Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Sunday 29, July 2018
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m from 800m to Winning Post. True Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.6
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 25-Jul-18 11:57AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 26-Jul-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Jul-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 29-Jul-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 147
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x3492120x ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 1 62 62 81
2 x328810x7x DURE Mick J Smith 2 59.5 59.5 76
3 7x213469x1 BANK ON HENRY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 3 57.5 57.5 72
4 60x0359486 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner 4= 56.5 56.5 70
5 37332133x0 ILLYRIAN John Rolfe 4= 54.5 54.5 70
6 1642921x46 RHOMLO Nick Olive 6= 56 56 69
7 50469x777x ROSARUBY Jayden Minehan 6= 54 54 69
8 6312311x06 BID OF FAITH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 8 54 53.5 68
9 x836865x27 UNO BEST Theresa Bateup 9 54 52.5 62
10 8x854x8554 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper 10= 54 51 59
11 8213124x91 ZARIZ ALWYNS Theresa Bateup 10= 54 49 59
12 1658x1x794 BRIMSTONE Greg Stephens 12= 54 49 55
13 x0337431x9 CHATOBER Bernie Connell 12= 54 47 55
14 80x84342x2 BIG ALBERT Emma & Lucy Longmire 14= 54 48 53
15 73473647x0 YOU DID WHAT Troy Kilgower 14= 54 48 53
16 072100x501 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett 16 54 44.5 46
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 461665111x DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne 1 62.5 62.5 58
2 4914445x31 SHEOAK Aaron Clarke 2 60 60 57
3 8x734467x5 LION OF AFRICA Steven Cummins 3 61.5 61.5 56
4 1658x1x794 BRIMSTONE Greg Stephens 4= 61 61 55
5 x653x24412 AIRFREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis 4= 59 59 55
6 60722314x8 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens 4= 59 59 55
7 47x1491607 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic 7 58.5 58.5 54
8 73473647x0 YOU DID WHAT Troy Kilgower 8= 60 60 53
9 0095139332 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner 8= 58 58 53
10 222x603376 RUNNING BROKE James Curtis 10= 59.5 59.5 52
11 5x92675704 THAT’S THE TICKET Becky Byrne 10= 59.5 59.5 52
12 59568x5925 THE INFLAMER Matthew J Stephens 10= 59.5 59.5 52
13 016532x82x READABEEL (NZ) John Bateman 10= 57.5 57.5 52
14 7421x8842x TRUE WORTH Rob Potter 14 57 57 51
15 82120x0005 PAHRULI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 15 56.5 56.5 50
16 32584x2432 ALL TIME MISCHIEF Garry Clarke 16 58 58 49
17 63x3136x80 GOING PURPLE Greg Stephens 17= 57.5 57.5 48
18 9541541298 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson 17= 57.5 57.5 48
19 05017x60x6 MIRRABOOKA Gratz Vella 19= 57 57 47
20 428215855x SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy 19= 55 55 47
21 072100x501 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett 21= 56.5 56.5 46
22 01493577x8 SURI Dan Cunningham 21= 54.5 54.5 46
23 08367x118x JUDE THE OBSCURE Troy Kilgower 23 56 56 45
24 8x05043563 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol 24= 55.5 55.5 44
25 76x057208x TULCEA (NZ) Wayne Walters 24= 54 53.5 44
26 5313366x07 YARRAGEE ROAD Peter Afflick 26 54.5 54.5 42
27 167045760x FIRE AND FLOOD Fred Skerbic 27 54 53 39
28 8x7x67769x KAYJAYEM (NZ) Wayne Walters 28 54 52.5 38
29 69888x DELIGHTFUL CELYNA Christine Sexton 29 54 49.5 36
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x1141x2 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 1 59.5 59.5 66
2 811823232x HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup 2 60.5 60.5 64
3 178x420478 JOAN CONSTANCE Natalie Jarvis 3= 56 56 59
4 2247x50335 PINDARA Matthew Dale 3= 56 56 59
5 0x76102x84 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray 5= 57.5 57.5 58
6 14524x7110 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic 5= 55.5 55.5 58
7 5461645120 BARE FOOT BABE Wayne Hudd 7 54 54 55
8 364x134017 SEDUCTION Gratz Vella 8= 55 55 53
9 1464x43235 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper 8= 54 53 53
10 3x701126 BITOFASTAR John Marzol 10= 54.5 54.5 52
11 5x92675704 THAT’S THE TICKET Becky Byrne 10= 54.5 54.5 52
12 x12486x020 MYRISTICA Danny Williams 10= 54 52.5 52
13 x43316290x ANNIE PRU Aaron Clarke 13 54 50.5 48
14 428215855x SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy 14 54 50 47
15 37x54528x8 QUICK BEERS Troy Kilgower 15 54 51.5 46
16 08367x118x JUDE THE OBSCURE Troy Kilgower 16 54 51 45
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 55Px702912 BURRANGONG John Rolfe 1 59 53
2 44213x0234 OLLIE THE THIRD Natalie Jarvis 2 59 62
3 79726813x4 SONNETS Lynda Bundy 3 57 51
4 x8881x5455 ELECTRIC SHADOW John Bateman 4 57 50
5 0x5342 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings 5 54 N/A
6 0327 OUTPOINTED MAGPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bernie Fraser 6 54 N/A
7 42334x275 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 7 54 N/A
8 x705449833 SUPA HONG KONG Greg Stephens 8 56.5 N/A
9 9x62584489 ALDAMISA (NZ) Wayne Walters 9 57 43
10 7296338707 LADY ANNABEL (NZ) Wayne Walters 10 57 49
11 06x046570x JOHNNY ROMANCE Troy Kilgower 11 56.5 N/A
12 0x0701800 HEART OF BAROQUE Greg Stephens 12 57.5 45
13 51x4653907 QUEEN ELEKTRA Theresa Bateup 13 57 40
14 7x38 STARDUX BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart 14 54 N/A
15 9x94 DASHTORUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty 15 55 N/A
16 00x3490665 PRYING James Curtis 16 59 40
17 30x0788076 BELLA SCENICA Todd Blowes 17 54.5 N/A
18 317650x804 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel 18 57.5 46
19 0704x7 ONLY YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire 19 54 N/A
20 8x05850600 SMOKE OF LUCK Mervyn Bennett 20 56.5 N/A
21 4985400x57 MR BEASLEY Thomas Lyttle 21 56.5 N/A
22 005407 TULE MIST Emma & Lucy Longmire 22 54.5 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 TINY TERROR Ron Weston & John Nisbet 1 57 N/A
2 2 MICKS NEW CHICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Tubman 2 57 N/A
3 9x2787x236 COLONEL PENAGA Robert & Luke Price 3 59 N/A
4 253396x245 COULD IT BE MAGIC Luke Pepper 4 57 N/A
5 0x066x2 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Matthew Dale 5 54.5 N/A
6 3x3522x06x CACCINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 6 57 N/A
7 85300x6493 CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire 7 59 N/A
8 86x447x ORITHYIA Rob Potter 8 57 N/A
9 65x76x MANHATTAN RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty 9 59 N/A
10 5 ROSECRAFT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 10 57 N/A
11 20x0x955x THE PILBARA Chicka Pearson 11 57 N/A
12 047 AMBELLARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 12 57 N/A
13 74x2x550x ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler 13 59 N/A
14 69x4x0 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 14 57 N/A
15 48x PALAMEDES Nick Olive 15 59 N/A
16 5x2542946x SMART REMARK Steven Cummins 16 59 N/A
17 9x READY FOR RED John Marzol 17 59 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2 ENJOY THE STARS BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 1 58 N/A
2 TRAPPER TOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 2= 59 N/A
3 AURORA RUN Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 2= 57 N/A
4 STORM ATTACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker 2= 56.5 N/A
5 37x BREEZESUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 5= 58.5 N/A
6 6 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty 5= 58.5 N/A
7 73x3 JUST A SPAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 5= 56.5 N/A
8 7x ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup 8 58 N/A
9 0x8 ALBRAKA Troy Kilgower 9= 57.5 N/A
10 56 ZARWRINKLES Neil Osborne 9= 55.5 N/A
11 33723588x3 INTERVENTIONS Bernie Connell 11= 57 N/A
12 48x PALAMEDES Nick Olive 11= 57 N/A
13 047 AMBELLARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 11= 55 N/A
14 999x27 BLIND LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 14= 56.5 N/A
15 957 WILFUL SOUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 14= 55 N/A
16 8753x43 BEERSHEBA LASS Anita Walder 16= 55 N/A
17 69x4x0 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 16= 55 N/A
18 67x53245x ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner 16= 55 N/A
19 9x30644 WHINGING WIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Butler 16= 55 N/A
20 850x4 ALL BEAR Chicka Pearson 20= 55.5 N/A
21 253396x245 COULD IT BE MAGIC Luke Pepper 20= 55 N/A
22 85300x6493 CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire 22 55 N/A
23 259878287x MATESHIP Theresa Bateup 23 55 N/A
24 69888x DELIGHTFUL CELYNA Christine Sexton 24 55 N/A
25 76043x0 LETFLY LILLY Bob Triplow 25 55 N/A
26 66x9705x93 LOUISIANA BELLE (NZ) Luke Pepper 26 55 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 AURORA RUN Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 1 57 N/A
2 8753x43 BEERSHEBA LASS Anita Walder 2 57 N/A
3 42334x275 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 3 57 N/A
4 5x972368x2 CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell 4 57 N/A
5 6x93930x BRIAN’S LASS Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 5 57 N/A
6 093x6 DRAGON’S BLOOD Emma & Lucy Longmire 6 59 N/A
7 06x046570x JOHNNY ROMANCE Troy Kilgower 7 59 N/A
8 67050x944 KOZARSKA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Rolfe 8 57 N/A
9 7x38 STARDUX BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart 9 57 N/A
10 957 WILFUL SOUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 10 57 N/A
11 66x9705x93 LOUISIANA BELLE (NZ) Luke Pepper 11 57 N/A
12 0704x7 ONLY YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire 12 57 N/A
13 86x4885 SPARMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker 13 59 N/A
14 795x WAINBOW LILLY Theresa Bateup 14 57 N/A
15 4985400x57 MR BEASLEY Thomas Lyttle 15 59 N/A
16 660 DANCE RIPPER Aaron Clarke 16 57 N/A
17 005407 TULE MIST Emma & Lucy Longmire 17 57 N/A
18 8 SUBVERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Nickson 18 57 N/A
19 0x9x8 RADISH Peter Afflick 19 59 N/A
20 0x08907 THOMAS CROWNS Wayne Hudd 20 59 N/A
21 0790x0 INDIAN SILK Emma & Lucy Longmire 21 57 N/A