59 55
5 3107x930 MADAM ETAK Dan McCarthy 4= 57 57 55
6 7x9214 PREMIER AWARD Kurt Goldman 6 58.5 58.5 54
7 281x9x4658 ADD ON (NZ) Andrew Sheahan 7 55.5 55.5 52
8 124x33949x REBEL ROMANCE Geoff Duryea 8= 55 55 50
9 078778x515 TORSITON Tim Donnelly 8= 55 55 50
10 330x7x677x SWIFT ARRIVAL Craig Weeding 10 55 55 49
11 x70x402372 ROZBURG Scott Collings 11= 55.5 55.5 48
12 6490264625 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale 11= 55 55 48
13 x93766155x CHERRY PIE Chris Heywood 13 55 55 46
14 331x86846x FLYING ARION Peter Clancy 14= 55 55 45
15 50757x1639 MASTER KNIGHT Rick Freyer 14= 55 55 45
16 1231336x70 MOLLY DOOK Barry Goodwin 14= 55 55 45
17 14x20059x0 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Wade Mathie 17= 55 55 44
18 0255183730 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest 17= 55 55 44
19 3618580603 NANGA Debbie Prest 19= 55 55 42
20 586x70x070 STRIKEMAN Sylvia Thompson 19= 55 55 42
21 288065080x RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill 21 55 55 36
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x313x46228 HIGH ADVICE Donna Scott 1 59.5 59.5 56
2 3107x930 MADAM ETAK Dan McCarthy 2= 57 57 55
3 8x221 TIDAL FORCE Kym Davison 2= 57 57 55
4 9x66974627 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Andrew Sheahan 4= 58.5 58.5 54
5 794x329x1 SHADOW COMPANY Mitchell Beer 4= 58.5 58.5 54
6 40x1 SALLY POPS Robert Quinn 6 55 54.5 53
7 1755 HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott 7= 57.5 57.5 52
8 010x764 WATCH ME SIZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 7= 56 56 52
9 70x6251x42 PAY THE DEELER Andrew Dale 7= 55.5 55.5 52
10 154 DECKER Phil Sweeney 10= 57 57 51
11 133x474440 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer 10= 57 57 51
12 6x43212354 SUBMISSION Paul McVicar 10= 57 57 51
13 0x3538x431 POST FREE Danny Williams 10= 55 55 51
14 2729566198 SLY SLOTH Erin Maher 14= 56.5 56.5 50
15 2x254835x7 ROSY DAWN Norm Gardner 14= 55 55 50
16 5x50859582 BUNDOORA Stephen Aldridge 16 56 56 49
17 9x62249686 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart 17= 55 55 46
18 x000682942 SUN WU Fiona Schneiders 17= 55 55 46
19 1231336x70 MOLLY DOOK Barry Goodwin 19 55 55 45
20 3586646x68 AROHA DIAMOND Trevor McIlrick 20= 55 55 43
21 03x560990x GLAMARAMA GIRL Erin Maher 20= 55 55 43
22 3618580603 NANGA Debbie Prest 22= 55 55 42
23 x778656x05 UNO TOPS Peter Korn 22= 55 55 42
24 06896x7907 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh MeyerVale 24= 55 55 39
25 x990739756 NESSLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale 24= 55 55 39
26 960x00x087 FARSTAR Paul McVicar 26 55 55 38
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ROI BILLY Billy Barker 1= 59 N/A
2 ARCADIA POWER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Smart 1= 57.5 N/A
3 MOTHA WAS A MUDDA Mark Gee 1= 55.5 N/A
4 2 NORTHERNERO Dan McCarthy 4 59 N/A
5 6x6x24239 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT Todd Smart 5 59 N/A
6 992 SUNDELAGO Paul Murray 6 59 N/A
7 485223334x THUWAANY Chris Heywood 7 57 N/A
8 6x72x THE DEEPEST SECRET Nick Olive 8 57 N/A
9 8x6x708x23 LUCID DREAMER (NZ) Trevor McIlrick 9 59 N/A
10 077834 ZELBERG Norm Loy 10 57 N/A
11 0x84243x9 ELECTROLYTIC Aaron Clarke 11 57 N/A
12 8x CLUB SUPREME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul McVicar 12 57.5 N/A
13 3638 MO MORE CHICKEN Neil Osborne 13 57 N/A
14 x35929464x GLENDOR Con Karakatsanis 14 59 N/A
15 0x0466x4 HILFLAGER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella 15 57.5 N/A
16 5x JOBKEEPER Rex Cole 16 59 N/A
17 705x47x5 RHINO ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding 17 57.5 N/A
18 037x376x MAGIC MURPHY Sylvia Thompson 18 59 N/A
19 5 HAYYU Gratz Vella 19 55.5 N/A
20 06000800x0 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch 20 59 N/A
21 9x DYNAMIQUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 21 55.5 N/A
22 0x AEROPLANE JANE Mark Gee 22= 57 N/A
23 0x ROMAN COURT Mark Gee 22= 55.5 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ANOTHER GEM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray 1= 57.5 N/A
2 ARCADIA POWER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Smart 1= 57.5 N/A
3 HUSSON VILLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Gee 1= 57.5 N/A
4 SHARK BAIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Murray 1= 57.5 N/A
5 UNDISTURBED Donna Scott 1= 57.5 N/A
6 DIRECT TO SPACE Paul Murray 1= 57 N/A
7 2745x225 KARLAINA Danny Williams 7 55.5 N/A
8 30x3245442 ONE MAN BAND Matthew Dale 8 59 N/A
9 9x2 BOHO CHICK Luke Pepper 9 55.5 N/A
10 6x72x THE DEEPEST SECRET Nick Olive 10 57 N/A
11 7x DAMREEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis 11 57.5 N/A
12 8x CLUB SUPREME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul McVicar 12 57.5 N/A
13 050x7548 BELLA DAYS Peter Kirby 13 57 N/A
14 8x534x446x RULER OF ALL Aaron Clarke 14 59 N/A
15 47 MERRI MERIC Sylvia Thompson 15 57 N/A
16 2660x4 SWAN BAY Dan McCarthy 16 59 N/A
17 5x JOBKEEPER Rex Cole 17 59 N/A
18 34x6800049 MYTHICAL GODDESS Heath Maclean 18 57 N/A
19 06740x0 ALLOUT STROPIE Craig Weeding 19 59 N/A
20 x7227x9699 POETIC AFFAIR Mitchell Beer 20 57 N/A
21 5x0x7 SWIFT MILOU Garry Kirkup 21 57 N/A
22 6 BONVALANTE Gary Colvin 22 59 N/A
23 4962099x66 SUN MASTER Rick Freyer 23 59 N/A
24 0x77 JUST GINGER John Whitelaw 24 57 N/A
25 9 A REAL WAG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella 25 57.5 N/A
26 60x870 THE CODSTER Greg O'Neill 26 59 N/A
27 750x070 DON’S DUCK Connie Greig 27 59 N/A
28 80087 SUPAJU Billy Barker 28 59 N/A
29 07x PILLAR OF STRENGTH Chris Heywood 29= 59 N/A
30 08 TUTUS AND TWIRLS Wayne Carroll 29= 55.5 N/A
31 0899 TABLOID STAR Andrew Dale 31 57.5 N/A
32 00x697055x YOUTHFUL EUPHORIA Rex Cole 32 59 N/A
33 0 SIX ATEE ATE Danny Williams 33= 59 N/A
34 0 ZAR IZ NOMORE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll 33= 57.5 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 83 ALLEZ BREW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 1 56 N/A
2 237x2320 CLUB DOUBLE Paul McVicar 2= 59 N/A
3 0 DEPUTY LEADER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 2= 57.5 N/A
4 6 LILAC VENICE Norm Gardner 2= 56 N/A
5 57 NIC’S HERO Gary Colvin 5 57 N/A
6 2660x4 SWAN BAY Dan McCarthy 6= 58 N/A
7 97 MUNGINDI Sylvia Thompson 6= 56 N/A
8 4895 THEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 8 56 N/A
9 5x86 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott 9 57 N/A
10 30x3245442 ONE MAN BAND Matthew Dale 10= 56.5 N/A
11 8x050 PHELAN THIRSTY Graeme Murray 10= 56 N/A
12 56406 SUGARPLUM MARY Jim Scobie 10= 56 N/A
13 5046577345 CLIFF’S BOY Erin Maher 13 56 N/A
14 778686308x BIG TEDDY Wayne Carroll 14 56 N/A
15 97074687x4 ZENYASA Rodger Waters 15 56 N/A
16 8x609386x3 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) Luke Pepper 16 56 N/A
17 4x05695 KEEP IT DOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 17 56 N/A
18 2x7x3225L6 NAMARARI Andrew Dale 18= 56 N/A
19 05x00x4 STILL AT THE BAR Kym Davison 18= 56 N/A
20 4962099x66 SUN MASTER Rick Freyer 20 56 N/A