Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Wednesday 02, September 2020
Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:12.79 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | FIERCE IMPACT | Matthew Smith | Grant Buckley | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera | |||||
2 | 4 | RAPIDO CHAPARRO | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Adam Hyeronimus | 1.62 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Amouage | ||||
3 | 1 | CASTEL SANT'ANGELO | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Blake Spriggs | 4.39 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Lucky Angel | ||||
4 | 5 | WHITE BOOTS | Kim Waugh | Dylan Gibbons (/52kg) | 4.56 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille | ||||
5 | 6 | WIESENBACH | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Glen Boss | 7.25 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Jukebox Jury / Wurfscheibe | ||||
3 | FOREVER JUDE | Tim McIntosh | 0 | 0 | N/A | Albrecht / Songs |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:59.42 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | AKARI | Brad Widdup | Glen Boss | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Asterix | |||||
2 | 8 | TOTO | Todd Howlett | Grant Buckley | 0.47 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Manhattan Rain / Outofafrika | ||||
3 | 4 | FREE RIDER | Paul Messara | Christian Reith | 1.48 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Forward Thinking | ||||
4 | 2 | EXPELLABLE | Cameron Crockett | Ashley Morgan | 1.81 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Unencumbered / Ella Supero | ||||
5 | 3 | FORGED IN STONE | Luke Hilton | Chad Lever | 2.18 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Writteninthestars | ||||
6 | 5 | GET THE IDEA | John Sargent | Jean Van Overmeire | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Cavita | ||||
7 | 7 | QUITE UNEXPECTED | Peter Green | Ms Cejay Graham (/50kg) | 3.73 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Casino Prince / Crazy Quality | ||||
8 | 6 | POLITICAL | Kris Lees | Dylan Gibbons (/52kg) | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Star Satire |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:59.39 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SIGNORE FOX | Peter & Paul Snowden | Jeff Penza | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan | |||||
2 | 4 | LANDSTRASSE | Gregory McFarlane | Ms Mikayla Weir | 2.81 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Viennese | ||||
3 | 3 | KOTINOS | Nick Mitchell | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 3.32 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Congrats / Kalamata | ||||
4 | 1 | BUTCH'N'BUGS | Peter Green | Ms Cejay Graham (/50kg) | 3.45 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sidestep / Phar Too Fast | ||||
5 | 2 | CHALMERS | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 6.28 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mossman / Nephtys | ||||
6 | 8 | SPIN THAT WHEEL | John Sargent | Jean Van Overmeire | 6.32 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Reiby Roulette | ||||
7 | 6 | OUTBURST | Paul Messara | Christian Reith | 10.13 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Real Impact / Raweesha | ||||
5 | MAVEN MISSILE | Edward Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Graces Spirit |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:00.57 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SABOR | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Adam Hyeronimus | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Sensibility | |||||
2 | 8 | TEMPEL ONE | Paul Messara | Tommy Berry | 2.24 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Real Impact / Only Roses | ||||
3 | 5 | MISS TWENTY TWENTY | Tina Rogers | Ashley Morgan | 3.41 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Domesday / Elite Vision | ||||
4 | 4 | MCGRADY | Mark Minervini | Luke Cumberland | 5.64 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Tracy's Choice | ||||
5 | 3 | LASTING KISS | Paul Messara | Christian Reith | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Real Impact / Pouting | ||||
6 | 2 | I THINK I CAN | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Glen Boss | 8.45 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / If I Can I Can | ||||
7 | 6 | OAKFIELD CHEROKEE | Kristen Buchanan | Darryl McLellan | 8.65 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Staryn Glenn | ||||
8 | 1 | CANYONS | Matthew Vella | Chad Lever | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rubick / Hats'n'heels |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:00.05 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | INTOLE RANT | Luke Hilton | Ashley Morgan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Thousand Veils | |||||
2 | 4 | MASTER MARLEY | Rebecca Dunn | Darryl McLellan | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Kuroshio / Zafer | ||||
3 | 5 | MY ROCK SINGA | Peter Green | Ms Cejay Graham (/50kg) | 0.86 | 0 | 0 | N/A | The Fatman / Mysinga | ||||
4 | 7 | SEPPLIME | Kristen Buchanan | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 1.37 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Zestily | ||||
5 | 3 | LADY PATRICIA | Paul Messara | Christian Reith | 4.58 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Miss Dodwell | ||||
6 | 1 | AFTERSHOCK | Matthew Vella | Chad Lever | 4.97 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Criterion / Shock | ||||
7 | 6 | NOTHINSWEETABOUTME | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Adam Hyeronimus | 5.01 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat | ||||
8 | SPLENDIFEROUS | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Glen Boss | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pride of Dubai / Magical Mist |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:47.33 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | REGAL STAGE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Bobby El-Issa | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection | |||||
2 | 6 | TILIA ROSE | Peter & Paul Snowden | Tommy Berry | 0.51 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Prevail | ||||
3 | 2 | MILITARY MAGIC | Peter & Paul Snowden | Ms Cejay Graham (/50kg) | 1.82 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Epaulette / Rosa's Magic | ||||
4 | 1 | IF YOU SAY SO | Kristen Buchanan | Chris Williams (/55kg) | 3.58 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wandjina / Elldarragh | ||||
5 | 7 | VALREE | Rodney Northam | Christian Reith | 4.17 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ad Valorem / Fame for Three | ||||
6 | 4 | PIPING ROLLER | Mitch Newman | Chad Lever | 4.24 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Your Song / Prayer Time | ||||
7 | 8 | VERSIFIER | Martin McInerney | Robbie Brewer | 4.28 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Capishe | ||||
8 | 3 | PERFECT RADIANCE | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 6.39 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Altair's Glow |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:46.84 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | MIDSUMMER RAIN | Cameron Crockett | Aaron Bullock | 0 | 0 | N/A | Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments | |||||
2 | 5 | RANGES | Peter & Paul Snowden | Ms Cejay Graham (/50kg) | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shooting to Win / I Believe | ||||
3 | 1 | FRITZ'S FACTOR | Rodney Northam | Christian Reith | 1.41 | 0 | 0 | N/A | The Factor / Fritz's Princess | ||||
4 | 2 | INVINCIBLE LAD | Peter & Paul Snowden | Darryl McLellan | 2.17 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Magdalena | ||||
5 | 6 | UNDENIABLE | Luke Hilton | Chad Lever | 2.39 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Street Storm | ||||
6 | 7 | UPSCALE | John Sargent | Jean Van Overmeire | 2.57 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tavistock / Precious | ||||
7 | 4 | PEE DEE | Pat Farrell | Jeff Penza | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin | ||||
8 | XANTHUS | Matthew Dunn | 0 | 0 | N/A | Better Than Ready / Vis a Tergo |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:47.73 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | WHOLESOME DELIGHT | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Adam Hyeronimus | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Sultry Feeling | |||||
2 | 2 | BUSY IZY | Todd Howlett | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0.76 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Money or the Gun / Acquisito | ||||
3 | 6 | ILIANA | Peter & Paul Snowden | Tommy Berry | 1.54 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rubick / Triple Tiara | ||||
4 | 4 | GALBALAN | Tony Newing | Ashley Morgan | 2.15 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Artie Schiller / Brave Soul | ||||
5 | 7 | MEDIA MAN | Mark Minervini | Luke Cumberland | 3.11 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Press Statement / Mary of Modena | ||||
6 | 8 | ROMANIA | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Glen Boss | 5.15 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Comaneci | ||||
7 | 5 | HOPE UNO | Brad Widdup | Koby Jennings | 5.21 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Super One / Kontiki Dane | ||||
8 | 3 | DAWNING HOPE | Rebecca Dunn | Mathew Scorse | 9.38 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Instinction / Star Tour | ||||
9 | 1 | APACHE BLUE | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 22.06 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Unencumbered / Emerald Command |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:48.58 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | EMINENCIA | Brad Widdup | Glen Boss | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Emissary | |||||
2 | 2 | CIAO UNO | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 1.85 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Super One / Ciao | ||||
3 | 5 | LUCAND DREAM | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Blake Spriggs | 2.38 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Squamosa / Lucand Star | ||||
4 | 6 | MONTEREY LAD | Grant Allard | Serg Lisnyy | 2.56 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Benfica / Cannery Row | ||||
5 | 1 | AMORE | Brad Widdup | Koby Jennings | 2.61 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Love And Kisses | ||||
6 | 7 | NIGHT OF MAYHEM | Kris Lees | Luke Cumberland | 2.66 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / Mischief N Mayhem | ||||
7 | 4 | EXPRESS FLIGHT | Pat Farrell | Jeff Penza | 6.74 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamexpress / Matauri Bay | ||||
8 | 8 | OUTREIN | Todd Howlett | Adam Hyeronimus | 8.09 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Delago Deluxe / Routine | ||||
9 | SHEEZ MARVELLOUS | Tony Newing | Ashley Morgan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Press Statement / Marvellous That |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:48.52 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SOCIAL DISTANCING | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Adam Hyeronimus | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Redwood Dancer | |||||
2 | 1 | CALGARY QUEEN | Brad Widdup | Glen Boss | 0.31 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Real Impact / Morton | ||||
3 | 6 | SIAN | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 0.46 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pride of Dubai / Five Star Belle | ||||
4 | 8 | STANDFORTHE ANTHEM | Mick Attard | Robbie Brewer | 1.56 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dissident / City of Song | ||||
5 | 3 | DUCHESS NICCI | Kris Lees | Luke Cumberland | 3.31 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nicconi / Ancient Titles | ||||
6 | 9 | INVINCIBLE ONE | Brad Widdup | Koby Jennings | 3.36 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Super One / Foible | ||||
7 | 4 | HORSE DREAMER | Todd Howlett | Ms Mikayla Weir | 8.04 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rhinebeck / Spirit of Laguna | ||||
8 | 2 | CONSECRATED | Tony Newing | Ashley Morgan | 8.44 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hallowed Crown / Corrosion | ||||
9 | 5 | OUR COUSIN AL | Stephen Farley | Ms Elissa Meredith (/50kg) | 10.57 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redente / Big Nell |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.