Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 07, April 2018
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.09
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 03-Apr-18 4:21PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 04-Apr-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 04-Apr-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 07-Apr-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 215
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,740,000, 2nd $565,000, 3rd $295,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $20,000, 10th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x121262x12 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster 1= 57 57 117
2 11x2141914 CRACK ME UP (NZ) Bjorn Baker 1= 53 52 1.0 106
3 38x1160x31 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller 1= 51.5 51.5 107
4 x4320x1113 KEMENTARI James Cummings 1= 51.5 51.5 109
5 6813520x41 HUMIDOR (NZ) Darren Weir 5 58 58 116
6 536181x025 TOSEN STARDOM (JPN) Darren Weir 6 57.5 57.5 115
7 x0x360x314 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller 7= 53.5 53.5 107
8 2720x24263 PRIZED ICON Kris Lees 7= 53.5 53.5 107
9 1112x13x35 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 7= 52 52 107
10 22226230x2 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller 10= 52 52 104
11 111x270x40 EGG TART Chris Waller 10= 50.5 50.5 104
12 2111x42051 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 10= 50 50 104
13 11x1371 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller 10= 49 49 104
14 x31x1x3111 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham 14 51 50 1.0 103
15 x128x25x23 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller 15 50 50 99
16 x541659x32 COOL CHAP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 16 50 50 97
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,450,000, 2nd $470,000, 3rd $245,000, 4th $115,000, 5th $60,000, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $17,500, 10th $17,500, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $25,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x2123x5312 BRAVE SMASH (JPN) Darren Weir 58.5 113
2 639x680x59 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale 58.5 104
3 6875113x20 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell 58.5 108
4 1202x250x7 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees 58.5 114
5 11x1111x21 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden 58.5 118
6 47x5400x78 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore 58.5 106
7 06x13x1402 THRONUM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 58.5 106
8 66x4269x52 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 111
9 02x19x6422 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 108
10 x523x112x1 IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith 56.5 114
11 1449729x37 MISSROCK Robbie Laing 56.5 106
12 x21510x237 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 100
13 1x70600x85 THE MISSION Paul Perry 56.5 90
14 3x6410x143 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan 56.5 105
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 55111x5546 ACE HIGH David Payne 56.5 106
2 15533x3242 ASTORIA James Cummings 56.5 87
3 112435 BELFAST Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 77
4 2251x60090 CAPITAL GAIN Paul Butterworth 56.5 88
5 3235x21280 CONDOR Paul Perry 56.5 69
6 1324850 ENDOWMENT (NZ) Chris Gibbs 56.5 79
7 11113 FURORE (NZ) Kris Lees 56.5 86
8 x1661x5021 LEVENDI Peter Gelagotis 56.5 88
9 2210 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings 56.5 63
10 212135x400 MAIN STAGE (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 75
11 211x11567 MISSION HILL Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 56.5 79
12 3742114 MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 56.5 77
13 921x132728 MONGOLIANCONQUEROR (NZ) Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards 56.5 90
14 1644x04950 PISSARO Robbie Laing 56.5 68
15 2x2273x294 SALSAMOR (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 82
16 x94220x602 TANGLED Chris Waller 56.5 94
17 141640 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller 56.5 80
18 2235x46314 VIN DE DANCE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 56.5 102
19 x24718x553 WEATHER WITH YOU Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 56.5 80
20 x973451319 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett 56.5 62
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 22 ADANA Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
2 658 AFFOGATO Wendy Roche 56.5 N/A
3 2x3631 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
4 32x251 ENCRYPTION James Cummings 56.5 N/A
5 11x106 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
6 51 NOT A SINGLE CENT Ciaron Maher 56.5 N/A
7 7x210 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
8 212x698 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry 56.5 N/A
9 186 RINGERDINGDING Edward O'Rourke 56.5 N/A
10 4142 SEBERATE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
11 42x233 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
12 531 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
13 3x42 EL DORADO DREAMING Benjamin Smith 54.5 N/A
14 2x3232 OOHOOD Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
15 4x315 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price 54.5 N/A
Of $500,000.1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,300, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,500, 7th $4,500, 8th $4,500, 9th $4,500, 10th $4,500, 11th-16th $2200, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. SPECIAL CONDITION
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 7 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 404x6146x2 CAERLESS CHOICE Paul Messara 1= 57.5 84
2 1211x101 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams 1= 57.5 83
3 32x4211x11 SNITZ Matthew Dunn 1= 57.5 80
4 2222112x11 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'Gorman 1= 57.5 87
5 2x23123 ACQUITTAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 1= 56 65
6 9x11x5413 COSMOLOGIST Dean Mirfin 1= 56 72
7 625x873411 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley 1= 56 68
8 22119x0482 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam 1= 56 73
9 x3191121x2 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams 1= 56 68
10 411x1x1 VICTOREM BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham 1= 56 75
11 x211811312 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman 1= 55.5 77
12 6x84125x32 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm 1= 54 63
13 32844x1712 FERNIEHIRST Paul Smith 1= 54 73
14 x48007x682 PUMPKIN PIE Danny Williams 1= 54 78
15 258x235132 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn 1= 54 66
16 3x8913x141 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD Glen Hodge 1= 54 69
17 195110x637 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood 17= 57.5 66
18 9x53422440 GITAN Jean Dubois 17= 56 66
19 13x23138 IGGY THE MOOCHER Matthew Dunn 17= 56 66
20 08x6156103 INCISION Justin W Stanley 17= 56 56
21 5x52x15134 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett 17= 56 66
22 545x60x483 UNBIASED Cody Morgan 17= 56 78
23 0422x00663 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien 17= 56 70
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 76200x4378 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 59 59 105
2 46811x7521 FANATIC (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 56 56 103
3 813x566721 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) Darren Weir 3= 57.5 57.5 102
4 x24760x055 TALLY James Cummings 3= 57.5 57.5 102
5 x12x1397x1 ALOFT (IRE) Liam Howley 5 57 57 101
6 x823251585 ZACADA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 6 56.5 56.5 100
7 x580133146 CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 7 56 56 99
8 2103310x55 CISMONTANE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 8= 55.5 55.5 98
9 63253x3614 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Darren Weir 8= 55.5 55.5 98
10 141124x322 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller 10= 55 55 97
11 1x31311465 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller 10= 55 55 97
12 23x0991154 DOUBLE BLUFF (IRE) Robbie Laing 12 54.5 54.5 96
13 33323x6729 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees 13 53 53 92
14 x746x01513 PERIBSEN (IRE) John O'Shea 14 53 53 89
15 9x21805806 IMPERIAL AVIATOR (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 15= 53 53 86
16 0545723332 ORMITO (GER) Darren Weir 15= 53 53 86
17 9x1153x683 WHEAL LEISURE Archie Alexander 15= 53 53 86
18 322114x434 SIN TO WIN (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 18 53 53 84
19 x4658115x5 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees 19= 53 53 83
20 7700843492 UP CUPS Rhonda Mangan 19= 53 53 83
21 2115x33212 DOMED John P Thompson 21 53 53 81
22 21x8655825 RED DREAM Kerry Parker 22 53 53 58
23 x412153x16 HOMESMAN (USA) Liam Howley 23 59 59 105
24 07x5x8650x SIR ISAAC NEWTON (GB) Liam Howley 24 58 58 103
25 27x536164x MIDTERM (GB) Liam Howley 25 55 55 97
26 946x140x62 HARRISON (GB) Liam Howley 26 53 53 90
27 x7x44412x1 SHERLOCK HOLMES (IRE) Liam Howley 27 53 53 79
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3711213311 SAVVY COUP (NZ) Michael & Matthew Pitman 1 61 61 97
2 1776214x61 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent 2 60 60 95
3 8x331x1120 ALL TOO SOON David Payne 3 53 53 79
4 3x14921x88 AONAIR Chris Waller 4 53 53 70
5 8x211x411 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees 5 53 53 71
6 2x3141 RIDICULE Brad Widdup 6 53 53 72
7 3x3253x270 TOUCH OF MINK Matthew Smith 7 53 53 64
8 0x113 WEDGIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 8 53 53 75
9 1321x3750 DANCERS Brad Widdup 9 53 53 70
10 21x6731 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker 10 53 53 66
11 54319 SHE’S A TREASURE (NZ) Tony Pike 11 53 53 76
12 61x326 DISCREET CHARM John P Thompson 12 53 53 65
13 326x31 GLOBAL SANCTION Grahame Begg 13 53 53 62
14 140 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony & Edward Cummings 14 53 53 63
15 8x223 THE PROMISE John P Thompson 15 53 53 60
16 324 JUNGLE FISH Michael Kent 16 53 53 60
17 71 WILD SEA Michael Kent 17 53 53 62
18 112 HARMATTAN James Cummings 18 53 53 72
19 222123 HARDLY SURPRISING Ciaron Maher 19 53 53 67
20 342215 PETITE James Cummings 20 53 53 64
21 4x2147x469 SHAGRA David Brideoake 21 53 53 61
22 47x412 ONE FIRE BEACH Anthony & Edward Cummings 22 53 53 63
23 33137 PRETTY TO SEA (NZ) Ciaron Maher 23 53 53 62
24 303 ROC SANDS Glen Thompson 24 53 53 56
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 112 ENBIHAAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 54.5 N/A
2 4x315 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price 2 54.5 N/A
3 221 KHULAASA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 54.5 N/A
4 4196 ENNIS HILL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 54.5 N/A
5 1x434 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan 5 56.5 N/A
6 531 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden 6 56.5 N/A
7 32x71 STUNTS James Cummings 7 56.5 N/A
8 323x8 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore 8 56.5 N/A
9 1 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller 9= 56.5 N/A
10 1 ROOSEVELT James Cummings 9= 56.5 N/A
11 2523 DREAM CHILD David Payne 11 54.5 N/A
12 10 CASADIVA Brent Stanley 12 54.5 N/A
13 73x00 ROCK ZONE David Payne 13 56.5 N/A
14 3x60 TOULOUSE David Payne 14 56.5 N/A
15 8x2 MUNICH Peter & Paul Snowden 15 56.5 N/A
16 7x48 HEAVENLY THUNDER David Payne 16 54.5 N/A
17 3 SWELT Brad Widdup 17 56.5 N/A
18 60x85 REAGAN David Payne 18 56.5 N/A
19 4 SCHNAPPS Brad Widdup 19 56.5 N/A
20 67 MANDALONG EMPEROR Gary Nickson 20 56.5 N/A
21 MANDALONG READY Gary Nickson 21= 56.5 N/A
22 VENDOME (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 21= 56.5 N/A
23 MANDALONG ONE UP Gary Nickson 21= 54.5 N/A
24 MANDALONG SERA Gary Nickson 21= 54.5 N/A
25 0 SLIEMA David Payne 21= 54.5 N/A
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 115x3179x3 HOUTZEN Toby Edmonds 1 56 97
2 x21330x603 CATCHY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 59 102
3 221127x40 FROLIC Edward O'Rourke 3 57 99
4 02x11013x0 FORMALITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 58 101
5 x53772x111 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer 5 55.5 88
6 121x017x79 DEBONAIRLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 6 55 80
7 95x4549x66 ONE MORE HONEY John P Thompson 7 57 77
8 31x16311x9 BANISH James Cummings 8 57 82
9 222x122 PROBLEM SOLVER Gerald Ryan 9 54 70
10 1x1134x11 DEMERARA James Cummings 10 54 84
11 13435x5201 TRUE EXCELSIOR (NZ) Leon & Troy Corstens 11 54 76
12 14344x1 SHE’S SO HIGH Mick Price 12 55 79
13 1x44241x98 YULONG XINGSHENG Kris Lees 13 55 76
14 31105x2528 ACQUME Brad Widdup 14 54 80
15 x621688x22 SWEET DEAL John P Thompson 15 54 69
16 1054x83260 FROM WITHIN Edward O'Rourke 16 54 72
17 3x4224x21 DINNIGAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 17 54 68
18 14611x4343 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup 18 54 74
19 4113x8 WARRANTY Peter & Paul Snowden 19 54 70
20 011x4 MANICURE James Cummings 20 54 72
21 x443x25123 FIFTH AFFAIR Garry White 21 54 64
22 11x CHARLAYNE Chris Waller 22 54 73
23 x10228x936 TARCOOLA SPIRIT Jason Warren 23 54 69
24 1223x645 WORKDRINKS Brad Widdup 24 54 66
25 20x113x SHANTOU Bjorn Baker 25 54 63
26 15x1 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 26 54 67
27 5x31x285 PLATINUM ANGEL Darren Weir 27 54 63
28 42x13 READYCATGO David Pfieffer 28 54 64
29 22x1 STRATUM CHARGE Kerry Parker 29 54 63
30 11x MADAME PAULINE Paul Messara 30 54 62
31 1x ROTTERDAM Anthony & Edward Cummings 31 54 63
32 337 LIVIA’S STORY Edward O'Rourke 32 54 N/A
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x301112308 ALL TOO HUIYING Gary Moore 1 57 78
2 3141x749 VILLERMONT Ciaron Maher 2 59 85
3 x9152x3367 MURAAQEB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 56 77
4 42139x152 HOLY SNOW Mick Price 4 59 87
5 1125x481 ASSIMILATE Peter & Paul Snowden 5 57 78
6 x313744x36 BEAU GESTE James Cummings 6 56 79
7 5x723326x2 SAMBRO Chris Waller 7 56 76
8 2x36626x11 DISSOLUTION Brad Widdup 8 56 73
9 8x331x1120 ALL TOO SOON David Payne 9 54 79
10 137776x415 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel 10 56 68
11 33x31371 ANGEL’S BOY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 11 56 69
12 25x2170x13 ICON OF DUBAI Peter & Paul Snowden 12 56 69
13 112 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 13 56 71
14 336x135320 GRAND THEFT AUTO Edward O'Rourke 14 54 57
15 47x412 ONE FIRE BEACH Anthony & Edward Cummings 15 54 63
16 326x31 GLOBAL SANCTION Grahame Begg 16 54 62
17 31 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony & Edward Cummings 17 56 65
18 140 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony & Edward Cummings 18 54 63
19 222 SINGA GLORY (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings 19 56 60