Scone: Scone Race Club Monday 21, December 2020
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 4.89
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 2:18.63 Last 600m: 0:38.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | ZOOMERANGO | Paul Perry | Reece Jones | 9 | 53.5 | N/A | $3.50 | Pride of Dubai / Atlantis Dream | ||||
2 | 8 | DUNLEE | Damien Lane | Serg Lisnyy | 0.84 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $5 | Dissident / Annlea | |||
3 | 10 | HICHAUX | Robert Knight | Adrian Layt | 4.46 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $10 | High Chaparral / Michaux | |||
4 | 1 | EVERY EFFORT | Wayne Seelin | Ms Rachael Murray | 4.51 | 3 | 59 | 53 | $9 | Reward for Effort / Moon Glitter | |||
5 | 5 | YAK | Michael Lunn | Jeff Penza | 4.61 | 7 | 59 | 50 | $14 | Animal Kingdom / Never Fade | |||
6 | 2 | FOREVER JUDE | Tim McIntosh | Andrew Gibbons | 5.29 | 10 | 59 | 51 | $5 | Albrecht / Songs | |||
7 | 7 | DOUBLE MAGNUM | Ben Blay | Dylan Gibbons (a2/52kg) | 6.33 | 8 | 54.5 | N/A | $10 | Puissance de Lune / Red Magnum | |||
8 | 11 | FLUTTERSHY | Paul Perry | Ms Mikayla Weir | 6.66 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $17 | Zoffany / Easytodyefor | |||
9 | 9 | GALLIGANTS | Noel Boland | Grant Buckley | 13.14 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $151 | Animal Kingdom / Girona | |||
10 | 13 | SHE'S NO PRINCESS | Damien Lane | Billy Cray | 14.23 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $17 | Hallowed Crown / Lavishly | |||
11 | 15 | AURELIAN | Paul Perry | Clayton Gallagher | 17.59 | 11 | 55 | N/A | $41 | War / Somsense | |||
3 | KIPPAX | Mark De Montfort | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 59 | 57 | Tavistock / Millenium Star | ||||||
6 | ELLIA | Simon Casey | Daniel Northey | 0 | 57 | 53 | Poet's Voice / Dalaayill | ||||||
12 | FOREVER SPOTTED | Jeremy Gask | Adrian Layt | 0 | 55 | N/A | Nicconi / Dalmatian Queen | ||||||
4 | ROYAL ADMIRAL | Tony Newing | 0 | 59 | 53 | Zoustar / Crystal Spur |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:04.61 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | TINKA'S LAD | Kim Waugh | Serg Lisnyy | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Myboycharlie / Princess Tinkabell | ||||
2 | 6 | ANANAGRAM | Scott Singleton | Billy Cray | 2.01 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Proisir / Ana Dubawi | |||
3 | 7 | GENKIDES | Peter Robl | Mitchell Bell | 2.38 | 5 | 57.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Super One / Bridie Belle | |||
4 | 8 | MYSTIC VEIN | Gary Portelli | Adrian Layt | 4.35 | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $15 | Wandjina / Bloodline | |||
5 | 12 | IMPULSE CONTROL | Nathan Doyle | Christian Reith | 4.46 | 9 | 55.5 | N/A | $4.40 | Exceed And Excel / So Tempted | |||
6 | 2 | BUCKIN' RIPPA | Damien Lane | Ms Mikayla Weir | 5.05 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $26 | Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty | |||
7 | 14 | SUPEREL | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 8.99 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Super One / El Mina | |||
8 | 15 | CADOUIN | Mick Wilson | Grant Buckley | 10.65 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $41 | Casino Prince / Belves | |||
9 | 4 | PRIDE OF MO | Rodney Northam | Reece Jones | 11.43 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne | |||
10 | 5 | TRICKY SAGA | Leigh Desreaux | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 29.58 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Real Saga / Trickett | |||
1 | APEX | John Cooper | 0 | 59 | N/A | Soldier Hollow / Alisar | |||||||
11 | WIKI | David Atkins | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Sidestep / Minnesota Jewel | |||||||
13 | MISS BORDEAUX | John Bannister | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Zebedee / Bordeaux Momento | |||||||
9 | STREET POWER | Brett Cavanough | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Street Boss / Grace And Power | ||||||
3 | KYANITE | Carmen Murnane | 0 | 59 | N/A | Shooting to Win / Chatoyant |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:05.70 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | FRONTLINE | Rodney Northam | Daniel Northey | 8 | 59 | N/A | $3.30 | Time for War / Catgut | ||||
2 | 2 | KENNYWYN | Les Roberts | Reece Jones | 0.67 | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $14 | Time Thief / Cool Awesome | |||
3 | 6 | FOXSTORM | Cameron Crockett | Adrian Layt | 1.58 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $21 | Foxwedge / Cannon's Crown | |||
4 | 4 | THE FOSSIL | Sam Kavanagh | Simon Price | 2.62 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $21 | Delago Deluxe / Lis Nediym | |||
5 | 14 | TIP TOES | Kris Lees | Christian Reith | 3.28 | 11 | 55.5 | N/A | $2.80 | Moshe / Parachute | |||
6 | 13 | ONLY NEED TIME | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 3.81 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Headwater / Baylie Louise | |||
7 | 11 | TEMPTATIONS | Michael Dobie | Ms Mikayla Weir | 3.87 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $11 | Stratum / Chaste | |||
8 | 8 | PLUCKERCARN | Marc Quinn | Grant Buckley | 6.1 | 3 | 57.5 | N/A | $26 | Pluck / Zaminga | |||
9 | 7 | MAHOMES | Paul Perry | Billy Cray | 10.57 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $51 | Bon Hoffa / Messy Times | |||
10 | 3 | LITTLE ARCHIE | Peter Eggleston | Jeff Penza | 13 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $13 | Albrecht / Little Emily | |||
11 | 15 | LOPE DE DUCK | Leigh Desreaux | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 18.12 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $151 | Lope de Vega / Ducks | |||
12 | 5 | ALLBLACK ROMAN | Steven Sampson | Clayton Gallagher | 20.91 | 12 | 57.5 | N/A | $91 | Holy Roman Emperor / Allblack Lass | |||
9 | SUPERIOR WITNESS | Luke Thomas | Aaron Bullock | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Star Witness / Sopraffina | ||||||
10 | WANMEI | Damien Lane | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | All Too Hard / Fasline | |||||||
12 | JADE'S DESTINY | Karen Owen | Ms Rachael Murray | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Denman / Lea Tonde |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:19.36 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | COMMANDO HUNT | Cameron Crockett | Christian Reith | 3 | 57.5 | N/A | $2.30 | Time for War / Misasio | ||||
2 | 5 | STILL IN FASHION | Paul Messara | Mitchell Bell | 1.55 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $2.10 | Redoute's Choice / Star Fashion | |||
3 | 8 | EASIER | Scott Singleton | Billy Cray | 2.63 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $41 | Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels | |||
4 | 1 | CAPITAL VENTURE | Cameron Crockett | Reece Jones | 3.07 | 2 | 57.5 | N/A | $20 | Stratum / Nocturne | |||
5 | 15 | FULL COVERAGE | Nathan Doyle | Dylan Gibbons (a2/52kg) | 5.03 | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | $21 | Deep Field / Newscaster | |||
6 | 14 | ROMPER STOMPER | Wayne Seelin | Ms Rachael Murray | 6.14 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Wandjina / Tale of Dreams | |||
7 | 12 | NOUVELLE | Kris Lees | Jeff Penza | 6.56 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Epaulette / Lolapalooza | |||
8 | 13 | STRELSA ONE | Allan Boyle | Grant Buckley | 7.41 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $101 | Super One / Chelsey Cry | |||
18 | DEEL STREET | Kim Waugh | 0 | 55 | N/A | Dundeel / Street Queen | |||||||
17 | RIGHT BOWER | Kim Waugh | 0 | 58 | N/A | Show a Heart / Tender Truce | |||||||
16 | CAN'T DUCH DIS | Lauri Parker | 0 | 57 | N/A | Dissident / Miss Middleton | |||||||
6 | PARTY LADY | Peter & Paul Snowden | 0 | 57 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Champagne Run | |||||||
4 | MAJOR ARTIE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Christian Reith | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Artie Schiller / Major Conquest | ||||||
3 | JINGXI | Damien Lane | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Dissident / Carlton Show | |||||||
7 | BONDI BIKINI | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Snitzel / Bondi Blonde | ||||||
11 | NARRATED | Ciaron Maher | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Snitzel / Fictional Account | |||||||
10 | LONIESHA | Jason Deamer | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Lonhro / Monaliesha | |||||||
9 | FOREVER CALM | Brett Cavanough | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Deep Field / Quiet Meadow |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:25.03 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | WHATSIN | Kris Lees | Christian Reith | 3 | 59 | 62 | $2.25 | Epaulette / Sempervirent | ||||
2 | 8 | THEO LEGION | Paul Perry | Clayton Gallagher | 0.69 | 8 | 55.5 | 54 | $18 | Nicconi / Outback Fortune | |||
3 | 6 | BIRDONAWINNINGPOST | William Freedman | Ms Rachael Murray | 3.13 | 7 | 55.5 | 55 | $5 | Shooting to Win / Bird Inthe Heather | |||
4 | 11 | NOW OR NEVER | Cameron Crockett | Reece Jones | 3.37 | 10 | 53.5 | 52 | $5.50 | All American / Milanesa | |||
5 | 12 | PORT OF JEDDAH | Grant Finnigan | Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/56kg) | 6.15 | 5 | 55 | 48 | $21 | Harbour Watch / Samra | |||
6 | 9 | MISS KOJIKI | Todd Howlett | Ms Mikayla Weir | 7.28 | 9 | 55 | 57 | $9 | Real Impact / Tell Tale | |||
7 | 2 | STARGIRL | Nathan Doyle | Mitchell Bell | 8.19 | 4 | 59 | 62 | $15 | Choisir / Jasminka | |||
8 | 5 | FROM THE HIP | Phillip Atkins | Jeff Penza | 8.82 | 2 | 58 | 56 | $11 | Shooting to Win / Southern Girl | |||
9 | 10 | HUAYU RAINBOW | Sam Kavanagh | Andrew Gibbons | 13.99 | 1 | 55 | 52 | $51 | Dissident / Fumble | |||
10 | 14 | SHAYE'S TRUST | Leigh Desreaux | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 16.91 | 6 | 55 | 34 | $151 | Trusting / Shaye Spice | |||
13 | CHICO | Brett Cavanough | 0 | 55 | 47 | Ad Valorem / Katrina | |||||||
7 | LOVETHEINVASION | Jason Deamer | Christian Reith | 0 | 55.5 | 58 | Time for War / Lovethebeaches | ||||||
4 | FREDDIE EDDIE | Jeremy Smith | 0 | 58 | 59 | Carrara / Secretta | |||||||
1 | UNDERBOSS | Kim Waugh | Dylan Gibbons (a2/52kg) | 0 | 60 | 60 | Animal Kingdom / Lobster |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:20.05 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | ALLEZ REV | Wayne Seelin | Reece Jones | 1 | 55.5 | 58 | $3 | Dream Ballad / Crezned | ||||
2 | 4 | VELARO | Cameron Crockett | Clayton Gallagher | 2.1 | 3 | 58.5 | 61 | $13 | Bullet Train / Misplaced | |||
3 | 7 | SHE'S NEVER LATE | Jeremy Gask | Adrian Layt | 2.39 | 6 | 58 | 64 | $2.05 | Time Thief / Xaieta | |||
4 | 15 | WITHOUT CONVICTION | Paul Perry | Serg Lisnyy | 3.51 | 4 | 55 | 57 | $8.50 | Star Witness / Takali | |||
5 | 6 | SALSA DREAMING | Kris Lees | Dylan Gibbons (a2/52kg) | 4.86 | 2 | 56 | 60 | $7 | Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut | |||
6 | 17 | ST LUKE | Michelle Fleming | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 6.77 | 5 | 55 | 39 | $31 | Shaft / Mintage | |||
14 | HARD LADY | Kris Lees | Christian Reith | 0 | 56.5 | 61 | All Too Hard / Lady Primrose | ||||||
13 | RICH AND SHAMELESS | Scott Singleton | Billy Cray | 0 | 57 | 58 | Shamus Award / Think Fast | ||||||
1 | BARACUS | Peter & Paul Snowden | 0 | 61.5 | 67 | Brazen Beau / Show Stealer | |||||||
5 | HERCULES MO | Gregory McFarlane | 0 | 58 | 60 | Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess | |||||||
16 | CHARLIE'S LAW | Gregory McFarlane | 0 | 56 | 56 | Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law | |||||||
12 | DANCING DOLLAR | Sam Kavanagh | Simon Price | 0 | 57 | 62 | Wandjina / Ambers Waltz | ||||||
8 | THISWILLDOUS | Damien Lane | 0 | 58 | 60 | Zoustar / Princess Layla | |||||||
3 | ELEGANT GRACE | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 59 | 66 | Fastnet Rock / More Valour | ||||||
9 | LOCHITA | Jason Deamer | Christian Reith | 0 | 57.5 | 63 | Lonhro / Inchita | ||||||
11 | BOOM GATE | Brett Cavanough | 0 | 57 | 58 | Casino Prince / Cubana Moss | |||||||
2 | DASHING 'N' DARING | Kylie Gavenlock | Grant Buckley | 0 | 59.5 | 63 | Moshe / Carneggan Angel |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:59.38 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | MOETTA | Rodney Northam | Reece Jones | 1 | 55.5 | 56 | $5 | Uncle Mo / Hairy | ||||
2 | 15 | HONEY ELYSEES | Jeremy Sylvester | Ms Rachael Murray | 1.28 | 4 | 55 | 46 | $13 | Street Boss / Van Welbilt | |||
3 | 8 | BAIYKA | Scott Singleton | Billy Cray | 3.54 | 7 | 55.5 | 56 | $2.40 | Dream Ahead / Persian Fable | |||
4 | 1 | DOMINANT LADY | Jason Deamer | Christian Reith | 4.84 | 2 | 58.5 | 62 | $4.80 | I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady | |||
5 | 16 | PEGGY'S TIME | Jan Bowen | Jeff Penza | 6 | 5 | 55 | 45 | $41 | Time Thief / Tully Lea | |||
6 | 13 | DAWNSTAR | Pat Farrell | Clayton Gallagher | 6.45 | 9 | 55 | 47 | $17 | Casino Prince / Painted Gold | |||
7 | 12 | UPSIDE | Justin Bowen | Grant Buckley | 7.62 | 3 | 55 | 51 | $13 | Sidestep / Upinahms | |||
8 | 17 | LUCKY SIREN | Janelle Shapter | Daniel Northey | 9.21 | 10 | 55 | 43 | $101 | Choisir / Lacada Siren | |||
9 | 14 | DRAGON'S BEAUTY | Dianne Lumsden | Ms Mikayla Weir | 11.59 | 8 | 55 | 46 | $21 | Ad Valorem / Beautiful Dragon | |||
10 | 6 | SNIPER EXCELS | Brett Thompson | Serg Lisnyy | 14.67 | 6 | 57 | 56 | $13 | Excelebration / General's Sniper | |||
18 | LOPE DE DUCK | Leigh Desreaux | 0 | 55 | 30 | Lope de Vega / Ducks | |||||||
4 | WONFONTEIN | Edward Cummings | Dylan Gibbons (a2/52kg) | 0 | 58 | 58 | Turffontein / Kiara Wonder | ||||||
3 | FOX SPIRIT | Cameron Crockett | 0 | 58 | 58 | Foxwedge / Sila Jasak | |||||||
2 | RUMPSHAKER | Nick Mitchell | Aaron Bullock | 0 | 58.5 | 55 | Stratum / More Precise | ||||||
7 | TROJAN ANGEL | Kim Waugh | Serg Lisnyy | 0 | 56 | 54 | Time for War / Helen's Angel | ||||||
11 | STORMY PLUCK | Bob Milligan | 0 | 55 | 52 | Pluck / Stormy Empress | |||||||
10 | MISSILE RAIN | Brett Thompson | 0 | 55 | 52 | Smart Missile / Rain Melody | |||||||
9 | WATER DOVE | Brett Cavanough | Jeff Penza | 0 | 55 | 55 | Headwater / She's Warrego |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Type: Turf
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | SUPREME STREAK | Jeremy Smith | 10 | 56 | 48 | Supreme Class / Auburn Streak | |||||||
15 | STELLAR BLAZE | Scott Singleton | Billy Cray | 9 | 55 | 49 | Star Witness / Explosive Charge | ||||||
7 | ELUSIVE EAGLE | Allan Denham | Ms Alysha Collett | 17 | 59 | 54 | Sidestep / Stravinsky's Image | ||||||
2 | GIN RUNNER | Edward Cummings | Dylan Gibbons (a2/52kg) | 3 | 61 | 58 | Artie Schiller / Taraneem | ||||||
3 | LITTLE STEINY | Louise Munce | Grant Buckley | 16 | 61 | 58 | Benfica / Little Emily | ||||||
4 | CRACKING MO | Lauri Parker | 2 | 60 | 56 | Uncle Mo / Goldam | |||||||
12 | LA TRIOLI | Cameron Crockett | Reece Jones | 18 | 56 | 52 | The Factor / Leelinchin | ||||||
5 | ELEAZAR | Jeremy Gask | Adrian Layt | 7 | 60 | 56 | I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya | ||||||
9 | ROYAL CHARGE | Allan Denham | Serg Lisnyy | 8 | 58.5 | 56 | Charge Forward / Masked Romance |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.