Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Sunday 27, December 2020
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:11.02 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | HOROWITZ | Edward O'Rourke | Ben Looker | 5 | 59 | 60 | $3.60 | Written Tycoon / Depasse | ||||
2 | 8 | MASPOETA | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 2.58 | 1 | 56 | 54 | $2.60 | More Than Ready / Sevillano | |||
3 | 11 | BANJA LUKA | Ben Robinson | Ms Melea Castle (a3/50kg) | 3.38 | 4 | 52 | 33 | $81 | Zariz / Banya Luka Babe | |||
4 | 7 | HOLLYWOOD DREAMING | Matthew Dunn | Ms Belinda Hodder | 5.59 | 3 | 56.5 | 59 | $2.80 | Hampton Court / Hollywood Heart | |||
5 | 10 | TIERRA DEL FUEGO | Neville Boyle | Scott Galloway | 9.36 | 2 | 55 | 51 | $8.50 | Rothesay / Burning Fig | |||
9 | LE FIGARO | Matthew Dunn | 0 | 55.5 | 57 | Dream Ahead / French News | |||||||
4 | READY TO PARTY | Matthew Dunn | 0 | 59 | 60 | More Than Ready / Borobodur | |||||||
1 | DALTORO | Kris Lees | 0 | 62 | 66 | Toronado / Dalaniwave | |||||||
5 | UPRISE | Matthew Dunn | 0 | 59 | 60 | Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon | |||||||
6 | COURAGEOUS | Matthew Dunn | Luke Dittman | 0 | 58.5 | 59 | El Roca / Bead of Courage | ||||||
2 | EMMA'S JET | Matthew Dunn | Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) | 0 | 61.5 | 65 | Jet Spur / Sister Emma |
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 2:08.59 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | OLYMPIC GIFT | Ethan Ensby | Matthew McGuren | 3 | 56 | N/A | $3.10 | Olympic Glory / Malukar | ||||
2 | 1 | ARLINGTON VALLEY | John Shelton | Luke Dittman | 0.42 | 8 | 59 | 42 | $7.50 | Arlington / Four Moons | |||
3 | 3 | CHEERS TO ALL | Helen Donnelly | Ben Looker | 2.91 | 1 | 59 | 50 | $14 | Love Conquers All / No Win No Wine | |||
4 | 6 | REPETITEUR | Mitchell Fry | Nozi Tomizawa | 3.13 | 9 | 57 | 54 | $4.60 | Americain / Finnegan Beginegan | |||
5 | 8 | CHOOKSTER | Ethan Ensby | Chris Caserta | 3.25 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Brazen Beau / Medici Madonna | |||
6 | 4 | MBAPPE | Kris Lees | Andrew Mallyon | 4.54 | 5 | 59 | 48 | $3.20 | Kuroshio / Mignard | |||
7 | 9 | STAR QUEST | Stephen Randall | Noriyuki Masuda | 5.73 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $81 | Good Journey / Private Star | |||
8 | 7 | RIVER OF LOVE | Stephen Cole | Scott Galloway | 6.29 | 6 | 57 | 36 | $31 | Love Conquers All / Uma River | |||
9 | 5 | STORM'S COMING | David Scanes | Jon Grisedale | 12.98 | 2 | 59 | 43 | $19 | Storm Shadow / Rockabye | |||
2 | ATYAAF | Maryann Brosnan | 0 | 59 | 48 | Lonhro / El Daana |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:12.10 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | TO DEM WITH LOVE | Tom Cowan | Nozi Tomizawa | 1 | 57 | N/A | $7 | Love Conquers All / Joan's Best | ||||
2 | 9 | VITAE | Matthew Dunn | Ben Looker | 0.7 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Your Song / White Diamonds | |||
3 | 6 | DEFINE LOVE | John Smerdon | Andrew Mallyon | 1.26 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $3.10 | Love Conquers All / Vital Statistic | |||
4 | 8 | SPIRITUAL BOOM | Matthew Dunn | Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) | 2.76 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $3.30 | Spirit of Boom / Flawless Choice | |||
5 | 1 | QUARTER CHARGE | John Shelton | Luke Dittman | 6.11 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $15 | Direct Charge / Dream Baby Cash | |||
6 | 3 | HOKE'S RUN | Paul Nipperess | Paul Payne | 7.46 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $61 | The Brothers War / Bay Alert | |||
7 | 5 | PATTI WAGGIN | Robert Smith | Travis Wolfgram | 8.74 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $9 | Sidestep / Patti | |||
2 | DELIBERATION | Matthew Dunn | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | So You Think / Tropicana Lady | |||||||
4 | JETT AUSTIN | Billy Healey | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | El Roca / My Fiancee |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:33.63 Last 600m: 0:37.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | PENSHURST | Matthew Dunn | Luke Dittman | 4 | 58.5 | 75 | $9 | Fastnet Rock / Penny's Gold | ||||
2 | 2 | PLEASED | Stephen Lee | Andrew Mallyon | 1.51 | 3 | 59.5 | 77 | $11 | Street Cry / Lajoie | |||
3 | 6 | MALAWI GOLD | Matthew Dunn | Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) | 2.8 | 5 | 53.5 | 68 | $2.70 | Smart Missile / Zefta | |||
4 | 5 | CLASS OF ROYALTY | John Zielke | Travis Wolfgram | 3.31 | 6 | 55 | 68 | $3.50 | Top Echelon / Slice of Royalty | |||
5 | 7 | SAWTELL | Brett Dodson | Scott Galloway | 4.97 | 2 | 55 | 62 | $11 | He's Remarkable / French Flute | |||
6 | 9 | UNLEASH THE RED | Ethan Ensby | Matthew McGuren | 5.77 | 1 | 56 | 56 | $26 | Rip Van Winkle / Vega Sicilia | |||
7 | 8 | RESET'S SON | Ben Robinson | Ms Melea Castle (a3/50kg) | 6.69 | 7 | 52 | 57 | $41 | Reset / Alicia Rose | |||
8 | 4 | CAPTIVATOR | Gregory Booth | Nathan Fazackerley | 9.96 | 8 | 58 | 74 | $6.50 | Hinchinbrook / Follow That Cat | |||
1 | NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS | Stephen Lee | Mr Ryan Plumb | 0 | 61 | 80 | Pressday / Reine Margot |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:35.32 Last 600m: 0:37.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | BEAUTY CANTO | Kacy Fogden | Mr Ryan Plumb | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $2.25 | Per Incanto / Bondi Beauty | ||||
2 | 1 | HOGAN'S DARE | Matthew Dunn | Ben Looker | 5.59 | 12 | 59.5 | N/A | $3.60 | Tavistock / Leveller | |||
3 | 8 | ELLASTRA | Brian Crowley | Nozi Tomizawa | 6.15 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $71 | Stratum / Gabriella | |||
4 | 13 | SAN BERNARDINO | Kenneth Deacon | Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) | 7.2 | 9 | 53.5 | N/A | $101 | Al Maher / Copalago | |||
5 | 4 | WAYLAID | Greg Cornish | Matthew McGuren | 8.38 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $13 | Adelaide / Takemealltheway | |||
6 | 9 | IZZAT | Neville Boyle | Paul Payne | 9.44 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Sepoy / Voltdanze | |||
7 | 6 | CHLOE JADE | Kelvin Hickmott | Scott Galloway | 9.58 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Top Echelon / Cluey Chloe | |||
8 | 5 | ALT EFF FOUR | Stephen Lee | Travis Wolfgram | 10.79 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $9.50 | Reset / Inflection | |||
9 | 10 | MCKEEGAN | Paul Nipperess | Ms Leah Kilner (a/53kg) | 11.42 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Keep the Faith / Bianan Angel | |||
10 | 3 | QUIZZICAL DEEL | Ethan Ensby | Chris Caserta | 13.92 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $16 | Dundeel / Causeway Queen | |||
11 | 7 | EL RANCHOS | Ben Robinson | Ms Melea Castle (a3/50kg) | 16.86 | 11 | 52 | N/A | $41 | El Roca / Grant's Girl | |||
12 | 11 | NASHVILLE STAR | Stephen Lee | Jon Grisedale | 17.02 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $18 | Warhorse / Minnie Bright | |||
12 | QIJI BELLEZZA | Billy Healey | Andrew Mallyon | 0 | 55 | N/A | Pierro / Graciela |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:34.65 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | AUTUMN SPLENDOUR | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 5 | 60 | 60 | $3.70 | Starspangledbanner / Partygoer | ||||
2 | 5 | PIEROPAN | John Smerdon | Andrew Mallyon | 0.1 | 4 | 58.5 | 53 | $2.35 | Pierro / Danevade | |||
3 | 9 | SHINSTAR | Marcus Wilson | Travis Wolfgram | 0.39 | 8 | 55 | 49 | $21 | Shinzig / Ski Princess | |||
4 | 4 | FALLOW | Edward O'Rourke | Ben Looker | 1.48 | 6 | 59 | 54 | $4.80 | Eurozone / Cubism | |||
5 | 6 | GLYCINE MAX | Cathy Chapman | Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) | 1.64 | 1 | 55.5 | 50 | $31 | Redoubtablemperor / Seadial | |||
6 | 11 | QUALIFY | Trevor Whittington | Ms Leah Kilner (a/53kg) | 1.76 | 2 | 55 | 46 | $21 | Sebring / Frankie | |||
7 | 12 | VERDANCY | Amy Usher | Scott Galloway | 3.02 | 3 | 55 | 46 | $26 | Mossman / Cosmic Challenge | |||
8 | 3 | BOSENDI | Darren Graham | Mr Ryan Plumb | 4.57 | 7 | 60 | 56 | $9 | Your Song / Think Fast | |||
13 | MADAM MAHAL | Robert Smith | 0 | 55 | 45 | Starcraft / Jai Mahal | |||||||
10 | GAME SET MATCH | Tracy Timbery | 0 | 55 | 46 | Swiss Ace / Tamara | |||||||
1 | YABA DABL DOYA | Kenneth Deacon | 0 | 61 | 58 | Clang / A Little Dabl Doya | |||||||
7 | JACKSPRAT | Daiki Chujo | 0 | 56 | 48 | Monashee Mountain / Zoleen | |||||||
8 | TYCOON ROSSA | Stephen Lee | Jon Grisedale | 0 | 55.5 | 47 | Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race is restricted to the 12 qualifiers from the Murwillumbah heats on 11DEC20.If horses qualified from heats do not contest the final then horses that placed 7th and 8th in heats will be next in ballot. The highest rated 7th placegetter will be next in ballot followed by the second highest rated 7th placegetter and so on with 8th placegetters. If 7th and 8th from heats do not contest heats also, then horses that did not contest heat will be next in ballot.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:11.80 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | PORTUGUESE TART | Neville Boyle | Scott Galloway | 2 | 55 | 48 | $20 | Falvelon / Burning Fig | ||||
2 | 13 | COURAGEOUS | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 0.89 | 6 | 61.5 | 59 | $6.50 | El Roca / Bead of Courage | |||
3 | 14 | LE FIGARO | Matthew Dunn | Luke Dittman | 1.19 | 4 | 58.5 | 57 | $2.30 | Dream Ahead / French News | |||
4 | 8 | COSSIE | John Wallace | Ms Melea Castle (a3/50kg) | 1.37 | 5 | 55 | 56 | $3.70 | Top Echelon / Silvakini | |||
5 | 2 | UPRISE | Matthew Dunn | Ms Belinda Hodder | 1.59 | 7 | 62 | 60 | $9.50 | Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon | |||
6 | 11 | PLATEAU PEARL | Carolyn Halliday | Paul Payne | 2.07 | 9 | 55 | 47 | $61 | Golden Archer / Glow of Light | |||
7 | 5 | SHEAR VOGUE | Joe Gleeson | Travis Wolfgram | 2.39 | 3 | 59 | 58 | $31 | Snippetson / Vicwood Fashion | |||
8 | 4 | CROOKED GENT | Leo Clapham | Ms Leah Kilner (a/53kg) | 2.68 | 1 | 59 | 54 | $15 | Toorak Toff / Skewiff | |||
9 | 6 | VERTICAL | Edward O'Rourke | Ben Looker | 5.57 | 8 | 59 | 54 | $14 | Proisir / Chicken Little | |||
1 | READY TO PARTY | Matthew Dunn | Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) | 0 | 62 | 60 | More Than Ready / Borobodur | ||||||
9 | LWAZI | Ben Robinson | 0 | 55 | 39 | Lonhro / Disciplined | |||||||
3 | HOLLYWOOD DREAMING | Matthew Dunn | 0 | 59.5 | 59 | Hampton Court / Hollywood Heart | |||||||
10 | PETITE PROMISE | Steven Wise | Chris Caserta | 0 | 55 | 50 | Not a Single Doubt / Daralara | ||||||
7 | RIOLI | Shane Everson | Jon Grisedale | 0 | 58.5 | 53 | Sepoy / Our Tigress |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.