Corowa: Corowa Race Club Saturday 07, March 2020
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:58.18 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | LIBERTY POWER | Stephen Aldridge | Nick Souquet | 1 | 59 | N/A | $5 | Statue Of Liberty / Risque Rouge | ||||
2 | 7 | GREEN CASH | Denise Wise | Chris Caserta | 0.42 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $12 | Natural Destiny / Secret Stash | |||
3 | 2 | CITY ROGUE | Allan Fitzgerald | Blaike McDougall | 2.15 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $2.05 | Ilovethiscity / Tricky Belle | |||
4 | 4 | MAGNUVITA | Stephen Aldridge | Scott McCullum | 2.24 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $19 | Magnus / Phantom's Opera | |||
5 | 8 | MOSCOW MISTRESS | Samantha McDonald | Tyler Schiller | 2.6 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Big Brown / Russky Hustler | |||
6 | 10 | WHO ARJU | Donna Scott | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 2.64 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.60 | Nicconi / Blumarju | |||
7 | 5 | MERRIJIG ROGUE | Gerald Egan | Logan McNeil | 6.82 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Ilovethiscity / Sweet Church | |||
8 | 9 | COURTETTE | Ron Stubbs | Richard Bensley | 6.95 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $51 | Reset / Court Swinging | |||
9 | 6 | EQUISHIM | Louisa Dove | Ms Ellen Hennessy | 13.09 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $101 | Equiano / Pink Shimmer | |||
1 | ALL STARR COURAGE | Libby Haworth | 0 | 59 | N/A | Strategic Maneuver / Caseys Courage |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:18.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | LUCKY TO HIS MATES | Shilleagh MeyerVale | Bradley Vale | 4 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Stryker / Unveiled | ||||
2 | 1 | MISS SCALINI | David Hayes | Blaike McDougall | 0.11 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $2.10 | Magnus / Tre Scalini | |||
3 | 4 | CHERRY PIE | Chris Heywood | Josh Richards | 0.18 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $13 | Sebring / Bumptious | |||
4 | 8 | NOT NOW | Daniel Bowman | Jack Martin | 1.83 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $4.20 | Testa Rossa / We'll See | |||
5 | 3 | TAUTSO | Phil Sweeney | Tyler Schiller | 3.75 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $51 | Cluster / Taut | |||
6 | 9 | ONLY GUESSING | Geoff Duryea | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 4.14 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $5.50 | So You Think / Spyglass Hill | |||
7 | 10 | SHADOW OF PYLON | Craig Widdison | Nick Souquet | 4.4 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $16 | Widden Valley / Golden Flight | |||
8 | 2 | SAINT HENRY | Rob Wellington | Brendan Ward | 5.38 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $10 | Zariz / Public Profile | |||
6 | JAY VEE TEE | Christopher Davis | Logan McNeil | 0 | 55 | N/A | Shocking / Enchelle | ||||||
5 | DERBY GIRL | Dennis McCrohan | Ms Alexandra Bryan | 0 | 55 | N/A | Old Deuteronomy / Kylie's My Girl |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:51.30 Last 600m: 0:33.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | DO THE HIPPY | Daniel Bowman | Jack Martin | 7 | 60 | 60 | $3.40 | Hard Spun / Hippy Deluxe | ||||
2 | 8 | A GOOD MOVE | Ron Hockley | Ms Alexandra Bryan | 0.62 | 3 | 52 | 48 | $14 | Strategic Maneuver / Angel of Prussia | |||
3 | 10 | IMPERIAL KING | Jody Thompson | Brendan Ward | 2.39 | 2 | 54 | 46 | $15 | Artie Schiller / Submit | |||
4 | 3 | FABULOUS FRAN | Chris Heywood | Josh Richards | 2.47 | 1 | 55.5 | 55 | $8.50 | More Than Ready / Forget The Weather | |||
5 | 2 | MOVES LIKE ZIZI | Geoff Duryea | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 3.18 | 4 | 56 | 56 | $5 | Strategic Maneuver / Miang | |||
6 | 5 | ALL TOO HANDY | Doug Gorrel | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 3.86 | 6 | 54.5 | 53 | $5.50 | All Too Hard / Helping Hand | |||
7 | 9 | REGGAE ROC | Barry Goodwin | Harry Grace | 4.75 | 8 | 52.5 | 48 | $21 | Rock 'n' Pop / Grasse | |||
8 | 4 | SILKS 'N' STARS | Denise Wise | Chris Caserta | 4.88 | 9 | 55 | 54 | $12 | Epaulette / Star of the Ball | |||
9 | 6 | PEDDLER | Nathan Hobson | Ms Madison Lloyd | 5.03 | 10 | 52.5 | 49 | $14 | Bullbars / Orutan | |||
10 | 7 | REINE RAPIDE | Kevin Hanley | Tyler Schiller | 5.33 | 5 | 52.5 | 50 | $15 | Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:36.01 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BEZOS | Mitchell Beer | Ms Ellen Hennessy | 3 | 58 | 62 | $7 | Written Tycoon / Munchie | ||||
2 | 8 | BOOGIE WOOGIE | Rick Freyer | Bradley Vale | 1.06 | 1 | 54 | 45 | $9.50 | Reset / Simply Boogie | |||
3 | 3 | MIQYAAS | David Hayes | Blaike McDougall | 1.17 | 5 | 58 | 56 | $2.10 | Bernardini / Maraatib | |||
4 | 4 | DUKE DICTADOR | Nathan Hobson | Ms Madison Lloyd | 7.09 | 11 | 54 | 52 | $19 | Bachelor Duke / Bobby Lee | |||
5 | 7 | OCEAN HERO | Dan McCarthy | Ms Alexandra Bryan | 7.28 | 6 | 53 | 50 | $10 | Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist | |||
6 | 9 | IDLE FANCY | Mervyn Norman | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 7.56 | 8 | 54 | 44 | $18 | Krupt / Savannah Tales | |||
7 | 5 | QUATTRO PORTE | Alicia MacPherson | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 10.62 | 7 | 55.5 | 51 | $26 | So You Think / Ravenna | |||
8 | 2 | GRAPHIC CONTENT | Erin Maher | Tyler Schiller | 10.63 | 4 | 57.5 | 58 | $11 | Smart Missile / Graphic | |||
9 | 6 | THE CHAPLAIN | Gary Colvin | Brendan Ward | 10.77 | 10 | 55.5 | 51 | $8 | Zariz / Jesse's Miss | |||
10 | 11 | BRICONI | Christopher Davis | Josh Richards | 15.91 | 2 | 54 | 25 | $201 | Nicconi / Lady Briony | |||
11 | 10 | BAYFURY | Ron Hockley | Logan McNeil | 20.21 | 9 | 54 | 35 | $101 | Sunday Knight / Furia |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:35.76 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | BIANBARNIE | Phil Sweeney | Tyler Schiller | 5 | 52.5 | 56 | $6 | Bianconi / Shirayama | ||||
2 | 5 | BANGER | Craig Widdison | Nick Souquet | 0.34 | 4 | 59 | 68 | $6.50 | Shrapnel / Beautiful Sound | |||
3 | 3 | PAULDRON | Wayne Hudd | Brendan Ward | 1.76 | 6 | 59.5 | 69 | $13 | Epaulette / Orcym | |||
4 | 2 | ROYAL THUNDER | David Hayes | Blaike McDougall | 1.99 | 8 | 60.5 | 71 | $5 | Casino Prince / Thundarosa | |||
5 | 4 | PITTSBURGH | Dan McCarthy | Jack Martin | 2.67 | 1 | 59.5 | 69 | $5.50 | Fastnet Rock / Sevruga | |||
6 | 6 | FOOTMARK | Jodie Bohr | Logan McNeil | 2.92 | 2 | 57 | 68 | $10 | Lord Jim / Maibonie | |||
7 | 1 | CONTAMINATED | Nick Olive | Ms Ellen Hennessy | 5.84 | 7 | 58 | 72 | $4.40 | I Am Invincible / Diva Bellarina | |||
8 | 7 | MR GUSTAVO | Erin Maher | Ms Madison Lloyd | 6.02 | 10 | 57 | 68 | $21 | Savabeel / Fiorenza | |||
9 | 11 | ANOTHER JAY BROWN | Rick Freyer | Bradley Vale | 8.47 | 3 | 54 | 48 | $61 | Big Brown / Vignor | |||
10 | 9 | MONKERY | David Blundell | Josh Richards | 10.22 | 11 | 55 | 60 | $18 | Myboycharlie / Papeete | |||
11 | 8 | SQUIDENSQUIZZ | Ron Stubbs | Richard Bensley | 10.51 | 9 | 57.5 | 65 | $71 | Keep the Faith / Court Swinging |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:17.27 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | MILLINGTON | Vincent Nolen | Ms Alexandra Bryan | 3 | 56 | 56 | $14 | Dick Turpin / Lamellar | ||||
2 | 2 | FRONT PAGE | Geoff Duryea | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 0.02 | 5 | 59.5 | 56 | $1.60 | Magnus / Stacey Lee | |||
3 | 7 | BLUE JEAN BABY | Mitchell Beer | Harry Grace | 1.18 | 4 | 55.5 | 55 | $20 | Ferlax / Silenzia Blue | |||
4 | 9 | COBRA | Nathan Hobson | Ms Madison Lloyd | 1.58 | 14 | 54 | 48 | $31 | Poet's Voice / Save a Penny | |||
5 | 5 | THIS SKILLED CAT | Craig Widdison | Nick Souquet | 2.52 | 9 | 58.5 | 53 | $17 | Skilled / This Cat's Magic | |||
6 | 10 | ROCKY HIGH | Kym Davison | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 2.57 | 2 | 56 | 48 | $21 | Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea | |||
7 | 8 | QUIET LUCKY | Wendy Church | Richard Bensley | 3.11 | 1 | 56.5 | 49 | $18 | Rockaroundtheclock / Wildcat Strike | |||
8 | 3 | BLAZING ENGINE | David Hayes | Blaike McDougall | 3.4 | 7 | 59 | 55 | $8 | Equiano / Pet Monster | |||
9 | 13 | LASSO | Donna Scott | Brendan Ward | 5.51 | 12 | 55 | 46 | $81 | Supreme Class / La Regla | |||
10 | 14 | I AM BAYMAX | Christopher Davis | Josh Richards | 5.61 | 6 | 54.5 | 45 | $151 | May'haab / Woolwich Woman | |||
11 | 11 | FRAMEWORK | Rick Freyer | Chris Caserta | 6.79 | 10 | 55.5 | 47 | $61 | Anacheeva / Mai Be Invincible | |||
12 | 12 | JUST STELLAR | Christopher Davis | Tyler Schiller | 8.7 | 13 | 54 | 51 | $21 | Redente / She's Just Ace | |||
13 | 15 | CHE SPIRIT | Dean Boal | Logan McNeil | 9.49 | 11 | 54 | 41 | $201 | Anacheeva / Invincible Lady | |||
14 | 4 | MONSTROSITY | Rick Freyer | Bradley Vale | 10.38 | 8 | 59 | 54 | $21 | Helmet / Nepal | |||
16 | DAYS GO BY | Christopher Davis | 0 | 54 | 40 | Medicean / Yours Ever | |||||||
1 | LAST HOPE | Gerald Egan | Logan McNeil | 0 | 60 | 56 | Moshe / Bianbee |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.