Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Wednesday 12, August 2020
Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:18.33 Last 600m: 0:37.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | MUGATOO | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 0 | N/A | Henrythenavigator / Elopa | |||||
2 | 3 | FRANKELY AWESOME | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 0.87 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Frankel / Street Secret | ||||
3 | 5 | KORCHO | Kris Lees | Nash Rawiller | 3.28 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Toronado / Locharia | ||||
4 | 1 | DREAMFORCE | John Thompson | Brenton Avdulla | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen | ||||
5 | 8 | MUSTAJEER | Kris Lees | Hugh Bowman | 4.75 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medicean / Qelaan | ||||
9 | WHITE BOOTS | Kim Waugh | Serg Lisnyy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille | ||||||
2 | FIERCE IMPACT | Matthew Smith | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera | |||||||
4 | HUSH WRITER | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rulership / Star of Sapphire | |||||||
6 | MISS SISKA | Matthew Smith | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Sing Hallelujah |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:01.63 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | OXFORD TYCOON | Kim Waugh | Serg Lisnyy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee | |||||
2 | 7 | MANLY COVE | Bjorn Baker | Joshua Parr | 2.16 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Forarainyday | ||||
3 | 2 | BIG HAPPINESS | Kristen Buchanan | Aaron Bullock | 3.73 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Mairie | ||||
4 | 8 | MEYER | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 8.73 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Embark | ||||
5 | 3 | CHRISTO | Cameron Crockett | Ashley Morgan | 8.87 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duporth / Margherita | ||||
6 | 1 | AMANITO | Kylie Gavenlock | Grant Buckley | 9.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Elimbari | ||||
7 | 6 | LEISA LOUISE | Kris Lees | Luke Cumberland | 10.13 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dundeel / Besame Mucho | ||||
4 | CON TE PARTIRO | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | Scat Daddy / Temple Street | |||||||
5 | ENTENTE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dundeel / Nextess |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:04.85 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | CHARMED PRINCESS | Tony Newing | Ashley Morgan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Casino Prince / Purple Royale | |||||
2 | 5 | ELISA CAROLINA | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 2.57 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Makfi / Wednesday Rocks | ||||
3 | 3 | CAPTAIN SOLO | John Thompson | Ms Rachel King | 2.76 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Jakkalberry / Errant | ||||
4 | 1 | BANDAHARA | Kris Lees | Ms Amelia Bullock | 3.31 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune | ||||
5 | 6 | ESTROVERTO | Kylie Gavenlock | Grant Buckley | 4.49 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Majestic Music | ||||
6 | 2 | BELLE DE VEGA | Kim Waugh | Serg Lisnyy | 6.83 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Princess Tinkabell | ||||
7 | 8 | SERRIANO | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 11.97 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dissident / Mafia Miss | ||||
7 | KAAKIT AKIT | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | Artie Schiller / Above Perfection |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:04.37 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | MO THE GREAT | Kim Waugh | Serg Lisnyy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / No Comment | |||||
2 | 3 | HIGHMASTER | John Thompson | Ms Rachel King | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Poet's Voice / She's Streetsahead | ||||
3 | 6 | PRIDE OF ADELAIDE | Nathan Doyle | Koby Jennings | 1.39 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Adelaide / Miss Montire | ||||
4 | 2 | CHIEF IRONSIDE | Kris Lees | Hugh Bowman | 1.85 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lawman / Moment Of Time | ||||
5 | 1 | BLAZING BABE | Kylie Gavenlock | Grant Buckley | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Blazing Snitzel | ||||
6 | 5 | PREDICTABLE MISS | Kris Lees | Ms Amelia Bullock | 2.74 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Iffraaj / Not Surprized | ||||
7 | 7 | THE PREMIER | Kris Lees | Luke Cumberland | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Mightier | ||||
8 | WOLFE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | Novellist / Peace of World |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:04.11 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ANIMATE | Kris Lees | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild | |||||
2 | 6 | SPANISH POINT | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Frankel / Peeress | ||||
3 | 5 | HYBRID THEORY | Bjorn Baker | Joshua Parr | 1.98 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Brazen Beau / Belle's Ready | ||||
4 | 7 | SUCCENDAM | Kim Waugh | Nash Rawiller | 2.25 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sea The Moon / Having a Blast | ||||
5 | 3 | BROTHER BASSY | Cameron Crockett | Ashley Morgan | 4.07 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Benfica / Misasio | ||||
6 | 8 | URBINO | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 6.95 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dansili / Novellara | ||||
4 | DUBAI STAR | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pride of Dubai / Jezzabba | |||||||
2 | BRIDIE'S BROOK | Damien Lane | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:02.43 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | FRENCH BONNET | Kim Waugh | Serg Lisnyy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Puissance de Lune / Bonny Heights | |||||
2 | 6 | QUALIS | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Nash Rawiller | 3.29 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Taqaseem | ||||
3 | 5 | PRINCESS BETTY | Kim Waugh | Andrew Gibbons | 3.36 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Oxford Princess | ||||
4 | 1 | ATHERTON | Kim Waugh | Joshua Parr | 4.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights | ||||
5 | 2 | FINNEY | Rodney Bailey | Ms Rachael Murray | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Stage Performer | ||||
7 | SHE'S NO PRINCESS | Damien Lane | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hallowed Crown / Lavishly | |||||||
4 | OBIRI | Edward Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Rupavari |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:03.04 Last 600m: 0:37.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | EXPRESS AWARD | Tracey Bartley | Ms Rachael Murray | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamus Award / Crafty Joy | |||||
2 | 2 | DESTACADO | Kim Waugh | Serg Lisnyy | 2.38 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reset / Fiction | ||||
3 | 4 | LET IT POUR | Bjorn Baker | Joshua Parr | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Pop a Bottle | ||||
4 | 5 | THE MISTRAL | Kim Waugh | Grant Buckley | 3.11 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Casino Prince / La Rouge | ||||
5 | 6 | TOGUCHI | Kim Waugh | Andrew Gibbons | 4.13 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Let's Reflect | ||||
6 | 1 | BROWNED OFF | Lindsey Kennedy | Robbie Brewer | 4.41 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wandjina / Hidden Kisses | ||||
3 | FRANKLY SAVVY | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Frankly |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:50.81 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | IRISH THUNDER | Kris Lees | Nash Rawiller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Night of Thunder / Tiger's Girl | |||||
2 | 5 | REGIMENTAL BAND | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 3.84 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero | ||||
3 | 6 | SAFADO | Kris Lees | Hugh Bowman | 4.12 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Happy Hussy | ||||
4 | 7 | SIGNIFICANCE | Clare Collett | Andrew Gibbons | 7.04 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Frankel / Aqua Bella | ||||
5 | 8 | ZIZANIA | Paul Perry | Ms Elizabeth Scorse | 8.42 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoffany / Le Jardin | ||||
2 | FARNAN | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Tallow | |||||||
3 | FORMENTERA | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Eimhis | |||||||
1 | ASHARANI | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:50.22 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | MISS FABULASS | Kris Lees | Nash Rawiller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Frankel / Samantha Miss | |||||
2 | 1 | HENSCHEL | Allan Denham | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 0.23 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Exclusive Bid | ||||
3 | 8 | SIESTA KEY | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 1.88 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Sarasota | ||||
4 | 6 | SHE'S INDEPENDENT | Paul Perry | Ms Elizabeth Scorse | 2.05 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet | ||||
5 | 2 | KINLOCH | Kris Lees | Hugh Bowman | 3.11 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / More Beautiful | ||||
6 | 5 | MR HUSSILL | Cameron Crockett | Grant Buckley | 3.68 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Husson / Fame for Three | ||||
7 | 4 | MOANA JEWEL | Tracey Bartley | Ms Elissa Meredith (/50kg) | 9.23 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ocean Park / Blue Rata Jewel | ||||
7 | SHOUT THE BAR | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:51.95 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | SAMMY | Kris Lees | Nash Rawiller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Samantha Miss | |||||
2 | 7 | OBIRI | Edward Cummings | Rory Hutchings | 0.84 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Rupavari | ||||
3 | 1 | AURELIAN | Paul Perry | Ms Elizabeth Scorse | 1.05 | 0 | 0 | N/A | War / Somsense | ||||
4 | 4 | TROJAN HERO | Kylie Gavenlock | Grant Buckley | 1.65 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Miss Venus | ||||
5 | 5 | BRIGHT EYED GIRL | Grant Allard | Mr Jake Hull | 3.23 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Artie Schiller / Nayana | ||||
6 | 8 | SCANLAN | Allan Denham | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 3.41 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shooting to Win / Hussy Miss | ||||
6 | DEEP THRILLZ | Tony Newing | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Field / Skillz That Killz | |||||||
2 | SABOR | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Sensibility |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:49.77 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | MIDLAND | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 0 | N/A | Brazen Beau / Pouter | |||||
2 | 6 | BEAUTIFIED | John Thompson | Ms Rachel King | 3.34 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wandjina / Supergail | ||||
3 | 8 | TRUE FAITH | Kris Lees | Hugh Bowman | 6.71 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exosphere / Mignard | ||||
4 | 7 | FRENCH FACTOR | Todd Howlett | Aaron Bullock | 9.55 | 0 | 0 | N/A | The Factor / Le Sillage | ||||
5 | 2 | IMPERIAL GREY | Paul Perry | Ms Elizabeth Scorse | 10.17 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dundeel / La Fouine Tail | ||||
6 | 1 | ANGRY LIAM | Lindsey Kennedy | Robbie Brewer | 11.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pluck / Hussey an Dheas | ||||
7 | 3 | MAVEN MISSILE | Edward Cummings | Rory Hutchings | 11.57 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Graces Spirit | ||||
5 | PAROCHIAL | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Larrocha |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:51.32 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | BELLA VIOLET | John Thompson | Ms Rachel King | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Lady Belladonna | |||||
2 | 7 | LESSING | Allan Denham | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 0.27 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Impeach | ||||
3 | 8 | MEYDAN LASS | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pride of Dubai / Calvados | ||||
4 | 3 | SUPER STYLING | Kris Lees | Ms Amelia Bullock | 1.54 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Super One / Amber's Arion | ||||
5 | 4 | THEO LEGION | Paul Perry | Ms Elizabeth Scorse | 1.69 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nicconi / Outback Fortune | ||||
6 | 1 | PLUCKSEY DUBH | Lindsey Kennedy | Robbie Brewer | 9.57 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pluck / Ashley Kate | ||||
6 | EXPRESS AWARD | Tracey Bartley | Ms Rachael Murray | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamus Award / Crafty Joy | ||||||
2 | PROMPT PRODIGY | Edward Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Allez Wonder |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:51.95 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | MISTER RIPLEY | Rodney Bailey | Ms Rachael Murray | 0 | 0 | N/A | Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty | |||||
2 | 4 | PLUCK SANS MA | Lindsey Kennedy | Robbie Brewer | 0.31 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pluck / Hussey an Dheas | ||||
3 | 5 | POETRY IN MOTION | Kris Lees | Luke Cumberland | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Declaration Of War / First Look | ||||
4 | 6 | PRETTY VOGUE | Grant Allard | Mr Jake Hull | 1.16 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Canford Cliffs / Vogue Stinger | ||||
5 | 1 | DEVINE SHEN | Sam Kavanagh | Aaron Bullock | 1.99 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nicconi / Zedski | ||||
6 | 7 | PRINCESS PIETRA | Sam Kavanagh | Simon Price | 2.33 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Princess Natural | ||||
7 | 8 | WICKED | Sam Kavanagh | Andrew Gibbons | 4.68 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Tenant's Tiara | ||||
2 | FINDING ALICE | Craig Bermingham | 0 | 0 | N/A | Cecconi / Get Lost |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.