Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 03, April 2020
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.09
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 31-Mar-20 2:49PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 01-Apr-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 01-Apr-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 03-Apr-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 147
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 33x136419x BART Joe Cleary 1 64.5 64.5 77
2 x54174113x HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden 2 61 61 74
3 5x13247031 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens 3= 62.5 62.5 73
4 8x1114x799 BELLEGANO Greg Backhouse 3= 60.5 60.5 73
5 x31820x568 SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman 5 61 61 70
6 x70185x712 TERRA REIGN Matthew Dale 6 58.5 58.5 69
7 4261336x20 COCK MATCH Danny Williams 7 59.5 59.5 68
8 48121x480x BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman 8= 59.5 59.5 67
9 1x3260x007 COUP DE MAIN Matthew Dale 8= 59.5 59.5 67
10 17177x3L35 FLORA BEL Norm Gardner 8= 57.5 57.5 67
11 3145x24625 POLYXENA Rob Potter 8= 57.5 57.5 67
12 1212x94000 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden 12= 59 59 66
13 0811013x41 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Greg Backhouse 12= 59 59 66
14 26712x6068 EMERALD FORTUNE Kerri Kulic 14 58.5 58.5 65
15 17x2212253 MAJOR TIME Gratz Vella 15= 57.5 57.5 63
16 510x2618 SOUTHERN APPEAL Danny Williams 15= 57 57 63
17 74100570x8 FRISKEE ONE Neil Osborne 17 55 55 62
18 32x91653x4 HIGH STREET Todd Smart 18 55 54.5 61
19 1x2401 MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer 19 55.5 55.5 60
20 1x3324227x MOSS THE BOSS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 20= 55.5 55.5 59
21 078x393327 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart 20= 55 53.5 59
22 7x2752320x LARMOUR Nick Olive 22 55 53 58
23 226x833690 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic 23 55 54.5 57
24 3715813540 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic 24 55 51.5 55
25 014440x146 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart 25 55 51 54
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 25138x27x5 BALMACEDA Tony Newing 1 62 62 67
2 x2116x0482 THE DOCTOR’S SON John Whitelaw 2 61.5 61.5 66
3 8x40037x45 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams 3= 60.5 60.5 64
4 x735155183 FIRST LADY Gary Portelli 3= 58.5 58.5 64
5 210x463190 GOTTALUVTRUCKS Norm Loy 5= 60 60 63
6 6211x36 TRUST THE PROCESS Bryce Heys 5= 59.5 59.5 63
7 66x452x213 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge 5= 58 58 63
8 643843x530 PINCH PASSION Natalie Jarvis 8 59 59 61
9 5232x72417 ZENARDINI Les Bridge 9 56.5 56.5 60
10 44301x3122 WAR DECK John Bateman 10 57.5 57.5 58
11 3825576685 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella 11 57 57 57
12 413x60 FIGHT THE KNEAD Clare Cunningham 12 55 54 55
13 5722513429 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel 13 55 54.5 52
14 43162x6403 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie 14 55 52.5 48
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x97663x264 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel 1= 63 63 64
2 1559x774x7 SQUAW VALLEY Norm Loy 1= 63 63 64
3 647744x434 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis 1= 61 61 64
4 362x624132 SKY MISSION Rob Potter 4= 62.5 62.5 63
5 0417x36284 ISLANDS Brad Widdup 4= 60 60 63
6 9x48201272 DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley 6= 60 60 62
7 2147x1182x FARTHING WOOD Trevor McIlrick 6= 60 60 62
8 94725200x1 REVITUP REDNUT Greg Backhouse 6= 60 60 62
9 122x680x60 IRRESISTABLE GIRL Matthew Dale 9= 59.5 59.5 61
10 3009x34223 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive 9= 59.5 59.5 61
11 00x431x692 GRETZKY Joseph Ible 11 61 61 60
12 85x4412133 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel 12= 60.5 60.5 59
13 4x9088546x ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel 12= 58.5 58.5 59
14 3831164x13 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly 14 60 60 58
15 30x8313232 ELTHAM PALACE Keith Dryden 15 56.5 56.5 56
16 4x1408x580 ACTON SHALE Nick Olive 16= 58.5 58.5 55
17 x166x44x76 MISS ANTARES Jarrod Austin 16= 56.5 56.5 55
18 x52116x49x TURBO CHARGER Jade McDonald 18= 58 58 54
19 72x41 WILLANGIE Gratz Vella 18= 58 58 54
20 014440x146 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart 18= 56 56 54
21 114191x726 BEAUT BOPA Clare Mansell 21= 57 57 52
22 74x2437421 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley 21= 57 57 52
23 133710579x STATO Bruce Cross 23 55 54 46
24 7242x05265 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic 24 55 53.5 45
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x930x6625 OUR VOLANTIS (NZ) Todd Smart 1 58 58 58
2 62x6434214 AZOUSTIC John Bateman 2= 59.5 59.5 57
3 672422x262 THOR’S THUNDER Gwenda Markwell 2= 59.5 59.5 57
4 33x1 BIGGER THAN THORN Brad Widdup 2= 59 59 57
5 8x71428 CANDY BAR Peter & Paul Snowden 2= 57 57 57
6 15x90338 BLUE JEAN BABY (NZ) Mitchell Beer 6= 55.5 55.5 54
7 25x133 EXOTIC DEEL Nick Olive 6= 55.5 55.5 54
8 1 PROPOSE TO ME Matthew Dale 6= 55.5 55.5 54
9 26173x0326 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive 9= 57.5 57.5 53
10 5x7521x INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel 9= 57 57 53
11 313x720x50 MISS CROMPTON Matthew Dale 9= 55.5 55.5 53
12 787x2518 ROCQUETTE Clare Cunningham 9= 55 55 53
13 5x6321x002 HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic 13= 56.5 56.5 51
14 6940421322 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy 13= 56.5 56.5 51
15 36x4369051 WICKED WILLY Richard Litt 13= 56 56 51
16 6251x80x85 GOSSIP Natalie Jarvis 13= 55 55 51
17 50x8127x9 AUSTREET Jarrod Austin 17 56 56 50
18 0415x08x MANRIQUE Joseph Ible 18 55.5 55.5 49
19 80x993279x THINK MUSIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 19 55 55 48
20 5x42x97107 GRATERRA Peter Korn 20 55 55 47
21 0x1752x075 IDEE Gratz Vella 21 55 55 45
22 2x8715582x FUTURE TIME Gratz Vella 22 55 55 44
23 1848795782 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren 23= 55 55 42
24 x359810x01 METRO MISSILE Neil Osborne 23= 55 55 42
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 66x452x213 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge 1 57 63
2 5232x72417 ZENARDINI Les Bridge 2 57 60
3 76739x17 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams 3 57.5 54
4 25x133 EXOTIC DEEL Nick Olive 4 55.5 54
5 8756108x90 BASIL Matthew Dale 5 59 55
6 0x68324x41 EXPRESS COURIER Keith Dryden 6 59 50
7 5x6321x002 HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic 7 59 51
8 45330x1 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings 8 57.5 59
9 305x1 OUTAHAND John Bateman 9 59 54
10 413x60 FIGHT THE KNEAD Clare Cunningham 10 57 55
11 x046366441 SATURN Matthew Smith 11 55.5 51
12 05x677x177 BRENNAMAN Keith Dryden 12 57.5 50
13 7x0510 MACI TESS Todd Smart 13 57 49
14 x4554x6264 GIRL YOU WANT (NZ) Gwenda Markwell 14 55 N/A
15 9010x66024 CASINO TIME Gratz Vella 15 57.5 46
16 9x98x24754 YOUR KNUCKLESHIP Keith Dryden 16 59 47
17 2734x24557 TIZ WAR BRO Paul Facoory 17 55 N/A
18 1x930x6625 OUR VOLANTIS (NZ) Todd Smart 18 57 58
19 104x356522 STARDUX Todd Smart 19 57 45
20 0x72 WAKAME (NZ) Emma & Lucy Longmire 20 55 N/A
21 8974598x66 WHISKAWAY Emma & Lucy Longmire 21 56.5 N/A
22 35656x0796 LITZEN Doug Gorrel 22 59 52
23 859x36x006 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch 23 56.5 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 433x FULL OF FIRE Emma & Lucy Longmire 1 59 N/A
2 3x5x ROUCHEL Peter & Paul Snowden 2= 58 N/A
3 7x SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden 2= 58 N/A
4 SHEER IMPULSE Mike Van Gestel 2= 58 N/A
5 PHYSCOA Rob Potter 2= 56.5 N/A
6 492 CHIX ON FIRE Danny Williams 2= 56 N/A
7 MUSTANG SUZY Matthew Smith 2= 56 N/A
8 8x59 DIAMOND AFFAIR Darryl Rolfe 8= 55.5 N/A
9 8 CALL ME ARTIE Neil Osborne 8= 55 N/A
10 0 MOSSY OAK Gratz Vella 10= 57 N/A
11 0x GRAPPAS GIRL Richard Litt 10= 55 N/A
12 0x54322x0 GAMBLER’S QUEST Keith Dryden 12= 56.5 N/A
13 2750 GHOST TOWN Danny Williams 12= 56.5 N/A
14 65x344744 VOL PRIVE Bryce Heys 12= 55 N/A
15 0x00 REVOJET Andrew Molloy 15 55 N/A
16 8x39080 SOLARIS Jack Van Duren 16 55 N/A
17 49x9070x KALKS Neil Osborne 17 55 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 THE FIRST RING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 58.5 N/A
2 SWEET APRIL LOVE Jarrod Austin 1= 56.5 N/A
3 2350x26232 UPRISE Brad Widdup 3 58.5 N/A
4 3 INLAND RETREAT Kurt Goldman 4 57 N/A
5 44x235 DIVA BELLA Mitch Newman 5 56.5 N/A
6 868x53622x CONGENIAL MISTRESS Rob Potter 6 57 N/A
7 23x52 SCARLEO Keith Dryden 7 58.5 N/A
8 3592 REBEL BRO Matthew Smith 8 58.5 N/A
9 4x85 SPANISH PEARL Edward Cummings 9 57 N/A
10 0 KING RATEL Bryce Heys 10 58.5 N/A
11 2534x644x0 MISS FORTUITOUS Mitch Newman 11 57 N/A
12 7393256x63 NEANDERTHAL Neil Osborne 12 59 N/A
13 9743x WAR READY Gratz Vella 13 58.5 N/A
14 9x6666 ELIANA STAR (NZ) Robert & Luke Price 14 56.5 N/A
15 2750 GHOST TOWN Danny Williams 15 58.5 N/A
16 x76365x789 SAILING ALONG Matthew Smith 16 57 N/A
17 7x856477x8 MR DREAMY Lynne Morrison 17 59 N/A
18 L6897x67x9 SHESPICTUREPERFECT John Rolfe 18 57 N/A
19 6x6 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT Todd Smart 19 58.5 N/A
20 0x090 OVERFLY Keith Dryden 20 59 N/A