Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 22, September 2018
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.68
Track Information: Please note Rachel King not riding at the meeting.
Weights Last Published: Tue 18-Sep-18 1:42PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 19-Sep-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 19-Sep-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 22-Sep-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 287
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $188,000, 3rd $98,500, 4th $44,500, 5th $19,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 647x117 A FIGHTING FURY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
2 220x753 ADANA Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
3 21x40 AL DORAMA Darren Weir 56.5 N/A
4 45 ALCATRAN Dean Mirfin 56.5 N/A
5 1x67 ALGAFFAAL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 55
6 2x72 ALL THINGS John Sargent 56.5 N/A
7 63x2033 ALTAIR Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
8 110x6 AYLMERTON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
9 1474 BEIDI Chris Waller 56.5 65
10 6x BEZOS Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
11 5 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker 56.5 N/A
12 2 BOLLENTE John O'Shea 56.5 N/A
13 33 BONAPARTE Michael Moroney 56.5 N/A
14 2x363172x0 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
15 35x42x123 CHARGE Chris Waller 56.5 73
16 44 CHAUVINIST (NZ) John O'Shea 56.5 N/A
17 4218 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent 56.5 62
18 398x202 CONCRETE Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
19 1x2 CONDEMNED James Cummings 56.5 69
20 2x2216 DANAWI Tim Martin 56.5 75
21 243x11168 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli 56.5 80
22 1 DUBAI TYCOON Mick Price 56.5 N/A
23 11420x20 EF TROOP Tony Gollan 56.5 N/A
24 x25166x851 ENCRYPTION James Cummings 56.5 N/A
25 32 ENGLAND Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
26 327x7656 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli 56.5 N/A
27 1x45x19 FAROOQ Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
28 3562 GALWAY Mick Price 56.5 N/A
29 11x3 GEM SONG Kris Lees 56.5 71
30 211x3 GOOD ’N’ FAST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
31 11x12 GRAFF Kris Lees 56.5 88
32 20x5206 GRAND SYMPHONY Robbie Griffiths 56.5 N/A
33 7x47 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Wray 56.5 N/A
34 5411x HELAKU Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
35 1x7x45 HIGH RATIO Mick Price 56.5 N/A
36 7x5 HOME SCENE Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
37 817x770 HOME WIN John Sargent 56.5 59
38 I AM FLYING Matthew Smith 56.5 N/A
39 40x IGNITER Robbie Griffiths 56.5 N/A
40 INTREPIDUS Kris Lees 56.5 N/A
41 110x43 JONKER David Atkins 56.5 83
42 115 JUST ROLLING Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
43 KING’S ORDER Gerald Ryan 56.5 N/A
44 64 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
45 13310x1 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller 56.5 94
46 1x4342x86 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan 56.5 80
47 1132 LEONARDO DA HINCHI Darren Weir 56.5 N/A
48 525x16 LIGULATE James Cummings 56.5 63
49 364x LOGAN RIVER Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
50 1x10649x28 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 82
51 MANDALONG READY Gary Nickson 56.5 N/A
52 5016x1 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson 56.5 66
53 21219 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 76
54 MIG AIR Brent Stanley 56.5 N/A
55 160 MIG ENERGY Brent Stanley 56.5 N/A
56 2x46x7340 MISHANI PHANTOM Kelly Schweida 56.5 N/A
57 17 MORE SUNDAYS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 63
58 512x32 MUSWELLBROOK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
59 56113x315 NATIVE SOLDIER Darren Weir 56.5 N/A
60 1x4x24 NEUTRALITY Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 74
61 0x NORDICUS Bjorn Baker 56.5 N/A
62 5108x00 NOT A SINGLE CENT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5 N/A
63 16x56 OCEAN KNIGHT (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
64 19x59 OSMIUM Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
65 1x1L0x37 PERFORMER Chris Waller 56.5 83
66 2x205x147 PLAGUE STONE James Cummings 56.5 77
67 0x110x8 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham 56.5 69
68 42 QUAFFANY Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
69 2x23 RANIER James Cummings 56.5 66
70 02x16 RESURGE Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
71 2x24 ROCK TYCOON Mick Price 56.5 N/A
72 29 RONAN’S ROCK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
73 4226 RUBAN BLEU David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
74 2x SACRED SWORD Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
75 25120x09 SANCTIMONIOUS Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
76 11628x15 SANDBAR Brad Widdup 56.5 85
77 34x110x5 SANTOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 84
78 414200x96 SEBERATE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
79 7x26 SIKORSKY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
80 6123x4 SILENT EXPLORER David Payne 56.5 66
81 432 SIZZLED Brad Widdup 56.5 N/A
82 1139 SMART ELISSIM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 70
83 25 SNEAKING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
84 2x2335x174 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
85 STILL INVINCIBLE Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
86 3x33217 STRATEGIC PHIL David Brideoake 56.5 N/A
87 6957x123 TAVISAN (NZ) Mick Price 56.5 N/A
88 5310x5 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 71
89 11x420 THE AUGUST Brent Stanley 56.5 N/A
90 111x3 THE AUTUMN SUN Chris Waller 56.5 94
91 THE DIFFERENCE Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
92 6x731x9 THE ENZO Mark Newnham 56.5 72
93 131 THINKIN’ BIG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 71
94 215x38 TIN HAT James Cummings 56.5 N/A
95 110 TONY NICCONI David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
96 3x60x1177 TOULOUSE David Payne 56.5 72
97 223x11 WAGNER James Cummings 56.5 74
98 27345 WATCHING Anthony & Edward Cummings 56.5 N/A
99 WEBOUGHTAZOU David Vandyke 56.5 N/A
100 146122x4 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller 56.5 90
101 11x3452 AILEACH Rex Lipp 54.5 N/A
102 111x6 ANJANA Darren Weir 54.5 N/A
103 326423x157 ARISTOCRATIC MISS Tony McEvoy 54.5 68
104 3x147 BELZELLA Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
105 140x BLACK CHAMPAGNE Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
106 4x BURLINGTON MISS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
107 10x05 CASADIVA Brent Stanley 54.5 N/A
108 5x21037 CAVALINI David Brideoake 54.5 59
109 17x CRACK THE CODE Mick Price 54.5 N/A
110 125x9 CRISTOBAL James Cummings 54.5 73
111 485x10 DOWNLOADS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
112 7127 ECHO GEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 65
113 3x4213x EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees 54.5 101
114 5x EL ESTOORA (NZ) Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
115 1128x6 ENBIHAAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
116 362x7136 EVERARD Kris Lees 54.5 62
117 2x1272x122 FIESTA Chris Waller 54.5 87
118 35 FIGHTING FAITH Bjorn Baker 54.5 N/A
119 0x FIZZ Tony Gollan 54.5 N/A
120 417801x39 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 79
121 11x344x0 GONGS James Cummings 54.5 75
122 4x10 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) Kris Lees 54.5 62
123 225x1211x8 GRANNY RED SHOES Toby Edmonds 54.5 N/A
124 8x5 HEAVEN OR HELL Tim Martin 54.5 N/A
125 2510x I LIKE IT EASY Gerald Ryan 54.5 N/A
126 10x330 KINKY BOOM Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
127 15x78x LA PARVA James Cummings 54.5 N/A
128 14x23275 LABURNUM James Cummings 54.5 64
129 LADY YOUNG Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
130 64x3 LAKE DISTRICT GIRL Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
131 5x1x10 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller 54.5 71
132 2x161 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees 54.5 90
133 2822255 MIZZY Anthony & Edward Cummings 54.5 N/A
134 1x120 MULTAJA James Cummings 54.5 N/A
135 4 MUTHEERA Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
136 21169x57 NASAAYIM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 65
137 47x140 NUCLEAR BLITZ Tony Gollan 54.5 62
138 x32322x544 OOHOOD Tony McEvoy 54.5 90
139 1353x257 OUTBACK BARBIE Tony Gollan 54.5 80
140 31x8677x00 PERFECT PITCH Gary Portelli 54.5 68
141 337x2 PERSUADER Mick Price 54.5 N/A
142 0x1 PIERRO BELLE Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
143 14x740x48 QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
144 2x11 REGINAE Kris Lees 54.5 71
145 REPUTE Anthony & Edward Cummings 54.5 N/A
146 2x656x19 ROOBEENA Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
147 34x61x90 SANGITA Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 62
148 1x20x0 SATIN SLIPPER Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
149 4x31591x3 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price 54.5 101
150 2125740x8 SECRET LADY Gary Portelli 54.5 70
151 4 SHAMWOW (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 54.5 N/A
152 11129839x SIZZLING BELLE Nick Olive 54.5 N/A
153 11x11 SMART MELODY Kris Lees 54.5 N/A
154 x111113x21 SUNLIGHT Tony McEvoy 54.5 98
155 1x5306x0 SWEET AVA Gerald Ryan 54.5 72
156 211x31 THRILLSTER Leon & Troy Corstens 54.5 N/A
Of $400,000.1st $227,600, 2nd $75,200, 3rd $36,600, 4th $17,800, 5th $9,800, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4x1451221x PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1 58 112
2 0x1150x5x6 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton 2 58 110
3 x076x462x4 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller 3 58 109
4 143x1636x3 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton 4 56.5 108
5 41x43215x1 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller 5 56.5 107
6 222x1330x3 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker 6 55 105
7 1112x412x2 NOIRE Chris Waller 7 54 101
8 20265467x9 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman 8= 55 100
9 7010033104 MISS GUNPOWDER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8= 54 100
10 x103131641 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees 10 55 96
11 534x4021x3 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan 11= 54 92
12 344x200x28 SOLD FOR SONG Kevin Kemp 11= 54 92
13 0x41500x25 TULIP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 13 55.5 91
14 12235x2 SHUMOOKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 14 54 90
15 229x781133 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker 15 54 88
16 2500x27664 INSENSATA Jason Coyle 16 54 85
17 21619x2331 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell 17 54 83
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 00x1x0x853 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker 1 59 59 108
2 4760x0551x TALLY James Cummings 2 58 58 106
3 4205138x46 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 3 56.5 56.5 103
4 1112x412x2 NOIRE Chris Waller 4= 53.5 53.5 101
5 4x311113x6 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller 4= 53.5 53.5 101
6 1x11820x50 CABEZA DE VACA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 6 54.5 54.5 99
7 x6537513x5 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 7 54 54 98
8 1x6260x114 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller 8 53 53 93
9 229x781133 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker 9 53 53 88
10 21619x2331 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell 10 53 53 83
11 1230830x02 ALL TOO HUIYING Gary Moore 11 53 53 79
12 57x4800316 REALISE POTENTIAL Cheryl Roberts 12 53 53 74
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 36111 TARKA David Payne 1 56.5 84
2 8x2517x44 IRUKANDJI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 2 56.5 79
3 3x60x1177 TOULOUSE David Payne 3 56.5 72
4 131 THINKIN’ BIG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 4 56.5 71
5 631x32 DEALMAKER Chris Waller 5 56.5 75
6 811 TAVIRUN (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 6 56.5 68
7 7x2192 CLOAK James Cummings 7 56.5 71
8 3x1251 PANZERFAUST Paul Messara 8 54.5 64
9 11 THE SOLOIST Richard Freedman 9 54.5 58
10 18 SAVVY OAK (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 10 56.5 61
11 2x72 ALL THINGS John Sargent 11 56.5 N/A
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x05132068 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride 1 58 58 105
2 3x97241155 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan 2 54 54 97
3 4111251x70 ETAH JAMES (NZ) Matt Cumani 3 53 53 95
4 0x72988420 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 4 53 53 94
5 10x5580x00 CISMONTANE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 5 53 53 93
6 0151330x00 PERIBSEN (IRE) John O'Shea 6 53 53 90
7 32x108x044 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh 7 53 53 86
8 47769x6913 SHALMANESER Richard Freedman 8 53 53 79
9 119x31x0x1 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller 9 53 53 72
10 6643132124 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison 10 53 53 62
11 021443x005 BIG DUKE (IRE) Darren Weir 11 59 59 107
12 x43462L1x3 SIN TO WIN (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 12 53 53 93
13 x419337x35 MISS ADMIRATION Mick Price 13 53 53 92
14 111x512703 JUST SHINE (NZ) Clare Cunningham 14 53 53 87
15 0x04011351 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough 15 53 53 63
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 978x70x079 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins 1 60 60 88
2 3x3242007x ASTORIA James Cummings 2= 59 59 86
3 11x1012x16 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams 2= 59 59 86
4 52109x0998 LOFTY’S MENU John Bateman 4= 57.5 57.5 83
5 21619x2331 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell 4= 55.5 55.5 83
6 27x1542631 THE AVENGER Chris Waller 6 56 56 80
7 3x751x9811 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners 7 55.5 55.5 79
8 1319x95049 BEST GUESS Chris Waller 8= 55 55 78
9 x21214x401 TIP TOP Les Bridge 8= 55 55 78
10 520634x31x FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith 10= 54 54 76
11 1221x2170x SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller 10= 53 52 76
12 62234x0825 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden 12 53.5 53.5 75
13 2x211x AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith 13 53 49.5 71
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8326x00313 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker 1 61 61 90
2 x8914228x6 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Chris Waller 2 60.5 60.5 89
3 6x0022x4x2 ABDON (GB) Chris Waller 3 59.5 59.5 87
4 1416400x01 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller 4 58.5 58.5 85
5 6436569512 QUICK DEFENCE (USA) Chris Waller 5 58 58 84
6 x332120x96 DOMED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John P Thompson 6 54 54 80
7 47769x6913 SHALMANESER Richard Freedman 7 55.5 55.5 79
8 514x521485 RAQEEQ (GB) Chris Waller 8 54.5 54.5 77
9 4423x34429 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) Chris Waller 9 53.5 53.5 75
10 105x120318 FIREMAN SAM I AM Tash Burleigh 10= 53 53 74
11 2134x74x97 JAKE’S HILL (GB) Chris Waller 10= 53 53 74
12 7424x02x67 OPPOSITION (GB) Chris Waller 10= 53 53 74
13 240x648x05 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 10= 53 53 74
14 332230x025 ROMANESQUE (IRE) Jarrod McLean 14 53 52.5 73
15 21232x0532 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride 15 53 52 72
16 7x54488210 ROYAL STAMP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners 16 53 49 70
17 217665x735 KEEP UP (NZ) Clare Cunningham 17 53 50.5 69
18 3x4311 IRON DUKE Jason Deamer 18 53 49 66
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11x344x0 GONGS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 1 59.5 59.5 75
2 125x9 CRISTOBAL BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 2 58.5 58.5 73
3 1x5306x0 SWEET AVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 3 58 58 72
4 11x3 GEM SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 4 59.5 59.5 71
5 0x110x8 QUACKERJACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham 5 58.5 58.5 69
6 212x ROYAL CELEBRATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton 6= 57.5 57.5 67
7 6620x101 SIGNORE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 6= 57.5 57.5 67
8 63x151 SHE’S FURLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 6= 55.5 55.5 67
9 126x11 HANDLE THE TRUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 9= 57 57 66
10 5016x1 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson 9= 57 57 66
11 2x23 RANIER BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 9= 57 57 66
12 6123x4 SILENT EXPLORER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne 9= 57 57 66
13 13x3 LADY OF SHALOTT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 9= 55 55 66
14 861x DUCALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 14 54 54 64
15 37x15214 NUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 15= 55.5 55.5 63
16 636x214 I’M SO SWEET BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 15= 53.5 53.5 63
17 21 OCTANE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 17= 54.5 54.5 61
18 512 SKIDMAN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 17= 54.5 54.5 61
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x433113x76 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams 1 60 60 66
2 x4254441x6 SO IT IS Emma & Lucy Longmire 2 57.5 57.5 65
3 213 THUNDEROUS STRIKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 3 56.5 56.5 64
4 2110x342 RISK AND REWARD Terry Robinson 4 58.5 58.5 63
5 1183x9 TRISTAN DE ANGEL Matthew Dunn 5 58 58 62
6 x0x3122125 ARUGULA Stirling Osland 6= 57.5 57.5 61
7 2617x47127 JUSTICE HONOR Michael Plummer 6= 57.5 57.5 61
8 05x74x9227 LETHAL DREAM Joanne Hardy 8= 57 57 60
9 4x540x9351 MANANGATANG (IRE) Dale Wagstaff 8= 57 57 60
10 1x32 THINK LIKE A FOX Danny Williams 10 54.5 54.5 59
11 44122x5x71 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr 11 56 56 58
12 1x2x430x23 LUCCIOLA BELLE Wayne Wilkes 12 53.5 53.5 57
13 231627x843 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie 13= 55 55 56
14 82717122x8 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans 13= 55 55 56
15 25x3472303 NOT BOSSY Joe Cleary 13= 53 53 56
16 8751x2 VERTEX Ben Borham 13= 53 53 56
17 881x545541 ELECTRIC SHADOW John Bateman 17 53 52 54
18 2305049171 DANSPUR Gavin Groth 18 53.5 53.5 53
19 x7737690x4 NEWTON (NZ) Terry Evans 19 53 53 52
20 5x86x169x5 SEEBLUME Joseph Ible 20 58 58 66
21 x422312x16 RAPTURE MISS Matthew Dale 21 55.5 55.5 61
22 1x8842x314 TRUE WORTH Rob Potter 22 53.5 53.5 57
23 7029125681 BURRANGONG John Rolfe 23 54.5 54.5 55
24 6780751532 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Michael Plummer 24 53 50 50
25 120x000536 PAHRULI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 25 53 49.5 49
26 580x70x724 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith 26 53 51 48
27 x902549176 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes 27 53 49.5 45