Scone: Scone Race Club Thursday 28, January 2021
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.48
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:51.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | MEZINJIT | Stephen Jones | Grant Buckley | 3 | 56 | N/A | $2.40 | More Than Ready / Rupavari | ||||
2 | 10 | WILLIAMS BAY | Richard & Michael Freedman | Jean Van Overmeire | 0.45 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $8.50 | Capitalist / Sky Treasure | |||
3 | 4 | SPELLCATCHER | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0.89 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $5 | Extreme Choice / Spellbinder | |||
4 | 3 | PHASES | Tracey Bartley | Serg Lisnyy | 1.26 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $31 | Odyssey Moon / Turbo Rose | |||
5 | 2 | JET PACK | Peter & Paul Snowden | Mitchell Bell | 2.4 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $5.50 | Fastnet Rock / Volcada | |||
6 | 5 | HALF MOON | Brett Cavanough | Ashley Morgan | 3.66 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $5.50 | Odyssey Moon / Amitola | |||
7 | 8 | SECIA | Pat Farrell | Reece Jones | 4.01 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $101 | Kiss And Make Up / Tutelina | |||
8 | 1 | CRUEL SUMMER | Paul Perry | Ms Jess Taylor | 4.82 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $26 | Choisir / Summer Song | |||
9 | 6 | LUCKY CRUMPET | Justin Bowen | Lee Magorrian | 7.74 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $101 | Outreach / Sunset Scene | |||
10 | 9 | TOLDYAS I'M LUCKY | Luke Thomas | Luke Cumberland | 8.29 | 10 | 56 | N/A | $101 | Divine Prophet / Toldyas |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:51.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | MY SISTER CAROLE | Brett Cavanough | Ashley Morgan | 4 | 57 | N/A | $4 | Lonhro / Sister Madly | ||||
2 | 10 | DRAGON'S BEAUTY | Dianne Lumsden | Ms Amelia Bullock | 1.06 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $14 | Ad Valorem / Beautiful Dragon | |||
3 | 11 | LADY IN MAY | Tom Ollerton | Reece Jones | 1.69 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $10 | Bernardini / Lalla Rookh | |||
4 | 8 | SWISS SCENT | Stephen Jones | Grant Buckley | 2.06 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $7 | Swiss Ace / Scent of Joy | |||
5 | 13 | THE NAKED TRUTH | Sandra Ollerton | Andrew Gibbons | 2.64 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Dubleo / Typhoon Indy | |||
6 | 12 | SOUTHERN STRATEGY | Connie Greig | Ms Mikayla Weir | 3.28 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $19 | Strategic / Southern Tip | |||
7 | 1 | APACHE RED | Pat Farrell | Ms Rachael Murray | 3.49 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Fast 'n' Famous / Accountess | |||
8 | 2 | BIG HAPPINESS | Kristen Buchanan | Serg Lisnyy | 3.57 | 6 | 58.5 | N/A | $3.10 | Poet's Voice / Mairie | |||
9 | 9 | ALL A LADY | Mick Dwyer | Jean Van Overmeire | 5.62 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $11 | Albrecht / Lady Astor | |||
10 | 5 | MORE JOIE | Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard | Ms Alysha Collett | 6.02 | 9 | 58 | N/A | $10 | More Than Ready / Ma Joie | |||
11 | 4 | JAXON'S DAY | Justin Bowen | Darryl McLellan | 8.61 | 12 | 58 | N/A | $101 | Domesday / Merry Shinko | |||
12 | 7 | PIPPIE STAR | Geoff O'Brien | Adrian Layt | 9.73 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $91 | Toronado / Cape Augusta | |||
3 | OUR BOY MALCOLM | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Polarmore / Committal |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:25.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | JERVIS | Kim Waugh | Serg Lisnyy | 2 | 59 | N/A | $4.20 | Vancouver / Ygritte | ||||
2 | 11 | ROMAN CANDLE | Paul Perry | Ms Jess Taylor | 0.3 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $7 | Savabeel / Candelabra | |||
3 | 5 | CIRCUS BOUND | Rodney Ollerton | Christian Reith | 1.97 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $6 | Uncle Mo / Astounded | |||
4 | 10 | PRETTY VOGUE | Grant Allard | Grant Buckley | 2.08 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $7 | Canford Cliffs / Vogue Stinger | |||
5 | 9 | GOLD LUNAR | Rodney Northam | Reece Jones | 2.87 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.20 | Olympic Glory / Moon Candy | |||
6 | 4 | BUCKIN' LUCKY | Damien Lane | Darryl McLellan | 3.03 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $10 | Kermadec / Swiss Current | |||
7 | 6 | MARELLA | Paul Messara | Ms Kacie Adams | 3.73 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $19 | Panzer Division / Cannarelle | |||
8 | 3 | DON SALVATORE | Janelle Shapter | Shane S Arnold | 9.8 | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $151 | Rubick / Manang | |||
9 | 8 | ELPHAME | Simon Casey | Daniel Northey | 10.45 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $51 | Choisir / My Tinkerbel | |||
12 | RUBIELIE | Grant Allard | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Rubick / Chase the Dame | |||||||
2 | PRIDE OF MO | Rodney Northam | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne | |||||||
7 | CHLOEBELLA ROSE | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Rothesay / All Black Girl |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:50.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | MISS POWERBELLE | Cameron Crockett | Christian Reith | 6 | 60.5 | 67 | $4.40 | Power / Deebee Belle | ||||
2 | 9 | UPSIDE | Justin Bowen | Reece Jones | 0.36 | 3 | 55 | 48 | $17 | Sidestep / Upinahms | |||
3 | 4 | LAST CHANCE DANCE | Scott Singleton | Billy Cray | 0.55 | 7 | 57.5 | 61 | $4 | Unencumbered / Anabring | |||
4 | 1 | AYTOBE | Cody Morgan | Ms Casey Waddell (a3/50kg) | 2.71 | 8 | 57.5 | 63 | $4 | Bullet Train / Hitchhike | |||
5 | 11 | NO DREAMS ALL HOPE | Grant Marshall | Luke Cumberland | 3.36 | 1 | 55 | 43 | $41 | Redoute's Choice / French Alliance | |||
6 | 7 | MORE THAN A SAMBA | Stephen Jones | Grant Buckley | 4.5 | 5 | 55 | 51 | $9 | More Than Ready / Divya | |||
7 | 10 | CASH FACTOR | Simon Casey | Daniel Northey | 4.53 | 4 | 55 | 46 | $17 | The Factor / Cashkalani | |||
8 | 6 | CAN I ROCK | Mick Dwyer | Mitchell Bell | 4.98 | 2 | 56 | 55 | $5 | Your Song / Ranchy | |||
5 | PEE DEE | Pat Farrell | Darryl McLellan | 0 | 56.5 | 58 | Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin | ||||||
8 | AVID GENERAL | Grant Allard | 0 | 55 | 50 | Casino Prince / Go Diva Go | |||||||
3 | DANEBROOK | Sue Grills | 0 | 59.5 | 61 | Hinchinbrook / Bukhoor |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:15.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ITASCA | Scott Singleton | Reece Jones | 8 | 56.5 | 57 | $6 | Tickets / Southern Surge | ||||
2 | 2 | SAVVY CROWN | Jason Deamer | Christian Reith | 5.41 | 3 | 60.5 | 65 | $3.30 | Savabeel / Tiara | |||
3 | 9 | CHENIN BLANC | Peter & Paul Snowden | Darryl McLellan | 7.89 | 2 | 55 | 50 | $12 | Hallowed Crown / Champalou | |||
4 | 6 | OLYMPIC GAZE | Paul Perry | Ms Jess Taylor | 8.97 | 6 | 56.5 | 62 | $7.50 | Olympic Glory / Wingstack | |||
5 | 8 | LUDIVINE | Todd Howlett | Ms Mikayla Weir | 8.99 | 4 | 55 | 55 | $18 | Mosayter / Leica Mirage | |||
6 | 1 | URBINO | Kris Lees | Dylan Gibbons (a2/52kg) | 9.87 | 7 | 61.5 | 71 | $7 | Dansili / Novellara | |||
7 | 7 | NOBLE CAUSE | Todd Howlett | Grant Buckley | 11.43 | 5 | 56 | 56 | $17 | Pluck / Lost Cause | |||
8 | 3 | READY BY DESIGN | Nathan Doyle | Andrew Gibbons | 13 | 1 | 59.5 | 63 | $9.50 | Master of Design / Guajeo | |||
9 | 11 | THE EQUINATOR | Lea Selby | Ms Rachael Murray | 14.35 | 11 | 55 | 46 | $51 | Equiano / Sans Lee | |||
10 | 4 | BOOM GATE | Brett Cavanough | Ashley Morgan | 19.52 | 9 | 56.5 | 57 | $10 | Casino Prince / Cubana Moss | |||
11 | 10 | VILLARRICA | Jeff Englebrecht | Serg Lisnyy | 24.14 | 10 | 55 | 50 | $91 | Smart Missile / Lapse |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:36.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | HOLY EMPRESS | Scott Singleton | Billy Cray | 6 | 60 | 60 | $6.50 | Roman Emperor / Holy One | ||||
2 | 5 | LA JOLIE FILLE | Paul Perry | Ms Jess Taylor | 0.3 | 3 | 59 | 61 | $6 | Super One / Lolavie | |||
3 | 9 | MISS KOJIKI | Todd Howlett | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0.32 | 8 | 56.5 | 56 | $7 | Real Impact / Tell Tale | |||
4 | 7 | KIMMYLEE | Clare Collett | Andrew Gibbons | 0.73 | 9 | 57.5 | 55 | $4.40 | Star Witness / Bellalicious | |||
5 | 8 | BLUE COLLAR BOY | Greg Hook | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 1.35 | 2 | 56.5 | 49 | $12 | Denmarket / Blue White | |||
6 | 6 | JAZIRAT | Jason Deamer | Christian Reith | 4.69 | 7 | 57.5 | 55 | $3 | Shooting to Win / Alzira | |||
7 | 4 | THISWILLDOUS | Damien Lane | Qin Yong | 8.54 | 4 | 58.5 | 56 | $21 | Zoustar / Princess Layla | |||
8 | 1 | EXPIREDTIME | Nathan Doyle | Dylan Gibbons (a2/52kg) | 9.28 | 5 | 59 | 58 | $31 | Time Thief / May Expire | |||
9 | 11 | FIRST PIROUETTE | Gregory McFarlane | Grant Buckley | 18.19 | 1 | 55 | 40 | $101 | Pierro / Arrowette | |||
2 | LOCHITA | Jason Deamer | Christian Reith | 0 | 61 | 62 | Lonhro / Inchita | ||||||
10 | FOREVER SPOTTED | Jeremy Gask | Chad Lever | 0 | 56 | 52 | Nicconi / Dalmatian Queen |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:04.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | WINDSWEEP | Peter & Paul Snowden | Darryl McLellan | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $3.40 | Deep Field / Lazumba | ||||
2 | 5 | GENKIDES | Peter Robl | Ms Alysha Collett | 0.5 | 8 | 57.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Super One / Bridie Belle | |||
3 | 2 | OAKFIELD HIAWATHA | Kristen Buchanan | Ashley Morgan | 1.12 | 11 | 59 | N/A | $3.90 | Al Maher / Oakfield Rose | |||
4 | 11 | SPRITZA SERITZA | Rodney Northam | Reece Jones | 3.91 | 9 | 55.5 | N/A | $81 | Deep Field / Seritza | |||
5 | 12 | VASCOTTO | Clare Collett | Andrew Gibbons | 4.19 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $51 | The Factor / Kanyini | |||
6 | 3 | ANANAGRAM | Scott Singleton | Christian Reith | 4.43 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Proisir / Ana Dubawi | |||
7 | 7 | TASTEFUL | Paul Messara | Mitchell Bell | 4.56 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $7.50 | Redoute's Choice / Flavoured | |||
8 | 10 | JERICHO BEACH | Paul Perry | Ms Jess Taylor | 5.85 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $8 | Vancouver / Graceful Anna | |||
9 | 1 | ANOTHER SONETTE | Mick Dwyer | Dylan Gibbons (a2/52kg) | 7.19 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $41 | Dane Shadow / Sonette | |||
10 | 17 | ALL WORDS | Jeff Englebrecht | Grant Buckley | 12.42 | 2 | 57.5 | N/A | $61 | Star Witness / Castigate | |||
11 | 15 | ALL TOOLUCAS | Justin Bowen | Lee Magorrian | 16.44 | 10 | 57.5 | N/A | $101 | All Too Hard / Demonstrable | |||
18 | ZASTARISBORN | Damien Lane | 0 | 57 | N/A | Charm Spirit / Za Star | |||||||
16 | FOREVER CALM | Brett Cavanough | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Deep Field / Quiet Meadow | |||||||
14 | ZOUFLU | Ciaron Maher | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Zoustar / Moonflute | |||||||
6 | PELLEZZANO | Brett Cavanough | 0 | 57 | N/A | All Too Hard / Piacenza | |||||||
8 | BOBBY'S GIFT | Sue Grills | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Delago Deluxe / She's a Pretender | ||||||
9 | FRIEND OF GOD | John Ramsey | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Trusting / Sheza's Dream | |||||||
4 | CARTOGRAPHY | Kris Lees | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Press Statement / L'amoureuse |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:03.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | DALAALAAT | Nathan Doyle | Lee Magorrian | 6 | 58.5 | 61 | $3.20 | Written Tycoon / Dancing Heather | ||||
2 | 10 | MISCHIEF MANAGED | Cody Morgan | Mitchell Bell | 1.17 | 2 | 56 | 61 | $3 | Spill the Beans / Snaps | |||
3 | 13 | QUICK NICK | Paul Perry | Ms Jess Taylor | 2.77 | 9 | 55 | 52 | $26 | Choisir / Pure Intent | |||
4 | 11 | ARIZONA NIGHT | Gary Portelli | Ms Alysha Collett | 4.79 | 1 | 55 | 58 | $16 | Deep Field / Cool Trade | |||
5 | 12 | TWO DUCKS ARTIE | Rodney Ollerton | Darryl McLellan | 5.17 | 5 | 55 | 53 | $31 | Artie Schiller / Tureen | |||
6 | 7 | SHE'S NEVER LATE | Jeremy Gask | Adrian Layt | 6.56 | 4 | 58 | 64 | $4.40 | Time Thief / Xaieta | |||
7 | 2 | SIEGE WARFARE | Todd Howlett | Ms Mikayla Weir | 7.77 | 8 | 60 | 64 | $11 | Sepoy / Belong to Many | |||
8 | 1 | ONENESS | Brett Cavanough | Ashley Morgan | 9.5 | 7 | 61.5 | 67 | $13 | Onemorenomore / Cleo's Raine | |||
9 | 3 | THE REAL BOSS | Sue Grills | Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/56kg) | 9.71 | 3 | 57.5 | 62 | $41 | Jet Spur / Spirit of Denmark | |||
5 | DANEBROOK | Sue Grills | Grant Buckley | 0 | 58.5 | 61 | Hinchinbrook / Bukhoor | ||||||
8 | MOETTA | Rodney Northam | Reece Jones | 0 | 56.5 | 61 | Uncle Mo / Hairy | ||||||
9 | ELEAZAR | Jeremy Gask | 0 | 55.5 | 55 | I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya | |||||||
6 | FOURTH PROTOCOL | Neville McCarthy | Ms Casey Waddell (a3/50kg) | 0 | 58.5 | 61 | Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.