Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 16, March 2019
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 6.35
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 12-Mar-19 12:11PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 13-Mar-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 16-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 184
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Quality, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 150x5x60x6 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton 1 58 58 110
2 636x3637x2 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton 2= 56.5 56.5 107
3 15x52170x0 SAVVY COUP (NZ) Chris Waller 2= 56.5 56.5 107
4 x951395x15 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman 4= 56 56 106
5 1x53330x34 EGG TART Chris Waller 4= 56 56 106
6 415x5583x1 OREGON’S DAY Mick Price 4= 56 56 106
7 115x621311 ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 7= 55.5 55.5 105
8 x48711x254 COOL PASSION Tony McEvoy 7= 55.5 55.5 105
9 12x2177x60 NOIRE Chris Waller 7= 55.5 55.5 105
10 10x3590x61 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle 7= 55.5 55.5 105
11 68x83002x7 ALOISIA (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 11= 55 55 104
12 121x2231x2 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller 11= 55 55 104
13 397x645x73 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 11= 55 55 104
14 6413532x01 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees 11= 55 55 104
15 1x12273x32 SAVATIANO James Cummings 15= 54 54 102
16 13x3033x43 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees 15= 53.5 53.5 102
17 2x12220x16 FIESTA Chris Waller 17= 52.5 52.5 100
18 91x38362x9 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price 17= 52.5 52.5 100
19 25x111x5x1 JAMAICAN RAIN Richard Laming 19 52.5 52.5 99
20 1x42974x47 BELLA MARTINI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 20= 52 52 98
21 1x423x1223 MANICURE James Cummings 20= 52 52 98
22 13151139x4 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden 22 51.5 51.5 97
23 13x1148x69 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle 23 51 51 94
24 1629x612x4 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 24= 51 51 92
25 x2331320x6 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell 24= 51 51 92
26 222550x314 MIZZY Anthony Cummings 26 50 50 88
27 314x11x35 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings 27= 50 50 86
28 x4850425x1 QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 27= 50 50 86
29 2766484x97 INSENSATA Jason Coyle 29 51 51 84
30 410x52113 LUSKINTYRE LASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 30 51 51 82
31 x3121x78x0 BYE SEE Michael Tubman 31 51 51 76
Of $350,000.1st $199,150, 2nd $65,800, 3rd $32,025, 4th $15,575, 5th $8,575, 6th $4,375, 7th $4,375, 8th $4,375, 9th $4,375, 10th $4,375, Equine Welfare Fund $3,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x518x79x0 TAVAGO (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 1 55.5 107
2 656x641x46 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller 2 58 106
3 0x080300x1 RED CARDINAL (IRE) Kris Lees 3 56.5 105
4 x8378338x5 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller 4 55.5 104
5 54x7770511 STAR EXHIBIT Adam Durrant 5= 56.5 103
6 x332222x87 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller 5= 55 103
7 4x52660x04 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman 7 55.5 102
8 5x024840x5 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Archie Alexander 8= 55 100
9 6111034x00 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees 8= 55 100
10 79741240x3 MASK OF TIME (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 10= 55.5 97
11 0x15124191 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker 10= 55 97
12 00x0056363 AGE OF FIRE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 12 58 95
13 08x04440x1 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh 13 55 88
14 1127x301 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 14 55 76
15 92834x68x9 AMBITIOUS (JPN) Anthony Freedman 15 55 107
16 32521x7746 RODRICO Bjorn Baker 16 55 82
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x21314x324 LAND OF PLENTY Peter & Paul Snowden 1 59 59 110
2 121x621x81 DREAMFORCE John Thompson 2 58.5 58.5 109
3 1x2211x601 FIFTY STARS (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 56.5 56.5 105
4 7123222x32 WIDGEE TURF Patrick Payne 4= 56 56 104
5 131x4070x8 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 4= 54 54 104
6 0000x195x1 VIOLATE Brent Stanley 6 55 55 102
7 730x7843x7 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller 7 54 54 100
8 60x11441x5 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller 8= 53.5 53.5 99
9 465314x656 MORTON’S FORK James Cummings 8= 53.5 53.5 99
10 x31x28321x FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith 10= 53 53 97
11 79741240x3 MASK OF TIME (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 10= 53 53 97
12 714911179x HARIPOUR (IRE) Chris Waller 12= 53 53 95
13 x721227x11 SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller 12= 53 53 95
14 x20255216x ABDON (GB) Chris Waller 14 53 53 92
15 58x07700x3 SALSONIC Jason Coyle 15 53 53 88
16 1629x612x4 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 16 53 53 92
17 645127x610 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough 17 53 53 78
18 741245 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent 18 53 53 77
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x12220x16 FIESTA Chris Waller 1 54.5 100
2 x5379211x3 ARISTIA Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 2 54.5 102
3 91x38362x9 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price 3 54.5 100
4 218311x304 RINGERDINGDING Chris Waller 4 56.5 95
5 x4850425x1 QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5 54.5 86
6 232211x740 RANIER James Cummings 6 56.5 83
7 x623172x80 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham 7 54.5 94
8 222550x314 MIZZY Anthony Cummings 8 54.5 88
9 2113157x2 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 9 54.5 84
10 1x3266x225 DEALMAKER Chris Waller 10 56.5 84
11 314x11x35 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings 11 54.5 86
12 17x4430x40 IRUKANDJI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12 56.5 76
13 2510x144x I LIKE IT EASY Gerald Ryan 13 54.5 72
14 111x7 ZALATTE (NZ) Chris Waller 14 54.5 78
15 444x12x218 WINNING PARTNER Tony McEvoy 15 56.5 70
16 2x212 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 16 56.5 68
17 x75316x280 ADANA Chris Waller 17 56.5 65
18 39x21 SISTER SLEDGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 18 54.5 66
19 311x617 ZOURHEA Gerald Ryan 19 54.5 68
20 311x23 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller 20 54.5 66
21 13x3x461 LADY OF SHALOTT Kris Lees 21 54.5 69
22 4x11x16 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell 22 56.5 70
23 45x43122x9 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller 23 54.5 68
24 211x2 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham 24 54.5 68
25 2x1 BLAST Anthony Cummings 25 56.5 62
26 21 STOCKTAKA (NZ) Michael Kent 26 56.5 63
27 7x16 AMANIKAN Michael Kent 27 54.5 64
28 512 MR DEPENDABLE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 28 56.5 63
29 843x42 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard Freedman 29 54.5 N/A
Of $175,000.1st $92,450, 2nd $32,750, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,800, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2111 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards 1 55.5 N/A
2 2x142 LANKAN STAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 55.5 N/A
3 1x100 CATCH ME Peter & Paul Snowden 3 55.5 N/A
4 1x34 ATHIRI James Cummings 4 55.5 N/A
5 16 LOVING GABY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 5 55.5 N/A
6 4x16 AMERCEMENT James Cummings 6 55.5 N/A
7 12x4 KIAMICHI James Cummings 7 55.5 N/A
8 2x1 NIEDORP Tony Gollan 8 55.5 N/A
9 622 STILL SINGLE Chris Waller 9 55.5 N/A
10 4347 GISELLE ANNE Lee Curtis 10 55.5 N/A
11 1 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan 11 55.5 N/A
12 32x READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham 12 55.5 N/A
13 1 INVINCIBLE LOTUS Brent Stanley 13 55.5 N/A
14 3 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker 14 55.5 N/A
15 2 STARLA Chris Waller 15 55.5 N/A
16 85 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup 16 55.5 N/A
17 3 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent 17 55.5 N/A
18 64 PIERRO ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 18 55.5 N/A
19 BRONTE Brett Cavanough 19= 55.5 N/A
20 MUTUAL Clarry Conners 19= 55.5 N/A
21 ZEDWARD Jason Coyle 19= 55.5 N/A
Of $175,000.1st $92,450, 2nd $32,750, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,800, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1313x HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden 1 55.5 N/A
2 1x22 COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden 2 55.5 N/A
3 135x1 STRONGER Peter & Paul Snowden 3 55.5 N/A
4 12 YULONG SAVINGS Tony McEvoy 4 55.5 N/A
5 42x5 LUBUK Chris Waller 5 55.5 N/A
6 3 BORN A WARRIOR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 6 55.5 N/A
7 1 TREATY OF SEVILLE Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 7 55.5 N/A
8 2 MO’S CROWN Jason Coyle 8 55.5 N/A
9 86x NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary Moore 9 55.5 N/A
10 6 FARETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 10 55.5 N/A
11 7x AUTOCRATIC Peter & Paul Snowden 11 55.5 N/A
12 4 JETSKI James Cummings 12 55.5 N/A
13 8 DAWN TOO GOOD Gary Moore 13 55.5 N/A
14 AVION FURY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 14= 55.5 N/A
15 FAMOUS Peter & Paul Snowden 14= 55.5 N/A
16 0x KING’S CHAMP Gerald Ryan 14= 55.5 N/A
17 0 NAVY CROSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 14= 55.5 N/A
18 REJINSKY Michael Tubman 14= 55.5 N/A
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x0x85380x MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker 1 59.5 59.5 108
2 5x211613x8 ADVANCE YULONG (GER) Chris Waller 2 57.5 57.5 104
3 x12212x12x FIERY HEIGHTS Barry Lockwood 3 55.5 55.5 100
4 75x133415x BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden 4= 54 54 97
5 18133x3112 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride 4= 54 54 97
6 41x121194x TREKKING James Cummings 4= 54 54 97
7 8121x7857x GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees 7 53 53 92
8 226277x534 SHE KNOWS Danny Williams 8 53 53 91
9 21x27x5301 ALL OVER BOSANOVA John O'Shea 9 53 53 90
10 34162800x3 AKASAKI Stephen Jones 10= 53 53 85
11 9x87879x77 MEMES Jason Coyle 10= 53 53 85
12 3717x40212 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup 12 53 53 82
13 3x1711x6x5 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle 13 53 53 76
14 136x13504x GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht 14= 53 53 75
15 1381x12622 MISS TOORAK FLYER Jason Warren 14= 53 53 75
16 1x25536218 REDCORE Greg Eurell 16 53 53 72
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 12x16461x9 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams 1 60.5 60.5 89
2 228x23713x UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller 2 59.5 59.5 87
3 59118x7251 INTUITION James Cummings 3 58.5 58.5 85
4 624335617x HOGMANAY Chris Waller 4= 58 58 84
5 5753x81114 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle 4= 58 58 84
6 311170x355 PARET Chris Waller 6 57.5 57.5 83
7 70x0799x80 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins 7 57 57 82
8 5x447x112x MAHALANGUR (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 8 56 56 80
9 5x17436x83 SPIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 9 54.5 54.5 79
10 1x8123341x MR RECKLESS (IRE) Chris Waller 10= 54 54 76
11 12x131 SAFADO Kim Waugh 10= 54 54 76
12 129x233x0x CALCULATED Chris Waller 12= 53.5 53.5 75
13 22120x08x1 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent 12= 53 51.5 75
14 23x11x22 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 14 53 52.5 73
15 0x101199x9 SIGNORE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 15 53 50.5 71
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11512x8751 KING TOMLOLA Gerald Ryan 1 61 61 80
2 4x16161x72 DESERT PATH (GB) Chris Waller 2 60 60 78
3 53x112x2 SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 3 59.5 59.5 77
4 1127x301 SONDELON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 4= 59 59 76
5 x211133x31 WHITE BOOTS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh 4= 59 59 76
6 0546642325 GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams 6 58.5 58.5 75
7 15x968x749 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh 7 58 58 74
8 34x3217437 CALIBRATION (IRE) Chris Waller 8= 57.5 57.5 73
9 1x03351x89 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees 8= 57.5 57.5 73
10 x74x9780x6 JAKE’S HILL (GB) Chris Waller 8= 57.5 57.5 73
11 x501141x49 HUMBOLT CURRENT (GB) Chris Waller 11= 56.5 56.5 71
12 714136x732 FUN FACT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 11= 54.5 54.5 71
13 2x011324x5 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) Chris Waller 13= 56 56 70
14 x523617x70 DARK PEARL (IRE) Chris Waller 13= 56 56 70
15 4x11x16 ANGEL OF TRUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell 13= 54 54 70
16 117x77 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees 16 53 51.5 69
17 3539x11328 ANIMALIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 17 55 55 68
18 x431315221 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle 18 54.5 54.5 67
19 557x112 SHUFFLE UP BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman 19 53 52 66
20 4x1523 GEM DEALER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 20 53 47.5 61