Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Tuesday 18, February 2020
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 0:58.22 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | SNITZINNATI | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 13 | 56 | N/A | $6 | Snitzel / Soiree Girl | ||||
2 | 5 | LAST CHANCE DANCE | Luke Hilton | Ashley Morgan | 0.78 | 5 | 57.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Unencumbered / Anabring | |||
3 | 1 | HALCYON HOUSE | Luke Morgan | Ms Samantha Clenton | 2.33 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $4 | Husson / Golden Statue | |||
4 | 3 | BRASH | Brett Cavanough | Keagan Latham | 2.72 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $9.50 | Murtajill / Sweet Starlett | |||
5 | 7 | ELPHAME | Simon Casey | Daniel Northey | 3.01 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $31 | Choisir / My Tinkerbel | |||
6 | 16 | ELECTRIC DAISY | Tammy Boyd | Luke Cumberland | 4.67 | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | $61 | Testa Rossa / Miss Stratophonic | |||
7 | 14 | SHAHI | Ciaron Maher | Tom Sherry | 4.95 | 4 | 53 | N/A | $4.40 | Zoustar / Pleats | |||
8 | 15 | MAKANA | Todd Howlett | Andrew Gibbons | 5.02 | 10 | 55.5 | N/A | $10 | Rubick / Sweet Revenge | |||
9 | 10 | FLYING COSMOS | Les Roberts | Michael Squires | 6.06 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer | |||
10 | 17 | MISTER RIPLEY | Rodney Bailey | Ms Rachael Murray | 6.79 | 11 | 58 | N/A | $61 | Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty | |||
11 | 11 | ASHMORE BERTO | Damien Lane | Serg Lisnyy | 7.45 | 14 | 54.5 | N/A | $101 | Polarmore / Joy Division | |||
12 | 12 | GREAT EXCITEMENT | Damien Lane | Travis Wolfgram | 10.48 | 8 | 54.5 | N/A | $61 | Bon Hoffa / Messy Times | |||
13 | 8 | QUKES | Stephen Jones | Grant Buckley | 10.58 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $11 | Swiss Ace / Conferencia | |||
14 | 18 | SWIFTY BOB | Wayne Seelin | Lee Magorrian | 27.91 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $91 | Swift Alliance / About Last Night | |||
6 | ARADHANA | Brad Widdup | Koby Jennings | 0 | 56 | N/A | Wandjina / Berning Affair | ||||||
4 | TOULON FACTOR | Kody Nestor | Anthony Cavallo | 0 | 58 | N/A | The Factor / Toulon Bay | ||||||
13 | NIJINSKA | Jeff Englebrecht | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Savabeel / Polish | ||||||
2 | BLUE LANYARD | Phillip Atkins | Brandon Griffiths | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | May'haab / Akeru |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:32.10 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | BLAZING BABE | Kylie Gavenlock | Greg Ryan | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $14 | Pierro / Blazing Snitzel | ||||
2 | 15 | ELOTROLADO | Evan Holland | Jeff Penza | 3.12 | 4 | 56 | N/A | $3.70 | Time Thief / Tzigany | |||
3 | 16 | GUINNESS | Simon Casey | Daniel Northey | 7.7 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $21 | Excelebration / Ready for More | |||
4 | 8 | DOOMSIE | Kris Lees | Ms Samantha Clenton | 8.49 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $5 | Domesday / Go Johemma | |||
5 | 9 | KRAYZELBURG | Paul Perry | Tom Sherry | 8.8 | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive | |||
6 | 3 | ZELRING | Kris Lees | Ms Louise Day | 9.38 | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $31 | Sebring / Queen Hazel | |||
7 | 18 | ARIZONA BELLE | John Bannister | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 10.76 | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | $71 | High Chaparral / Danzotto | |||
8 | 4 | MAJOR DISRUPTION | Kristen Buchanan | Serg Lisnyy | 13.52 | 10 | 58 | N/A | $51 | Dissident / Belle Feline | |||
9 | 7 | GLORAYA | Paul Perry | Grant Buckley | 15.42 | 8 | 57.5 | N/A | $3.50 | Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya | |||
10 | 12 | MY KRISTINE | Wayne Seelin | Shaun Guymer | 15.99 | 9 | 56 | N/A | $101 | Tickets / Miss Chaos | |||
11 | 14 | SOLARIS | Jeff Englebrecht | Ashley Morgan | 31.37 | 11 | 56 | N/A | $21 | Deep Field / Miss Broadway | |||
1 | INDIAN DANCER | Larry Fairhall | 0 | 59 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Enrika's Gift | |||||||
17 | VOLCANIC | Mark Schmetzer | 0 | 56 | N/A | Al Maher / Mountain | |||||||
6 | DESHAWN | Joe Curran | Chad Lever | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Zoffany / Monchelle | ||||||
2 | AMICA | Gerald Ryan | Travis Wolfgram | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Rubick / Femina Fashion | ||||||
5 | OCEAN VILLA | Scott Singleton | Billy Cray | 0 | 58 | N/A | Mosayter / Oceanette | ||||||
13 | SERRIANO | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 56 | N/A | Dissident / Mafia Miss | ||||||
11 | LIME AND SUGAR | Jay Hopkins | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 56 | N/A | Olympic Glory / Permeate |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:17.58 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | FENDER | Brett Cavanough | Keagan Latham | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $21 | Toronado / Ceccanti | ||||
2 | 11 | FONCE FACTOR | Angela Davies | Ms Jenny Duggan | 1.86 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $14 | The Factor / Vanetta | |||
3 | 9 | OAKFIELD ROMANCE | Kristen Buchanan | Tom Sherry | 2.34 | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Hinchinbrook / Believe 'n Achieve | |||
4 | 8 | MOINDA | Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard | Ms Samantha Clenton | 2.41 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $2.40 | Uncle Mo / Babinda | |||
5 | 14 | TOGUCHI | Kim Waugh | Grant Buckley | 4.6 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Magic Albert / Let's Reflect | |||
6 | 7 | VULPES | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 5.2 | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Foxwedge / Absolute Lure | |||
7 | 10 | SABEAUX | Jeff Englebrecht | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 5.43 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $101 | Animal Kingdom / Hannah Jane | |||
8 | 1 | RINGMAHON | Peter Englebrecht | Ashley Morgan | 6.25 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Spinning World / Canelot | |||
9 | 18 | VOLCANIC | Mark Schmetzer | Travis Wolfgram | 9.63 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $151 | Al Maher / Mountain | |||
3 | CAPTAIN SOLO | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Jakkalberry / Errant | ||||||
15 | FREEDOM'S FIRE | Paul Perry | Shaun Guymer | 0 | 59 | N/A | Honor in War / Sweet Trouble | ||||||
2 | BOYS HOME | Phillip Atkins | Ms Louise Day | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem | ||||||
17 | PORT OF JEDDAH | Peter H Bloomfield | 0 | 57 | N/A | Harbour Watch / Samra | |||||||
16 | STARS DON'T LIE | Tim McIntosh | 0 | 57 | N/A | Star Witness / Special Lie | |||||||
5 | ROCKETING TO WIN | Peter & Paul Snowden | Adrian Layt | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Shooting to Win / Sweet Cheeks | ||||||
6 | STROKE OF MIDNIGHT | Brett Cavanough | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Trusting / Midnight Fling | |||||||
13 | SUPER LUCKY PLUCKY | Todd Howlett | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Pluck / Miss Tessmocker | ||||||
12 | MINIFINN | Kim Waugh | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Myboycharlie / Infinite Fortune |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:50.61 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | EDEN VALE | Mark De Montfort | Shaun Guymer | 3 | 60 | 56 | $3.50 | Dreamscape / Anton | ||||
2 | 8 | HOLY SUNDAY | John Sargent | Lee Magorrian | 0.3 | 6 | 59 | 55 | $4 | Holy Roman Emperor / Sunday Lady | |||
3 | 9 | MIDI | Les Tilley | Robert Thompson | 0.52 | 8 | 58.5 | 53 | $4.60 | Monaco Consul / Relaxingly | |||
4 | 15 | URBAN PRINCE | Peter Horsnell | Ashley Morgan | 0.78 | 10 | 56 | 48 | $101 | Authorized / Rose of Pyrmont | |||
5 | 2 | CAPTAIN'S LEGEND | Damien Lane | Mr Jake Hull | 1.91 | 1 | 62.5 | 61 | $31 | Captain Sonador / In Lights | |||
6 | 4 | TRIPLE CHOICE | Tracey Bartley | Grant Buckley | 2.75 | 7 | 60.5 | 57 | $12 | Choisir / Three Cheers | |||
7 | 10 | TANN HILLS | Jeff Englebrecht | Ms Samantha Clenton | 2.9 | 2 | 58.5 | 53 | $9 | Lope de Vega / Very Speed | |||
8 | 7 | HIDDEN HILLS | Kim Waugh | Andrew Gibbons | 2.99 | 12 | 59 | 54 | $9 | All American / Kimillsy | |||
9 | 16 | KILMARNOCK | Lea Selby | Paul Payne | 4.2 | 4 | 56 | 48 | $61 | Husson / Salix Caprea | |||
10 | 18 | FIRST PIROUETTE | Jeff Englebrecht | Ms Rachael Murray | 7.94 | 9 | 54 | 46 | $26 | Pierro / Arrowette | |||
11 | 14 | SHE'S JUST SAYIN' | Alan D Smith | Serg Lisnyy | 9.32 | 5 | 54.5 | 49 | $41 | Excites / Tansgirl | |||
12 | 17 | PINOT GRIS | Les Tilley | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 9.62 | 11 | 54 | 47 | $61 | Starcraft / Sylvaner | |||
6 | APACHE JUNCTION | Todd Howlett | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0 | 59.5 | 55 | High Chaparral / My Little Girl | ||||||
1 | MOUNT BULLA | Mary Moses | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 0 | 63 | 62 | Duporth / Snow Way | ||||||
11 | BULLETSON | Geoff O'Brien | Greg Ryan | 0 | 57 | 50 | Bullet Train / In Other Words | ||||||
3 | SWITCHING TO WIN | Peter & Paul Snowden | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 61.5 | 59 | Frankel / Give Me Five | ||||||
13 | MORE SPICE | Scott Singleton | Billy Cray | 0 | 54.5 | 49 | Mosayter / Spice It Up | ||||||
12 | CELABITOFKANDI | Greg Preston | 0 | 56.5 | 53 | Rip Van Winkle / Golan Star |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:52.45 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | OAKFIELD GETTEM | Damien Lane | Grant Buckley | 7 | 58.5 | 57 | $4.80 | Dream Ahead / Oakfield Princess | ||||
2 | 4 | GIDGEE GUY | Les Tilley | Robert Thompson | 0.47 | 1 | 59.5 | 55 | $5.50 | Zoffany / Bel Shoes | |||
3 | 2 | VOX POPULI | Lee Curtis | Chad Lever | 1.69 | 8 | 60.5 | 62 | $5 | Choisir / Star Logie | |||
4 | 3 | BELLSZOV BOURKE | Kody Nestor | Anthony Cavallo | 1.71 | 10 | 60 | 60 | $7 | Zoffany / Belvain | |||
5 | 17 | MORE THAN A SAMBA | Stephen Jones | Mitchell Bell | 2.39 | 11 | 57 | 50 | $6 | More Than Ready / Divya | |||
6 | 9 | BILLY BENT EAR | Connie Greig | Ms Mikayla Weir | 2.83 | 4 | 56 | 48 | $15 | Bon Hoffa / I Presume | |||
7 | 12 | REGINA MARGHERITA | Connie Greig | Billy Cray | 2.85 | 3 | 55.5 | 51 | $16 | Dr Doute's / The Lot | |||
8 | 11 | INVINCIBLE TAMMY | Dale Wagstaff | Ms Louise Day | 3.07 | 6 | 55.5 | 51 | $15 | I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos | |||
9 | 16 | MR DE NIRO | Mark Ostini | Serg Lisnyy | 4.34 | 5 | 54 | 42 | $61 | Poet's Voice / Remotely | |||
10 | 10 | FONDA | Les Roberts | Michael Squires | 5.84 | 12 | 55.5 | 51 | $17 | Zoffany / Serenity Jane | |||
11 | 14 | POPPY FIELD | Cassandra Stummer | Daniel Northey | 8.34 | 2 | 55 | 48 | $31 | Mulaazem / Floral Garden | |||
12 | 8 | MISS GIGI | Mark Cross | Ms Jenny Duggan | 9.09 | 9 | 56.5 | 53 | $51 | Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill | |||
5 | ESCEBEE | Mark Milton | 0 | 59 | 54 | Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation | |||||||
15 | JACK'S IMAGE | David Nugent | 0 | 55.5 | 47 | Ready's Image / Bacara | |||||||
7 | MISS EIMAR | Grant Allard | Ms Samantha Clenton | 0 | 58 | 56 | Salade / Lady Octa | ||||||
1 | TWO 'N' WELLGO | Zach Hatch | Tom Sherry | 0 | 63 | 62 | Equiano / Galleta | ||||||
13 | CALL ME TRINITY | Connie Greig | Ashley Morgan | 0 | 54.5 | 49 | Runs to Win / Fairweather |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:17.03 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | POLISH TRAIN | Pat Farrell | Greg Ryan | 8 | 56 | 52 | $4.60 | Bullet Train / Jessepic | ||||
2 | 2 | TAKE TO HEART | Adam Duggan | Brandon Griffiths | 0.4 | 5 | 59.5 | 62 | $6.50 | Delago Deluxe / Toscasun | |||
3 | 6 | ROY'S COMMAND | Todd Howlett | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0.98 | 6 | 60 | 56 | $13 | Commands / Judicial Queen | |||
4 | 3 | FIGHTING FAITH | Ciaron Maher | Tom Sherry | 3.08 | 4 | 58.5 | 60 | $7.50 | Fighting Sun / Faith in My | |||
5 | 15 | ALLEZ REV | Evan Holland | Jeff Penza | 3.32 | 7 | 57 | 50 | $4.60 | Dream Ballad / Crezned | |||
6 | 7 | SALSA DREAMING | Kris Lees | Ms Louise Day | 3.89 | 3 | 60 | 57 | $10 | Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut | |||
7 | 5 | LIGHTNING ALLY | Kylie Gavenlock | Chad Lever | 4.51 | 1 | 60 | 60 | $8 | Magic Albert / Lightning Cross | |||
8 | 17 | SUGARLAND EXPRESS | Damien Lane | Travis Wolfgram | 4.64 | 9 | 55 | 46 | $7 | Zabeel / Eloa | |||
9 | 11 | YEOMAN | Craig Bermingham | Daniel Northey | 8.69 | 2 | 58.5 | 53 | $21 | Fastnet Rock / Mani Bhavan | |||
4 | HUBBLE | Kristen Buchanan | 0 | 60 | 56 | Star Witness / Pretentious Miss | |||||||
1 | DRUSILLA | Dale Wagstaff | Ms Samantha Clenton | 0 | 61.5 | 63 | Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac | ||||||
18 | NO DREAMS ALL HOPE | Grant Marshall | 0 | 54 | 43 | Redoute's Choice / French Alliance | |||||||
16 | DR DEMON | Bob Milligan | 0 | 57 | 50 | Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie | |||||||
9 | SPIRITUAL POWER | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 58.5 | 54 | Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power | ||||||
8 | RECRUITING TO WIN | Peter & Paul Snowden | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 58.5 | 54 | Choisir / Remembering to Win | ||||||
10 | TOAST | Bob Milligan | 0 | 58.5 | 53 | Purrealist / Three Cheers | |||||||
13 | SHE'S SMART | Luke Hilton | Ashley Morgan | 0 | 56.5 | 54 | Smart Missile / Snippety Day | ||||||
12 | BELLE OF PORTUGAL | Stephen Gleeson | Serg Lisnyy | 0 | 57.5 | 55 | Benfica / Irish Hope |
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:16.59 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | CHARLOTTE'S HEART | Brett Cavanough | Keagan Latham | 2 | 56 | 70 | $3.50 | Show a Heart / Priceless Treasure | ||||
2 | 2 | BEAUTY BEST | Melanie O'Gorman | Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) | 2.01 | 7 | 60 | 77 | $5.50 | Shellscrape / Fantakan | |||
3 | 5 | PAT'S NIPPER | Cody Morgan | Tom Sherry | 2.55 | 6 | 55.5 | 68 | $5 | Duporth / Patricia Joan | |||
4 | 11 | BLUESBRO | Kristen Buchanan | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 2.93 | 1 | 53.5 | 64 | $26 | Primus / Blue Booty | |||
5 | 6 | BRAVISSIMO | Cheryl Crockett | Anthony Cavallo | 4.19 | 4 | 56.5 | 67 | $9 | Congrats / Siren | |||
6 | 13 | EYEBEA DANSER | Michael Byers | Jeff Penza | 4.52 | 3 | 54 | 66 | $6 | Dubai's Choice / Eyewina | |||
7 | 3 | EMANUELA | Paul Messara | Mitchell Bell | 4.75 | 5 | 59 | 76 | $6 | Animal Kingdom / Miss Bellezza | |||
8 | 14 | MY SWEET FISH | John Sargent | James Innes Jnr | 9.65 | 8 | 54 | 65 | $15 | Shamus Award / Is It a Mosquito | |||
17 | KATGULLY RED | Jenelle Butler | 0 | 54 | 61 | Haradasun / Excellent Vintage | |||||||
15 | CARILLON | Craig Martin | 0 | 54.5 | 63 | Bernardini / Angelus | |||||||
18 | SASSABY | Craig Bermingham | Daniel Northey | 0 | 54 | 61 | Nothin' Leica Dane / Our Impala | ||||||
16 | SCHAPPOSE | Zach Hatch | 0 | 54 | 62 | High Chaparral / Suppose | |||||||
1 | ALL FROM SCRAP | David Atkins | Brandon Griffiths | 0 | 62 | 78 | Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily | ||||||
8 | BELLE DE VEGA | Kim Waugh | Serg Lisnyy | 0 | 56 | 70 | Lope de Vega / Princess Tinkabell | ||||||
7 | ASUDEM | Luke Thomas | Chad Lever | 0 | 56 | 66 | Duporth / Madame Medusa | ||||||
12 | STRAIGHT HOME | Bob Milligan | Shaun Guymer | 0 | 55 | 64 | Home On the Grange / Cafe de Jour | ||||||
4 | GREAT DANGER | Kris Lees | Ms Samantha Clenton | 0 | 58.5 | 71 | Domesday / Sexy Siren | ||||||
10 | TROPHIES GALORE | Andrew Robinson | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 56 | 70 | Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:57.82 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | WILD FORTUNE | Kris Lees | Tom Sherry | 1 | 57 | 61 | $2.30 | Not a Single Doubt / Miss Opulence | ||||
2 | 10 | SUPREME STREAK | Jeremy Smith | Ms Amelia Bullock | 3.84 | 11 | 55 | 49 | $61 | Supreme Class / Auburn Streak | |||
3 | 6 | VINCI LADY | Gary Portelli | Ms Samantha Clenton | 4.15 | 8 | 57.5 | 58 | $4.40 | I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs | |||
4 | 12 | PEGGY'S TIME | Jan Bowen | Greg Ryan | 4.7 | 9 | 55 | 49 | $7 | Time Thief / Tully Lea | |||
5 | 5 | CHICO | Brett Cavanough | Keagan Latham | 5.98 | 7 | 58 | 55 | $11 | Ad Valorem / Katrina | |||
6 | 17 | BLINKIN NOODLES | Andy Perrett | Daniel Northey | 5.99 | 5 | 55 | 44 | $41 | Denmarket / Momentous Ride | |||
7 | 9 | APACHE DUDE | Richard Nilsson | Ms Jenny Duggan | 6.58 | 6 | 55 | 49 | $13 | Court Command / Accountess | |||
8 | 7 | PHANTOM SPARK | Damien Lane | Mr Jake Hull | 7.94 | 3 | 57 | 53 | $151 | Denman / Trick of Light | |||
9 | 4 | BLAZING TYCOON | Cody Morgan | Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) | 7.96 | 4 | 56.5 | 55 | $7.50 | Written Tycoon / Blessit | |||
10 | 14 | WHITE EAGLE | Les Roberts | Michael Squires | 8.96 | 2 | 54 | 39 | $151 | All American / Bella Costa | |||
11 | 11 | STRAPPING CONQUEST | John Ramsey | Grant Buckley | 14.45 | 10 | 54.5 | 53 | $31 | More Than Ready / Le Havre | |||
16 | TRY ME CHOICE | Nathaniel Scott | Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/56kg) | 0 | 54 | 46 | Conleys Choice / Canny Me | ||||||
3 | JAILBREAK | Kody Nestor | Anthony Cavallo | 0 | 58.5 | 57 | Rubick / Our Songbird | ||||||
18 | OAKFIELD GETTEM | Damien Lane | 0 | 57 | 57 | Dream Ahead / Oakfield Princess | |||||||
15 | INSTITUTION | Ian Cook | 0 | 54 | 47 | Nicconi / Solvini | |||||||
1 | LEO | Mark Schmetzer | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 60.5 | 61 | I Am Invincible / Swooning | ||||||
13 | DAISY PLUCK | Jay Hopkins | 0 | 54 | 48 | Pluck / Miss Tessmocker | |||||||
8 | MORE THAN A SAMBA | Stephen Jones | Lee Magorrian | 0 | 55.5 | 50 | More Than Ready / Divya |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.