Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Wednesday 20, January 2021
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:10.42 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BLUE SKY MOON | Paul Cave | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 6 | 59 | N/A | $3.30 | Puissance de Lune / Tasty Morsel | ||||
2 | 7 | DOPPELPUNKT | John O'Shea | Tommy Berry | 0.21 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $1.75 | Charm Spirit / Que Sera | |||
3 | 6 | CHLOEBELLA ROSE | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | Serg Lisnyy | 4.84 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $41 | Rothesay / All Black Girl | |||
4 | 4 | STARK | Brad Widdup | Sam Clipperton | 6.22 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $4.60 | I Am Invincible / Commanding Jewel | |||
5 | 3 | COMPANY LINE | Nick Mitchell | Jean Van Overmeire | 6.74 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $91 | Dissident / La Biondina | |||
6 | 5 | TIMOR ROAD | Terry Drayton | Ms Jess Taylor | 9.11 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $41 | Manhattan Rain / Richenza | |||
7 | 2 | CAMP DAVID | Joseph Khalifeh | Qin Yong | 9.8 | 4 | 56 | N/A | $101 | Mulaazem / Ajaweed | |||
8 | 8 | QUEEN OCTAVIA | Jim & Greg Lee | Pietro Romeo | 20.87 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $151 | Benfica / Star Fontaine | |||
9 | SPANISH PEARL | Edward Cummings | Keagan Latham | 0 | 57 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Fidemus |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:20.07 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ANOTHERTHINKCOMIN' | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Tim Clark | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $17 | Vancouver / Candela | ||||
2 | 1 | KAPTIVE | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 3.72 | 3 | 60 | N/A | $1.40 | Dawn Approach / Allez Gal | |||
3 | 6 | APEX | John Cooper | Reece Jones | 4.21 | 8 | 52 | N/A | $31 | Soldier Hollow / Alisar | |||
4 | 3 | DELIBERATION | Matthew Dunn | Sam Clipperton | 6.01 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $13 | So You Think / Tropicana Lady | |||
5 | 5 | BYTACT | Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou | Joshua Parr | 6.29 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Spill the Beans / Career | |||
6 | 8 | SIR BAWN | Paul Perry | Shaun Guymer | 6.92 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $16 | Deep Field / Burgeis | |||
7 | 9 | YES NO MAYBE SO | Matthew Smith | Tyler Schiller | 7.09 | 5 | 53 | N/A | $41 | Love Conquers All / Princess Sparkle | |||
8 | 2 | NO PRESSURE | Ken Lantry | Ms Louise Day | 10.14 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $41 | Poet's Voice / Ambivalent | |||
7 | RIGHT BOWER | Kim Waugh | Serg Lisnyy | 0 | 55 | N/A | Show a Heart / Tender Truce |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:20.21 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | CORRELATE | Mark Newnham | Joshua Parr | 9 | 56 | N/A | $2.40 | Not a Single Doubt / Hollow Bullet | ||||
2 | 11 | DANZETTE | Peter & Paul Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 1.17 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Epaulette / Sleight of Hand | |||
3 | 5 | PRINCESS AMIRA | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Tim Clark | 1.38 | 3 | 57.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Written Tycoon / Princess Layla | |||
4 | 7 | BLAZE SEVEN | John O'Shea | Ms Rachel King | 2.65 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $3.40 | Sacred Falls / Celebes Sea | |||
5 | 8 | LA CABANA | Anthony Cummings | Ms Louise Day | 3.04 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $41 | Swiss Ace / Havana Miss | |||
6 | 2 | DANE CENTRAL | Michael Vella | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 4.84 | 10 | 57.5 | N/A | $151 | Danbird / Cakewalkin | |||
7 | 10 | CRYPTOGRAM | Anthony Cummings | Jean Van Overmeire | 5.29 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $26 | So You Think / Wordplay | |||
8 | 4 | MON AMORE | Paul Perry | Shaun Guymer | 5.41 | 8 | 57.5 | N/A | $12 | Sebring / Adviso | |||
9 | 12 | CONFINED THOUGHTS | Jason Coyle | Tyler Schiller | 6.27 | 4 | 53 | N/A | $21 | Hinchinbrook / Asshewaqua | |||
10 | 3 | LUMERAI | Edward Cummings | Keagan Latham | 6.38 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $31 | Wandjina / Graceful Devil | |||
13 | CHLOEBELLA ROSE | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | 0 | 55 | N/A | Rothesay / All Black Girl | |||||||
1 | SIPPITY SUP | Chris Waller | Jay Ford | 0 | 58 | N/A | Sebring / Nursery Rhyme | ||||||
6 | BIG ANGEL | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 0 | 57 | N/A | Zoustar / Locket |
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Restricted to NSW Provincial and Country trained horses
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:57.80 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | DELEXO | Kristen Buchanan | Ashley Morgan | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $2.35 | Exosphere / Delectable Dora | ||||
2 | 9 | SNIPER LEGEND | Matthew Vella | Kerrin McEvoy | 2.83 | 8 | 56 | N/A | $4.60 | Capitalist / Lady Sniper | |||
3 | 4 | BELLEOFTHEHUNTER | Ken Lantry | Ms Louise Day | 2.93 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $26 | Denman / Georgian Belle | |||
4 | 6 | EXPRESS AWARD | Tracey Bartley | Ms Jess Taylor | 4.74 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $9 | Shamus Award / Crafty Joy | |||
5 | 2 | MENDOORAN | Allan Denham | Ms Alysha Collett | 5.34 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $9.50 | I Am Invincible / Loveday | |||
6 | 7 | LOOK OUT LEE | Tina Williams | Qin Yong | 5.9 | 4 | 53.5 | N/A | $31 | Excelebration / More Precise | |||
7 | 8 | WILLOW'S VOICE | Tina Williams | Andrew Banks | 8.03 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Poet's Voice / Star of Minerva | |||
8 | 3 | PRESS AHEAD | Garry White | Ms Rachel King | 27.28 | 7 | 58.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Dream Ahead / Stop the Press | |||
10 | HAMMOON MONEY | Jeff Englebrecht | Grant Buckley | 0 | 55 | N/A | Stratum Star / I'm in the Money | ||||||
11 | MYSTIC GEM | Kris Lees | Tim Clark | 0 | 55 | N/A | Capitalist / Fine Mist | ||||||
5 | DREAMLINE | Garry White | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Dream Ahead / Peace Alliance |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:03.41 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | GO FOR GOLD | Kylie Gavenlock | Andrew Gibbons | 2 | 58.5 | 59 | $14 | Medaglia D'oro / Madame Pedrille | ||||
2 | 6 | CINDERELLA | Richard & Michael Freedman | Jean Van Overmeire | 0.56 | 6 | 55 | 56 | $17 | I Am Invincible / Admirelle | |||
3 | 3 | COLONEL | Peter & Paul Snowden | Tim Clark | 0.9 | 3 | 59 | 63 | $5 | Snitzel / Peron | |||
4 | 7 | ASHRA JAHRE | Mark Newnham | Ms Rachel King | 1.75 | 7 | 55 | 55 | $26 | Headwater / Jahre | |||
5 | 9 | TROJAN ANGEL | Kim Waugh | Tommy Berry | 3.65 | 1 | 55 | 53 | $7.50 | Time for War / Helen's Angel | |||
6 | 5 | UNEARTHED | Kris Lees | Ms Louise Day | 3.81 | 8 | 53.5 | 57 | $19 | Written Tycoon / Fritz's Princess | |||
7 | 8 | IRISH THUNDER | Kris Lees | Christian Reith | 4.61 | 4 | 55 | 54 | $5 | Night of Thunder / Tiger's Girl | |||
8 | 1 | QUATUM | Matthew Dunn | Kerrin McEvoy | 6.85 | 5 | 60 | 62 | $2.40 | Starspangledbanner / Rock Cathedral | |||
9 | 12 | REBEL LILLY | Mark Cross | Qin Yong | 7.41 | 9 | 52 | 41 | $151 | Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra | |||
10 | 10 | GEOTIME | Gregory McFarlane | Reece Jones | 9.38 | 10 | 52 | 44 | $101 | Time Thief / Elly's Spirit | |||
2 | GUNNAMATTA | Richard & Michael Freedman | Keagan Latham | 0 | 59.5 | 64 | Headwater / Umaquest | ||||||
11 | MAGIC TALENT | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0 | 55 | 42 | Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl |
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Restricted to horses who between 14JAN20 and 13JAN21 have started in a minimum of 4 races in Australia of provincial and/or country status as recognised by RacingNSW.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:16.41 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | SNITZIFY | Peter & Paul Snowden | Keagan Latham | 6 | 60 | 66 | $3.40 | Snitzel / Snipify | ||||
2 | 6 | ISORICH | Wayne Seelin | Reece Jones | 0.09 | 8 | 54.5 | 61 | $21 | Choisir / A Little Naughty | |||
3 | 2 | DERBARI | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 0.56 | 3 | 60 | 66 | $3 | Dundeel / Swan River | |||
4 | 4 | SIESTA KEY | Kris Lees | Dylan Gibbons (a3/52kg) | 1.59 | 4 | 55.5 | 67 | $15 | So You Think / Sarasota | |||
5 | 10 | WAR CAT | Jason Deamer | Christian Reith | 1.71 | 5 | 56 | 58 | $41 | Time for War / Tale of the Cougar | |||
6 | 9 | HERCULES MO | Gregory McFarlane | Tim Clark | 1.89 | 2 | 56 | 58 | $26 | Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess | |||
7 | 8 | UNDOUBTED | Jason Coyle | Sam Clipperton | 1.96 | 7 | 56.5 | 59 | $6 | Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle | |||
8 | 1 | RHYTHMIC PULSE | Nathan Doyle | Ms Louise Day | 1.97 | 9 | 59 | 67 | $4.40 | Your Song / Nayana | |||
9 | 12 | TRESCHA | Tracey Bartley | Ms Jess Taylor | 2.54 | 1 | 55 | 58 | $151 | Albrecht / Meghalaya | |||
14 | DYNAMIC DYNASTY | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | 0 | 55 | 40 | Dreamscape / Italian Romance | |||||||
13 | ELEGANT GRACE | Kris Lees | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 55.5 | 61 | Fastnet Rock / More Valour | ||||||
5 | BARACUS | Peter & Paul Snowden | 0 | 58 | 62 | Brazen Beau / Show Stealer | |||||||
7 | EXPRESS PRINCESS | Richard & Michael Freedman | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 57 | 64 | Shamexpress / Stalactite | ||||||
11 | LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE | Clare Collett | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 55 | 59 | Casino Prince / Glorious Lady |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Heat of the Rising Star - NSW Apprentices Riders (Refer to Special Notices and Conditions)
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:19.09 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | NEVER NEVER RIVER | Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou | Tyler Schiller | 6 | 57 | 63 | $1.55 | Written Tycoon / Best Yet to Come | ||||
2 | 6 | ELEGANT GRACE | Kris Lees | Dylan Gibbons (a3/52kg) | 1.46 | 2 | 54.5 | 61 | $6.50 | Fastnet Rock / More Valour | |||
3 | 7 | BIZOU | John O'Shea | Reece Jones | 2.27 | 7 | 53.5 | 59 | $19 | Zoustar / Dutch Romance | |||
4 | 9 | TAHUNA | James Cummings | Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) | 3.89 | 1 | 55 | 58 | $21 | I Am Invincible / Queenstown | |||
5 | 4 | WHATSIN | Kris Lees | Ms Louise Day | 5.07 | 3 | 57 | 63 | $8.50 | Epaulette / Sempervirent | |||
6 | 1 | FAVRA | Nathan Doyle | Brandon Griffiths | 6.44 | 4 | 58.5 | 63 | $7 | Dissident / Gleams | |||
7 | 8 | CALBUCO | Garry Frazer | Ms Mikayla Weir | 7.77 | 5 | 54 | 58 | $41 | Sebring / Doagain | |||
8 | 11 | DYNAMIC DYNASTY | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) | 10.11 | 8 | 52 | 40 | $101 | Dreamscape / Italian Romance | |||
5 | NO LAUGHING MATTER | Kris Lees | Dylan Gibbons (a3/52kg) | 0 | 58 | 65 | Exosphere / Laughing | ||||||
10 | DIVINE APPROACH | Tony Newing | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 55.5 | 57 | Dawn Approach / Just Divine | ||||||
3 | SPLIT NOT A SHOCK | Chris Waller | Ms Casey Waddell (a3/50kg) | 0 | 58.5 | 63 | Snitzel / World Joy |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.