Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 28, March 2020
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.71
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 23-Mar-20 3:42PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 28-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 173
Of $1,500,000.1st $870,000, 2nd $285,000, 3rd $145,000, 4th $70,000, 5th $35,000, 6th $15,000, 7th $15,000, 8th $15,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $15,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $15,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 42147x5453 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings 1= 59 115
2 1x9410x422 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 1= 56.5 115
3 7235160x12 MUSTAJEER (GB) Kris Lees 3 59 111
4 13141x0x06 DANCETERIA (FR) Kris Lees 4= 59 110
5 26441301x7 SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 4= 59 110
6 322x30x036 MIRAGE DANCER (GB) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 6 59 109
7 x07005x532 SOUND (GER) Michael Moroney 7 59 103
8 4x23960x66 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) Kris Lees 8= 59 101
9 x65800x895 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell 8= 58.5 101
10 5015222x03 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden 10= 58.5 100
11 878730x425 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller 10= 57 100
12 3x156x1112 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees 12 59 98
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x422x1112 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards 1 56 105
2 11x211x21 FUNSTAR Chris Waller 2 56 106
3 1x5552x054 MISSILE MANTRA Peter & Paul Snowden 3 56 91
4 7x11181x31 ASIAGO James Cummings 4 56 84
5 45x1421x43 FASCINO (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 5 56 87
6 17104x18 BONVICINI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 6 56 87
7 1x2160x125 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller 7 56 78
8 7x61231x50 NUDGE Chris Waller 8 56 76
9 612x522x85 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller 9 56 74
10 6x22917x04 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent 10 56 64
11 154x832x19 GAME OF THORNS Kris Lees 11 56 76
12 112 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 12 56 76
13 510x673113 LOVE ME QUIETLY John Ramsey 13 56 64
14 129x555146 SATIN RAIN Anthony Cummings 14 56 61
15 8725x55310 STRANGE CHARM Anthony Cummings 15 56 63
16 210x17 CONTRITION (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 16 56 68
17 8x530x0310 SORRIDERE Kerry Parker 17 56 56
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x1356x423 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 1 56 77
2 323234x142 RELUCENT (NZ) Chris Waller 2 56 69
3 145x30x613 ERIC THE EEL Stuart Kendrick 3 56 80
4 1134x90 FORTRESS COMMAND Gerald Ryan 4 56 75
5 1x1110 TORRENS Ethan Ensby 5 56 78
6 155x423 DIASONIC Richard Laming 6 56 68
7 26x11 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 7 56 67
8 3212x781 BLAZING SUNRISE Kris Lees 8 56 63
9 331666x204 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle 9 56 60
10 6x66300x11 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 10 56 62
11 2x211 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE Nathan Doyle 11 56 65
12 26724x426 LIAM’S THE BOSS Brad Widdup 12 56 N/A
13 6x3431 HIGHMASTER Gwenda Markwell 13 56 58
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 237x042x30 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 1 56 107
2 5451131x12 SWEET DEAL John Thompson 2 55.5 106
3 355x3x03x8 OUR ABBADEAN (NZ) Chris Waller 3 57 105
4 x2130x3417 DAWN DAWN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 4 56 104
5 16x7104x35 PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) David Brideoake 5= 58 103
6 53403x600x UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller 5= 58 103
7 08x7718262 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees 7= 56 102
8 x54565x553 NOIRE Chris Waller 7= 56 102
9 2x4247x338 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings 7= 55 102
10 123x13047x GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller 7= 54 102
11 15x513x110 SYLVIA’S MOTHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 11 55.5 101
12 x3232621x0 OCEANEX (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 12= 56 100
13 790527x520 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) Kris Lees 12= 54 100
14 1260x4316x AMANGIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 14 55 97
15 8x1332x645 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller 15 54 95
16 22133x4992 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker 16 54 94
17 9222x21111 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker 17 54 91
18 770x685290 INSENSATA Jason Coyle 18 54 83
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 237x042x30 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 1 57.5 57.5 107
2 11x49393x1 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 2= 58.5 58.5 105
3 355x3x03x8 OUR ABBADEAN (NZ) Chris Waller 2= 56.5 56.5 105
4 x54713x253 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings 4= 58 58 104
5 x3206620x5 CLIFF’S EDGE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 4= 58 58 104
6 53403x600x UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller 6 55.5 55.5 103
7 x114x870x4 DEBT AGENT (NZ) Jim Conlan 7= 57 57 102
8 x59260x075 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) Chris Waller 7= 57 57 102
9 x54565x553 NOIRE Chris Waller 7= 55 55 102
10 12182115x3 DR DRILL (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 10 55.5 55.5 99
11 x3246077x6 MASK OF TIME (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 11 54 54 96
12 56013x0x47 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden 12= 54 53.5 95
13 8x1332x645 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller 12= 54 53 95
14 100x6x4069 RINGERDINGDING Anthony Freedman 14 54 53 93
15 231141x681 CUBA John Thompson 15 54 53 91
16 3x346120x4 DEALMAKER Chris Waller 16 54 53 90
17 x1x4399x57 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 17 54 53 89
18 490431x5x0 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson 18= 54 53 86
19 1151x211x7 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings 18= 54 53 86
20 511x43213 RAINBOW THIEF (NZ) Michael Moroney 20 54 53 73
21 42x037902x GAILO CHOP (FR) Matthew Williams 21 61 61 110
22 71241x4315 GAULOIS James Cummings 22 58 58 104
23 123x13047x GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller 23 55 55 102
24 320x56215x TOP OF THE RANGE (NZ) Michael Moroney 24 56.5 56.5 101
25 725154x60x ABDON (GB) Chris Waller 25 54 54 96
26 062x00323x MAURUS (GB) John Thompson 26 54 53.5 95
27 0x6694230x MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) John Thompson 27 54 53 92
28 79x0866243 KEN’S DREAM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 28 54 53 88
29 1x2335516x SURREY THUNDER (FR) Chris Waller 29 54 53 86
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 242439x27x KEMENTARI James Cummings 1 60 60 109
2 19x0x807x8 BOOKER Gerald Ryan 2 56.5 56.5 106
3 x440x3440x GRAFF Kris Lees 3= 58 58 105
4 11x49393x1 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 3= 58 58 105
5 50x05120x8 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees 3= 58 58 105
6 5132650x0x FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale 6= 57.5 57.5 104
7 1112x16 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan 6= 57 57 104
8 221x88880x BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden 8 57 57 103
9 2303x1246x MANICURE James Cummings 9 54.5 54.5 102
10 x11x239x0x TATO KEY (ARG) Chris Waller 10 55 55 99
11 0x180x1334 ALL TOO ROYAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 11 54.5 54.5 98
12 125x5x6126 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings 12 54 54 97
13 x41x5123x1 HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden 13 54 53.5 96
14 8x21322x10 GOD OF THUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 14 54 53 94
15 183x4233x1 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan 15 54 53 90
16 81114x3972 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle 16 54 53 89
17 3x117123x7 CORUSCATE James Cummings 17 54 53 84
18 2x118x27x5 DIPLOMATICO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 18 54 53 81
19 231x53149x SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave 19 54 53 79
20 435641x361 LIGULATE Cody Morgan 20 54 53 75
21 97111267x9 CATH’S VILLAGE Kevin Corstens 21 54 53 74
22 62x1227x JAZETTE Anthony Cummings 22 54 53 59
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x79851x72 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller 1 59 108
2 x03374x664 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller 2 57.5 105
3 591950x385 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 3 57.5 103
4 x59260x075 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) Chris Waller 4 56.5 102
5 x3232621x0 OCEANEX (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 5 55.5 100
6 x185310x39 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 6 56.5 99
7 22133x4992 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker 7= 54 94
8 27x27000x2 SCARLET DREAM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 7= 54 94
9 100x6x4069 RINGERDINGDING Anthony Freedman 9 57.5 93
10 x88x933334 MR GARCIA (GB) Kris Lees 10 56 91
11 x4554x057x SAUNTER BOY (FR) Kris Lees 11= 56 89
12 x05420x244 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees 11= 54.5 89
13 11119x4332 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive 11= 54 89
14 32487x3717 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees 14 56 85
15 3x80103384 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent 15 54 84
16 8351x67826 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle 16 56 82
17 5x55121x10 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith 17= 56 80
18 8x76x31214 MOUNT TABORA (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden 17= 56 80
19 211490x163 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman 19 54 74
20 9x42540422 SHADOW FLIGHT Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 20 56 63
21 62x0711022 GEMMAHRA Gwenda Markwell 21 54 62
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x120x NOT AN OPTION Tony Pike 1 59 N/A
2 1x32 TIME IS PRECIOUS Gerald Ryan 2 56.5 N/A
3 43x3 JEMSS David Payne 3= 55.5 N/A
4 134 PHILIZZY Anthony Cummings 3= 55.5 N/A
5 14 AFTERMATH Peter & Paul Snowden 5= 57 N/A
6 119 HOLYFIELD Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 5= 57 N/A
7 22x45 POSTCODE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 5= 57 N/A
8 1735 RETURN WITH HONOUR Gerald Ryan 5= 57 N/A
9 321 CULTURAL AMNESIA Gerald Ryan 9= 56.5 N/A
10 23 I AM SWERVING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 9= 56.5 N/A
11 1x UNTAMED Peter & Paul Snowden 9= 56.5 N/A
12 1 MONTEFILIA David Payne 9= 54.5 N/A
13 3x346 TICKET TO RIDE Richard & Michael Freedman 13 54 N/A
14 58 ARGENTEUS Peter & Paul Snowden 14= 55.5 N/A
15 8437 DISMISSAL Gary Portelli 14= 54 N/A
16 51 PINK BEAU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 14= 54 N/A
17 3 AZALY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 17= 55 N/A
18 52 MUCH MUCH BETTER John O'Shea 17= 55 N/A
19 46 OBLIGATORY Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 17= 55 N/A
20 15x575 SUNBORN Edward Cummings 17= 54 N/A
21 7332 ROCK MY WAND Matthew Smith 21 54 N/A
22 4x8 GENJIRO David Payne 22 54 N/A
23 36 TEMPEL ONE Paul Messara 23 54 N/A
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 125x5x6126 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings 1 64.5 64.5 97
2 755612760x ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees 2 61 61 90
3 x1x4399x57 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 3 60.5 60.5 89
4 79x0866243 KEN’S DREAM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 4 60 60 88
5 012x239x61 HANGER (NZ) Mitchell Beer 5= 59 59 86
6 490431x5x0 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson 5= 59 59 86
7 1151x211x7 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings 5= 59 59 86
8 1x2335516x SURREY THUNDER (FR) Chris Waller 5= 59 59 86
9 3013513133 CONDOR Paul Perry 9 58 58 84
10 x2180x47x1 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) Kris Lees 10= 57.5 57.5 83
11 770x685290 INSENSATA Jason Coyle 10= 55.5 55.5 83
12 2x118x27x5 DIPLOMATICO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12= 56.5 56.5 81
13 x37x4046x9 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith 12= 56.5 56.5 81
14 211x5x7432 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton 14 55.5 55.5 79
15 1951231x7x COMMANDER John Thompson 15 55 55 78
16 5x41171x25 SAUSEDGE Matthew Dale 16 54 52 76
17 360x351238 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli 17 54 52.5 73
18 51200x2304 AGASSI Anthony Cummings 18 54 52 72