Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Sunday 07, June 2020
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.15
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:32.30 Last 600m: 0:37.04 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | CHIEF GERONIMO | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Quayde Krogh | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $2.40 | More Than Ready / The Warrior Woman | ||||
2 | 10 | RODRICK'S SECRET | Matthew Smith | Chad Lever | 0.91 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $15 | Rubick / Sworn to Secrecy | |||
3 | 1 | ZOUNATE | Gary Portelli | Ms Louise Day | 0.93 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $3.30 | Zoustar / Fascinating | |||
4 | 3 | SUPER WALLY | Marc Conners | Shaun Guymer | 3.46 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $26 | Delago Deluxe / Allow | |||
5 | 8 | PREMIER ROSE | John O'Shea | Ms Alysha Collett | 4.2 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $5.50 | Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire | |||
6 | 9 | RIZZUTO | Kim Waugh | Travis Wolfgram | 6.16 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $10 | Manhattan Rain / Baby Angel | |||
7 | 6 | QUIZZICAL DEEL | John Sargent | Ms Rachel King | 7.26 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $13 | Dundeel / Causeway Queen | |||
8 | 7 | CLASSIC KINGDOM | Richard Butler | Scott Pollard | 9.66 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Pierro / In the Future | |||
4 | PAST TENSE | Chris Waller | Adrian Layt | 0 | 57 | N/A | Wandjina / Yesterjoy | ||||||
5 | WHO LOVES THE ZOU | Gary Moore | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 57 | N/A | Zoustar / Secretary's Secret |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:58.95 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | AJAAYEB | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Jay Ford | 6 | 55 | N/A | $2.15 | Snitzel / Augusta Proud | ||||
2 | 9 | TESTA'S FLOWER | Terry Croft | Ms Alysha Collett | 0.07 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $71 | Testa Rossa / War Flower | |||
3 | 3 | GALLANT RUN | Gary Moore | Glyn Schofield | 0.43 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $14 | Not a Single Doubt / Azardi | |||
4 | 4 | LIGHT AND DARK | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 0.85 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $2.70 | Rubick / Canzero | |||
5 | 7 | CALBUCO | Garry Frazer | Grant Buckley | 1.31 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $41 | Sebring / Doagain | |||
6 | 2 | BRAZEN SEQUEL | Bjorn Baker | Mitchell Bell | 1.63 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $12 | Brazen Beau / In Her Shoes | |||
7 | 1 | BIZARRO | Brad Widdup | Ms Winona Costin | 3.74 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $17 | Not a Single Doubt / Allblack Lass | |||
8 | 5 | MESMER | Dale Wagstaff | Ms Rachael Murray | 4.1 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $41 | Sepoy / Mesmereyeser | |||
8 | SWIFT CHICK | Matthew Vella | Chad Lever | 0 | 55 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Sweet Sanette |
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:24.94 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ANGEL HELENA | Peter & Paul Snowden | Adrian Layt | 10 | 55 | N/A | $9 | More Than Ready / Planet Rock | ||||
2 | 12 | MOLLYCODDLE | James Cummings | Ms Alysha Collett | 0.62 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $18 | Lonhro / Mascareri | |||
3 | 5 | NIJMEGEN | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Jay Ford | 1.95 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $2 | Vancouver / Headway | |||
4 | 8 | TYCOONIST | Brad Widdup | Koby Jennings | 2.65 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $6.50 | Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly | |||
5 | 1 | CALIFORNIA CIBLE | Peter & Paul Snowden | Chad Lever | 4.19 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $6.50 | I Am Invincible / Magic Harmony | |||
6 | 4 | LE VIZIR | Gerald Ryan | Glyn Schofield | 4.23 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $12 | Siyouni / Shakeyourbody | |||
7 | 13 | OBVIOUS STEP | David Payne | Jean Van Overmeire | 4.24 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $41 | Sidestep / State the Obvious | |||
8 | 3 | GENERAL DUBAI | Peter Robl | Grant Buckley | 5.47 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $61 | Pride of Dubai / Ocean Bridge | |||
9 | 11 | FIREBOMB | David Payne | Ms Louise Day | 9.14 | 3 | 53 | N/A | $101 | Husson / Hearth | |||
10 | 10 | DON'T RECALL | Kim Waugh | Travis Wolfgram | 11.28 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Star Witness / No Comment | |||
11 | 7 | SEA BOSS | Kristen Buchanan | Shaun Guymer | 24.41 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Sebring / She's Due | |||
2 | EXHIBITION | Richard & Michael Freedman | Keagan Latham | 0 | 57 | N/A | Vancouver / Haiku | ||||||
6 | SAMMY | Kris Lees | Jason Collett | 0 | 57 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Samantha Miss |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Restricted to NSW Provincial and Country trained horses
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:18.88 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BLAZE A TRAIL | Matthew Vella | Chad Lever | 5 | 59 | N/A | $1.85 | Criterion / Flaming | ||||
2 | 5 | SAMMY | Kris Lees | Jay Ford | 1.01 | 9 | 56 | N/A | $3.60 | Medaglia D'oro / Samantha Miss | |||
3 | 2 | INVICTUS FELIX | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Brock Ryan | 1.02 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $10 | Poet's Voice / Lysistrata | |||
4 | 11 | TIMELY SHADOW | Garry White | Mathew Cahill | 2.29 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $51 | Uncle Mo / Star Shadow | |||
5 | 10 | MISTY BROOK | Kerry Parker | Adrian Layt | 3.09 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $51 | Hinchinbrook / Feminine Wiles | |||
6 | 7 | MCCALL | Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard | Jason Collett | 6.84 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $31 | Al Maher / Kanyini | |||
7 | 4 | YOUNG HEART | Robert & Luke Price | Brodie Loy | 7.5 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $6 | Moshe / Miz Riocee | |||
8 | 8 | DOIN' SHOTS | Wayne Seelin | Ms Louise Day | 7.58 | 7 | 53 | N/A | $71 | Shooting to Win / Apennine | |||
9 | 6 | UNDER ORDERS | Matthew Vella | Mitchell Bell | 10.36 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $41 | Not a Single Doubt / Loved Up | |||
3 | WHITCHETY GRUB | Matthew Vella | Ms Alysha Collett | 0 | 57 | N/A | Wandjina / Ice Creme | ||||||
9 | JOMAJEKI | Kim Waugh | 0 | 55 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Kimillsy |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:58.60 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS | Tara & Philippe Vigouroux | Ms Winona Costin | 4 | 59.5 | 61 | $26 | Declaration Of War / Betterthanblushing | ||||
2 | 5 | MATOWATAKPE | Bjorn Baker | Mitchell Bell | 0.43 | 5 | 59 | 60 | $7.50 | Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach | |||
3 | 9 | INVINCIBLE KISS | Wayne Seelin | Grant Buckley | 1.89 | 10 | 57 | 60 | $19 | I Am Invincible / Ovillers | |||
4 | 1 | MILITARY ACADEMY | Garry White | Mathew Cahill | 2.07 | 9 | 61 | 64 | $16 | Snitzel / Peace Academy | |||
5 | 6 | STONE COLD | Sarah Murray-Leslie | Travis Wolfgram | 2.14 | 11 | 58 | 58 | $31 | Alert / Yorked | |||
6 | 12 | SEBRING EXPRESS | Gary Portelli | Brock Ryan | 3.06 | 3 | 54 | 57 | $21 | Sebring / Miss Exxi | |||
7 | 15 | CRIMSON TICKET | Jim & Greg Lee | Reece Jones | 3.51 | 7 | 52 | 50 | $101 | Tickets / Crimson Joy | |||
8 | 13 | CHELSEA REIGN | Peter & Paul Snowden | Christian Reith | 3.76 | 8 | 55 | 55 | $20 | Rubick / Chelsea Hotel | |||
9 | 2 | DAWN TOO GOOD | Gary Moore | Ms Louise Day | 4.3 | 12 | 58.5 | 63 | $3.80 | Dawn Approach / Lady Rah Rah | |||
10 | 14 | SOCIAL SMILE | Jim & Greg Lee | Josh Richards | 4.96 | 6 | 52 | 51 | $71 | Sebring / My Lady's Chamber | |||
11 | 7 | TOURMASTER | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 5.5 | 1 | 58 | 58 | $3.90 | Akeed Mofeed / Angela's Dream | |||
12 | 11 | SUPER SWISH | Patrick Webster | Brandon Griffiths | 11.26 | 2 | 54.5 | 59 | $4 | Swiss Ace / Bannisters | |||
10 | JOHNNY ROO BOY | Damien Lane | Qin Yong | 0 | 57 | 56 | Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare | ||||||
8 | PARTNERS | Scott Singleton | Shaun Guymer | 0 | 57.5 | 57 | Nicconi / Midnight Fling | ||||||
4 | ADVANCE PARTY | Bryce Heys | Ms Alysha Collett | 0 | 59 | 64 | Charge Forward / Luanne |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:32.28 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | TEPARIO | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Koby Jennings | 5 | 57 | 64 | $1.90 | Pierro / Demanding Miss | ||||
2 | 6 | EXTREME JEWEL | Gary Portelli | Ms Alysha Collett | 0.23 | 12 | 55.5 | 61 | $17 | Zoustar / Hidden Jewel | |||
3 | 4 | BERNSON | John Thompson | Jean Van Overmeire | 0.45 | 11 | 55.5 | 57 | $26 | Bernardini / Carlarossa | |||
4 | 11 | KIMMYLEE | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 1.53 | 3 | 55 | 55 | $19 | Star Witness / Bellalicious | |||
5 | 7 | MISTERZEE | Kris Lees | Jay Ford | 2.21 | 4 | 55.5 | 57 | $21 | Zoffany / Zazparella | |||
6 | 5 | CARIBBEAN GOLD | Gerald Ryan | Travis Wolfgram | 2.3 | 1 | 55.5 | 57 | $26 | Havana Gold / Fugnina | |||
7 | 13 | NOBLE BELLE | Robert & Luke Price | Brock Ryan | 2.6 | 6 | 53.5 | 54 | $51 | Excelebration / Princess Fiorella | |||
8 | 14 | SILENT AGENDA | Joseph Pride | Chad Lever | 2.64 | 2 | 55 | 53 | $21 | Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle | |||
9 | 1 | KATERU | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 2.69 | 8 | 59.5 | 65 | $3.50 | Sepoy / Rio Osa | |||
10 | 2 | BULLET MASTER | Peter & Paul Snowden | Adrian Layt | 3.31 | 10 | 58.5 | 63 | $19 | Written Tycoon / My Only Hope | |||
11 | 9 | DUCHESS OF WINDSOR | Matthew Smith | Scott Pollard | 4.52 | 7 | 55 | 58 | $41 | Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness | |||
12 | 15 | CONFIDENT LAD | Jason Coyle | Ms Rachel King | 5.39 | 9 | 55 | 48 | $71 | Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress | |||
10 | MALTHOUSE | Jason Coyle | 0 | 55 | 56 | Carlton House / La Saronet | |||||||
8 | OBSCENE | Damien Lane | 0 | 56.5 | 1.5 | 59 | Not a Single Doubt / Scenes | ||||||
12 | TRI NATIONS | Edward Cummings | 0 | 55 | 55 | Wandjina / Lovetorn |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:31.65 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | DAME KIRI | Allan Denham | Jay Ford | 10 | 57 | 60 | $5 | Exceed And Excel / Ilze | ||||
2 | 5 | SRINI | Gerald Ryan | Travis Wolfgram | 1.24 | 11 | 58 | 58 | $17 | Snitzel / More Than Real | |||
3 | 9 | MALTHOUSE | Jason Coyle | Brodie Loy | 1.38 | 3 | 57 | 56 | $21 | Carlton House / La Saronet | |||
4 | 2 | SONG AND A PRAYER | John Thompson | Tom Sherry | 1.5 | 2 | 57.5 | 65 | $6 | Stratum / Sayahailmary | |||
5 | 7 | COLLECTIVELY | Robert & Luke Price | Brock Ryan | 1.56 | 8 | 55.5 | 60 | $19 | Foxwedge / Optimist | |||
6 | 11 | LADIES' GEM | Jim & Greg Lee | Reece Jones | 3.48 | 9 | 53.5 | 55 | $7 | Helmet / Royal Reign | |||
7 | 6 | MICKS NEW CHICK | Brett Lazzarini | Ms Louise Day | 3.71 | 6 | 55.5 | 61 | $10 | Husson / Mick's Chick | |||
8 | 3 | CHEWIE TWO | Richard & Michael Freedman | Keagan Latham | 3.96 | 5 | 59 | 60 | $3.20 | Uncle Mo / Calimanco | |||
9 | 16 | ONE OF THE KIND | Robert Pearse | Adrian Layt | 6.16 | 1 | 55 | 51 | $26 | Reset / Commands a Smile | |||
10 | 13 | CHIEF KIDDER | Mark De Montfort | Ms Rachael Murray | 7.75 | 7 | 56 | 54 | $51 | Gonski / Purple Code | |||
11 | 15 | MANDALONG TAPIT | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | Grant Buckley | 8.04 | 4 | 55 | 52 | $15 | Tapit / Euphrosyne | |||
17 | SILENT AGENDA | Joseph Pride | 0 | 55.5 | 53 | Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle | |||||||
14 | KIMMYLEE | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 0 | 55 | 55 | Star Witness / Bellalicious | ||||||
1 | BENTLEY MAGIC | Matthew Smith | Ms Rachel King | 0 | 61 | 64 | Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage | ||||||
4 | TEPARIO | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Koby Jennings | 0 | 59 | 64 | Pierro / Demanding Miss | ||||||
12 | TRI NATIONS | Edward Cummings | 0 | 56.5 | 55 | Wandjina / Lovetorn | |||||||
10 | DUMMY RUN | David Payne | 0 | 56.5 | 55 | Deep Field / Gayika |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:50.70 Last 600m: 0:37.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | LIVE AND LOADED | John O'Shea | Chad Lever | 12 | 58.5 | 61 | $2.45 | Shocking / Dream Lass | ||||
2 | 11 | KELVINSIDE | Jim & Greg Lee | Glyn Schofield | 0.91 | 15 | 57 | 56 | $10 | Lonhro / Sunday Adieu | |||
3 | 18 | ITASCA | Scott Singleton | Ms Louise Day | 1.4 | 7 | 54 | 54 | $17 | Tickets / Southern Surge | |||
4 | 3 | NATIONAL GUARD | Richard Litt | Ms Alysha Collett | 2.07 | 8 | 59 | 60 | $151 | War Front / Coin Broker | |||
5 | 1 | MOON PANTHER | Bjorn Baker | Mitchell Bell | 2.53 | 14 | 59.5 | 61 | $16 | So You Think / Dance On the Moon | |||
6 | 12 | MOHICAN | Robert & Luke Price | Brock Ryan | 3.26 | 3 | 55.5 | 56 | $31 | Authorized / Zaroyale | |||
7 | 6 | LEARDO | Richard & Michael Freedman | Brandon Griffiths | 3.41 | 9 | 56.5 | 59 | $31 | Dalghar / Ustinova | |||
8 | 8 | ARROGANTE | Kristen Buchanan | Shaun Guymer | 3.55 | 16 | 57.5 | 57 | $5.50 | Direct Charge / La Timesta | |||
9 | 13 | NOTABADIDEA | Jim & Greg Lee | Josh Richards | 3.67 | 11 | 54 | 56 | $11 | Highly Recommended / Splash | |||
10 | 2 | AUTUMN RAIN | Kris Lees | Jay Ford | 5.85 | 10 | 59 | 64 | $26 | Camelot / Autumn Ember | |||
11 | 16 | WITHOUT RISK | Matthew Dunn | Ms Rachel King | 6.96 | 4 | 55 | 56 | $14 | Redoute's Choice / Risk Aversion | |||
12 | 10 | MACKELLAR'S LOVE | Cheryl Crockett | James Rogers | 8.25 | 6 | 57.5 | 61 | $81 | Poet's Voice / Margherita | |||
13 | 9 | HEIMBERG | Joseph Pride | Brodie Loy | 9.33 | 1 | 57.5 | 57 | $21 | Rip Van Winkle / Parfore | |||
14 | 15 | HERMOSA REWARD | Todd Howlett | Grant Buckley | 11.59 | 13 | 56 | 58 | $101 | Reward for Effort / That's Leila | |||
15 | 20 | MAGLEV | Colin Besters | Mr Yusuke Ichikawa | 13.38 | 2 | 55 | 40 | $151 | Bullet Train / Cassandra's Choice | |||
16 | 4 | SMART DECISION | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Koby Jennings | 16.18 | 5 | 59 | 64 | $17 | Smart Missile / Swing Vote | |||
19 | HIGHJACKER | Les Bridge | Travis Wolfgram | 0 | 55 | 52 | High Chaparral / Indirect | ||||||
14 | SAVVY VALENTINO | Bjorn Baker | Christian Reith | 0 | 57 | 58 | Savabeel / High Fashion | ||||||
17 | FIGHT THE KNEAD | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 0 | 55 | 56 | Fighting Sun / Knead the Dough | ||||||
5 | TEMPRADO | Kylie Gavenlock | Adrian Layt | 0 | 59 | 60 | Pierro / Majestic Music |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.