Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Monday 17, February 2020
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:59.36 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | AMIRYKAL | Daniel S Bowen | Andrew Mallyon | 2 | 57.5 | N/A | $1.60 | Akeed Mofeed / Macchia | ||||
2 | 11 | FALANDY | Andrew Parramore | Ms Jodi Worley | 5.02 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $13 | Falvelon / Sandy Selection | |||
3 | 6 | DISARMED | Marcus Wilson | Jon Grisedale | 5.71 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.20 | Eurozone / Mitrailleuse | |||
4 | 15 | PERFECTLY POSH | Daniel Want | Anthony Allen | 7.61 | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | $21 | Toorak Toff / Street Storm | |||
5 | 10 | DEGRADGRA | Andrew Pilling | Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) | 9.93 | 6 | 53.5 | N/A | $71 | Exceedingly Good / Jenifer or Kings | |||
6 | 8 | AND FINALLY | Bruce Hill | Raymond Spokes | 9.94 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $17 | Husson / Catlyp | |||
7 | 13 | IT'S MYSTIC | Leo Clapham | Ms Laura Cheshire | 10.37 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $51 | Toorak Toff / Mystic Moment | |||
8 | 1 | TOP PASS | Maryann Brosnan | Nozi Tomizawa | 16.32 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $9 | Top Echelon / Social Pass | |||
12 | GOOD TO DREAM | Leo Clapham | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Dream Ahead / Al Nakhla | |||||||
2 | MAS DINERO | Bruce Hill | Matthew McGuren | 0 | 58 | N/A | Unencumbered / Ms Guacamolee | ||||||
14 | KALANI GOLD | Stewart Campbell | Jason Taylor | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Dalakhani / Song of Gold | ||||||
9 | ARAHO | Daniel S Bowen | Stephen Traecey | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Mulaazem / Funzero | ||||||
5 | VIVID FORTRESS | Toby Edmonds | Robbie Fradd | 0 | 57 | N/A | Sebring / Lesley's Choice | ||||||
7 | SOMEBODY LOVES YOU | Matthew John Dunn | Ms Rikki Jamieson | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Love Conquers All / Black Cherry Blue | ||||||
4 | FLUGLE | John Shelton | Anthony Allen | 0 | 57 | N/A | Longhorn / Ishi Classic |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:22.56 Last 600m: 0:38.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | MULTIPLIED | Andrew Parramore | Ms Jodi Worley | 10 | 57 | N/A | $10 | Exceedingly Good / Winninnie | ||||
2 | 13 | POETIC AFFAIR | Paul Smith | Raymond Spokes | 3.29 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $4 | Poet's Voice / Don't Get Me Rong | |||
3 | 2 | HAPPY FRANK | Brett Bellamy | Qin Yong | 3.96 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $17 | Drumbeats / Lassana Gani | |||
4 | 17 | KORRIN | Owen Glue | Anthony Allen | 4.2 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $9.50 | Dundeel / Juicy Jem | |||
5 | 7 | EUROKING | Gary Doughty | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 4.76 | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $8 | Eurozone / Think Money | |||
6 | 8 | JACKSPRAT | Daiki Chujo | Nozi Tomizawa | 6.82 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Monashee Mountain / Zoleen | |||
7 | 11 | STAR EAGLE | Donna Grisedale | Jon Grisedale | 8.58 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $7.50 | Magic Albert / Star Class Eagle | |||
8 | 18 | BEAT MY DRAGON | Brett Bellamy | Luke Rolls | 9.6 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $19 | Drumbeats / Find Me a Dragon | |||
9 | 3 | MINNI MINNAH | Shane Everson | Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) | 15.93 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $8.50 | Intergaze / Midget Hill | |||
10 | 5 | RECALL EVENTS | Steve Field | Kyle Wilson-Taylor | 28.77 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $8 | Akeed Mofeed / Recollection | |||
4 | PHOENIX RAIDER | Ian Livingstone | Ms Melissa Cox | 0 | 59 | N/A | Snitzel / Modonna | ||||||
16 | LUVYOULONGTIME | Stephen Lee | 0 | 57 | N/A | Love Conquers All / Amazing Grey | |||||||
1 | ALL UP TEE KAY | Stephen Lee | 0 | 59 | N/A | All Too Hard / Airlie | |||||||
6 | SILVERBROOK LAD | Alicia Willick | Mr Wayne O'Connell | 0 | 59 | N/A | Husson / Fasten | ||||||
9 | WEKA PASS | Diane Murphy | Anthony Allen | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Saperavi / Patient | ||||||
12 | PACQUOLA | Toby Edmonds | Robbie Fradd | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Real Saga / Quick Witted | ||||||
10 | LADY SEBAGO | Donna Grisedale | 0 | 57 | N/A | Myboycharlie / Maryann | |||||||
14 | PRINCESS SPARKLES | Marcus Wilson | Sean Cormack | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Rothesay / Tayrhiana |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:41.18 Last 600m: 0:37.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | REAL GENT | Greg Howells | Kyle Wilson-Taylor | 2 | 54.5 | 59 | $2.10 | Kendargent / Ebatana | ||||
2 | 2 | SOLSPEIL | Marcus Wilson | Mr Ryan Plumb | 0.01 | 6 | 61 | 66 | $9 | So You Think / Mirrasalo | |||
3 | 3 | DANTE ROSSETTI | Paula Campbell | Mr Shannon Doyle | 4.63 | 1 | 60.5 | 65 | $6 | Sebring / Cute Emily | |||
4 | 4 | BASANITE | Fleur Blanch | Anthony Allen | 7.61 | 4 | 58 | 60 | $3.40 | Fastnet Rock / Sidereus Nuncius | |||
5 | 6 | KITTEAU | Steven Phelps | Luke Rolls | 9.19 | 3 | 57 | 58 | $17 | Beneteau / Our Kitty | |||
6 | 1 | SPIRAL | Stephen Lee | Qin Yong | 10.84 | 5 | 59.5 | 67 | $15 | Lonhro / All Time High | |||
9 | THE EQUALIZER | Marcus Wilson | Sean Cormack | 0 | 56 | 56 | Stratum / Fleuretta | ||||||
10 | INTIMISSIMI | Michael Costa | Robbie Fradd | 0 | 55 | 58 | Bradbury's Luck / La Phillyharmonic | ||||||
7 | MOTHER TO RACE HER | Stephen Lee | Andrew Mallyon | 0 | 57 | 62 | Americain / Pea Biggy | ||||||
8 | DELAYED RESPONSE | Paul Smith | 0 | 56 | 60 | So You Think / Opening Ceremony |
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:42.37 Last 600m: 0:38.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | IN WAVES | Toby Edmonds | Andrew Mallyon | 7 | 57.5 | 52 | $2.40 | Holy Roman Emperor / Phocis | ||||
2 | 10 | SWEET WILLIAM | Cathy Chapman | Kyle Wilson-Taylor | 0.04 | 1 | 53.5 | N/A | $31 | Redoubtablemperor / Seadial | |||
3 | 13 | MISS CRONULLA | Shane Everson | Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) | 4.5 | 5 | 52.5 | N/A | $12 | Magic Albert / Laguna Lass | |||
4 | 4 | RIP SPARKLER | Daniel Want | Anthony Allen | 6.05 | 2 | 59 | 43 | $6.50 | Rip Van Winkle / Diamantaire | |||
5 | 8 | CANISTER | Paul Nipperess | Jon Grisedale | 6.28 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $17 | Shrapnel / Bay Alert | |||
6 | 7 | NORMA'S JOY | Jason Reilly | Ms Jodi Worley | 7.24 | 8 | 57 | 44 | $6.50 | Benfica / Grand Moss | |||
7 | 2 | MALEKO | Darryl McCabe | Qin Yong | 8.26 | 4 | 57 | 43 | $4.80 | Medaglia D'oro / Kaimana | |||
8 | 12 | NASHVILLE STAR | Stephen Lee | Ms Kasie Stanley | 8.5 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $12 | Warhorse / Minnie Bright | |||
14 | MISS PIERPOINT | Daniel S Bowen | 0 | 54 | N/A | Bullet Train / Up Against It | |||||||
11 | BARBICAN | Alicia Willick | Jason Taylor | 0 | 55 | N/A | Excites / Kambli | ||||||
3 | PRUNDA | Shane Parsons | Adam Sewell | 0 | 59 | 44 | Love Conquers All / Ashkaleta | ||||||
1 | ATYAAF | Maryann Brosnan | Jake Bayliss | 0 | 59 | 54 | Lonhro / El Daana | ||||||
9 | MONTE SANTO | Alicia Willick | Mr Wayne O'Connell | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Sammy Sequalo / Montesantos Star | ||||||
5 | WHAKAREWAREWA | Bruce Hill | Luke Rolls | 0 | 59 | 52 | Redwood / Raffaella |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:17.74 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | TEO TORRIATE | Greg Howells | Nozi Tomizawa | 1 | 54.5 | 45 | $6 | Dusty Moon / Too Dark | ||||
2 | 2 | SHIRAZZLE | Donna Grisedale | Jon Grisedale | 1.24 | 4 | 61.5 | 59 | $4.40 | Al Maher / Nepean Spark | |||
3 | 5 | BELLA BOSS | Sharon Pepper | Matthew McGuren | 2.6 | 3 | 58.5 | 53 | $14 | Street Boss / Bella Ruth | |||
4 | 1 | FOXY WALK | Terry McCarthy | Kyle Wilson-Taylor | 3.47 | 5 | 59 | 60 | $2.05 | Court Command / Street Walker | |||
5 | 13 | OUR NETBANK | Carolyn Halliday | Ms Laura Cheshire | 3.89 | 7 | 54 | 40 | $19 | Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank | |||
6 | 7 | ACT OF FAME | Jason Reilly | Mr Ryan Plumb | 7.71 | 8 | 58 | 52 | $13 | Skilled / Successfully | |||
7 | 10 | JUST IMAGINE | Julie Hodder | Jason Taylor | 19.76 | 2 | 55 | 46 | $10 | Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane | |||
FF | 12 | PASS OF GOLD | Brett Bellamy | Qin Yong | 0 | 6 | 52 | 41 | $81 | Valixir / Dodge City Kitty | |||
3 | JULIANNE'S WISH | John Shelton | Anthony Allen | 0 | 60 | 56 | Monashee Mountain / Miss Raffin Dane | ||||||
6 | GOLDEN LILY | Maryann Brosnan | Jake Bayliss | 0 | 58.5 | 53 | Smart Missile / Empress Lily | ||||||
4 | SHEZANDI AS | Bruce Hill | Luke Rolls | 0 | 59.5 | 55 | Ambidexter / Magic Broom | ||||||
9 | QUEEN GINA | Paul Smith | Raymond Spokes | 0 | 57 | 50 | Poet's Voice / Queen of Quilts | ||||||
8 | NANNY'S PRIMED | Shane Everson | Ms Kasie Stanley | 0 | 58 | 52 | Primus / Nanny Nanssie |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:17.59 Last 600m: 0:37.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | HARNOVA | Jennifer M Smith | Isabella Rabjones (a3/55kg) | 3 | 56.5 | 55 | $3.40 | Harbour Watch / Carnova | ||||
2 | 1 | BANJO'S VOICE | Donna Grisedale | Jon Grisedale | 0.26 | 6 | 62 | 60 | $8 | Poet's Voice / Lyrical | |||
3 | 6 | ELTIZAAM | Maryann Brosnan | Matthew McGuren | 0.58 | 1 | 59 | 54 | $6 | Redoute's Choice / Top Cuban | |||
4 | 11 | TIS TOBY | Cathy Chapman | Ms Jodi Worley | 0.67 | 2 | 55.5 | 47 | $3.50 | Primus / Tis Magical | |||
5 | 13 | GLYCINE MAX | Cathy Chapman | Jason Taylor | 3.34 | 4 | 54 | 40 | $31 | Redoubtablemperor / Seadial | |||
6 | 7 | AJANI | Carolyn Halliday | Ms Laura Cheshire | 4.39 | 5 | 58.5 | 53 | $8.50 | Choisir / Africaine | |||
7 | 4 | WAINUI GOLD | Maryann Brosnan | Kyle Wilson-Taylor | 6.22 | 7 | 57 | 56 | $5.50 | Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold | |||
2 | HALLS CREEK | Daniel S Bowen | Matthew McGuren | 0 | 60 | 56 | Tavistock / Elusive Chik | ||||||
12 | STAR FEST | Brett Bellamy | Qin Yong | 0 | 54.5 | 45 | Starcraft / Helluva Party | ||||||
10 | CHIAKI | Daniel S Bowen | 0 | 57 | 50 | Your Song / Lucia | |||||||
3 | SEA RAIDER | John Gilmore | Luke Rolls | 0 | 62.5 | 2.5 | 62 | Reset / Black Sea Lady | |||||
8 | MY COUSIN STEVE | Steven Phelps | 0 | 58 | 52 | Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet | |||||||
9 | VERTICAL | Toby Edmonds | Andrew Mallyon | 0 | 58 | 53 | Proisir / Chicken Little |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 0:59.80 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SAVANNA JEUNE | Dwayne Schmidt | Luke Rolls | 2 | 56.5 | 52 | $8.50 | Redoute's Show / True Jeune | ||||
2 | 4 | MONTANA MIST | Patrick Randall | Jason Taylor | 1.77 | 4 | 58 | 51 | $4 | Bradbury's Luck / Stop And Stare | |||
3 | 9 | PIPE DREAM LASS | David Fletcher | Nozi Tomizawa | 2.07 | 5 | 55 | 49 | $9 | Dream Ahead / Zuhoor | |||
4 | 16 | RED ALL DAY | David Campbell | Kyle Wilson-Taylor | 2.18 | 8 | 51 | 39 | $19 | Husson / Theatre Fan | |||
5 | 2 | MONTEZ | Maryann Brosnan | Matthew McGuren | 2.34 | 3 | 58.5 | 53 | $2.80 | More Than Ready / Colorado Claire | |||
6 | 12 | I'M JACKO | Mick O'Neill | Jon Grisedale | 3.73 | 9 | 54 | 43 | $15 | Za-Im / Tamarao Miss | |||
7 | 13 | LUNAR LUSTRE | Dwayne Schmidt | Ms Kasie Stanley | 4.31 | 10 | 54 | 43 | $41 | Husson / Moon Glitter | |||
8 | 8 | SEQUENTIAL PEARL | Shane Everson | Anthony Allen | 5.61 | 1 | 56 | 51 | $8.50 | Sequalo / Palastrum | |||
9 | 11 | CHOUXTORIAL | Carolyn Halliday | Ms Laura Cheshire | 5.79 | 6 | 54.5 | 44 | $20 | Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde | |||
10 | 5 | ESKIMO COMMANDER | Tom Pratt | Ms Jodi Worley | 6.44 | 7 | 57.5 | 50 | $15 | Commands / Eskimo Queen | |||
3 | ANNIE ETHYL | Stephen Lee | 0 | 58 | 55 | Canford Cliffs / Astinella | |||||||
17 | TIS TOBY | Cathy Chapman | 0 | 56 | 47 | Primus / Tis Magical | |||||||
15 | LORD OF THE DREAMZ | Angela Plumb | 0 | 54 | 42 | Dream Ahead / Royal Conspiracy | |||||||
14 | MAGIC SCENT | Daiki Chujo | 0 | 54 | 43 | Magic Albert / Sandalwood | |||||||
1 | WOOKIEE | Toby Edmonds | Andrew Mallyon | 0 | 59 | 53 | Showcasing / Princess Amidala | ||||||
10 | TIMELY BEL | Bruce Hill | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 0 | 55 | 50 | Bel Esprit / Lucky Devil | ||||||
6 | SUPREME DIVA | Brett Bellamy | Raymond Spokes | 0 | 57.5 | 54 | Supreme Class / Diamante Diva |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.