Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 09, July 2018
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m from 1400m to WP, +4m the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 04-Jul-18 2:12PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 05-Jul-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 05-Jul-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 09-Jul-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 162
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 042131563x MARCHELLO Geoff Duryea 1 61 61 77
2 2524x15984 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison 2= 60.5 60.5 76
3 6x96300361 MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood 2= 60.5 60.5 76
4 632187168x ZARLU Peter J Morgan 4 59 59 73
5 49336x1x69 UNCLE TIGER Russell Osborne 5 58.5 58.5 72
6 460x035948 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner 6= 58 58 71
7 0649112x33 NAHEMA (NZ) Tim Donnelly 6= 56 56 71
8 x8x19x6151 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale 8= 57.5 57.5 70
9 0x226x1695 AKIKO GOLD Richard Clarke 8= 55.5 55.5 70
10 37332133x0 ILLYRIAN John Rolfe 8= 55.5 55.5 70
11 10x61270x0 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell 11 57 57 69
12 516218236x NEWTOWN BLUEBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire 12= 55.5 55.5 66
13 311x645231 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin 12= 55.5 55.5 66
14 2469185642 ZARREIG Peter Clancy 12= 55.5 55.5 66
15 5072252457 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland 15 55 55 65
16 7985946538 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland 16 54 54 63
17 21x2685812 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 17 54 53 61
18 732589x538 BONDO Kerry Weir 18 54 52 59
19 34185x3693 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart 19 54 51.5 58
20 0650229545 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner 20 54 45.5 50
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x9997x8316 THUNDER ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire 1= 63 63 69
2 7129x64657 ZILBIYR (FR) Robert Kingston 1= 63 63 69
3 3311100539 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Matthew Dale 3 61.5 61.5 66
4 1x79239071 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop 4 59.5 59.5 62
5 3326x07056 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 5 58 58 59
6 3252664313 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison 6 54 54 55
7 978384x567 BROMACH (NZ) Vincent Nolen 7= 54 53 49
8 3048950362 IT COULD BE YOU Gordon Strang 7= 54 53 49
9 x691x00806 TIP JAR Todd Smart 7= 54 51 49
10 3148x04280 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 10= 54 51.5 46
11 2206680x84 VYSOTSKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Scott 10= 54 51.5 46
12 x597854700 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland 12 54 51 45
13 4457246597 GAGARIN Rodger Waters 13 54 49.5 42
14 402328x067 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy 14= 54 43 33
15 88x0585060 SMOKE OF LUCK Mervyn Bennett 14= 54 45 33
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 42462x6157 SINTARA Kerry Weir 1 61 61 55
2 x1464x4323 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper 2 58.5 58.5 54
3 12x480x000 SNIP THE MO Neil Osborne 3= 59.5 59.5 52
4 872362x964 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee 3= 59.5 59.5 52
5 724171467x YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland 3= 57.5 57.5 52
6 031623x968 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher 6= 59 59 51
7 9245x14884 SUNEEZE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 6= 57 57 51
8 08x10x6x0x TINDERRY Richard Clarke 8 58.5 58.5 50
9 7035135674 HUSSED Rhys Archard 9 56 56 49
10 5550815443 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher 10= 56 56 45
11 130044936x DASH OF THE DART Peter Maher 10= 56 56 45
12 x39x00490x MI RANGER SAN Russell Mutimer 10= 56 56 45
13 7x85184966 HOW ONE KNOWS Trevor Sutherland 10= 54 54 45
14 190988x635 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT Theresa Bateup 14 54 53.5 40
15 13337x35x3 RIBANDS Tash Burleigh 15 61.5 61.5 56
16 x08105206x GREEN TEA ICE Greg Heddle 16 56.5 56.5 46
Of $23,000.1st $12,840, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,200, 4th $1,035, 5th $595, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230, Jockey Welfare Fund $230.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 65x7408379 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Trevor Sutherland 1= 61 61 54
2 x4914445x3 SHEOAK Aaron Clarke 1= 61 61 54
3 x51762x499 XIN LOI Mitchell Beer 1= 61 61 54
4 213x844255 KRUANUI Chris Heywood 4= 62.5 62.5 53
5 011205798x RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland 4= 62.5 62.5 53
6 8x6532x41 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill 4= 60.5 60.5 53
7 7009513933 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner 4= 60.5 60.5 53
8 0836060373 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland 8= 62 62 52
9 7075303031 SMART AL John W Clark 8= 62 62 52
10 461830x9 LADY CONJURER Mark Gee 10= 59 59 50
11 1259x34550 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar 10= 59 59 50
12 0650229545 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner 10= 59 59 50
13 5x2x222 REVITUP REDNUT Luke Pepper 10= 59 59 50
14 814461231x DECK OF CARDS Don Dwyer 14 60.5 60.5 49
15 x7202159x4 AIRPORT Nick Olive 15= 60 60 48
16 42x0201082 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 15= 60 60 48
17 480120x438 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers 15= 60 60 48
18 681x798x ORRY BOY Michael Sparrow 15= 60 60 48
19 4145x89759 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein 15= 58 58 48
20 9x906019L7 JUST STELLAR Christopher Davis 15= 58 58 48
21 92x2P61361 CHOPPA George Wright 21= 59.5 59.5 47
22 557x852663 TARBOY George Dimitropoulos 21= 59.5 59.5 47
23 9917450x04 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis 21= 57.5 57.5 47
24 2608688690 TRACEY’S DAISY Sylvia Thompson 21= 57.5 57.5 47
25 1046247x08 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy 25= 59 59 46
26 4718275x36 SILVER COMET Tony Sergi 25= 59 59 46
27 10x4669084 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin 25= 59 59 46
28 34614x0000 ARELLANO Rhys Archard 28= 58 58 44
29 62072100x5 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett 28= 58 58 44
30 9801006305 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell 28= 58 58 44
31 9963012423 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner 28= 58 58 44
32 4210886746 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland 28= 56 56 44
33 55313366x0 YARRAGEE ROAD Peter Afflick 33= 57.5 57.5 43
34 422638x307 PASTICHE Rodger Waters 33= 55.5 55.5 43
35 9751364060 KUNLUN SHAN Rhys Archard 35= 57 57 42
36 x80x590707 MAGGIE MANHATTAN Christopher Davis 35= 55 55 42
37 3800240937 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland 37 56.5 56.5 41
38 427985x809 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer 38= 54 53 38
39 9027609002 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis 38= 54 53 38
40 6651333406 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland 40 54.5 54.5 37
41 0x5069 REAPER’S PRIDE Ted Grogan 41 54 52 36
42 7506x70004 ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis 42= 54 51.5 35
43 58x89708x0 VERDUZZO Raymond Steer 42= 54 53.5 35
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ROCK ’N’ ROLLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll 1= 59 N/A
2 TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR George Dimitropoulos 1= 59 N/A
3 ENJOY THE STARS BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 1= 57 N/A
4 ROSECRAFT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 1= 57 N/A
5 SRI ARCHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 1= 57 N/A
6 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 1= 56.5 N/A
7 2x4 THE CHAPLAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 7 56.5 N/A
8 8x26 SARSAPARILLA Phil Sweeney 8 57 N/A
9 4385654x43 WORKING TOGETHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy 9 57 N/A
10 37 BREEZESUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 10 59 N/A
11 32x2x48479 I AM WILDWOOD Mitchell Beer 11 57 N/A
12 47x6 TIFFONI Matthew Dale 12 57 N/A
13 36x099886x RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein 13 59 N/A
14 428860x849 LIGNY Mark Gee 14 57 N/A
15 426x6456x9 LADY PATRIKA Neil Osborne 15 57 N/A
16 385300x649 CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire 16 59 N/A
17 2570x POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly 17 59 N/A
18 4x8x0x69 LYNNE’S WATCHING Allan McRae 18 57 N/A
19 6x87789660 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth 19 59 N/A
20 08x97 UISCE BEATHA Phil Sweeney 20 59 N/A
21 6 A GINGER TALE Allan McRae 21 54.5 N/A
22 66 DANCE RIPPER Aaron Clarke 22= 57 N/A
23 0x9 JUMENT ALEZANE Robert Leitner 22= 57 N/A
24 6580x09x06 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell 24 57 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 SYDNEY’S MAN (NZ) Matthew Dale 1 59 N/A
2 0x6 SUNSET BEND Mitchell Beer 2 57.5 N/A
3 25x87 BEAT THE CHARGE Joe Cleary 3= 57 N/A
4 093x DRAGON’S BLOOD Emma & Lucy Longmire 3= 57 N/A
5 0x9x RADISH Peter Afflick 3= 57 N/A
6 40x7 KIWICOD Scott Spackman 3= 55 N/A
7 38x727353 MISS DEMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners 3= 55 N/A
8 88x495 MISSISSIPPI STING BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Hulm 8= 56 N/A
9 0704x ONLY YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire 8= 55 N/A
10 6249623322 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland 10 55 N/A
11 7x70x285 ESKIMO RIVER Theresa Bateup 11 55 N/A
12 4379467320 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland 12 55 N/A
13 8540x353x2 SHEBOYGAN Aaron Clarke 13 55 N/A
14 90780x8604 SOMETHING UNKNOWN Wayne Nichols 14 55 N/A
15 544x570 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea 15= 55 N/A
16 58x92956 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland 15= 55 N/A
17 6546430035 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest 17 55 N/A
18 x309627x00 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir 18 55 N/A
19 8x52348079 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin 19 55 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland 1= 57 N/A
2 ROCK ’N’ ROLLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll 1= 57 N/A
3 SYDNEY’S MAN (NZ) Matthew Dale 1= 57 N/A
4 THE RAVEN Dan McCarthy 1= 57 N/A
5 PLUCKY SIENNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup 1= 55 N/A
6 ROSECRAFT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 1= 55 N/A
7 5x2x222 REVITUP REDNUT Luke Pepper 7 55 N/A
8 37x3 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke 8 57 N/A
9 432x CONSTITUTIONAL Joe Cleary 9 55 N/A
10 2D NONE SO BRIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne 10 57 N/A
11 37 BREEZESUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 11 57 N/A
12 5 QUIET LUCKY Wendy Church 12 57 N/A
13 6897x25747 DELTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 13 55 N/A
14 7 DISCOMBOBULATE Ted Grogan 14= 55 N/A
15 9 SHIKHOVA Christopher Davis 14= 55 N/A
16 444x5666x5 LADY MOSSMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners 16 55 N/A
17 7x3 STARDUX BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart 17 55 N/A
18 506x AMERICAN HONOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Denise Wise 18 57 N/A
19 8x6 MONKERY David Blundell 19 57 N/A
20 40x7 MARPENNY Scott Spackman 20 55 N/A
21 530x75 BYE BYE BENJI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy 21= 57 N/A
22 6x2050 IANDRA Peter Kirby 21= 55 N/A
23 6549x88 KRUPTEASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae 23 55 N/A
24 x533x00890 KYOKO Wayne Carroll 24 55 N/A
25 0790x INDIAN SILK Emma & Lucy Longmire 25 55 N/A