Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 16, June 2020
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:58.94 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | DIXIE CAN | Craig Clegg | Geoffrey Snowden | 2 | 59 | N/A | $6.50 | Dixie Prospect / Cannlight | ||||
2 | 10 | VINAIGRETTE | Stirling Osland | Ben Looker | 2.82 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $1.60 | Salade / Holly Mist | |||
3 | 7 | OUTASTEP | Melanie Bolwell | Ms Mikayla Weir | 7.07 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Sidestep / Ferguson | |||
4 | 13 | SAPPHIRE STEP | Nathaniel Scott | Ms Leah Kilner (a/53kg) | 8.27 | 6 | 54.5 | N/A | $18 | Sidestep / Mossletta | |||
5 | 5 | POLLARD | Robert Agnew | Kirk Matheson | 8.54 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $6.50 | Love Conquers All / Ambers Choise | |||
6 | 8 | REIGNING SUPREME | Sally Torrens | Daniel Northey | 9.98 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Supreme Class / Not So Subtle | |||
7 | 9 | SUPREME BELLE | Sally Torrens | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 13.38 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $61 | Supreme Class / Ingalla Angel | |||
8 | 12 | CROWN HER | Troy O'Neile | Ms Rachael Murray | 13.53 | 10 | 54.5 | N/A | $21 | Hallowed Crown / Mixed Emotions | |||
9 | 15 | CHOCHYS | Dean McHardie | Ms Brooke Stower | 13.57 | 12 | 59 | N/A | $201 | Equiano / Cold Call | |||
10 | 3 | DOT THE EYE | Joseph Craig | Clayton Gallagher | 13.87 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Eyeful / Minnalin | |||
11 | 16 | DAZZLING BRI | Justin Blanch | Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/56kg) | 18.49 | 11 | 55 | N/A | $26 | Red Dazzler / Pheebles | |||
12 | 6 | SHINING BAY | Philip Duffy | Mr Jake Hull | 21.74 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $91 | Zoffany / Shining Trail | |||
4 | MARS ORBIT | Craig Martin | Grant Buckley | 0 | 59 | N/A | Dawn Approach / Astronomia | ||||||
11 | MARRIED TO THE MOB | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Foxwedge / Pfeiffer | ||||||
1 | DE GOEY | Jeremy Sylvester | 0 | 59 | N/A | Pluck / Happens | |||||||
14 | ZANSHIN | Kris Lees | Jeff Penza | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Dawn Approach / Judaea |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:13.65 Last 600m: 0:38.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | SCORCHED LAND | Todd Howlett | Grant Buckley | 2 | 57.5 | N/A | $2.20 | Sizzling / M'lady's Lass | ||||
2 | 9 | FIELDS OF RED | Troy O'Neile | Mr Jake Hull | 0.12 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Deep Field / Enshraah | |||
3 | 3 | POSTER MAN | Bryan Dixon | Reece Jones | 1.23 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $11 | Wanted / Viva Dubai | |||
4 | 5 | ROMAN CANDLE | Paul Perry | Jeff Penza | 5.48 | 5 | 57.5 | N/A | $1.90 | Savabeel / Candelabra | |||
5 | 2 | FRONT ROW TICKET | Peter H Bloomfield | Clayton Gallagher | 5.51 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $26 | Tickets / Eliane | |||
6 | 8 | BOAT HARBOUR | Craig Martin | Ms Rachael Murray | 9.86 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Arlington / Super Continental | |||
7 | 4 | ALDANE | Dean McHardie | Ms Brooke Stower | 11.21 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $41 | Al Maher / Platinum Dane | |||
8 | 11 | INKERI | Adam Vine | Luke Rolls | 15.89 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Rebel Raider / Fartoo Flashy | |||
9 | 1 | ACCLAIM TO FAME | Dean Jackson | Geoffrey Snowden | 26.14 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $151 | Stryker / Vanity Sky | |||
13 | NO LAUGHING MATTER | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 57 | N/A | Exosphere / Laughing | ||||||
14 | STUNNING MOSA | Mark Schmetzer | 0 | 57 | N/A | Squamosa / Stunning Spirit | |||||||
12 | MISTRESS ROSETTA | George Woodward | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0 | 57 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Papier Mache | ||||||
10 | GRAZIANO | Jenny Graham | Kirk Matheson | 0 | 57 | N/A | Scintillo / Strawberry Canyon | ||||||
7 | ALWAYS HOT | Marc Quinn | 0 | 57 | N/A | Sizzling / Continuously |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:40.85 Last 600m: 0:39.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | THE BOROUGH | Paul Perry | Jeff Penza | 7 | 59 | N/A | $2.35 | Pierro / Longport | ||||
2 | 10 | IT'S A POSSIBILITY | Allan Denham | Grant Buckley | 6.13 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $6.50 | So You Think / Systolic | |||
3 | 1 | AUSTINMER | Todd Howlett | Billy Cray | 6.52 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $91 | Mosayter / My Mojo's Back | |||
4 | 14 | WANDA BEACH | Stirling Osland | Ben Looker | 7.58 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $5 | Wandjina / Baluch | |||
5 | 3 | MUNSA MAGIC | Jay Hopkins | Kirk Matheson | 8.74 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $3.90 | Poet's Voice / Fain | |||
6 | 6 | TALENT AWARD | Terry Vidler | Mitchell Bell | 10.69 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $14 | Shamus Award / Talent | |||
7 | 11 | OURASIANPRINCESS | Dean McHardie | Ms Brooke Stower | 12.53 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Bon Hoffa / Poetic Faith | |||
8 | 8 | TORBA | Tess Wilkes | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 13.6 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $151 | Turffontein / Kinka Rhode | |||
9 | 4 | SKULL CAP | Jane Clement | Luke Cumberland | 15.14 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $20 | Helmet / Steflara | |||
10 | 13 | SMART AGENT | George Woodward | Ms Belinda Hodder | 18.86 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $101 | So You Think / Vertefeuille | |||
5 | SMART IDEA | Karen McCarroll | Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac | 0 | 59 | N/A | Bel Esprit / Shireen | ||||||
12 | RESPLENDENCE | Robert Agnew | Luke Rolls | 0 | 57 | N/A | Sebring / Shaqira | ||||||
9 | HYPERLINK | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 57 | N/A | Adelaide / Subtitle | ||||||
2 | GOLDEN BOY | Stirling Osland | Ashley Morgan | 0 | 59 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Mani Bhavan |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 2:18.72 Last 600m: 0:38.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | TOM'S KNIGHT | George Woodward | Ms Belinda Hodder | 10 | 55 | 52 | $8 | Duporth / Conclude | ||||
2 | 13 | KACPER BOY | Jane Clement | Ms Mikayla Weir | 1.86 | 7 | 55 | 50 | $5.50 | Arlington / Anamanor | |||
3 | 3 | YORKSHIRE ROCK | Scott Singleton | Jeff Penza | 7.71 | 4 | 58 | 58 | $6 | Road to Rock / Canwekeepa | |||
4 | 6 | EXPIREDTIME | Nathan Doyle | Grant Buckley | 8.95 | 8 | 56.5 | 55 | $3.90 | Time Thief / May Expire | |||
5 | 8 | NODEEL | Stirling Osland | Ben Looker | 9.93 | 9 | 55 | 53 | $7 | Dundeel / Basamaat | |||
6 | 9 | LOVING HOME | Tess Wilkes | Ms Brooke Stower | 13.54 | 1 | 55 | 52 | $10 | Shamardal / Fallen In Love | |||
7 | 14 | KILMARNOCK | Lea Selby | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 15.04 | 6 | 55 | 46 | $13 | Husson / Salix Caprea | |||
8 | 16 | PROSPECTORS HELMET | Bryan Dixon | Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/56kg) | 15.39 | 5 | 54 | 44 | $26 | Helmet / Husson Circle | |||
9 | 18 | EVANGELIST | Lea Selby | Ms Rachael Murray | 15.63 | 2 | 55 | 40 | $26 | Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso | |||
10 | 15 | BLINKIN NOMORE | Bryan Dixon | Reece Jones | 17.19 | 11 | 53 | 46 | $15 | Onemorenomore / Zobeide | |||
11 | 17 | PRESSCOTT | Tess Wilkes | Qin Yong | 17.85 | 3 | 53.5 | 40 | $101 | Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray | |||
7 | PALAMEDES | Stirling Osland | Luke Cumberland | 0 | 56 | 54 | Equiano / Amarynthia | ||||||
1 | CHOSEN PRINCE | David Atkins | 0 | 59 | 60 | Choisir / Princess Tyla | |||||||
2 | SALSA DREAMING | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 58 | 60 | Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut | ||||||
11 | GRAND ANTHEM | Cathleen Rode | Ashley Morgan | 0 | 55 | 51 | Equiano / Rock Nymph | ||||||
5 | EUROGEM | Jenny Graham | Kirk Matheson | 0 | 57 | 60 | Eurozone / Empire Express | ||||||
4 | REAL TIME WARRIOR | Joanne Hardy | Jon Grisedale | 0 | 57.5 | 57 | Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time | ||||||
12 | BULLETSON | Geoff O'Brien | Reece Jones | 0 | 55 | 50 | Bullet Train / In Other Words |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:13.86 Last 600m: 0:38.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | RONAN'S ROCK | Cody Morgan | Mitchell Bell | 1 | 60 | 56 | $2.80 | Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay | ||||
2 | 12 | KENSINGTON KID | Zach Hatch | Clayton Gallagher | 0.92 | 6 | 57 | 50 | $3.50 | Your Song / Vonzelle | |||
3 | 1 | MASTER CRAMSIE | Peter Sinclair | Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) | 2.71 | 8 | 58.5 | 59 | $11 | Lonhro / Golden Millennium | |||
4 | 15 | DRAGONEIGHT | Luke Thomas | Ms Belinda Hodder | 5.11 | 7 | 57 | 50 | $5 | Hidden Dragon / You See a Star | |||
5 | 2 | LA LA LOOPSY | Bryan Dixon | Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/56kg) | 7.31 | 3 | 59 | 62 | $11 | Raheeb / Nomen | |||
6 | 13 | PIPED ABOARD | Luke Hilton | Ashley Morgan | 8.96 | 2 | 56.5 | 53 | $31 | Fastnet Rock / Lake Tahoe | |||
7 | 8 | ABOUT TIME | Gavin Groth | Luke Cumberland | 11.63 | 4 | 58.5 | 53 | $8 | Danehill Express / Indira Morning | |||
8 | 3 | EYE ON AMERICA | Dean Jackson | Geoffrey Snowden | 14.6 | 5 | 60.5 | 57 | $51 | All American / Monocular | |||
17 | WHITE EAGLE | Les Roberts | 0 | 55 | 37 | All American / Bella Costa | |||||||
18 | TYCOON ANNA | Cathleen Rode | 0 | 56.5 | 53 | Written Tycoon / Wily Carol | |||||||
16 | GEOTIME | Gregory McFarlane | 0 | 56.5 | 49 | Time Thief / Elly's Spirit | |||||||
14 | DIDDLY DEE | Kris Lees | Grant Buckley | 0 | 56 | 52 | Exceed And Excel / Pure Beauty | ||||||
7 | ELEGANT GRACE | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 59 | 58 | Fastnet Rock / More Valour | ||||||
6 | ARMINA | David Atkins | 0 | 59 | 58 | Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl | |||||||
4 | PERFECT PEACE | Kris Lees | Jeff Penza | 0 | 60 | 60 | Mossman / Sworntoperfection | ||||||
11 | POWER BELLS | Kris Lees | 0 | 57.5 | 55 | Husson / Bellahro | |||||||
10 | WALLACE STREET | Melissa Dennett | 0 | 58.5 | 53 | Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues | |||||||
9 | NASHIAN | Marc Quinn | 0 | 58.5 | 57 | Scintillo / Sakhra |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:27.60 Last 600m: 0:40.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | MYSTIC SPLENDOUR | Mark Mason | Mitchell Bell | 2 | 59 | 58 | $4.20 | Your Song / Weekend in Manila | ||||
2 | 9 | REUBEN JAMES | Paul Perry | Jeff Penza | 0.26 | 6 | 57.5 | 51 | $4.20 | Fastnet Rock / Astonish | |||
3 | 14 | FLYING PRETTY | Luke Hilton | Ashley Morgan | 2.21 | 7 | 55 | 49 | $5.50 | Bernardini / Chinese Pretty | |||
4 | 12 | TIME STALKER | Dean Jackson | Grant Buckley | 3.07 | 1 | 56 | 48 | $21 | Oratorio / Stellas Delight | |||
5 | 2 | DANIGREE | Peter Sinclair | Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) | 4.74 | 5 | 57.5 | 57 | $12 | Danerich / Filigree | |||
6 | 17 | HENSON PARK BLUBAG | Nathaniel Scott | Ms Leah Kilner (a/53kg) | 5.87 | 9 | 55 | 48 | $31 | Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie | |||
7 | 16 | SMOOTH FACTOR | Michelle Fleming | Kirk Matheson | 7.21 | 10 | 56 | 48 | $9.50 | The Factor / Smoothie | |||
8 | 13 | ZOULING | Cody Morgan | Ben Looker | 8.07 | 3 | 55.5 | 51 | $9.50 | Zoustar / Whatever Happens | |||
9 | 18 | CAPITULATE | Troy O'Neile | Daniel Northey | 8.74 | 8 | 56 | 48 | $12 | Star Witness / Exhibit | |||
10 | 7 | FULL DIAMOND | Adam Vine | Luke Rolls | 9.95 | 4 | 58 | 52 | $101 | Monaco Consul / Izajazzar | |||
15 | ILLINOIS GURU | George Woodward | Qin Yong | 0 | 54.5 | 48 | Arlington / Sassy Guru | ||||||
1 | ACHI BABA | Grant Marshall | Ms Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) | 0 | 62.5 | 61 | Helmet / Dawn Attack | ||||||
3 | EXCELSA | David Atkins | 0 | 60 | 56 | Eurozone / Princess Tyla | |||||||
4 | LAUGHS LOUDEST | George Woodward | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0 | 60 | 56 | Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud | ||||||
10 | TYCOON ANNA | Cathleen Rode | Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/56kg) | 0 | 56.5 | 53 | Written Tycoon / Wily Carol | ||||||
8 | PRINCE OF TROY | Colt Prosser | Ms Belinda Hodder | 0 | 58 | 52 | Sepoy / Venassas Jig | ||||||
6 | PURE FUEGO | Cameron Crockett | 0 | 59 | 54 | Bullet Train / Super Lacuna | |||||||
11 | PAPA JOHN | Rodney Northam | 0 | 56 | 48 | Verrazano / Oh Barbie |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:59.72 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | PATAGONIAN | Paul Perry | Jeff Penza | 2 | 57.5 | 56 | $4.60 | Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish | ||||
2 | 5 | AUNTIE MONNIE | Justin Blanch | Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/56kg) | 0.5 | 5 | 54 | 54 | $2.80 | Arlington / Alittlebitofmonica | |||
3 | 10 | SLIMLINE | Pat Farrell | Billy Cray | 4.37 | 4 | 55 | 46 | $21 | Hinchinbrook / So Why Not | |||
4 | 11 | TRIP TO LONDON | George Woodward | Qin Yong | 4.43 | 3 | 53.5 | 44 | $31 | Benfica / Titania | |||
5 | 9 | RED CUPCAKE | Colin Dixon | Kirk Matheson | 6.63 | 6 | 55 | 48 | $15 | Snippetson / Foolish Pride | |||
6 | 3 | MORE THAN A SAMBA | Stephen Jones | Mitchell Bell | 7.22 | 1 | 55.5 | 52 | $2.70 | More Than Ready / Divya | |||
7 | 13 | SWIFTLY MANGO | Sally Torrens | Ms Rachael Murray | 10.61 | 7 | 55 | 40 | $101 | Al Samer / Degustation | |||
1 | MAGIC CHARLEE | Rodney Northam | Reece Jones | 0 | 59 | 63 | Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer | ||||||
12 | BED TALK | Douglas Fernando | Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) | 0 | 55 | 43 | Poet's Voice / Bedizened | ||||||
6 | ZA ZA ZENA | Ronald Broomhall | Luke Rolls | 0 | 55 | 52 | Zariz / Campfire Stories | ||||||
7 | MISS DEVINCI | Gregory McFarlane | Ben Looker | 0 | 55 | 51 | Decertare / Viscondesa | ||||||
8 | SPANISH MISSILE | Luke Thomas | Ms Belinda Hodder | 0 | 55 | 50 | Smart Missile / La Rambla | ||||||
4 | ALLORAINE | Todd Howlett | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0 | 55 | 54 | Falvelon / Best Feature |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.