Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Sunday 26, April 2020
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.48
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:55.88 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | THE BOPPER | Kris Lees | Ms Samantha Clenton | 4 | 57 | N/A | $2.45 | Nicconi / Chicago | ||||
2 | 11 | ZOROCAT | Damien Lane | Darryl McLellan | 2.04 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $4.20 | Toronado / She's Purring | |||
3 | 9 | LUCKY SHADOW | Bob Milligan | Keagan Latham | 4.16 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $2.90 | Super One / Tiger Eyes | |||
4 | 10 | SOGNARE | Peter Sinclair | Ms Brooke Stower | 5.4 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Dream Ahead / Liguria | |||
5 | 8 | EXOTIC ENTERPRISE | Stephen Jones | Lee Magorrian | 8.73 | 10 | 55.5 | N/A | $31 | Swiss Ace / Bislieri | |||
6 | 1 | BAIANDBAI | Melanie O'Gorman | Mitchell Bell | 9.61 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Pride of Dubai / Graskop | |||
7 | 3 | BEHIKE | Jacob Perrett | Matthew McGuren | 10.14 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $41 | Holy Roman Emperor / Cuban Gal | |||
8 | 6 | BRIEFLY | Craig Clegg | Ms Belinda Hodder | 10.19 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Testa Rossa / Few Words | |||
9 | 2 | BEAUZEN | Troy O'Neile | Ms Mikayla Weir | 11.27 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Brazen Beau / Hipster Girl | |||
10 | 4 | SPLASHER | Rodney Northam | Robert Thompson | 12.38 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $26 | Super One / Waterspell | |||
7 | CHILLIE COD | Robert Agnew | Mr Robert Agnew | 0 | 55 | N/A | Sun of May / Miss Moguls |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:25.08 Last 600m: 0:37.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | INKJET | Kristen Buchanan | Jeff Penza | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.80 | Denman / Yeahdad | ||||
2 | 3 | BUCKIN' RIPPA | Damien Lane | Darryl McLellan | 0.1 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $4.20 | Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty | |||
3 | 2 | SETHLANS | Allan Denham | Ben Looker | 0.13 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $3.70 | Lonhro / Hestia | |||
4 | 4 | LESLIE JAMES | Sue Grills | Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/56kg) | 0.35 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | All American / Star Pass | |||
5 | 7 | FANTASMA | Sue Grills | Mitchell Bell | 2.62 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $12 | Dane Shadow / It's Too Easy | |||
6 | 5 | RAGLAN | Gavin Groth | Ms Brooke Stower | 4.8 | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $21 | Husson / Irish Karioi | |||
7 | 6 | ELPHAME | Simon Casey | Ashley Morgan | 4.96 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $7 | Choisir / My Tinkerbel | |||
10 | WITH CERTAINTY | Sally Taylor | Kirk Matheson | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Backatem | ||||||
9 | MISS MIRCEA | Craig Martin | Lee Magorrian | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Dream Ballad / Jendrick | ||||||
1 | JAY'N'JAY | Gregory McFarlane | Chris O'Brien | 0 | 59 | N/A | Arlington / Hoonose |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Horses must be in the stable of a NSW Country Trainer for no less than three months if previously trained by a Metropolitan, Provincial or Interstate trainer. The lodgement date of the stable return will determine eligibility. Horses that have only been trained by a NSW Country Trainer are not subject to the above condition. Ballot. 1) Any raced horse that has not earnt prizemoney in excess of $550 per start at any of their last 3 starts, then horses having the most starts are eliminated first, if still equal then by lot. 2) Any unraced horse. 3) Horses that have earnt more than $550 but less than $2000 per start at any of their last 3 starts, then average prize money over their last 3 starts, if still equal then by lot. 4) Any horse that has earnt prizemoney in excess of $1999 per start at any of their last 3 starts, then average prizemoney over their last 3 starts, if still equal then by lot.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:57.05 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | BONNIE JOY | Colt Prosser | Ms Belinda Hodder | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $5 | Bon Hoffa / Jeweller's Gem | ||||
2 | 6 | DANEBROOK | Sue Grills | Robert Thompson | 1.82 | 9 | 58.5 | N/A | $8 | Hinchinbrook / Bukhoor | |||
3 | 15 | ENTREAT | Cameron Crockett | Ben Looker | 2.13 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $8 | Denman / Beg | |||
4 | 1 | ALPINE RACER | Warren Gavenlock | Matthew McGuren | 4.45 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $3.40 | Sebring / Alpine Club | |||
5 | 7 | DANZA IN THE DARK | Stephen Meyer | Daniel Northey | 4.61 | 12 | 58.5 | N/A | $3.90 | Summa Cum Laude / Danzamira | |||
6 | 8 | HOT SISTER | Mark Mason | Mitchell Bell | 5.24 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Tickets / Almaren | |||
7 | 14 | SYRIAN SEA | Mark Mason | Ashley Morgan | 5.46 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Zoffany / Romantic Gaze | |||
8 | 9 | JESSEIRA | Denis Consadine | Geoffrey Snowden | 5.69 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $81 | Albrecht / Beyond Compare | |||
9 | 13 | REIGNING SUPREME | Sally Torrens | Ms Jenny Duggan | 5.75 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $91 | Supreme Class / Not So Subtle | |||
10 | 4 | KRUPTABLE | Terry Wicks | Reece Jones | 7.46 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Krupt / Ali of Dubai | |||
11 | 3 | KENNYWYN | Les Roberts | Lee Magorrian | 10.04 | 11 | 59 | N/A | $21 | Time Thief / Cool Awesome | |||
12 | 10 | TESTATIN | Peter Cleal | Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/56kg) | 17.84 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $151 | Testa Rossa / Tina's Debut | |||
16 | WAR OF THRONES | Peter H Bloomfield | Jeff Penza | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Time for War / Royal Joss | ||||||
5 | BENNY THE BALL | Peter H Bloomfield | Ms Samantha Clenton | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Shamus Award / Queen of the East | ||||||
18 | SHE'S A THRILL | Mark Mason | 0 | 57 | N/A | Snippetson / Romantic Gaze | |||||||
17 | RIDERS INTHE STAND | Brett Thompson | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Ondine Belle | |||||||
11 | ADELITA ROSE | Paul Richardson | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Falvelon / Stop And Stare | |||||||
2 | FLYING HONOUR | Maree Hopkins | 0 | 59 | N/A | Love Conquers All / Crystal Honour |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.58 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | FROZEN IN TIME | Kris Lees | Ms Louise Day | 4 | 60 | 65 | $3.20 | Husson / Suspended Time | ||||
2 | 12 | TOMBOLO | Rodney Northam | Robert Thompson | 2.08 | 6 | 57 | 58 | $6 | Hinchinbrook / Early Spec | |||
3 | 1 | TYPHOON BONNY | Neil Godbolt | Keagan Latham | 2.38 | 3 | 63 | 70 | $10 | Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle | |||
4 | 14 | RUBY TWO SHOES | Allan Foran | Jeff Penza | 2.5 | 13 | 55 | 49 | $15 | Trotamondo / What's the Buzz | |||
5 | 7 | BLINKIN LEGEND | Craig Clegg | Ms Belinda Hodder | 2.8 | 1 | 58.5 | 61 | $15 | Al Samer / Outback Legend | |||
6 | 2 | DAME KIRI | Allan Denham | Ben Looker | 3.84 | 2 | 62.5 | 69 | $5.50 | Exceed And Excel / Ilze | |||
7 | 4 | LA LA LOOPSY | Bryan Dixon | Reece Jones | 4.46 | 5 | 58.5 | 65 | $61 | Raheeb / Nomen | |||
8 | 3 | SHE'S SPICY | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 5.61 | 8 | 61.5 | 67 | $6 | Real Saga / Charmana Star | |||
9 | 11 | ELLE'S NEL | Jane Clement | Ms Mikayla Weir | 5.91 | 9 | 57 | 58 | $41 | Shrapnel / Ellehro | |||
10 | 13 | READY TO GO GO | Melanie Bolwell | Ms Brooke Stower | 6.07 | 10 | 56 | 56 | $151 | Ready's Image / Promessa | |||
11 | 6 | STEAMBOAT SALLY | Cody Morgan | Kyle Wilson-Taylor | 7.18 | 12 | 58 | 64 | $19 | Snitzel / Colorado Claire | |||
12 | 10 | CLASS APLENTY | Sally Torrens | Ms Jenny Duggan | 7.68 | 11 | 57 | 58 | $81 | Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss | |||
13 | 9 | YULONG MONOCEROS | Jay Hopkins | Kirk Matheson | 10.18 | 7 | 57.5 | 59 | $61 | Squamosa / I'm Taken | |||
8 | PERFECT PEACE | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 57.5 | 60 | Mossman / Sworntoperfection |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Restricted to NSW Country and ACT trained horses. If previously trained by a Metropolitan, Provincial or Interstate trainer, horses must have had at least three starts for a NSW Country trainer.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:23.18 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | BLAZING TYCOON | Cody Morgan | Andrew Gibbons | 3 | 57 | 53 | $9.50 | Written Tycoon / Blessit | ||||
2 | 1 | A MILLION DREAMS | Brett Dodson | Kyle Wilson-Taylor | 0.69 | 5 | 58 | 59 | $18 | Showcasing / Urban Angel | |||
3 | 12 | FOREVER JUDE | Tim McIntosh | Jeff Penza | 1.44 | 2 | 55 | 50 | $18 | Albrecht / Songs | |||
4 | 16 | MICK'S REGRET | Sue Grills | Ms Jenny Duggan | 2.29 | 10 | 55 | 45 | $9.50 | Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy | |||
5 | 15 | KENSINGTON KID | Zach Hatch | Matthew McGuren | 3.33 | 6 | 56 | 46 | $12 | Your Song / Vonzelle | |||
6 | 8 | CHASTISE | Rodney Northam | Darryl McLellan | 3.92 | 11 | 55.5 | 51 | $17 | Star Witness / Castigate | |||
7 | 2 | JAHBATH | Cody Morgan | Mitchell Bell | 4.25 | 8 | 58 | 56 | $5 | Foxwedge / Inniskillen | |||
8 | 18 | SADLER'S REST | Craig Martin | Kirk Matheson | 4.86 | 4 | 55 | 43 | $101 | Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory | |||
9 | 13 | MYSTIC SPLENDOUR | Mark Mason | Robert Thompson | 4.92 | 13 | 55 | 50 | $11 | Your Song / Weekend in Manila | |||
10 | 6 | SNIPERESS | Matthew Dunn | Ms Belinda Hodder | 5.33 | 9 | 56.5 | 57 | $4.60 | Shooting to Win / Enjoyment | |||
11 | 10 | DIAMONDS ARE GOOD | Luke Morgan | Reece Jones | 5.73 | 12 | 53 | 51 | $31 | Exceedingly Good / Diamonds for Emily | |||
12 | 9 | YAWKYAWK | Brett Cavanough | Ben Looker | 6.21 | 7 | 55 | 54 | $9 | Wandjina / Spooked | |||
13 | 14 | SPECIAL DESIGN | Justin Bowen | Keagan Latham | 6.84 | 1 | 55.5 | 47 | $15 | Master of Design / Our Final Snip | |||
3 | SIR CLOONEY | John Ramsey | 0 | 57.5 | 55 | Artie Schiller / Delightful Attire | |||||||
17 | VALLEY'S SISTER | Bob Milligan | 0 | 55 | 44 | Benfica / Another | |||||||
11 | FLYING PRETTY | Ethan Ensby | Noriyuki Masuda | 0 | 55 | 51 | Bernardini / Chinese Pretty | ||||||
7 | CHAMBERMAID | Mary Moses | Ms Brooke Stower | 0 | 55.5 | 54 | Carlton House / Chamber Music | ||||||
5 | CLEVER MISSILE | Brett Thompson | 0 | 56.5 | 52 | Smart Missile / Dreams And Desires |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Winner of Mornington Prelude at Tamworth 3APR20 is exempt ballot
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:10.57 Last 600m: 0:37.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | HAND IT IN | Rodney Ollerton | Ms Samantha Clenton | 10 | 58 | 81 | $8.50 | Tickets / Cute And Cuddly | ||||
2 | 6 | HIGH POWER | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0.01 | 6 | 56.5 | 78 | $10 | High Chaparral / Plumm | |||
3 | 9 | WHITELEY | Cody Morgan | Mitchell Bell | 0.59 | 12 | 55 | 68 | $3.60 | Sebring / Exquisite Art | |||
4 | 5 | SAN FRANCISCO | Paul Perry | Keagan Latham | 0.87 | 11 | 57.5 | 80 | $9 | Ilovethiscity / Medusa | |||
5 | 11 | CHUCK'N'PAUL | Geoff O'Brien | Ms Brooke Stower | 2.05 | 2 | 55 | 63 | $51 | Casino Prince / Wild Brew | |||
6 | 8 | BUT I KNOW | Ross Stitt | Jeff Penza | 3.04 | 8 | 55 | 68 | $5.50 | So You Think / Pendolin | |||
7 | 12 | MOUNT BULLA | Mary Moses | Ms Belinda Hodder | 4.43 | 1 | 55 | 61 | $41 | Duporth / Snow Way | |||
8 | 3 | TORRENS | Ethan Ensby | Noriyuki Masuda | 4.53 | 5 | 58.5 | 85 | $5 | Adelaide / A Little Knowledge | |||
9 | 2 | THE GAVEL | Glenn Morgan | Rory Hutchings | 5 | 13 | 58.5 | 82 | $51 | Al Maher / Chauncy Lane | |||
10 | 14 | HELSTAR | Dar Lunn | Ben Looker | 8.18 | 9 | 55 | 57 | $81 | Helmet / Star On High | |||
11 | 1 | MELTED MOMENTS | David Campbell | Kyle Wilson-Taylor | 8.49 | 14 | 60 | 89 | $17 | Any Given Saturday / Final File | |||
12 | 13 | UNLEASH THE RED | Ethan Ensby | Matthew McGuren | 9.05 | 3 | 56 | 60 | $31 | Rip Van Winkle / Vega Sicilia | |||
13 | 15 | LAMMA HILTON | Colin Dixon | Daniel Northey | 10.49 | 4 | 55 | 57 | $201 | Casino Prince / Georgia Blues | |||
14 | 10 | WINKLER | Ethan Ensby | Ms Mikayla Weir | 19.12 | 7 | 55 | 66 | $51 | Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina | |||
17 | ST LUKE | Michelle Fleming | 0 | 55 | 45 | Shaft / Mintage | |||||||
18 | AL GUNS A DANCER | Gavin Groth | 0 | 55 | 43 | Al Maher / My Gunyah | |||||||
7 | NEW ENDEAVOUR | Stirling Osland | Ashley Morgan | 0 | 55 | 72 | Casino Prince / Tennessee Red | ||||||
16 | BLINKIN NOMORE | Bryan Dixon | Reece Jones | 0 | 55 | 50 | Onemorenomore / Zobeide |
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:21.90 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | LIGULATE | Cody Morgan | Andrew Gibbons | 12 | 55 | 75 | $6 | Domesday / Florets | ||||
2 | 12 | ZAUNKONIG | Richard & Michael Freedman | Ben Looker | 0.04 | 9 | 55 | 71 | $51 | Northern Meteor / Zaiyda | |||
3 | 4 | ROYAL TUDOR | Rodney Ollerton | Robert Thompson | 0.56 | 5 | 57.5 | 82 | $12 | Snippetson / Cute And Cuddly | |||
4 | 6 | UNBIASED | Glenn Morgan | Mitchell Bell | 0.77 | 7 | 55.5 | 78 | $21 | Medaglia D'oro / The Fairest | |||
5 | 1 | ARTICUS | Kris Lees | Ms Samantha Clenton | 0.78 | 2 | 61 | 89 | $12 | Areion / Almerita | |||
6 | 2 | BOBBING | Bernie Kelly | Rory Hutchings | 1.14 | 14 | 60.5 | 88 | $7 | Beneteau / My Dear | |||
7 | 13 | BURBANK | Peter Sinclair | Ms Brooke Stower | 1.62 | 4 | 55 | 70 | $26 | Sizzling / Matineeidol | |||
8 | 8 | ASHMAN | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 2.22 | 1 | 56 | 74 | $6 | Magnus / Ashamika | |||
9 | 5 | MCCORMACK | Tracey Bartley | Jeff Penza | 2.3 | 8 | 55.5 | 78 | $2.90 | Eurozone / All Black Girl | |||
9 | 3 | ZOURKHAN | Luke Berger | Chris O'Brien | 2.3 | 6 | 59.5 | 86 | $81 | Shamardal / Zarkasha | |||
11 | 11 | OVER AND ABOVE | Cody Morgan | Keagan Latham | 2.92 | 13 | 55.5 | 71 | $26 | All Too Hard / Olonana | |||
12 | 10 | PLAISIR | David Atkins | Darryl McLellan | 5.93 | 3 | 55 | 72 | $101 | Choisir / Princess Tyla | |||
13 | 9 | KOOL VINNIE | Melanie O'Gorman | Kirk Matheson | 7.64 | 10 | 55 | 73 | $91 | I Am Invincible / Keep It Cool | |||
14 | 14 | BROTHERLY SECRET | Shane Edmonds | Ms Louise Day | 8.65 | 11 | 55 | 69 | $151 | Barely a Moment / Amelia's Secret | |||
17 | REDEMPTION ROAD | Gavin Groth | 0 | 55 | 67 | Dane Shadow / Global Anthem | |||||||
18 | HIT THE TARGET | Stephen Jones | Lee Magorrian | 0 | 55 | 67 | Uncle Mo / Points | ||||||
15 | SNEAK PREVIEW | Kody Nestor | Robert Thompson | 0 | 55 | 69 | Smart Missile / Stage Performer | ||||||
16 | ZOUOLOGIST | Tara & Philippe Vigouroux | 0 | 55 | 68 | Zoustar / Fools Gold |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:56.28 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | STOOGE | Paul Perry | Ms Samantha Clenton | 7 | 61.5 | 60 | $5.50 | Uncle Mo / Awe Inspiring | ||||
2 | 3 | DUBAI HARBOUR | Peter Clare | Rory Hutchings | 1.62 | 9 | 62 | 60 | $8 | Harbour Watch / Munyate | |||
3 | 2 | BENGALLA BAY | Pat Farrell | Darryl McLellan | 2.71 | 1 | 62 | 61 | $8.50 | Wandjina / Kosi Bay | |||
4 | 17 | MAGIC ATTITUDE | Brett Cavanough | Keagan Latham | 3.42 | 6 | 56.5 | 54 | $2.90 | Magic Albert / Justine | |||
5 | 5 | HARD MERCHANDISE | Warren Gavenlock | Jon Grisedale | 3.76 | 5 | 61 | 58 | $12 | Hinchinbrook / Solchow | |||
6 | 16 | TOO HARD TO CALL | Paddy Cunningham | Ms Jodi Worley | 3.83 | 11 | 57.5 | 55 | $17 | All Too Hard / Cast Your Vote | |||
7 | 1 | CAPANNELLO | Vince Jones | Jayden Barrie (a3/54.5kg) | 4.73 | 3 | 62.5 | 67 | $41 | Onemorenomore / Ausmaid | |||
8 | 7 | FOURTH PROTOCOL | Neville McCarthy | Liam Blanch | 5.47 | 8 | 57.5 | 57 | $12 | Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon | |||
9 | 15 | TULLY HO | Graham Watts | Ms Louise Day | 5.71 | 13 | 57.5 | 55 | $31 | Strategic / Tully Flame | |||
10 | 6 | AVAGO BOY | Peter H Blanch | Reece Jones | 6.31 | 2 | 58.5 | 57 | $151 | Denman / Fearless Babe | |||
11 | 11 | MAUI PRINCESS | Luke Thomas | Matthew McGuren | 6.95 | 10 | 59 | 58 | $41 | Sepoy / Tropicana Girl | |||
12 | 18 | RED CUPCAKE | Colin Dixon | Daniel Northey | 7.14 | 4 | 56.5 | 53 | $15 | Snippetson / Foolish Pride | |||
13 | 14 | BOOM ROCKER | Sue Grills | Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/56kg) | 9.89 | 12 | 55.5 | 55 | $61 | Spirit of Boom / Rock Till Dawn | |||
8 | RONAN'S ROCK | Cody Morgan | Kyle Wilson-Taylor | 0 | 60.5 | 57 | Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay | ||||||
10 | JUSTIFY | Luke Thomas | 0 | 60 | 56 | Exceed And Excel / Fate Rules | |||||||
9 | GONE VIRAL | Tanya Randell | 0 | 60 | 56 | Dane Shadow / Wifi | |||||||
13 | ALL HOLLYWOOD | Brett Thompson | Jeff Penza | 0 | 57.5 | 56 | All American / Meghalaya | ||||||
12 | THE EULO QUEEN | Aiden St Vincent | Ms Rachael Murray | 0 | 58 | 56 | Hidden Dragon / Lauren's Charm |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.