Scone: Scone Race Club Tuesday 09, June 2020
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:04.55 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | THE SNOOPERSTAR | Mark Schmetzer | Jeff Penza | 2 | 59 | N/A | $2 | Sizzling / Florestans Match | ||||
2 | 12 | BAIYKA | Scott Singleton | Grant Buckley | 0.25 | 11 | 54.5 | N/A | $10 | Dream Ahead / Persian Fable | |||
3 | 7 | LILLY PILLY | Nathan Doyle | Lee Magorrian | 2.63 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $10 | Snitzel / Fleur De'here | |||
4 | 5 | FLYING COSMOS | Les Roberts | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 4.04 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $41 | Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer | |||
5 | 8 | MISS AUBREY | Les Roberts | Anthony Cavallo | 4.05 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Starcraft / Rose of Hallowell | |||
6 | 9 | SINGLE CHARGE | Jason Deamer | Christian Reith | 4.18 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $41 | Charge Forward / Just One Time | |||
7 | 6 | INDUCEMENT | Stephen Jones | Ashley Morgan | 5.1 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $61 | Zoustar / Cash Bonus | |||
8 | 14 | SEQUANA | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 5.46 | 6 | 54.5 | N/A | $3.50 | Headwater / Leviosa | |||
9 | 2 | REALCOOLCAT | Todd Howlett | Ms Mikayla Weir | 6.52 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $61 | Mosayter / Fimdal | |||
10 | 10 | REACH BEYOND | Scott Singleton | Billy Cray | 7.01 | 13 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Outreach / Misa Eire | |||
11 | 15 | TAKE SOME TIME | Peter Mills | Ms Rachael Murray | 8.65 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Ad Valorem / Out of Time | |||
12 | 4 | BELLA CHICA | Rodney Ollerton | Adrian Layt | 9.23 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $91 | Sizzling / Balmoral Baby | |||
13 | 13 | HALLOWED LASS | John Ramsey | Reece Jones | 9.67 | 14 | 52.5 | N/A | $12 | Hallowed Crown / Kwinana | |||
14 | 18 | LOPE DE DUCK | Leigh Desreaux | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 13.21 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $151 | Lope de Vega / Ducks | |||
17 | ACCLAIM TO FAME | Dean Jackson | 0 | 59 | N/A | Stryker / Vanity Sky | |||||||
1 | FRONTLINE | Rodney Northam | Daniel Northey | 0 | 59 | N/A | Time for War / Catgut | ||||||
11 | TITAN OF INDUSTRY | Matthew Vella | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Keltara | ||||||
16 | STUNNING MOSA | Mark Schmetzer | 0 | 57 | N/A | Squamosa / Stunning Spirit |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:24.05 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | OUTBURST | Paul Messara | Jeff Penza | 12 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.60 | Real Impact / Raweesha | ||||
2 | 10 | SAQUON | Paul Perry | Chris O'Brien | 0.47 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $5 | No Nay Never / Laurelling | |||
3 | 4 | UNDERBOSS | Kim Waugh | Grant Buckley | 3.1 | 11 | 58 | N/A | $11 | Animal Kingdom / Lobster | |||
4 | 9 | FU NI | Kris Lees | Christian Reith | 3.45 | 13 | 56.5 | N/A | $19 | Adelaide / Demerger | |||
5 | 1 | DR COPPER | David Atkins | Ms Amelia Bullock | 4.84 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $6.50 | Sizzling / Gymea Lily | |||
6 | 3 | TRIESTE | Brett Cavanough | Rory Hutchings | 5.08 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $7 | Fastnet Rock / Starrystarrynight | |||
7 | 18 | SIZZLING SID | Annette Rahn | Billy Cray | 5.56 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $151 | Sizzling / Marinov | |||
8 | 15 | THE RIGHT STUFF | Paul Perry | Adrian Layt | 5.91 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $71 | Stratum / Meek | |||
9 | 2 | TOP HOFFA | Jeremy Smith | Mr Jake Hull | 6.58 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $15 | Bon Hoffa / Peneletone | |||
10 | 16 | EXTERMINATE | Stephen Jones | Ms Rachael Murray | 7.23 | 14 | 55 | N/A | $6 | Shrapnel / Swift Gift | |||
11 | 17 | SCHENGEN | Jeff Englebrecht | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 8.94 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Eurozone / Qahira | |||
12 | 8 | PANNIER DAME | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 9.01 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $16 | Tavistock / British Dame | |||
13 | 14 | THE OKAY CORRAL | Tracey Bartley | Ashley Morgan | 9.8 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $91 | Fast 'n' Famous / Turbo Rose | |||
14 | 13 | SHESAFAN | Rodney Northam | Daniel Northey | 10.24 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $91 | Albrecht / Dashing Miss | |||
7 | HUSTLED | Mark Schmetzer | Jeff Penza | 0 | 56 | N/A | Husson / Curled | ||||||
11 | SURF | Kris Lees | Lee Magorrian | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Hallowed Crown / Tide | ||||||
12 | THERAPY | Kris Lees | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Sidestep / Shimasani | |||||||
6 | WHITCHETY GRUB | Matthew Vella | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Wandjina / Ice Creme |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:03.87 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | MELIK | Paul Messara | Mitchell Bell | 6 | 61 | 60 | $2.15 | Redoute's Choice / Secluded | ||||
2 | 8 | DANTE ALEXANDER | Jeremy Gask | Adrian Layt | 1.49 | 7 | 55 | 48 | $19 | Star Witness / Dodged a Bullet | |||
3 | 2 | HALCYON HOUSE | Luke Morgan | Rory Hutchings | 2.24 | 3 | 59.5 | 57 | $2.90 | Husson / Golden Statue | |||
4 | 6 | DREAM SONG | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 2.61 | 2 | 56.5 | 55 | $10 | Your Song / Dreams And Desires | |||
5 | 4 | AY BEE ARE | Rodney Robb | Grant Buckley | 3.91 | 4 | 58 | 54 | $31 | Deep Field / Bouzy Rouge | |||
6 | 5 | ILLECEBROUS | Kris Lees | Jeff Penza | 4.93 | 9 | 58 | 58 | $7.50 | More Than Ready / Riva Del Mar | |||
7 | 10 | WHITE EAGLE | Les Roberts | Ms Rachael Murray | 6.82 | 8 | 55 | 37 | $101 | All American / Bella Costa | |||
8 | 9 | SHAYE'S TRUST | Leigh Desreaux | Daniel Northey | 6.89 | 1 | 55 | 38 | $151 | Trusting / Shaye Spice | |||
9 | 7 | SISTER ELLIE | Paul Perry | Ashley Morgan | 9.32 | 5 | 55 | 52 | $26 | Choisir / Pure Intent | |||
3 | ROYAL BANQUET | Nathan Doyle | Lee Magorrian | 0 | 59 | 56 | Snitzel / Twilight Royale |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:03.90 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | FESTIVAL OF LIGHT | Rodney Robb | Grant Buckley | 6 | 61 | 66 | $3.80 | Dubleo / Festival Queen | ||||
2 | 8 | SKILLET | Cameron Crockett | Kyle Wilson-Taylor | 1.76 | 5 | 55.5 | 63 | $11 | I Am Invincible / Woppitt | |||
3 | 2 | MAGIC CHARLEE | Rodney Northam | Reece Jones | 2 | 3 | 57.5 | 63 | $16 | Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer | |||
4 | 4 | WITHOUT CONVICTION | Paul Perry | Chris O'Brien | 2.09 | 2 | 59 | 66 | $13 | Star Witness / Takali | |||
5 | 3 | NICCIROSE | Scott Singleton | Christian Reith | 2.37 | 4 | 59 | 62 | $3.80 | Nicconi / Rubirose | |||
6 | 7 | WARRAH FLASH | Stephen Jones | Mitchell Bell | 2.52 | 1 | 58 | 60 | $3 | Salade / Rhiannon's Joy | |||
7 | 10 | BLINKIN LEGEND | Craig Clegg | Ms Cejay Graham (a/50kg) | 5.81 | 7 | 56 | 60 | $13 | Al Samer / Outback Legend | |||
8 | 11 | DENIM STREET | Alan D Smith | Luke Cumberland | 7.87 | 8 | 55 | 57 | $41 | Street Sense / Running Jeans | |||
5 | DAMIT | Con Karakatsanis | Lee Magorrian | 0 | 58.5 | 61 | Sebring / Goldam | ||||||
6 | MELIK | Paul Messara | 0 | 58 | 60 | Redoute's Choice / Secluded | |||||||
9 | EYE ON AMERICA | Dean Jackson | 0 | 56.5 | 57 | All American / Monocular |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:37.24 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | HOLY EMPRESS | Scott Singleton | Billy Cray | 11 | 60 | 60 | $3.30 | Roman Emperor / Holy One | ||||
2 | 3 | TOE TAPPER | David Atkins | Andrew Gibbons | 0.86 | 9 | 60 | 60 | $6 | Star Witness / Crimson Sakura | |||
3 | 9 | MAHERVELLOUS | Ben Hill | Christian Reith | 2.48 | 1 | 57.5 | 55 | $11 | Al Maher / Hello I Love You | |||
4 | 4 | COOLAMINYAH KID | John Cooper | Grant Buckley | 2.79 | 4 | 59.5 | 55 | $31 | Show a Heart / Dancing Legs | |||
5 | 5 | HOUSE WINS | Jane Clement | Ms Mikayla Weir | 3.82 | 5 | 59.5 | 55 | $26 | Dubleo / Obeys | |||
6 | 12 | ST LUKE | Michelle Fleming | Chris O'Brien | 4.08 | 8 | 56 | 44 | $26 | Shaft / Mintage | |||
7 | 10 | HAMISH THE SWIFT | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Chad Lever | 4.77 | 2 | 57 | 50 | $6 | Dawn Approach / Lysistrata | |||
8 | 8 | FOREVER JUDE | Tim McIntosh | Jeff Penza | 4.98 | 10 | 58 | 52 | $8.50 | Albrecht / Songs | |||
9 | 6 | ST ANTON | Paul Messara | Mr Jake Hull | 5.34 | 7 | 59.5 | 55 | $6 | Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley | |||
10 | 7 | VALATIA | Scott Thompson | Ms Rachael Murray | 6.25 | 3 | 59 | 54 | $16 | Valixir / Alsatia | |||
11 | 13 | SHE'S JUST SAYIN' | Alan D Smith | Luke Cumberland | 11.11 | 6 | 55 | 43 | $201 | Excites / Tansgirl | |||
1 | DEEPWOOD VALE | Paul Messara | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 61 | 62 | Redoute's Choice / Sacred Witness | ||||||
11 | TOKYO BULLET | Darren Hyde | Ashley Morgan | 0 | 55.5 | 47 | Bullet Train / Rich Addiction |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:51.83 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | SOPHIE'S LASS | Todd Howlett | Andrew Gibbons | 6 | 56.5 | 55 | $4 | Dane Shadow / M'lady's Lass | ||||
2 | 15 | SLIMLINE | Pat Farrell | Billy Cray | 1.57 | 5 | 55 | 43 | $26 | Hinchinbrook / So Why Not | |||
3 | 6 | RED LIGHT DANCER | Paul Perry | Chris O'Brien | 1.82 | 1 | 56 | 52 | $2.50 | Choisir / Crimson Dawn | |||
4 | 12 | DICKO'S MATE | Rodney Ollerton | Adrian Layt | 2.04 | 12 | 55 | 46 | $81 | All Too Hard / Sheer Silk | |||
5 | 11 | HONEY ELYSEES | Jeremy Sylvester | Ms Brooke Stower | 2.56 | 8 | 55 | 47 | $15 | Street Boss / Van Welbilt | |||
6 | 9 | BROOKE | Julie Holloway | Ms Mikayla Weir | 2.61 | 9 | 55 | 48 | $19 | Northern Meteor / Bundleofjoy | |||
7 | 3 | MATHEMATICS | Allan Denham | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 3.29 | 4 | 57 | 52 | $6 | The Factor / Nash Rambler | |||
8 | 8 | GOTTABE RED | Peter Green | Ms Cejay Graham (a/50kg) | 3.58 | 3 | 55 | 49 | $15 | Ad Valorem / Simoneashley | |||
9 | 16 | SASOGENES | Leigh Desreaux | Daniel Northey | 4.21 | 2 | 55 | 20 | $201 | Diogenes / O' Susie | |||
10 | 10 | FONDA | Les Roberts | Anthony Cavallo | 4.37 | 10 | 55 | 48 | $41 | Zoffany / Serenity Jane | |||
11 | 7 | DAWNSTAR | Pat Farrell | Ms Rachael Murray | 8.63 | 7 | 55 | 50 | $7.50 | Casino Prince / Painted Gold | |||
12 | 14 | BOWCONI | Graeme Brooker | Reece Jones | 16.47 | 11 | 53 | 43 | $151 | Nicconi / Mollani | |||
1 | PAMPLEMOUSSE | Brett Cavanough | Jeff Penza | 0 | 62.5 | 63 | Purrealist / Folichonne | ||||||
2 | MATOWATAKPE | Bjorn Baker | Christian Reith | 0 | 62 | 62 | Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach | ||||||
13 | WHALER BILL | Ben Hill | Grant Buckley | 0 | 55 | 45 | Dreamscape / Jubilee | ||||||
4 | AGRAPART | Cody Morgan | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 56.5 | 55 | Exceed And Excel / Street Groove |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:17.70 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | LIGHT OF ULURU | Kim Waugh | Grant Buckley | 8 | 58 | 56 | $4.80 | Eurozone / Rink | ||||
2 | 11 | BLUE COLLAR BOY | Greg Hook | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 0.85 | 7 | 58.5 | 53 | $18 | Denmarket / Blue White | |||
3 | 8 | BUCKLE UP BABY | Luke Hilton | Ashley Morgan | 0.91 | 14 | 59.5 | 59 | $41 | Star Witness / Incensed | |||
4 | 14 | ROSE OF SAVANNAH | Stephen Jones | Mitchell Bell | 1 | 4 | 55.5 | 51 | $4 | Fastnet Rock / Savannah River | |||
5 | 10 | TOMBOLO | Rodney Northam | Adrian Layt | 1.09 | 1 | 59 | 58 | $5.50 | Hinchinbrook / Early Spec | |||
6 | 15 | HE'S OUR TOY BOY | Jane Clement | Ms Mikayla Weir | 1.34 | 5 | 57.5 | 51 | $13 | Red Element / Cinerama | |||
7 | 6 | SIR CLOONEY | John Ramsey | Reece Jones | 2.17 | 6 | 58 | 56 | $15 | Artie Schiller / Delightful Attire | |||
8 | 1 | EDEN VALE | Mark De Montfort | Ms Rachael Murray | 2.21 | 13 | 61 | 58 | $41 | Dreamscape / Anton | |||
9 | 3 | POWER OF WEXFORD | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 2.43 | 12 | 61 | 62 | $13 | Snitzel / Kneeling | |||
10 | 18 | SMOOTH FACTOR | Michelle Fleming | Chris O'Brien | 2.76 | 2 | 56.5 | 49 | $19 | The Factor / Smoothie | |||
11 | 7 | ARMINA | David Atkins | Ms Amelia Bullock | 3.33 | 11 | 59.5 | 59 | $20 | Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl | |||
12 | 2 | POLHAMPTON | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Chad Lever | 3.94 | 3 | 61 | 62 | $12 | Equiano / Ready to Reign | |||
13 | 9 | SPILT | Rodney Northam | Christian Reith | 4.33 | 9 | 59 | 54 | $26 | Choisir / Mycup Runneth Over | |||
14 | 17 | CHOSEN MONARCH | Kristen Buchanan | Lee Magorrian | 10.87 | 10 | 57 | 50 | $31 | Choisir / Dydeedoe | |||
13 | POWER BELLS | Kris Lees | 0 | 57.5 | 55 | Husson / Bellahro | |||||||
16 | EGYPTIAN AMULET | Brett Cavanough | Jeff Penza | 0 | 57.5 | 51 | Zoustar / Our Egyptian Raine | ||||||
4 | PATAGONIAN | Paul Perry | 0 | 60 | 56 | Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish | |||||||
5 | PERFECT PEACE | Kris Lees | 0 | 60 | 60 | Mossman / Sworntoperfection |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.