Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Tuesday 08, December 2020
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:40.72 Last 600m: 0:37.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | KAIBERRY | Bevan Laming | Michael Cahill | 5 | 59 | N/A | $5 | Jakkalberry / Bella Kaiane | ||||
2 | 1 | ATOMIC BOMB | Matthew John Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 1.37 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $2.80 | Uncle Mo / Attributes | |||
3 | 8 | SHOTGUN BOBBY | Ethan Ensby | Chris Caserta | 2.85 | 3 | 57.5 | N/A | $21 | Shooting to Win / Bird Inthe Heather | |||
4 | 9 | ALT EFF FOUR | Stephen Lee | Andrew Mallyon | 3.31 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $3.20 | Reset / Inflection | |||
5 | 2 | HARRYUP | Laurie Richardson | Ms Leah Kilner (a/53kg) | 4.62 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $7.50 | Red Element / La Flash | |||
6 | 4 | MCKEEGAN | Paul Nipperess | Paul Payne | 4.85 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $51 | Keep the Faith / Bianan Angel | |||
7 | 7 | FRENCH WHISPER | Paul Butterworth | Anthony Allen | 7.08 | 2 | 57.5 | N/A | $15 | Pierro / Rocha | |||
8 | 6 | MYLEJET | Brett Bellamy | Jon Grisedale | 7.89 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $61 | Tavistock / Milliyet | |||
9 | 5 | MONEY TRAVELS | Warren Gavenlock | Shane S Arnold | 7.94 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $26 | Snippetson / Final Star |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:41.61 Last 600m: 0:38.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | SKELLIG ISLAND | Kacy Fogden | Andrew Mallyon | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $2.20 | Fastnet Rock / Dower | ||||
2 | 2 | ICE ELITE | Greg Cornish | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 1.51 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $6 | Top Echelon / Icedane | |||
3 | 7 | NICHOLAS ADAM | Tom Cowan | Mr Allan Chau | 1.53 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $14 | Top Echelon / Careless And Crazy | |||
4 | 5 | NASHVILLE STAR | Stephen Lee | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 1.88 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $12 | Warhorse / Minnie Bright | |||
5 | 9 | SHARP WIT | Stephen Bennett | Matthew McGuren | 5.43 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Eurozone / Quick Thinking | |||
6 | 3 | LOOK A'LIKE | Daiki Chujo | Noriyuki Masuda | 6.44 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $3.30 | Storm Shadow / Jet Mazette | |||
7 | 6 | STAR QUEST | Stephen Randall | Ms Jodi Worley | 7.23 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $26 | Good Journey / Private Star | |||
8 | 4 | MYMATEMACCA | Brett Bellamy | Raymond Spokes | 11.45 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $41 | Bon Hoffa / Scandalous | |||
1 | CHEERS TO ALL | Helen Donnelly | Ms Tegan Harrison | 0 | 59 | N/A | Love Conquers All / No Win No Wine |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:00.46 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | VINTAGE BOROSSA | Lindsay Hatch | Mr Justin Stanley | 3 | 57.5 | N/A | $1.75 | Outreach / Carborossa | ||||
2 | 3 | EATEN A WIRE | Steven Phelps | Ms Tegan Harrison | 1 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $12 | One Lickety Split / Ancient City | |||
3 | 4 | KINKUNA | Andrew Sawden | Anthony Allen | 1.76 | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $31 | Canford Cliffs / Alma Yulanda | |||
4 | 7 | CATCH A THOUGHT | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 2.23 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $2.80 | So You Think / Catching Moonbeams | |||
5 | 10 | SAFELY HOME | Stephen Lee | Noriyuki Masuda | 2.74 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $31 | Hallowed Crown / Emblem of Hope | |||
6 | 11 | UCHIDA | Chris O'Reilly | Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) | 3.12 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $81 | Spill the Beans / Lagonda | |||
7 | 2 | DIRECT DRIVE | Maryann Brosnan | Robbie Fradd | 3.72 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $21 | Straight / Impulse Lady | |||
8 | 13 | PRINCESS CLEOPATRA | Scott Barker | Shane S Arnold | 7.15 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Masterpiece / Heaven's Bells | |||
9 | 12 | WINNING FACTOR | Stephen Lee | Andrew Mallyon | 7.3 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $41 | The Factor / Give the Royal | |||
10 | 6 | BEAT MY DRAGON | Brett Bellamy | Raymond Spokes | 21.78 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $41 | Drumbeats / Find Me a Dragon | |||
9 | BETTER RUSH | Chris Munce | Travis Wolfgram | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Better Than Ready / Ultimate Rush | ||||||
8 | PUNJAB SLAMMER | Steven Phelps | 0 | 57 | N/A | Easy Rocking / Te Kwila Slammer | |||||||
1 | BOSSY'S BROTHER | Steven Phelps | Luke Rolls | 0 | 59 | N/A | Hidden Dragon / Love From Above |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:39.47 Last 600m: 0:38.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | PRINCE OF ARRAN | Maryann Brosnan | Jaden Lloyd | 9 | 54 | 56 | $7.50 | Nadeem / Centaine Gu Li | ||||
2 | 6 | UNLEASH THE RED | Ethan Ensby | Matthew McGuren | 1.23 | 7 | 56 | 54 | $11 | Rip Van Winkle / Vega Sicilia | |||
3 | 10 | SPIRIT OF HUSSON | Neil Creighton | Luke Rolls | 2.3 | 3 | 55 | 45 | $91 | Husson / Sacred Spirit | |||
4 | 2 | MOUNT HEIDI | Amy Usher | Ms Jodi Worley | 5.27 | 10 | 58 | 64 | $7 | Monashee Mountain / Maizelle | |||
5 | 5 | JUDDER | Kacy Fogden | Andrew Mallyon | 5.63 | 6 | 55.5 | 59 | $1.90 | Medaglia D'oro / Tremor | |||
6 | 1 | SO YOU'RE MAGIC | John Wilson | Ms Tegan Harrison | 6.46 | 1 | 59 | 62 | $10 | So You Think / My Precious | |||
7 | 8 | TYCOON ROSSA | Stephen Lee | Michael Cahill | 7.31 | 2 | 55.5 | 48 | $17 | Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street | |||
8 | 3 | COSMOS SEVEN | Paula Barron | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 7.92 | 4 | 56 | 60 | $19 | Snippetson / Antaris | |||
9 | 7 | RISPETTA | Brett Bellamy | Raymond Spokes | 11.68 | 8 | 55.5 | 50 | $26 | Lope de Vega / Tapestry | |||
10 | 9 | JAHEZ | Peter R Stanley | Mr Justin Stanley | 19.16 | 5 | 56 | 46 | $26 | Sepoy / Lobola | |||
11 | GOOD AS GOLD | Terry Vidler | 0 | 55 | 41 | Maschino / Flinders Green |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:18.21 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ONE MORE PINOT | Chris Munce | Travis Wolfgram | 3 | 56.5 | 52 | $4.20 | Jet Spur / Pinot Girl | ||||
2 | 10 | SILVER BO | Chris Anderson | Anthony Allen | 1.82 | 1 | 55 | 53 | $3.50 | Press Statement / Cupid Shuffle | |||
3 | 6 | JACKSPRAT | Daiki Chujo | Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) | 2.14 | 5 | 54.5 | 48 | $14 | Monashee Mountain / Zoleen | |||
4 | 3 | GRAND ANTHEM | Cathleen Rode | Shane S Arnold | 2.8 | 7 | 57.5 | 51 | $11 | Equiano / Rock Nymph | |||
5 | 11 | MISS WHITTINGTON | Stephen Lee | Andrew Mallyon | 4.76 | 4 | 55.5 | 50 | $4 | Whittington / Rock of Diamonds | |||
6 | 9 | SKALD | Laurie Richardson | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 5.51 | 9 | 55.5 | 47 | $17 | Poet's Voice / Inanna | |||
7 | 13 | SECRET LAGO | Annette Lee | Jeff Kehoe | 6.03 | 2 | 55 | 40 | $91 | Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations | |||
8 | 7 | GUS LIGHTNING | Warren Gavenlock | Ms Belinda Hodder | 6.72 | 8 | 55.5 | 47 | $19 | Dash for Cash / Divine Spirit | |||
9 | 8 | HALCYON DAYS | Neville Stewart | Mr Justin Stanley | 7.37 | 6 | 56 | 50 | $7 | Love Conquers All / Rose in Bloom | |||
12 | MAQUINA VOLADORA | Greg Kilner | Ms Leah Kilner (a/53kg) | 0 | 55 | 42 | Lope de Vega / Flexibility | ||||||
4 | FIGHTING FAITH | Billy Healey | Robbie Fradd | 0 | 56.5 | 53 | Fighting Sun / Faith in My | ||||||
2 | UPRISE | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 0 | 60 | 56 | Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon | ||||||
1 | DEFACTOR | Michael Costa | 0 | 60 | 56 | The Factor / Baba Yaga |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:18.12 Last 600m: 0:37.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | RICH DEVIL | Michael Costa | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 10 | 57.5 | N/A | $2.10 | Rich Enuff / Devil Inside | ||||
2 | 11 | MISS PIERPOINT | Stephen Lee | Robbie Fradd | 2.75 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $6 | Bullet Train / Up Against It | |||
3 | 6 | SCENIC SUNRISE | Warren Gavenlock | Shane S Arnold | 5.16 | 12 | 56.5 | N/A | $81 | Dawn Approach / Nouvelle Charm | |||
4 | 16 | FRANGLAIS | Ethan Ensby | Ms Leah Kilner (a/53kg) | 6.28 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $15 | Dalghar / Hobbs | |||
5 | 10 | JUMP START | Brett Bellamy | Raymond Spokes | 6.96 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Star Witness / Electric Current | |||
6 | 5 | YUFCALLEDCHARLIE | Marcus Wilson | Travis Wolfgram | 7.1 | 2 | 57.5 | N/A | $6 | Adelaide / Rose Amour | |||
7 | 3 | QUIZZICAL DEEL | Ethan Ensby | Chris Caserta | 8.6 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $11 | Dundeel / Causeway Queen | |||
8 | 12 | OUR GIRL EVE | Paddy Cunningham | Ms Jodi Worley | 8.64 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $151 | Eurozone / Aaleyah | |||
9 | 8 | MANADO | Greg Cornish | Jaden Lloyd | 10.06 | 11 | 54 | N/A | $61 | Moonlark / Polissonne | |||
10 | 7 | BOHEMIAN FLYER | Greg Cornish | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 11.75 | 4 | 56 | N/A | $61 | Your Song / Turn East | |||
11 | 14 | THE DOCTOR | Ross Howard | Noriyuki Masuda | 14.06 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $151 | Dr Green / Annade | |||
12 | 2 | BETTER BE CAREFUL | Steven Phelps | Ms Tegan Harrison | 17.85 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $61 | Spill the Beans / Ancient City | |||
1 | FLYING EUROS | David Campbell | Matthew McGuren | 0 | 58 | N/A | Eurozone / Flying Mistress | ||||||
15 | EXPLOSIVE DEVICE | Steven Phelps | 0 | 55 | N/A | Shrapnel / Out of Reach | |||||||
9 | ENOLABA LASS | Toby Edmonds | Andrew Mallyon | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Snitzel / Fiesole | ||||||
13 | SUPERSCRIPT | Ben Robinson | 0 | 55 | N/A | Super One / Lekhani |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:18.05 Last 600m: 0:37.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | IVY'S DREAM | Melissa Kelly | Mr Justin Stanley | 3 | 60 | 60 | $13 | Showcasing / Ivy Hall | ||||
2 | 5 | NANAKOROBI YAOKI | Fleur Blanch | Anthony Allen | 0.01 | 11 | 58 | 56 | $2.70 | Shooting to Win / Miss Doubtfire | |||
3 | 9 | ESKIMO COMMANDER | Tom Pratt | Noriyuki Masuda | 3.7 | 6 | 56.5 | 49 | $41 | Commands / Eskimo Queen | |||
4 | 10 | SAVANNA JEUNE | Dwayne Schmidt | Jaden Lloyd | 3.74 | 5 | 54.5 | 53 | $8.50 | Redoute's Show / True Jeune | |||
5 | 16 | BUDAWANG | Tom Higgins | Jeff Kehoe | 4.15 | 12 | 55 | 37 | $101 | Ready's Image / Manhattan Project | |||
6 | 6 | USURP | Maryann Brosnan | Robbie Fradd | 4.27 | 1 | 58 | 52 | $3.50 | Lonhro / Pretends | |||
7 | 14 | WONDER IF | Leo Clapham | Ms Belinda Hodder | 5.19 | 9 | 55 | 46 | $26 | Iffraaj / Wandane | |||
8 | 7 | KIDLAT | Daniel S Bowen | Matthew McGuren | 6.14 | 13 | 57.5 | 51 | $18 | High Chaparral / Whatsaname | |||
9 | 11 | VIENNA MOON | Fleur Blanch | Ms Tegan Harrison | 6.48 | 7 | 56 | 52 | $8 | Purrealist / Piccadilly Moon | |||
10 | 12 | AJANI | Carolyn Halliday | Paul Payne | 8.31 | 4 | 55 | 42 | $101 | Choisir / Africaine | |||
11 | 13 | TEXAS TARGET | Jim Jarvis | Jon Grisedale | 8.67 | 8 | 55 | 49 | $101 | Arlington / Rockover Target | |||
12 | 8 | GLYCINE MAX | Cathy Chapman | Travis Wolfgram | 10.43 | 10 | 57 | 50 | $51 | Redoubtablemperor / Seadial | |||
13 | 2 | TIS TOBY | Cathy Chapman | Luke Rolls | 11.2 | 2 | 61 | 58 | $19 | Primus / Tis Magical | |||
1 | PENASQUITO | Chris Anderson | 0 | 61.5 | 59 | Spirit of Boom / Count the Silver | |||||||
17 | HALCYON DAYS | Neville Stewart | 0 | 55.5 | 50 | Love Conquers All / Rose in Bloom | |||||||
3 | BIGGIE | Andrew Sawden | 0 | 60.5 | 57 | Master of Design / Belle of Drysdale | |||||||
15 | SHINAR | Andrew Pilling | 0 | 55 | 42 | Bernardini / Babel |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.