Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Tuesday 21, April 2020
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:02.98 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | MISSILE HEAT | David Pfieffer | Chad Lever | 7 | 58.5 | N/A | $1.75 | Smart Missile / Golden Sunshine | ||||
2 | 1 | THRIVE IN THE HOME | Tommy Wong | Brandon Griffiths | 1 | 2 | 57.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Pluck / Katisam | |||
3 | 8 | BRAVO DEL CAMPOS | Louise Dean | Brodie Loy | 2.3 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $11 | Congrats / Piazza Del Campo | |||
4 | 7 | ENDYMION | John Marzol | Blaike McDougall | 2.7 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $9 | Exceed And Excel / Brilliance | |||
5 | 2 | ADMIT IT | Graham Brown | Scott Pollard | 5.7 | 10 | 58.5 | N/A | $10 | Zaha / Royal Covet | |||
6 | 9 | CAMP DAVID | Joseph Khalifeh | Richard Bensley | 6.7 | 4 | 56 | N/A | $61 | Mulaazem / Ajaweed | |||
7 | 6 | STAYS ON TOUR | Robert & Luke Price | Brock Ryan | 8.7 | 11 | 58.5 | N/A | $41 | Zabexpress / A Little Naughty | |||
8 | 11 | ROYAL POPCORN | Mike Cattell | Ms Ellen Hennessy | 10.7 | 8 | 53 | N/A | $81 | Bullet Train / Lovable | |||
9 | 5 | MOPAR | Garry Frazer | Travis Wolfgram | 11.5 | 9 | 58.5 | N/A | $31 | Epaulette / La Marama | |||
10 | 3 | LUCKY PICK | Mervyn Bennett | Shaun Guymer | 12.3 | 6 | 58.5 | N/A | $31 | Choisir / Lake Mountain | |||
11 | 10 | LIGHTNING LUCK | Melissa Harrison | Mr Aaron Sweeney | 14.1 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $151 | Canford Cliffs / Sweet Jaffa |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:02.93 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | DOZER BAY | Robert & Luke Price | Brock Ryan | 8 | 57.5 | N/A | $9 | Shamexpress / Coventina | ||||
2 | 3 | AQUEOUS | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Ms Winona Costin | 0.4 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $2.60 | Written Tycoon / Aqualuna | |||
3 | 9 | VOL PRIVE | Bryce Heys | Ms Kacie Adams | 1.9 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $4.60 | Sebring / Enide | |||
4 | 5 | OUR CHEEKY MONKEY | Gary Portelli | Chad Lever | 2.1 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $7 | Nicconi / Monkey Business | |||
5 | 11 | ONE STEP | Tommy Wong | Shaun Guymer | 3.1 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $41 | Sidestep / Our Abbey | |||
6 | 2 | DEEP GOLD | Kerry Parker | Adrian Layt | 4.1 | 10 | 58 | N/A | $4.40 | Deep Field / Fools Gold | |||
7 | 8 | SO SAY YOU | Terry Robinson | Scott Pollard | 4.9 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $61 | So You Think / Zarock | |||
8 | 12 | SASSY SNOW STORM | Melissa Harrison | Ms Ellen Hennessy | 5.9 | 3 | 53 | N/A | $41 | Primus / Kinsale | |||
9 | 10 | DUTCH DELIGHT | Melissa Harrison | Mr Aaron Sweeney | 6.7 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $151 | Keeper / Pulcinella | |||
10 | 7 | PANDETTE | Jason Coyle | Koby Jennings | 9.7 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Epaulette / Panda's Turn | |||
6 | CHARMIN' MARGE | Graeme Murray | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Real Saga / More Charm | ||||||
1 | OUR BELLAGIO MISS | Gregory Hickman | Travis Wolfgram | 0 | 59 | N/A | Casino Prince / Miss Canny |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:17.46 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | SCICONIC | Richard & Michael Freedman | Brandon Griffiths | 5 | 60 | 62 | $4.80 | Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen | ||||
2 | 7 | CONFIDENT LAD | Jason Coyle | Brodie Loy | 3.5 | 3 | 57.5 | 51 | $8 | Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress | |||
3 | 3 | FIRST COURRIER | Robert & Luke Price | Brock Ryan | 4 | 10 | 61.5 | 59 | $7 | Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur | |||
4 | 9 | ROND DE JAMBE | Emma & Lucy Longmire | Chad Lever | 4.2 | 2 | 57 | 54 | $7.50 | Americain / Shimmy | |||
5 | 6 | JUSTICE HONOR | Melissa Harrison | Koby Jennings | 4.7 | 4 | 58 | 52 | $26 | Daliapour / Hanna Rossa | |||
6 | 5 | FLEETING STRYKE | Theresa Bateup | Ms Jess Taylor | 4.8 | 13 | 59.5 | 59 | $41 | Stryker / Hudoo | |||
7 | 10 | DRESS REHEARSAL | Gwenda Markwell | Scott Pollard | 5 | 9 | 56.5 | 53 | $101 | New Approach / Choose to Dream | |||
8 | 8 | INSTRUMENTS | Natalie Jarvis | Blaike McDougall | 5.2 | 11 | 57 | 54 | $8.50 | Pierro / Avionics | |||
9 | 1 | CHICANSALADE | Gwenda Markwell | Ms Madison Waters | 5.6 | 12 | 58 | 60 | $17 | Salade / No Chic Leica | |||
10 | 11 | WHISKEY JACK | Matthew Smith | Shaun Guymer | 7.4 | 8 | 55.5 | 50 | $3.20 | Zoffany / Quest for Success | |||
11 | 2 | MISTY MOUNTAIN HOP | Kerry Parker | Robbie Brewer | 8.2 | 1 | 62 | 60 | $101 | Dylan Thomas / Blasphemy | |||
12 | 13 | MONTEREY MAGIC | Greg Stephens | Travis Wolfgram | 10.5 | 6 | 55 | 43 | $31 | Magic Albert / Salinas | |||
13 | 12 | JENESSA | Mike Cattell | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 21 | 7 | 55 | 45 | $151 | Fiorente / Jennifer |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:23.51 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | BLUEANT | Clare Collett | Brodie Loy | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $1.60 | Smart Missile / Tapenade | ||||
2 | 8 | REBEL BRO | Matthew Smith | Blaike McDougall | 2.3 | 6 | 58.5 | N/A | $3.50 | Krupt / Marju Rani | |||
3 | 1 | WILLY WILSON | Gwenda Markwell | Mathew Cahill | 6.1 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $11 | Salade / Minnisaw | |||
4 | 17 | LOUIS THE GREAT | Cheryl Grouse | Scott Pollard | 6.9 | 10 | 58.5 | N/A | $151 | Real Saga / Chuchoter | |||
5 | 5 | MR RESILIENT | Amanda Turner | Chad Lever | 7 | 4 | 58.5 | N/A | $31 | Rubick / Federica | |||
6 | 13 | ELIANA STAR | Robert & Luke Price | Brock Ryan | 7.8 | 14 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Darci Brahma / Shuswap | |||
7 | 12 | CANDY PANTS | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 8.1 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Excelebration / Alli's Aria | |||
8 | 6 | PUMPERNICKEL | Jason Coyle | Ms Winona Costin | 8.6 | 8 | 58.5 | N/A | $71 | More Than Ready / Angalreem | |||
9 | 10 | WALLOPING | Gregory Hickman | Travis Wolfgram | 9.6 | 9 | 58.5 | N/A | $81 | Al Maher / Pompidou | |||
10 | 11 | RUNNING WOLF | Gwenda Markwell | Richard Bensley | 10.9 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $61 | Smart Missile / Miss Telltailes | |||
11 | 4 | CIRCUS BOUND | Robert & Luke Price | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 11.1 | 15 | 58.5 | N/A | $101 | Uncle Mo / Astounded | |||
12 | 2 | YOU EXCITE ME | Rebecca Brewer | Robbie Brewer | 12.1 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $81 | Choistar / Ultimate Trick | |||
13 | 16 | ARENPAL | Melissa Harrison | Koby Jennings | 16.1 | 13 | 58.5 | N/A | $81 | Arena / Palace Capers | |||
14 | 14 | STELLAR KISS | Peter Robl | Adrian Layt | 18.1 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $81 | Star Witness / A Fairy's Kiss | |||
15 | 9 | SIR SESSANTA | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Ms Robyn Freeman | 19.6 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $41 | Proisir / Tapildo | |||
19 | PINK PATINA | Lauri Parker | Brendan Ward | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Alert / Etinceler | ||||||
18 | FACE THE DAY | Richard & Luke Clarke | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Zoffany / Crazyonyou | |||||||
7 | QINGHAI LAKE | Bjorn Baker | Brandon Griffiths | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Savabeel / A Touch of Ruby | ||||||
15 | ZOUMAZE | John Sargent | Ms Jess Taylor | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Zoustar / Be Amazed |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:57.66 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | FOR LOVE | Matthew Smith | Ms Winona Costin | 4 | 59 | 59 | $9.50 | Unencumbered / In Need I Am | ||||
2 | 8 | LUXURIAL | Tash Burleigh | Ms Amy McLucas (a3/53kg) | 2.8 | 7 | 56 | 58 | $4.60 | Delago Deluxe / Murials Spirit | |||
3 | 9 | JIN CHI PHANTOM | Tommy Wong | Brandon Griffiths | 3.2 | 10 | 57 | 53 | $26 | Tavistock / Keeper On | |||
4 | 12 | JUDGE'S DAUGHTER | Gary Nickson | Blaike McDougall | 3.3 | 5 | 57 | 55 | $3.70 | Star Witness / Inappropriate | |||
5 | 4 | INDICATORS ON | Scott Collings | Ms Ellen Hennessy | 3.8 | 12 | 59.5 | 59 | $11 | War / Wizard Princess | |||
6 | 2 | BITOFASTAR | John Marzol | Brodie Loy | 4.3 | 6 | 62.5 | 61 | $6.50 | Star Witness / Exhibit | |||
7 | 6 | DAMAGIC | Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones | Simon Miller | 4.8 | 2 | 59 | 54 | $21 | Magic Albert / Goldam | |||
8 | 3 | AMERICAN GENIUS | Steve Stephens | Ms Madison Waters | 4.9 | 9 | 58 | 60 | $8.50 | All American / Gibraltar Moon | |||
9 | 1 | CHARLIE CHAP | Mike Van Gestel | Robbie Brewer | 5.4 | 3 | 63 | 62 | $10 | Benfica / Brookton Dawn | |||
10 | 13 | ROSECRAFT | Scott Collings | Scott Pollard | 5.5 | 8 | 56 | 52 | $31 | Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany | |||
11 | 15 | LORD BOULEVARD | Graeme Murray | Adrian Layt | 5.6 | 11 | 56 | 48 | $31 | Alert / Yeats' Magic | |||
12 | 5 | SUGAR BAY LEONARD | Guntis Lukss | Travis Wolfgram | 9.4 | 1 | 59.5 | 55 | $151 | Encosta de Lago / Sugar Bay | |||
16 | STATO | Bruce Cross | 0 | 55 | 46 | Dubleo / Secret Quest | |||||||
14 | OUR SWEET LOVE | Brooke Somers | Chad Lever | 0 | 55.5 | 52 | Time for War / Tropical Force | ||||||
10 | THORN BROOK | Terry Robinson | 0 | 58.5 | 53 | Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose | |||||||
11 | TURBO CHARGER | Jade McDonald | Quayde Krogh | 0 | 58.5 | 53 | Astronomer Royal / Risette |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:09.28 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | THREEOOD | Joseph Pride | Travis Wolfgram | 2 | 59 | 60 | $3.10 | Star Witness / Sencircles | ||||
2 | 6 | DELAGO BAY | Richard & Luke Clarke | Scott Pollard | 1 | 13 | 58 | 55 | $7.50 | Delago Deluxe / Half Eight | |||
3 | 12 | GRACE BAY | Richard Nutman | Chad Lever | 2.3 | 6 | 55 | 53 | $7 | Per Incanto / Lucky We Leica | |||
4 | 7 | REOFFENDER | Amanda Turner | Ms Jess Taylor | 2.8 | 10 | 58 | 54 | $16 | Snitzel / Port Isabel | |||
5 | 1 | DESTINY'S SON | Mark Newnham | Koby Jennings | 3.6 | 8 | 61 | 61 | $6.50 | Husson / Predestined | |||
6 | 3 | THOR'S THUNDER | Gwenda Markwell | Mathew Cahill | 4.1 | 3 | 59 | 56 | $9.50 | Rothesay / Thunderunder | |||
7 | 2 | CHISELHURST | Wendy Roche | Shaun Guymer | 4.5 | 4 | 59.5 | 57 | $21 | Snitzel / Simply Spiteful | |||
8 | 15 | GOSSIP | Natalie Jarvis | Ms Ellen Hennessy | 5.3 | 9 | 53 | 49 | $71 | Written Tycoon / Party Talk | |||
9 | 13 | HOTHANDS LIZ | Theresa Bateup | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 5.5 | 12 | 55 | 52 | $101 | Dream Ahead / Ruby Love | |||
10 | 5 | MAD FOX | Robert & Luke Price | Blaike McDougall | 7 | 1 | 58.5 | 55 | $4.80 | Foxwedge / Wild Soiree | |||
11 | 19 | HOCKED | Melissa Harrison | Ms Robyn Freeman | 8 | 7 | 55 | 41 | $201 | Unencumbered / Bon Vacance | |||
12 | 17 | BETTER NOT RAIN | Frank Walden | Quayde Krogh | 8.1 | 5 | 55 | 44 | $151 | Manhattan Rain / Amazing Spirit | |||
13 | 18 | FARSTAR | Melissa Harrison | Mr Aaron Sweeney | 8.2 | 11 | 55 | 41 | $151 | Zoustar / Farasha | |||
16 | SWILLING | Aaron Clarke | 0 | 55 | 45 | Delago Deluxe / Lambrays | |||||||
11 | IMPURITY | Ron Leemon | Ms Kacie Adams | 0 | 56.5 | 55 | Buriton / Monte Ivy | ||||||
9 | JONJO'S COMET | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 0 | 57.5 | 53 | Tickets / Fabulash | ||||||
10 | KIMMYLEE | Clare Collett | Ms Jess Taylor | 0 | 57.5 | 58 | Star Witness / Bellalicious | ||||||
8 | TWILIGHT SUN | Bjorn Baker | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 58 | 55 | Akeed Mofeed / Twilighting | ||||||
14 | FOXY FREE | Robert & Luke Price | Brock Ryan | 0 | 55 | 50 | Foxwedge / Enciamo |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:37.30 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | AUSTREET | Jarrod Austin | Shaun Guymer | 11 | 59 | 54 | $12 | Casino Prince / Invited | ||||
2 | 5 | HEAVENLY GLORY | Gwenda Markwell | Chad Lever | 0.1 | 6 | 60 | 60 | $3.80 | Nicconi / Skybound | |||
3 | 2 | NOWYUNOMI | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Ms Winona Costin | 0.3 | 12 | 62 | 60 | $9 | So You Think / Sam I Am | |||
4 | 13 | ROCQUETTE | Clare Collett | Ms Jess Taylor | 1.1 | 4 | 57.5 | 56 | $13 | Hinchinbrook / Jacquetta | |||
5 | 10 | CELEBRATOR | Brooke Somers | Quayde Krogh | 1.3 | 13 | 58 | 52 | $51 | Husson / Carolyn's Star | |||
6 | 15 | KARENO | Gregory Hickman | Travis Wolfgram | 1.8 | 8 | 56 | 53 | $15 | Deep Field / See the Music | |||
7 | 1 | CLERGYMAN | Lauren Davies | Nick Heywood | 2.1 | 1 | 62.5 | 61 | $6 | Mossman / A Little Prayer | |||
8 | 4 | EXPRESS COURIER | Keith Dryden | Ms Ellen Hennessy | 2.6 | 2 | 58 | 56 | $4.80 | Foxwedge / Pass the Parcel | |||
9 | 11 | ISADORA TWINKLE | Emma & Lucy Longmire | Blaike McDougall | 3.1 | 14 | 58 | 56 | $16 | Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge | |||
10 | 19 | GRAND AWAKENING | Dennis D'Arcy | Brock Ryan | 3.3 | 10 | 55 | 42 | $201 | Niello / Fawaakeh | |||
11 | 7 | RIO DE JANEIRO | Terry Robinson | Scott Pollard | 4.8 | 7 | 59.5 | 55 | $31 | More Than Ready / Danehill Smile | |||
12 | 17 | MYBOYCOLLY | Matthew J Stephens | Brendan Ward | 5.3 | 9 | 57 | 50 | $61 | Myboycharlie / Collodi | |||
13 | 12 | GORUSH LIGHTNING | Michael Gatty | Ms Amy McLucas (a3/53kg) | 5.8 | 5 | 54.5 | 51 | $21 | Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light | |||
14 | 9 | TERZO MILLENNIO | Mark Newnham | Koby Jennings | 8.1 | 3 | 59 | 54 | $21 | Pierro / Gypsy Chimes | |||
6 | SAVVY VALENTINO | Bjorn Baker | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 0 | 60 | 57 | Savabeel / High Fashion | ||||||
18 | SOLAR SHADOW | Todd Blowes | 0 | 55 | 45 | Dane Shadow / Dark Star | |||||||
14 | ETHANICITY | Wade Mathie | Adrian Layt | 0 | 56 | 48 | Zariz / Summertown Girl | ||||||
3 | JACHELL ALLIANCE | John Sargent | Brodie Loy | 0 | 61 | 58 | Ocean Park / Italian Princess | ||||||
16 | C'EST LA VIE | Brooke Somers | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 0 | 56 | 52 | Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.