Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 23, March 2019
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.88
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 21-Mar-19 10:19AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 20-Mar-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 20-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 23-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 656
Of $3,500,000.1st $2,000,000, 2nd $600,000, 3rd $300,000, 4th $170,000, 5th $110,000, 6th $50,000, 7th $50,000, 8th $50,000, 9th $50,000, 10th $50,000, Equine Welfare Fund $35,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $35,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ABSOLUTE LEGEND Les Bridge 56.5 N/A
2 21124 ACCESSION Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
3 33 ACCESSORY Bryan & Daniel Guy 56.5 N/A
4 1 ALABAMA EXPRESS Michael Moroney 56.5 N/A
5 3236 ALBURQ Michael Moroney 56.5 N/A
6 ALKAAMEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
7 11 ALLIGATOR BLOOD David Vandyke 56.5 N/A
8 ALTIMETER James Cummings 56.5 N/A
9 2 ARCTIC WOLF Michael Moroney 56.5 N/A
10 2 ASATEER Lloyd Kennewell 56.5 N/A
11 93 ATOMIC BOMB Stephen Lee 56.5 N/A
12 37 AUDACIOUS BEAU Peter Gelagotis 56.5 N/A
13 251 AUSSIE Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
14 7x4 AUTOCRATIC Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
15 3472 AUXIN James Cummings 56.5 N/A
16 BADREE Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
17 BALLADEER Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
18 80 BARACUS Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
19 BARCALI Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
20 BATTLE STRIKE Toby Edmonds 56.5 N/A
21 3x BATTLECRUISER Mick Price 56.5 N/A
22 63 BEAUTY SUPREME Grahame Begg 56.5 N/A
23 12 BELLEVUE HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
24 BELMONT DAY John O'Shea 56.5 N/A
25 22 BIGBOYROY Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
26 3073 BISHOP ROCK Michael Moroney 56.5 N/A
27 2x314 BIVOUAC James Cummings 56.5 N/A
28 BLACK HOLES James Cummings 56.5 N/A
29 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea 56.5 N/A
30 32 BORN A WARRIOR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
31 BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ) John O'Shea 56.5 N/A
32 556 BRONCKS Bryan & Daniel Guy 56.5 N/A
33 32 BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
34 5 BY A WHISKER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
35 7 CALL ME MO Paul Perry 56.5 N/A
36 113 CASTELVECCHIO Richard Litt 56.5 N/A
37 CHARLES SEVEN James Cummings 56.5 N/A
38 CHAT John Thompson 56.5 N/A
39 3x7 CHICAGO BULL Peter Gelagotis 56.5 N/A
40 6 COCK MATCH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
41 047 COLADA Gerald Ryan 56.5 N/A
42 25 CONQUEROR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
43 1x221 COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
44 2x0 COVERT OPS Gerald Ryan 56.5 N/A
45 56 CROWN AFFAIR David Payne 56.5 N/A
46 CUNNAMULLA Phillip Stokes 56.5 N/A
47 114x CZARSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
48 7 DALAALAAT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
49 13 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
50 DEEP DIVE Anthony Freedman 56.5 N/A
51 3 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
52 6 DON’T WAIVER Stuart Kendrick 56.5 N/A
53 0x0 DONANDKIM Gary Nickson 56.5 N/A
54 DR SCHULTZ Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5 N/A
55 DREAM CIRCLE David Payne 56.5 N/A
56 221 DRESDEN GREEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
57 1x123 DUBIOUS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5 N/A
58 DUTY John O'Shea 56.5 N/A
59 2 EDISON Bjorn Baker 56.5 N/A
60 7x7 ENFORCEMENT Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
61 1 EQUINOX (NZ) 56.5 N/A
62 6 ESCAPED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
63 6x44 EXCEED THE STARS Mark Newnham 56.5 N/A
64 EXCEEDINGLY BRISK Richard & Luke Clarke 56.5 N/A
65 8 FAMOUS Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
66 24x6 FANAAR (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
67 6 FARETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
68 5x76 FIERY RED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
69 FIGHTING JACK Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 56.5 N/A
70 FIREBOX Michael Costa 56.5 N/A
71 5 FIRST CROWN Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
72 FISTICUFFS Brad Widdup 56.5 N/A
73 0x FORBIDDEN PALACE Mick Price 56.5 N/A
74 11 FORTRESS COMMAND Gerald Ryan 56.5 N/A
75 113 FREE OF DEBT Chris Bieg 56.5 N/A
76 4410 GAME KEEPER Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
77 15 GARIBALDI Tony Gollan 56.5 N/A
78 GAUNTLET James Cummings 56.5 N/A
79 GO DEEP Darryl Hansen 56.5 N/A
80 0 GOGOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
81 4 GRAND PIANO John Thompson 56.5 N/A
82 0 GRAND ZOU Toby Edmonds 56.5 N/A
83 GRENADIERS James Cummings 56.5 N/A
84 HARD PRESS (NZ) Richard Laming 56.5 N/A
85 1x300 HAWKER HURRICANE Michael Moroney 56.5 N/A
86 3 HEART BREAKER Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
87 1313x6 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
88 29 HULK Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
89 117 I AM IMMORTAL Anthony Freedman 56.5 N/A
90 IMPUDENS Kris Lees 56.5 N/A
91 6x INDUSTRIAL Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
92 23x3 JONAH Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
93 0x0 KING’S CHAMP Gerald Ryan 56.5 N/A
94 09 LANGUISHING Robbie Griffiths 56.5 N/A
95 4x374 LANIGERA James Cummings 56.5 N/A
96 LEO Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
97 97 LIGHTHORSE LAD Mick Price 56.5 N/A
98 LOST LIGHT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
99 56 MAGNATE Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
100 444 MANHATTAN MARVEL Gary Portelli 56.5 N/A
101 MASKED CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
102 143 MCLAREN Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
103 4724x MEMPHIS ROCK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
104 1211 MICROPHONE James Cummings 56.5 N/A
105 MIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
106 MIROKU Phillip Stokes 56.5 N/A
107 MONDENA John O'Shea 56.5 N/A
108 0 MONTEZ Brad Widdup 56.5 N/A
109 0 MORE GRIT Mick Price 56.5 N/A
110 MOTAKHAYYEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
111 MR DEADLINE Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
112 7 MUIRON James Cummings 56.5 N/A
113 0 NAVY CROSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
114 NO DOUBT ABOUT HIM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
115 NOBLE FIGHT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
116 NORTH TREK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
117 NOT FEINT HEARTED Gary Portelli 56.5 N/A
118 86x8 NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary Moore 56.5 N/A
119 OLYMPIC SPIRIT Darren Weir 56.5 N/A
120 ORIENZEL Mick Price 56.5 N/A
121 25125 OUTLANDOS Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
122 10 PANDANO Paul Perry 56.5 N/A
123 PANDEMIC James Cummings 56.5 N/A
124 3 PAPAL WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
125 PAST TENSE Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
126 63 PATCH PRINCE Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 56.5 N/A
127 44 PERALTA David Payne 56.5 N/A
128 PETRONIUS Gary Moore 56.5 N/A
129 PRECIZZLING Tony Gollan 56.5 N/A
130 2 PRINCE OF ARRAGON John Thompson 56.5 N/A
131 PROFIT Chris Anderson 56.5 N/A
132 3L PROMOTIONS James Cummings 56.5 N/A
133 QUIET RIOT Bjorn Baker 56.5 N/A
134 9x2036 REDICON Neville Layt 56.5 N/A
135 REDOUTE’S SPIRIT Natalie McCall 56.5 N/A
136 9 REJINSKY Michael Tubman 56.5 N/A
137 RIGEL John O'Shea 56.5 N/A
138 6 RIOT ACT John Thompson 56.5 N/A
139 9 RIVERSIDE’S CASH Bjorn Baker 56.5 N/A
140 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry 56.5 N/A
141 19 ROMAN WOLF Gary Portelli 56.5 N/A
142 4x2x2 ROME Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
143 0 RUMPSHAKER Nick Mitchell 56.5 N/A
144 3x SCOUT Toby Edmonds 56.5 N/A
145 2 SENSE OF DOUBT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
146 SESSIONS ROAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
147 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
148 SHAIBANAT James Cummings 56.5 N/A
149 20 SHOTMAKER Mick Price 56.5 N/A
150 SHOWBOUND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
151 8 SIDE HUSTLE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
152 SILENT ADMIRER Tim Martin 56.5 N/A
153 SNITTITUDE Mick Price 56.5 N/A
154 SNITZIFY Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
155 40 SOAMI David Pfieffer 56.5 N/A
156 SPEND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
157 8x SPIRIT IN THE SKY Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
158 28 SPRING LOADED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
159 5315 STAMPE Chris Munce 56.5 N/A
160 2 STAND TO ATTENTION Leon & Troy Corstens 56.5 N/A
161 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan 56.5 N/A
162 STARAUTHORESS Mick Price 56.5 N/A
163 0 STAREDOWN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5 N/A
164 736 STOOGE Paul Perry 56.5 N/A
165 12x5 STRASBOURG Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
166 STRONG AND FAST David Vandyke 56.5 N/A
167 135x13 STRONGER Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
168 2x21x SUN CITY Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
169 SUNDANE Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
170 SURF SONIC David Fromberg 56.5 N/A
171 TAKE ON MANHATTAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
172 9 TEMPO (NZ) Leon & Troy Corstens 56.5 N/A
173 THE GENERAL (NZ) Richard Laming 56.5 N/A
174 11x416 TIME TO REIGN Gary Portelli 56.5 N/A
175 TRAPASSI James Cummings 56.5 N/A
176 1 TREATY OF SEVILLE Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
177 1x10x UNITE AND CONQUER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
178 05 VIA CAPO Grahame Begg 56.5 N/A
179 626 VICI Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
180 12x VIKING WARRIOR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
181 7313 VINCO Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
182 VOX POP Jason Coyle 56.5 N/A
183 355x2 WEDGETAIL Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
184 239 WHYKAYOH Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
185 211x1 YES YES YES Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
186 60 YULONG FOCUS Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
187 YULONG READY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
188 120 YULONG SAVINGS Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
189 8 ZARZOU Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
190 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
191 ZORRO MACHO David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
192 0 ZOUNAMI Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
193 4x ZOUSHACK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
194 5890 AMARULA QUEEN Russell & Scott Cameron 54.5 N/A
195 4x164 AMERCEMENT James Cummings 54.5 N/A
196 1x514 ANAHEED Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
197 719 ANDRASSY AVENUE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
198 APICIUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
199 2x60 ART COLLECTION David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
200 ASTRALIS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 54.5 N/A
201 2254 AVON RIVER James Cummings 54.5 N/A
202 3 BADIA James Cummings 54.5 N/A
203 BARGUZIN James Cummings 54.5 N/A
204 11x BAVELLA 54.5 N/A
205 7 BEACHBREAK Brad Widdup 54.5 N/A
206 BEELA HUDOOD Mick Price 54.5 N/A
207 216 BELITSA Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
208 1x20 BELLA ROSA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5 N/A
209 22x6061 BISCARA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
210 22439 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham 54.5 N/A
211 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
212 4x BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
213 1x100 CATCH ME Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
214 CHARISMA ROSE Jason Coyle 54.5 N/A
215 2x00 CHARVET Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 54.5 N/A
216 23 CHEER LEADER Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
217 CLASS ACT John O'Shea 54.5 N/A
218 0 COME SEE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
219 COME SI BELLA Matthew Smith 54.5 N/A
220 4 COUNTESS QUEEN Mick Price 54.5 N/A
221 CRIMLET Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
222 CROCUS HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
223 32 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent 54.5 N/A
224 DAANIA Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
225 DEEPWOOD VALE Paul Messara 54.5 N/A
226 8 DIAMOND AFFAIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 54.5 N/A
227 8 DISOBEDIENT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 54.5 N/A
228 640 DURABILITY Leon & Troy Corstens 54.5 N/A
229 ENJAAZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 54.5 N/A
230 2258 ENOOD Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
231 1x80 ESPAANIYAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
232 69 ESTRADO Gary Portelli 54.5 N/A
233 3x1 EVENING SLIPPERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
234 522112 EXHILARATES James Cummings 54.5 N/A
235 5x167 FACT OR FABLE Robbie Griffiths 54.5 N/A
236 00 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry 54.5 N/A
237 FATALIE Brooke Somers 54.5 N/A
238 632525 FAVOURITE THINGS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
239 FAWWAZA Mick Price 54.5 N/A
240 343 FLING David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
241 31 FLIT James Cummings 54.5 N/A
242 FLYING FIRST Jean Dubois 54.5 N/A
243 71 FOOLIN’ AROUND Nick Mitchell 54.5 N/A
244 0 GAELIC PUZZLE Bjorn Baker 54.5 N/A
245 7 GET HITCHED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 54.5 N/A
246 GIMME THE GOSS Henry Dwyer 54.5 N/A
247 76 GINA LOLA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
248 88 GIOVANINA Lee Curtis 54.5 N/A
249 43470 GISELLE ANNE Lee Curtis 54.5 N/A
250 22 HAFAAWA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
251 7 HARTWARMING (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 54.5 N/A
252 HAVEN John Thompson 54.5 N/A
253 HAWAAYEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
254 HIDDEN TALENT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
255 HIT THE HIGH NOTE Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
256 HOT IN PARIS Leon & Troy Corstens 54.5 N/A
257 80 I AM Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
258 64 IAMICAN David Vandyke 54.5 N/A
259 859 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup 54.5 N/A
260 IMPLOSION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5 N/A
261 7 IN GREAT NIC Robert Heathcote 54.5 N/A
262 INDISCRETION Phillip Stokes 54.5 N/A
263 4 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea 54.5 N/A
264 1x09 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea 54.5 N/A
265 10 INVINCIBLE LOTUS Brent Stanley 54.5 N/A
266 IRISH ANGEL Chris Waller 54.5 N/A
267 40 ISA ROCKET Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5 N/A
268 JANNEKE Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
269 120 JEDASTAR Lloyd Kennewell 54.5 N/A
270 9x59 JUDGEMENT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
271 JUST A SHADOW Mark Newnham 54.5 N/A
272 6255 JUST ZERENE Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
273 5x KANDANGA MISS Tony Gollan 54.5 N/A
274 KENNEBEC James Cummings 54.5 N/A
275 12x41 KIAMICHI James Cummings 54.5 N/A
276 0x524 KIBIBI James Cummings 54.5 N/A
277 KINGSTAR AMBER Shane Nichols 54.5 N/A
278 LADY D’ORO Robbie Griffiths 54.5 N/A
279 LADY LOIRE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
280 24261 LADY NATURALISTE Matt Cumani 54.5 N/A
281 9 LAKIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
282 2x1420 LANKAN STAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
283 LIARA Chris Waller 54.5 N/A
284 24 LILLY PILLY Mark Newnham 54.5 N/A
285 16 LOVING GABY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5 N/A
286 8 LUCICELLO Chris Waller 54.5 N/A
287 5111 LYRE Anthony Freedman 54.5 N/A
288 6x MADEIRA BAY (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
289 44x MAKTABBA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
290 MARNDARRA Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
291 3x7 MAYAASEH Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
292 METRO COWGIRL 54.5 N/A
293 1 MEUSE Anthony Freedman 54.5 N/A
294 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
295 9 MISS ELENA Robbie Griffiths 54.5 N/A
296 MISS GEM Michael Costa 54.5 N/A
297 8 MISS ROBBIE Mick Price 54.5 N/A
298 MISS SURE SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
299 0 MONEEFA Mick Price 54.5 N/A
300 MORE SHOTS Tony Gollan 54.5 N/A
301 617730 MOVIE ROLE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
302 MOWANJUM Gary Portelli 54.5 N/A
303 MS CATHERINE Henry Dwyer 54.5 N/A
304 MUTUAL Clarry Conners 54.5 N/A
305 2x17 NIEDORP Tony Gollan 54.5 N/A
306 NINEONEONE Stuart Kendrick 54.5 N/A
307 2 ODALINE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5 N/A
308 ORIBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
309 9x0 ORIGINAIRE Chris Waller 54.5 N/A
310 28 PARIS Clarry Conners 54.5 N/A
311 1x610 PELICAN (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
312 PETITE POTAT (JPN) John Thompson 54.5 N/A
313 PICHON James Cummings 54.5 N/A
314 64 PIERRO ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
315 1x1 PIN SEC James Cummings 54.5 N/A
316 5x PRECISELY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
317 245 PRETTY BRAZEN Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
318 PRINCESS PEA Mark Newnham 54.5 N/A
319 21116 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards 54.5 N/A
320 PULCHAR VALDE Mick Price 54.5 N/A
321 RAPTURES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
322 32x0 READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham 54.5 N/A
323 9 ROCKNESS ANGEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
324 ROSE TO VICTORY Clarry Conners 54.5 N/A
325 24 ROTATOR Chris Waller 54.5 N/A
326 1 ROWSTHORN Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
327 RUMBLE DOLL Henry Dwyer 54.5 N/A
328 SACRED GODDESS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
329 SACRED VALLEY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
330 6x4 SALINA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
331 4x7 SALLY’S DAY Brad Widdup 54.5 N/A
332 38x47 SALOME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5 N/A
333 9 SEATONIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5 N/A
334 50 SEGRILL Clarry Conners 54.5 N/A
335 20 SENSITIVITY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5 N/A
336 138 SHE SHAO FLY Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
337 0 SHE’S BIONIC Gerald Ryan 54.5 N/A
338 SHEZAWITNESS Mick Price 54.5 N/A
339 3 SHIH TZOU Michael Kent 54.5 N/A
340 SHUHOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
341 SINGLE AGAIN Tony Gollan 54.5 N/A
342 SIZZLING POWER Tony Gollan 54.5 N/A
343 SONGSHEET Jason Coyle 54.5 N/A
344 SOUTHERN SPIRIT John Thompson 54.5 N/A
345 7 SPECIAL DATE Brad Widdup 54.5 N/A
346 3 SPIRIT RICH Robert Heathcote 54.5 N/A
347 SPIRIT WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker 54.5 N/A
348 SPLASHY Gerald Ryan 54.5 N/A
349 25 STARLA Chris Waller 54.5 N/A
350 1x70 STEAL MY KISSES Brett Cavanough 54.5 N/A
351 3 STEEL DIAMOND Rick Worthington 54.5 N/A
352 6220 STILL SINGLE Chris Waller 54.5 N/A
353 29 SUPER OASIS Mark Newnham 54.5 N/A
354 405 SWAN ISLAND David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
355 6 SWEEPING STATEMENT Chris Waller 54.5 N/A
356 SYBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
357 105 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn 54.5 N/A
358 TAILLEUR James Cummings 54.5 N/A
359 123 TALENTED Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
360 TASTEFUL Paul Messara 54.5 N/A
361 4 TEARS ARE FALLING Mark Newnham 54.5 N/A
362 1x11 TENLEY James Cummings 54.5 N/A
363 51 TOORSINAA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
364 4 TWERK Chris Munce 54.5 N/A
365 99 URJUWAAN Mick Price 54.5 N/A
366 6 VALDOSTANA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 54.5 N/A
367 16 VARDA James Cummings 54.5 N/A
368 18 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan 54.5 N/A
369 1x13 VINCERE VOLARE Tony Gollan 54.5 N/A
370 1x28 VINICUNCA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
371 1 VIRGINIA DREAM Toby Edmonds 54.5 N/A
372 24 VIVARO James Cummings 54.5 N/A
373 VULPINE Brad Widdup 54.5 N/A
374 WAUSIWI Chris Munce 54.5 N/A
375 8 WESTPORT Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
376 WRITTEN IN ROSES Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
377 XILONG Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
378 ZING Chris Waller 54.5 N/A
379 55 ZOURIANA Chris Waller 54.5 N/A
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11x1111x11 WINX Chris Waller 1 57 132
2 x17242x284 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees 2 59 114
3 51221x70x3 PROMPT RESPONSE Chris Waller 3 57 112
4 x21314x324 LAND OF PLENTY Peter & Paul Snowden 4= 59 110
5 x44415x062 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller 4= 57 110
6 121x621x81 DREAMFORCE John Thompson 6 59 109
7 21x6138x53 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller 7= 57 107
8 113x63276x YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller 7= 57 107
9 4513x5565x HE’S EMINENT (IRE) Sir Mark Todd 9= 59 106
10 1x53330x34 EGG TART Chris Waller 9= 57 106
11 15x5583x16 OREGON’S DAY Mick Price 9= 57 106
12 6x5435233x LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller 12= 59 103
13 956118050x MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller 12= 59 103
14 1572x2139x MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller 14= 59 101
15 5386412924 SO SI BON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 14= 59 101
16 9741240x32 MASK OF TIME (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 16 59 100
17 0x11441x54 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller 17 59 99
18 310x153x70 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller 18 56 98
19 132x181x63 TELEPLAY Mick Price 19= 57 95
20 218311x304 RINGERDINGDING Chris Waller 19= 56 95
21 111x36 BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 21 56 94
22 2511x11123 ANTAH Jason Warren 22 59 81
23 31x6x2114 LA TIGERESA Jason Warren 23 57 74
Of $700,000.1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 402x2418x0 ALMANDIN (GER) Liam Howley 1 59 115
2 7x0069x471 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2= 59 112
3 56x13x1152 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Gibbs & Michelle Bradley 2= 57 112
4 111140x115 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings 4 59 111
5 x44415x062 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller 5 57 110
6 024100x636 ACE HIGH David Payne 6= 59 109
7 x791591x89 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) Liam Howley 6= 59 109
8 21x6138x53 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller 8 57 107
9 4513x5565x HE’S EMINENT (IRE) Sir Mark Todd 9= 59 106
10 1x53330x34 EGG TART Chris Waller 9= 57 106
11 5x52170x00 SAVVY COUP (NZ) Chris Waller 9= 57 106
12 213160x340 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 12 59 105
13 x8378338x5 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller 13 59 104
14 13435x4217 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 14= 59 103
15 2263071x18 YOGI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 14= 59 103
16 4x52660x04 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman 16 59 102
17 5386412924 SO SI BON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 17= 59 101
18 04x1021123 RONDINELLA (NZ) Roger James & Robert Wellwood 17= 57 101
19 9741240x32 MASK OF TIME (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 19 59 100
20 390010x581 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 20 57 96
Of $700,000.1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 124x1515x2 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden 1 59.5 59.5 119
2 x66x1101x1 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride 2= 56 56 112
3 22x12913x5 PIERATA Gregory Hickman 2= 56 56 112
4 2411118x10 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller 4 55 55 110
5 0150x43320 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden 5 53.5 53.5 107
6 3697201226 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell 6 53 53 106
7 11x1235x44 GRAFF Kris Lees 7 52 52 105
8 16x2x2x444 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea 8= 52 52 104
9 3830x4x0x3 VIRIDINE James Cummings 8= 52 52 104
10 133x2413x3 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer 8= 51 51 104
11 11x221x30 EDUARDO Sarah Zschoke 11= 51.5 51.5 103
12 x85125x327 ENCRYPTION James Cummings 11= 51 51 103
13 1211x25 ESTIJAAB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 11= 50 50 103
14 x43322x140 BONS AWAY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 14= 51 51 102
15 8133x31121 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride 14= 51 51 102
16 26277x5342 SHE KNOWS Danny Williams 16 51 51 99
17 x37x120957 ELLICAZOOM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 17 51 51 98
18 5361x4241x TRIBAL WISDOM Michael Moroney 18 51 51 87
19 110x434x3 JONKER David Atkins 19 50 50 82
20 16x1831 PROPHET’S THUMB David Pfieffer 20 50 50 80
21 1412x15 BALLER Anthony Cummings 21 50 50 74
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 664x73 ABLESTOCK (NZ) Mick Price 56.5 N/A
2 379177439 AMANO (NZ) Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 56.5 N/A
3 4x11x165 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell 56.5 70
4 141236x436 ARAMAYO James Cummings 56.5 88
5 52917624 ARROGANT (NZ) Michael Moroney 56.5 85
6 231 ARROGANTE Kristen Buchanan 56.5 N/A
7 2x10 BLAST Anthony Cummings 56.5 62
8 130 BOOMSTOCK (NZ) Mick Price 56.5 N/A
9 231x13 BRILLIANT CHOICE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
10 2x70x654 BUSTA MOVE Henry Dwyer 56.5 N/A
11 65123x70 CHAPADA Michael Moroney 56.5 85
12 7105x89 COSMIC CITY (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
13 1612123 COSSETOT James Cummings 56.5 N/A
14 5x6x61x511 COSTELLO David Payne 56.5 71
15 6331891 CROWN PROSECUTOR Stephen Marsh 56.5 104
16 1x4611100 CUTADEEL Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 56.5 78
17 1x3266x225 DEALMAKER Chris Waller 56.5 84
18 1x140x2272 DECLARATIONOFHEART Anthony Freedman 56.5 N/A
19 33111759 DECLARES WAR Matt Cumani 56.5 N/A
20 2x118x27 DIPLOMATICO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 81
21 19607x DOROZA (NZ) Matt Cumani 56.5 N/A
22 2111613x00 EXTRA BRUT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5 107
23 4131 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham 56.5 75
24 714136x732 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker 56.5 71
25 9x60x63 GAYSON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
26 41x592 GELIGNITE JACK (NZ) Matt Cumani 56.5 N/A
27 11x312x1 GEM SONG Kris Lees 56.5 88
28 315x111 GLOBAL EXCHANGE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5 N/A
29 60x417 GOLD SPARK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
30 1x38487x86 GOOD ’N’ FAST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
31 1x GREYAZZ (NZ) Archie Alexander 56.5 N/A
32 27x4212127 HAWKSHOT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
33 954x5 HOLBURT (NZ) Mick Price 56.5 N/A
34 2x11 IRISH BUTTERFLY (NZ) Henry Dwyer 56.5 N/A
35 9x28363216 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 94
36 3343x51388 LONGCLAW Mick Price 56.5 N/A
37 x223400x74 LOUIE THE LEGEND Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
38 1x2131x134 MADISON COUNTY (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 56.5 106
39 26 MAFEKING Pat Carey 56.5 N/A
40 7213x06 MANGIONE Chris Waller 56.5 62
41 MASETTO (NZ) Graeme Rogerson 56.5 N/A
42 MATAMATA (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
43 9x115508x0 MICKEY BLUE EYES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 73
44 17x50 MORE SUNDAYS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 63
45 3213x1x MORE WONDER (NZ) Graeme Rogerson 56.5 N/A
46 135x24 MURLESS (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
47 645x43314 NOBU (NZ) Chris Waller 56.5 65
48 12x2130 O’TAUTO Greg Eurell 56.5 N/A
49 6217 OCEAN GO (NZ) Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 56.5 N/A
50 19x59x1 OSMIUM Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
51 418 PAULO PACE Joseph Pride 56.5 59
52 420x215 PIEROPAN Henry Dwyer 56.5 N/A
53 593x23 PURE EXCELERATION Nigel Blackiston 56.5 N/A
54 x43130x249 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson 56.5 74
55 222x4455 RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle 56.5 N/A
56 32211x7405 RANIER James Cummings 56.5 83
57 86 RHODES OF AFRIKA Pat Carey 56.5 N/A
58 21x7 RIDGEWOOD DRIVE Anthony Freedman 56.5 N/A
59 218311x304 RINGERDINGDING Chris Waller 56.5 95
60 47x6 ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
61 2x2128 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 68
62 29x4213 RONAN’S ROCK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
63 4x21254x3 SACCHARO Archie Alexander 56.5 N/A
64 184647x34 SAVVY OAK (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
65 3308314 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings 56.5 60
66 557x1128 SHUFFLE UP Richard Freedman 56.5 66
67 539x932912 SILENT EXPLORER David Payne 56.5 68
68 45x531 SMILING CITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
69 7x1 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker 56.5 53
70 7150x SOLLEVARE (NZ) Matt Cumani 56.5 N/A
71 STANNARY (NZ) Michael Kent 56.5 N/A
72 3414x9 STARDOME (NZ) Chris Waller 56.5 63
73 72212x8994 STARS OF CARRUM Robbie Laing 56.5 N/A
74 211 STOCKTAKA (NZ) Michael Kent 56.5 63
75 121515 SURELY SACRED (NZ) Tony Pike 56.5 98
76 3611124x TARKA David Payne 56.5 84
77 1x2 TARWIN Michael Kent 56.5 N/A
78 811589x7 TAVIRUN (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
79 111x311x11 THE AUTUMN SUN Chris Waller 56.5 111
80 110x22470 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 56.5 N/A
81 3x16 THE SIDEKICK (NZ) Anthony Freedman 56.5 N/A
82 142670x650 THORONDOR Robbie Laing 56.5 N/A
83 0x1177x678 TOULOUSE David Payne 56.5 68
84 8x87116x0 TRANSACT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 63
85 6x176102 TWINSPIER (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
86 11125 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings 56.5 89
87 431x5239 VERNANME (NZ) Stephen Marsh 56.5 88
88 57220x4210 VIGERE Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
89 7117048x23 VISAO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5 N/A
90 1212x45 WRITE YOUR NAME Archie Alexander 56.5 N/A
91 1x220 YULONG EARTH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
92 24x15 YULONG TAVION (NZ) Mick Price 56.5 60
93 x1342x1572 ZAIDIN David Brideoake 56.5 N/A
94 1x0 ALEXANDRIA Pat Carey 54.5 61
95 1329x5461 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees 54.5 64
96 111100x136 AMPHITRITE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
97 x111115x39 BACCARAT BABY David Vandyke 54.5 N/A
98 3368x12 BLONDE DISPOSITION David Brideoake 54.5 N/A
99 3x3033x432 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees 54.5 103
100 117x772 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees 54.5 75
101 88223x4322 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 104
102 1x3900x494 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 78
103 623172x800 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham 54.5 92
104 3410 LUNAR FLARE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
105 213x113 NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham 54.5 104
106 21x7 PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) David Brideoake 54.5 N/A
107 4850425x14 QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 86
108 27113431 QUEEN OF DIAMONDS (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 54.5 90
109 8101 TATALINA (NZ) David Vandyke 54.5 N/A
110 1x01x64 THE CLOSER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5 70
111 2113157x21 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 54.5 103
112 2132 VICTORY KINGDOM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
113 6x12209x15 YULONG METEOR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5 66
114 311x6170 ZOURHEA Gerald Ryan 54.5 68
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 133x2413x3 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer 1 59 59 104
2 9x484547x8 QUILISTA Peter & Paul Snowden 2 57.5 57.5 101
3 26277x5342 SHE KNOWS Danny Williams 3 58 56.5 99
4 15x31106x3 RESIN James Cummings 4= 57.5 56 98
5 11x1121x1x AVANTAGE Jamie Richards 4= 57 55.5 98
6 x37x120957 ELLICAZOOM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4= 56 56 98
7 21x396703x MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan 7 54.5 53 92
8 112x451154 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller 8 54.5 53 90
9 117x1113x8 SERENE MISS Kris Lees 9= 54.5 53 88
10 112283x90x SWAMPLAND (NZ) Henry Dwyer 9= 53 53 88
11 456x5878x6 PERIZADA Ron Weston & John Nisbet 11 54.5 53 87
12 35x5911255 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees 12 54.5 53 86
13 x0430x2707 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley 13 54.5 53 83
14 62x3570x23 MISS QUE Kris Lees 14 54.5 53 81
15 4152209x11 MOLLYFIED Gerald Ryan 15 54.5 53 75
16 25x4515245 ALART Jan Bowen 16 53 53 74
17 1539x5434x INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson 17 54.5 53 73
18 677x0042x3 PERFECT PITCH Gary Portelli 18 53 53 68
19 310x16x543 MAJOR WAGER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 19 53 53 67
20 904758x431 RED CHANDELIER Anthony Cummings 20 53 53 63
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x44415x062 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller 1 60 110
2 21x6138x53 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller 2 59 107
3 5x52170x00 SAVVY COUP (NZ) Chris Waller 3 60 106
4 131x4070x8 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 4 57 104
5 04x1021123 RONDINELLA (NZ) Roger James & Robert Wellwood 5 54 101
6 390010x581 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 6 56 96
7 11x31x6855 I’M A PRINCESS Tony McEvoy 7 56 95
8 711x8078x0 SOPRESSA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 8 59 94
9 5185624x27 ALL TOO SOON David Payne 9 54 88
10 719x855x06 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees 10 56 87
11 5112115x57 THINK BLEUE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 11 56 83
12 410x52113 LUSKINTYRE LASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 12 54 82
13 1111x888 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller 13= 54 80
14 6x950x2135 HARMATTAN James Cummings 13= 54 80
15 8x93196x66 SMART AS YOU THINK John McArdle 13= 54 80
16 411818x611 SEMARI (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 16 54 79
17 20x960x724 DOMED John Thompson 17= 54 78
18 1x3900x494 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 17= 54 78
19 85114x41 MARACAIBO Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 19 53 75
20 321125x714 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price 20 54 74
21 3245x111 JUNGLE FISH Michael Kent 21 54 73
22 210148x740 ROYAL STAMP Marc Conners 22 54 72
23 x25313126x HEARTLET Kerry Parker 23= 54 68
24 0x17305x06 MARCELLINA (NZ) Kris Lees 23= 54 68
25 x810212502 MUSIC OF THE NIGHT Pat Carey 23= 54 68
26 39x210 SISTER SLEDGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 26 53 66
27 59115 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings 27 53 65
28 904758x431 RED CHANDELIER Anthony Cummings 28 54 63
29 1x45275 HAPPY EVERY DAY Gary Moore 29 53 55
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x080300x11 RED CARDINAL (IRE) Kris Lees 1= 60.5 60.5 109
2 x791591x89 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) Liam Howley 1= 60.5 60.5 109
3 7940105x50 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 58 58 104
4 x005000x26 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees 4= 58 57.5 103
5 6181231x88 JAAMEH (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4= 58 57.5 103
6 13435x4217 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4= 57.5 57.5 103
7 2263071x18 YOGI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 4= 57.5 57.5 103
8 0x86420x65 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller 8= 57 56.5 101
9 144x90x415 VIN DE DANCE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 8= 57 56.5 101
10 2x00800x62 ZACADA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 8= 57 56.5 101
11 x607x1116x BIG BLUE (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 11= 56.5 56 100
12 6246x64x40 CASTERTON (IRE) Chris Waller 11= 56.5 56 100
13 2923531118 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings 11= 56.5 56 100
14 21129x9971 SELF SENSE David Brideoake 14 55 55 98
15 4x0x0254x3 MIDTERM (GB) Liam Howley 15 55 54.5 97
16 0x412x1x92 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller 16 53.5 53 94
17 2521x77462 RODRICO Bjorn Baker 17 53.5 53 91
18 1x0x1147x0 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller 18 53 53 89
19 0030x890x0 GUARDINI (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 19 53 53 88
20 5244x267x8 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees 20= 53.5 53 84
21 5899x98849 SAYED (USA) Matthew Dale 20= 53 53 84
22 20x960x724 DOMED John Thompson 22 53 53 78
23 4461x47x57 BELGRAVIA (IRE) Liam Howley 23 53 53 77
24 73219x7050 PLYMOUTH ROAD (NZ) Matthew Smith 24 53 53 74
25 1x49414x09 VILLARDO (GER) Matthew Smith 25 53 53 72
26 x087234917 CURATA PRINCESS Robert & Luke Price 26 53.5 53 70
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11x1121x1x AVANTAGE Jamie Richards 1 58 98
2 11x312x1 GEM SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 2 58.5 88
3 42x86621x6 LEGEND OF CONDOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 3 57 83
4 0x19070x89 RAGGED RASCAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 4 58 69
5 x973200x17 KHULAASA BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5 56.5 77
6 110x434x3 JONKER David Atkins 6 58 82
7 2x12351x30 CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 7 58.5 83
8 23x34284x4 KRONE Mick Price 8 56 75
9 x252x1132x WILD PLANET BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 9 58 79
10 7x116x41x MILITARY ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 10 58 79
11 1412x15 BALLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings 11 56 74
12 11126x36 YULONG JANUARY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 12 56 73
13 214x135 POISED TO STRIKE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 13 56 73
14 16x1831 PROPHET’S THUMB BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer 14 56 80
15 23x11750x1 WAGNER BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 15 56 75
16 677x0042x3 PERFECT PITCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 16 54 68
17 1539x5434x INTO THE ABYSS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson 17 54 73
18 9x2x211513 SHERIFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 18 56 76
19 121x1 RAGAZZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 19 54 71
20 12 TROPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 20 56 74
21 11 CLASSIQUE LEGEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge 21 56 75
22 13x4 GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 22 56 70
23 222 GOT YOUR SIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 23 54 N/A
24 9x21 DIAMOND EFFORT Clinton McDonald 24 54 63