Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 14, August 2020
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:33.72 Last 600m: 0:37.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | LIBERTY FIELDS | Gary Portelli | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $5 | Deep Field / Freedom Belle | ||||
2 | 1 | BALLETOPIA | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Adam Hyeronimus | 5.32 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $3.30 | All Too Hard / Darcybee | |||
3 | 5 | SIR GUNSEN | Matthew Smith | Scott Pollard | 6.56 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $19 | So You Think / Theatre Fan | |||
4 | 10 | TAN LINE | Mick Miladinovic | Jeff Penza | 7.81 | 4 | 56 | N/A | $7.50 | Declaration Of War / Two Piece | |||
5 | 7 | CRIMSON JEWEL | Jason Coyle | Blake Spriggs | 11.3 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $51 | Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel | |||
6 | 9 | JARJAXEL | Darryl Rolfe | Michael Heagney | 12.89 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $31 | Shrapnel / Bunyarra | |||
7 | 6 | SO WHAT NOW | Marc Conners | Ms Alysha Collett | 14.29 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Nom du Jeu / Queen Esprit | |||
8 | 2 | LET'S RUNAWAY | Anthony Warren | Mr Aaron Sweeney | 15.3 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $71 | Toronado / Karata | |||
9 | 4 | MISS JAPAN | Stephen O'Halloran | Keagan Latham | 16.49 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.50 | Deep Impact / Miss World | |||
8 | FACTORIAL | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 56 | N/A | The Factor / Made in the Shade |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:00.56 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | CELESTIAL DOLL | Richard & Michael Freedman | Brodie Loy | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Star Witness / Pussycat Doll | ||||
2 | 8 | GUILTLESS | Darryl Rolfe | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 2.45 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $9 | No Excuse Needed / Vanny Fair | |||
3 | 3 | HYPNOSIS | Bjorn Baker | Mitchell Bell | 2.7 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $1.90 | Press Statement / Spellbinder | |||
4 | 10 | NAUGHTY MISS NIC | Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard | Lee Magorrian | 3.9 | 5 | 56 | N/A | $19 | Nicconi / Lady Berengaria | |||
5 | 4 | LEGAL CHALLENGE | Richard Litt | Ms Alysha Collett | 4.38 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Star Witness / Songbird Lane | |||
6 | 7 | ETTAMOGAH | Neil Osborne | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 13 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $61 | Foxwedge / To Dubawi Go | |||
7 | 9 | GULLEN GLORY | Danielle Seib | Jean Van Overmeire | 13.16 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Laguna de Bay / Grand Expectations | |||
2 | ALLELUIA | Richard & Michael Freedman | Keagan Latham | 0 | 56 | N/A | More Than Ready / Rhema | ||||||
1 | OSLO | Bjorn Baker | 0 | 62 | N/A | Pierro / Scandiva | |||||||
5 | MUSTANG SUZY | Matthew Smith | Blaike McDougall | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Snitzel / Suzy Smart |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:26.39 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | EASY CAMPESE | John Sargent | Jeff Penza | 3 | 58.5 | 60 | $1.80 | Sidestep / Up And Over | ||||
2 | 7 | ZARAFAH | Emma & Lucy Longmire | Robbie Dolan | 6.27 | 6 | 56 | 54 | $12 | Americain / Hampton Rover | |||
3 | 6 | TALLADEGA KNIGHT | Wayne Austin | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 6.51 | 5 | 56 | 50 | $21 | Sebring / Tigress Lily | |||
4 | 5 | MR CANTANKEROUS | Amanda Turner | Ms Alysha Collett | 6.91 | 8 | 57.5 | 53 | $11 | Super Easy / Panache | |||
5 | 4 | LUNAR RAIN | Jason Coyle | Adam Hyeronimus | 9.65 | 4 | 58.5 | 59 | $21 | Manhattan Rain / Lundi | |||
6 | 8 | EARP | Kurt Goldman | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 10.17 | 9 | 55.5 | 53 | $7.50 | Shooting to Win / Exabelle | |||
7 | 10 | DART STREET | Sarah Murray-Leslie | Jean Van Overmeire | 11.73 | 7 | 55 | 37 | $21 | Smart Missile / Tarlaquena | |||
8 | 9 | PRINCESS KALLI | Peter Korn | Ms Winona Costin | 14.33 | 2 | 55 | 44 | $101 | Gio Ponti / Bomba | |||
9 | 1 | BELITSA | Peter & Paul Snowden | Ms Cejay Graham (a/50kg) | 14.4 | 1 | 61 | 64 | $6 | Rubick / Beaver Rocks | |||
2 | UNDOUBTED | Jason Coyle | 0 | 60 | 58 | Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:27.19 Last 600m: 0:38.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | MOST WELCOME | John Sargent | Lee Magorrian | 8 | 58.5 | 61 | $6 | Exceed And Excel / Kidman | ||||
2 | 5 | ART OF EXCELLENCE | Amanda Turner | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0.18 | 5 | 60 | 64 | $4.40 | Excellent Art / Le Sillage | |||
3 | 4 | MY BLUE JEANS | Danny Williams | Ms Amy McLucas (a2/53kg) | 3.53 | 2 | 59 | 66 | $4.20 | Barbados / Flinders Island | |||
4 | 2 | LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER | Sarah Murray-Leslie | Ms Madison Waters | 4.14 | 4 | 58.5 | 67 | $31 | Sea The Stars / Evensong | |||
5 | 9 | MADDIE'S THE BOSS | Ron Weston & John Nisbet | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 4.58 | 1 | 56.5 | 61 | $7 | Street Boss / Royalty Lady | |||
6 | 1 | LADIES' GEM | Jim & Greg Lee | Ms Ellen Hennessy | 5.52 | 3 | 60 | 68 | $4 | Helmet / Royal Reign | |||
7 | 8 | GEORGE TWO | John Rolfe | Michael Heagney | 5.96 | 6 | 57 | 58 | $71 | Strada / Princess Canny | |||
8 | 6 | APPETIZING | Jarrod Austin | Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) | 7.48 | 7 | 55.5 | 61 | $9.50 | Big Brown / Indulgent | |||
3 | INVINCIBLE DASH | Peter & Paul Snowden | Ms Alysha Collett | 0 | 61 | 66 | I Am Invincible / Global Dream |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:20.07 Last 600m: 0:38.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | RATHVILLY MISS | Gregory Hickman | Keagan Latham | 11 | 57 | N/A | $1.45 | Uncle Mo / Miss Kate Amelia | ||||
2 | 10 | EYES OF DUBAI | Peter & Paul Snowden | Ms Cejay Graham (a/50kg) | 4.24 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Pride of Dubai / Dizzy Diva | |||
3 | 11 | DEEP VALUE | Mark Newnham | Robbie Dolan | 5.1 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $13 | Deep Field / Miss Antaeus | |||
4 | 12 | SALUTE TO THE SUN | Emma & Lucy Longmire | Jean Van Overmeire | 9.43 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $16 | Fighting Sun / Calming | |||
5 | 6 | ONE STEP | Tommy Wong | Jeff Penza | 9.87 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $26 | Sidestep / Our Abbey | |||
6 | 5 | FATTORE STELLA | Jarrod Austin | Blake Spriggs | 10.66 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $21 | The Factor / Amber Waves | |||
7 | 2 | DANCE TOO HARD | Marc Conners | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 11.74 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $31 | All Too Hard / Manju | |||
8 | 1 | BANNAHAGH SON | Graeme Murray | Chad Lever | 15.03 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Fighting Sun / Lucite | |||
9 | 8 | SERB ALERT | Mick Miladinovic | Mr Aaron Sweeney | 18.13 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Alert / Princess Dani | |||
10 | 3 | ELANI ROSE | Mitch Newman | James Innes Jnr | 20.08 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $6.50 | Helmet / Hierogram | |||
11 | 15 | ROSLYN PARK | William Forster | Scott Pollard | 22.26 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $151 | Grey Swallow / Luvya Babe | |||
12 | 4 | ELEGANT CARRIAGE | Jarrod Austin | Shaun Guymer | 24.07 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $41 | Stratum / Hansom Cab | |||
16 | ROCABARRAIGH | Graeme Murray | Scott Pollard | 0 | 59 | N/A | Dane Shadow / Rock On Rockall | ||||||
14 | ROCK THE DREAM | Matthew Smith | Blaike McDougall | 0 | 55 | N/A | Deep Field / Rock Dreaming | ||||||
9 | WEGEE LOU | Geoffrey Crothers | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 57 | N/A | Bull Ripper / Spring Craze | ||||||
13 | ATTESTAR | David Pfieffer | 0 | 57 | N/A | Star Witness / Streetcar Stella |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:13.01 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | LOVE TAP | Richard & Michael Freedman | Christian Reith | 8 | 57.5 | 56 | $1.65 | Tapit / Smokey's Love | ||||
2 | 10 | AEECEE DYNASTY | Jim & Greg Lee | Brandon Griffiths | 4.28 | 11 | 55 | 50 | $9 | Smart Missile / Rorippa | |||
3 | 1 | EL NIETO | Luke Pepper | Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) | 5.08 | 9 | 59 | 60 | $8 | Nicconi / Brookton Flash | |||
4 | 9 | ZARIZ NO OTHER | Jenny Hoy | Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) | 8.43 | 10 | 53 | 48 | $14 | Zariz / Golden Freeze | |||
5 | 5 | CHELSEA REIGN | Peter & Paul Snowden | Jeff Penza | 9.79 | 6 | 59 | 58 | $15 | Rubick / Chelsea Hotel | |||
6 | 3 | PAHANG | Natalie Jarvis | Shaun Guymer | 10.43 | 5 | 60 | 56 | $12 | Dissident / River Vixen | |||
7 | 12 | RUNNING BROKE | John Rolfe | Michael Heagney | 10.84 | 7 | 55 | 38 | $41 | Moscow Ballet / Babylonia | |||
8 | 13 | MAGIC TALENT | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | Ms Cejay Graham (a/50kg) | 11.35 | 2 | 55 | 45 | $101 | Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl | |||
9 | 6 | SHY ONE | Jade McDonald | Ms Amy McLucas (a2/53kg) | 12.91 | 3 | 56.5 | 57 | $71 | Sepoy / Apple Martini | |||
10 | 8 | KOPAONIK | Mick Miladinovic | Mr Aaron Sweeney | 13.22 | 4 | 56.5 | 53 | $51 | Shinzig / Princess Dani | |||
11 | 2 | CRYFOWL | Joe Cleary | Adam Hyeronimus | 18.55 | 1 | 60 | 56 | $18 | Street Cry / More Chickens | |||
11 | SUPREME LAD | Kerri Kulic | 0 | 55 | 46 | Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip | |||||||
4 | SCARLEO | Keith Dryden | Blaike McDougall | 0 | 60 | 56 | Helmet / Pillow Talk |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:14.29 Last 600m: 0:37.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | MISS TWILIGHT | Peter Robl | Keagan Latham | 4 | 57.5 | 62 | $8.50 | Sidestep / Phenomenal Lass | ||||
2 | 9 | SCARLEO | Keith Dryden | Blaike McDougall | 0.37 | 9 | 56.5 | 56 | $4.80 | Helmet / Pillow Talk | |||
3 | 7 | ROYAL MONARCH | John Rolfe | Shaun Guymer | 0.57 | 8 | 57.5 | 58 | $8.50 | Shamus Award / Romantic Moon | |||
4 | 2 | TEMPLE RUN | Matthew Smith | Jay Ford | 1.63 | 7 | 60 | 63 | $3.40 | Dream Ahead / Shaan | |||
5 | 4 | WE'RE OFF | Graeme Murray | Jeff Penza | 1.71 | 5 | 58.5 | 60 | $10 | Lope de Vega / Sadler's Gem | |||
6 | 1 | JACQUINE REWARD | David Pfieffer | Mitchell Bell | 1.87 | 1 | 61.5 | 66 | $3.80 | Reward for Effort / Jacquinella | |||
7 | 11 | SAINT ANTONIO LAD | Jarrod Austin | Blake Spriggs | 6.32 | 3 | 55 | 52 | $26 | Sizzling / Catrille | |||
8 | 10 | STRATUM'S ROSE | Ron Weston & John Nisbet | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 7.04 | 6 | 55 | 56 | $31 | Stratum / Sister Rose | |||
9 | 5 | CHICANSALADE | Gwenda Markwell | Scott Pollard | 8.17 | 2 | 57.5 | 58 | $71 | Salade / No Chic Leica | |||
12 | MAGIC TALENT | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | 0 | 55 | 45 | Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl | |||||||
3 | BELITSA | Peter & Paul Snowden | 0 | 58.5 | 64 | Rubick / Beaver Rocks | |||||||
8 | PAHANG | Natalie Jarvis | 0 | 56.5 | 56 | Dissident / River Vixen |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:41.38 Last 600m: 0:40.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ATTAINMENT | Todd Smart | Jean Van Overmeire | 5 | 56 | 48 | $21 | Commands / Song of Success | ||||
2 | 4 | REOFFENDER | Amanda Turner | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 1.22 | 9 | 59.5 | 55 | $1.90 | Snitzel / Port Isabel | |||
3 | 2 | BLACK STAR BOWIE | Tara & Philippe Vigouroux | Chad Lever | 1.63 | 6 | 60 | 56 | $8.50 | Zariz / Scenic Review | |||
4 | 8 | HALEVI | Steve Englebrecht | Ms Deanne Panya | 1.99 | 10 | 57 | 50 | $5.50 | So You Think / Popcorn Charley | |||
5 | 13 | BURRANGONG | John Rolfe | Robbie Dolan | 3.41 | 11 | 55 | 37 | $21 | Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl | |||
6 | 11 | EVERJUST | Kerry Parker | Ms Alysha Collett | 3.52 | 4 | 55 | 50 | $13 | Dissident / Elwaaryaa | |||
7 | 10 | SHRUG | Natalie Jarvis | Blaike McDougall | 3.57 | 1 | 56 | 52 | $15 | Written Tycoon / Sellout | |||
8 | 7 | EYE WILL | Ashlee Grives | Jay Ford | 7 | 8 | 57 | 54 | $21 | Tavistock / Miss Debonair | |||
9 | 6 | DYNAMIC DYNASTY | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 17.79 | 2 | 57.5 | 51 | $31 | Dreamscape / Italian Romance | |||
10 | 12 | GOLDEN CREEK | Tommy Wong | Shaun Guymer | 20.26 | 7 | 55 | 45 | $31 | Teofilo / Min River | |||
11 | 3 | DORTMUND | Daniel Nickson | Ms Amy McLucas (a2/53kg) | 22.84 | 3 | 58 | 56 | $26 | Snitzel / Single Rose | |||
5 | BIZOU | John O'Shea | Keagan Latham | 0 | 58 | 56 | Zoustar / Dutch Romance | ||||||
1 | SAINT AMBROSE | Richard & Michael Freedman | Brodie Loy | 0 | 62 | 60 | Sepoy / Rose of Scotland |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.