Wellington: Wellington Race Club Sunday 05, April 2020
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:51.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | REWARD SEEKER | Michael Mulholland | Greg Ryan | 4 | 60.5 | 57 | $2 | Reward for Effort / Madam Bubbles | ||||
2 | 2 | JUNGLE BOOK | Trevor Sutherland | Brandon Griffiths | 2.88 | 5 | 60 | 59 | $6 | Animal Kingdom / Pyrography | |||
3 | 9 | BROO BOSS | Rodney Robb | Clayton Gallagher | 3.69 | 7 | 57.5 | 51 | $4.60 | Street Boss / Revives | |||
4 | 5 | VAQUERO | Alison Smith | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 4.32 | 2 | 59.5 | 55 | $8 | High Chaparral / Fashion Rocks | |||
5 | 10 | DUSKY DAMSEL | Clint Lundholm | Andrew Banks | 6.13 | 8 | 57.5 | 55 | $12 | Delago Deluxe / Maghro | |||
6 | 14 | DAZZLING GREY | Myron Cooper | Ms Angela Cooper (a3/52.5kg) | 7.76 | 6 | 52 | 37 | $61 | Red Dazzler / Brave Words | |||
7 | 13 | TIME STALKER | Dean Jackson | Ken Dunbar | 8.13 | 3 | 56.5 | 49 | $17 | Oratorio / Stellas Delight | |||
8 | 15 | EL REY DORADO | Karen Lunn | Ms Jess Taylor | 21.1 | 1 | 55 | 33 | $91 | Bon Hoffa / Packed House | |||
12 | OLYMPIC FAME | Geoff O'Brien | Mathew Cahill | 0 | 55 | 50 | Olympic Glory / Bezzera | ||||||
4 | MY DESIRE | Kristen Buchanan | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 59.5 | 60 | Sidestep / I Want You | ||||||
1 | MOON PANTHER | Bjorn Baker | Brandon Lerena | 0 | 62 | 60 | So You Think / Dance On the Moon | ||||||
7 | SCATTER BLAST | Damien Lane | 0 | 58.5 | 53 | Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann | |||||||
8 | YORKSHIRE ROCK | Scott Singleton | Quayde Krogh | 0 | 58.5 | 53 | Road to Rock / Canwekeepa | ||||||
11 | MALIBU STACY | Connie Greig | 0 | 55.5 | 51 | Haradasun / Barberton | |||||||
6 | PREDICTABLE MISS | Kris Lees | Chad Lever | 0 | 59 | 59 | Iffraaj / Not Surprized |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Horses must be in the stable of a NSW Country Trainer for no less than three months if previously trained by a Metropolitan, Provincial or Interstate trainer. The lodgement date of the stable return will determine eligibility. Horses that have only been trained by a NSW Country Trainer are not subject to the above condition. Ballot. 1) Any raced horse that has not earnt prizemoney in excess of $550 per start at any of their last 3 starts, then horses having the most starts are eliminated first, if still equal then by lot. 2) Any unraced horse. 3) Horses that have earnt more than $550 but less than $2000 per start at any of their last 3 starts, then average prize money over their last 3 starts, if still equal then by lot. 4) Any horse that has earnt prizemoney in excess of $1999 per start at any of their last 3 starts, then average prizemoney over their last 3 starts, if still equal then by lot.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:30.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | ONE POUND | Kody Nestor | Chad Lever | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $5 | Onemorenomore / Day Dream | ||||
2 | 6 | ASTROBABY | Sally Torrens | Greg Ryan | 0.49 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $2.50 | Court Command / Astrobabe | |||
3 | 11 | DISSISOUL | Garry Lunn | Billy Cray | 4.18 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Dissident / Lady Sol | |||
4 | 15 | MAGGIES TIME | Bob Caton | Clayton Gallagher | 5 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Danesis / Sandgate | |||
5 | 5 | ALISON PRINCESS | Jim McMillan | Ken Dunbar | 7.02 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $8 | Strada / Bizarre Princess | |||
6 | 1 | DIRECT VISION | Bryan Dixon | Mathew Cahill | 9.28 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $31 | Direct Charge / Joy Division | |||
7 | 2 | NEANDERTHAL | Neil Osborne | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 10.37 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $4.20 | Animal Kingdom / Mira Chavali | |||
8 | 13 | REWARDED PRINCESS | Debbie Prest | Ms Chelsea Ings | 11.6 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess | |||
9 | 14 | ARRAIGN | Karen Lunn | Ms Jess Taylor | 11.83 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Duporth / In Arrears | |||
10 | 4 | VALAR DOHAERIS | Brett Cavanough | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 83.43 | 7 | 58.5 | N/A | $11 | Fast 'n' Famous / Valar Morghulis | |||
16 | SHAME WARNED | Stephen Jones | Adrian Layt | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Shamus Award / Slipped By | ||||||
8 | OUR EPPY | Luke Thomas | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 57 | N/A | Epaulette / We Can Dance | ||||||
7 | NOW OR NEVER | Cameron Crockett | 0 | 57 | N/A | All American / Milanesa | |||||||
9 | SASSY EM | John Bannister | Andrew Banks | 0 | 57 | N/A | All Too Hard / Sublime Girl | ||||||
3 | TOUGH CASE | Luke Thomas | Brandon Griffiths | 0 | 59 | N/A | Tough Speed / Double Unique | ||||||
10 | CHARLTON PARK | Scott Singleton | Billy Cray | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Tavistock / Memphis Minnie |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:08.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | WHAT THE FUSS | Kody Nestor | Greg Ryan | 5 | 58 | 56 | $2.60 | Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time | ||||
2 | 8 | VALARIAN | Andrew Molloy | Mathew Cahill | 0.85 | 9 | 55.5 | 51 | $12 | Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess | |||
3 | 10 | ANGIE EMM | Clint Lundholm | Brandon Griffiths | 3.16 | 7 | 54 | 53 | $7 | Eurozone / Skullas Sister | |||
4 | 15 | EVA'S DEEL | Kody Nestor | Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/50kg) | 5.08 | 6 | 53.5 | 51 | $15 | Dundeel / Duke's Lass | |||
5 | 1 | MANDALONG NICKO | Peter Flood | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 5.56 | 8 | 61.5 | 63 | $5 | Great Hall / Queensgate | |||
6 | 7 | NICCOLON | Wayne Collison | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 5.77 | 4 | 55.5 | 51 | $71 | Nicconi / Long Shadow | |||
7 | 13 | PATRICK MAY | Leo Harland | Andrew Banks | 7 | 3 | 55 | 51 | $7 | May'haab / Patient Way | |||
8 | 14 | REBECCA'S QUEST | Rodney Robb | Clayton Gallagher | 9.56 | 2 | 55 | 51 | $14 | Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest | |||
9 | 9 | WITNESS COLLECTOR | Michael Lunn | Adrian Layt | 10.61 | 10 | 55.5 | 52 | $14 | Star Witness / Scavenger | |||
10 | 16 | FEVERISH | Gayna Williams | Ms Ashleigh Stanley | 12.82 | 1 | 53 | 51 | $26 | Sizzling / Exciting to Win | |||
18 | PEGGY'S TIME | Jan Bowen | 0 | 55 | 49 | Time Thief / Tully Lea | |||||||
17 | STONE | Merv Rumble | 0 | 55 | 50 | Exceed And Excel / Euryale | |||||||
4 | I'M A CRACKER | Luke Morgan | 0 | 57 | 54 | Benfica / Stay Away | |||||||
6 | ULTIMATE POWER | Kris Lees | Chad Lever | 0 | 56 | 52 | Lope de Vega / Zedi Power | ||||||
5 | TWILIGHT SUN | Bjorn Baker | Brandon Lerena | 0 | 57 | 55 | Akeed Mofeed / Twilighting | ||||||
12 | CRIMSON ROSE | Sue Grills | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 55 | 51 | Albrecht / Crimson Ruby | ||||||
11 | CREIDNE | Justin W Stanley | Billy Cray | 0 | 55 | 52 | Pluck / Diamond Cove | ||||||
2 | POINT OF INTEREST | Mack Griffith | 0 | 59 | 63 | The Factor / Streaking Comet |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:55.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | IAMACRUMPET | Jan Bowen | Greg Ryan | 3 | 61.5 | 71 | $2.25 | I Am Invincible / Modest Meisie | ||||
2 | 3 | ROGUE RUNNER | Rodney Robb | Chad Lever | 0.5 | 1 | 59.5 | 63 | $10 | Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge | |||
3 | 6 | JUST A FLASH | Andrew Molloy | Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes | 1.09 | 4 | 58.5 | 61 | $11 | Money or the Gun / Rhythm Beat | |||
4 | 7 | LEOGANG | Damien Lane | Ms Jess Taylor | 2.21 | 5 | 58.5 | 61 | $8 | Lonhro / Downhill Racer | |||
5 | 10 | SHEHROZ | Bryan Dixon | Ken Dunbar | 2.96 | 6 | 57.5 | 59 | $81 | Al Maher / Queen of Roses | |||
6 | 5 | LA LA LOOPSY | Bryan Dixon | Brandon Griffiths | 3.91 | 8 | 57.5 | 66 | $21 | Raheeb / Nomen | |||
7 | 11 | YEAS AND NAYS | Dennis Bush | Mathew Cahill | 5.02 | 2 | 57.5 | 63 | $12 | Poet's Voice / Danrory | |||
8 | 9 | GRAND EXIT | Kody Nestor | Clayton Gallagher | 7.28 | 9 | 58 | 64 | $19 | Excites / Grand Cooler | |||
9 | 16 | NEED THE YEN | David J Smith | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 8.75 | 7 | 55.5 | 55 | $31 | Reward for Effort / Belle Diva | |||
10 | 14 | MISS DYNAMIC | Brett Cavanough | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 8.96 | 10 | 55 | 57 | $4.20 | Shamus Award / Hydrodynamic | |||
4 | SKY MISSION | Rob Potter | 0 | 59.5 | 63 | Alert / Peaceful Sky | |||||||
15 | PIP'S PICK | Connie Greig | 0 | 56.5 | 57 | Helmet / Take All of Me | |||||||
13 | EXPELLABLE | Cameron Crockett | 0 | 57 | 58 | Unencumbered / Ella Supero | |||||||
8 | ELEMENOHPEE | Dennis Bush | 0 | 58 | 60 | Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit | |||||||
2 | KOOKABAA | Gayna Williams | 0 | 59.5 | 63 | Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel | |||||||
12 | DEVIATE | Brett Thompson | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 56.5 | 62 | Not a Single Doubt / Anadan |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Restricted to NSW Country and ACT trained horses. If previously trained by a Metropolitan, Provincial or Interstate trainer, horses must have had at least three starts for a NSW Country trainer.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:29.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | SLATEY BAY | Brett Thompson | Ms Winona Costin | 1 | 55 | 53 | $7.50 | Zariz / Freebe | ||||
2 | 14 | UNIVERSAL THIEF | Michael Mulholland | Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac | 0.11 | 4 | 53.5 | 51 | $7.50 | Time Thief / Pie Eyed | |||
3 | 6 | DIVINE JEWEL | Michael Mulholland | Greg Ryan | 0.4 | 2 | 55.5 | 59 | $4 | Rip Van Winkle / Aqua Blessing | |||
4 | 3 | LA SANTE | Trevor Sutherland | Brandon Griffiths | 0.69 | 6 | 55.5 | 59 | $4.80 | Hallowed Crown / Koonya | |||
5 | 9 | ROYAL MONARCH | Mack Griffith | Chad Lever | 2.1 | 3 | 55 | 54 | $8 | Shamus Award / Romantic Moon | |||
6 | 11 | LYGIA | Michael Lynch | Mathew Cahill | 4.55 | 9 | 55 | 53 | $61 | Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist | |||
7 | 5 | BELLARINA MAGIC | Brett Cavanough | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 7.36 | 7 | 55.5 | 60 | $10 | Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina | |||
8 | 8 | ADSUM | Clint Lundholm | Clayton Gallagher | 7.58 | 5 | 55 | 54 | $11 | Sebring / Chordata | |||
9 | 7 | RED AXE | Roy McCabe | Andrew Banks | 7.87 | 10 | 55.5 | 55 | $21 | Red Giant / Millvstroem | |||
10 | 10 | SANDSTORM | Mack Griffith | Adrian Layt | 8.44 | 8 | 55 | 54 | $9 | Snitzel / Desert Fight | |||
1 | ABSOLUTE TRUST | Tim McIntosh | 0 | 61.5 | 67 | Trusting / Exalted Mollie | |||||||
15 | STONE | Merv Rumble | 0 | 55 | 50 | Exceed And Excel / Euryale | |||||||
16 | RHYTHMO | David J Smith | 0 | 55 | 48 | Uncle Mo / Girls Got Rhythm | |||||||
4 | WESTERN PARADE | Gayna Williams | Ken Dunbar | 0 | 56 | 56 | Intergaze / Miss Frome | ||||||
2 | MADAME PAULINE | Paul Messara | 0 | 58.5 | 65 | Redoute's Choice / Madame Andree | |||||||
13 | THE EXCHEQUER | Merv Rumble | 0 | 55 | 52 | Choisir / Money Tree |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:49.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | PIRATE BEN | Damien Lane | Ms Jess Taylor | 4 | 58 | 84 | $18 | New Approach / She's a Pirate | ||||
2 | 4 | TRAVANCORE | Clare Collett | Greg Ryan | 0.02 | 1 | 59 | 86 | $4.40 | Savabeel / Stella Livia | |||
3 | 15 | MACKELLAR'S LOVE | Cheryl Crockett | James Rogers | 1.12 | 12 | 55 | 72 | $151 | Poet's Voice / Margherita | |||
4 | 11 | STEAMIN' | Michael Mulholland | Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac | 1.87 | 2 | 53.5 | 78 | $41 | Lonhro / Lamarr | |||
5 | 1 | WHITE BOOTS | Kim Waugh | Mathew Cahill | 7.08 | 7 | 62 | 92 | $4.20 | Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille | |||
6 | 2 | SHOCK ALERT | Bjorn Baker | Brandon Lerena | 7.2 | 10 | 61 | 90 | $7.50 | Shocking / Just So | |||
7 | 13 | MR EPIC | Darren Hyde | Andrew Banks | 7.36 | 8 | 55 | 72 | $13 | Husson / Salinger | |||
8 | 10 | HIGH POWER | Kris Lees | Chad Lever | 7.54 | 9 | 56 | 80 | $11 | High Chaparral / Plumm | |||
9 | 6 | BRAZEN | Kristen Buchanan | Ms Winona Costin | 9.41 | 5 | 58 | 84 | $12 | Hinchinbrook / Sirenese | |||
10 | 14 | ATHENA'S VOICE | Peter Cornish | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 14.55 | 11 | 55 | 72 | $26 | Poet's Voice / Star of Athena | |||
11 | 5 | CISCO BAY | Ciaron Maher | Adrian Layt | 15.07 | 6 | 58.5 | 85 | $4.20 | So You Think / Imagining | |||
12 | 12 | VEGA DE LAGO | Geoff O'Brien | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 96.36 | 3 | 55 | 72 | $101 | Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight | |||
3 | DESTINY'S OWN | Matthew Smith | Greg Ryan | 0 | 59 | 86 | Sepoy / Claystone | ||||||
16 | DISTINCTIVE LOOK | David J Smith | 0 | 55 | 72 | Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem | |||||||
9 | A MAGIC ZARIZ | Rodney Robb | Clayton Gallagher | 0 | 57.5 | 83 | Zariz / A Magic Pick | ||||||
8 | THE GAVEL | Glenn Morgan | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 0 | 58 | 84 | Al Maher / Chauncy Lane |
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Winner from Boot Prelude Coonamble 15MAR20 is exempt from ballot in this race. Set Weights & Penalties - C&G 56kgs; Fillies 54kgs. Penalties - 1 win Metropolitan area 1kg, 2 wins Metropolitan area 2kgs, Group or Listed Race win 3kgs. Penalties are not cumulative. Balloting will be in prizemoney order with the lowest amount the first eliminated.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:08.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | ZEFTABROOK | Kris Lees | Chad Lever | 3 | 55 | N/A | $1.70 | Hinchinbrook / Magic Zefta | ||||
2 | 9 | GIRLS KICK ON | Damien Lane | Ms Jess Taylor | 0.52 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Scissor Kick / Placement | |||
3 | 11 | LADY OF LUXURY | Bjorn Baker | Ms Winona Costin | 1.11 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $11 | Criterion / Miss Beauty World | |||
4 | 6 | PEE DEE | Pat Farrell | Greg Ryan | 7.44 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $7 | Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin | |||
5 | 3 | COLONEL | Peter & Paul Snowden | Adrian Layt | 10.59 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $4 | Snitzel / Peron | |||
6 | 12 | SING KEN KEN | Terry J Fahey | Ken Dunbar | 11.61 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $151 | Bon Hoffa / Rose of Tara | |||
7 | 2 | COL'S LAW | Robert & Luke Price | Brock Ryan | 12.01 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $26 | Salade / Our Greta | |||
8 | 4 | JUDICIAL AUTHORITY | Bryan Dixon | Clayton Gallagher | 14.1 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Shooting to Win / Vitrum | |||
9 | 8 | CHUISLE | Dale Wagstaff | Andrew Banks | 15.51 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $151 | Super One / Bulladini | |||
10 | 1 | CHARMING PAT | Trevor Sutherland | Wendy Peel | 18.59 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $41 | Charm Spirit / Rosa's Spur | |||
11 | 5 | MORTAL ENGINE | Trevor Sutherland | Mathew Cahill | 23.57 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $81 | Unencumbered / Malbun | |||
15 | COMMANDO HUNT | Cameron Crockett | 0 | 57 | N/A | Time for War / Misasio | |||||||
16 | MACROURA | Ciaron Maher | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 0 | 55 | N/A | Snitzel / Zenaida | ||||||
17 | LONG WEEKEND | Gary Portelli | Brandon Griffiths | 0 | 57 | N/A | Pride of Dubai / Weekend Gossip | ||||||
10 | HYBRID THEORY | Bjorn Baker | Brandon Lerena | 0 | 55 | N/A | Brazen Beau / Belle's Ready | ||||||
13 | URSULA | Brett Cavanough | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 0 | 55 | N/A | Panzer Division / Clean Sweep | ||||||
7 | TEMPEL ONE | Paul Messara | 0 | 57 | N/A | Real Impact / Only Roses |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:08.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ANOTHER SIN | Brett Cavanough | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 3 | 58.5 | 82 | $4 | Duporth / Sin Sin Sin | ||||
2 | 8 | JETGIRL | Dean Mirfin | Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/50kg) | 0.66 | 5 | 53.5 | 76 | $8 | Nicconi / Rosie's Halo | |||
3 | 15 | FUSSDINADO | Luke Morgan | Greg Ryan | 0.94 | 1 | 55 | 69 | $5 | Bernardini / Fuss Me Long Time | |||
4 | 11 | REAL KEY | Trevor Sutherland | Andrew Banks | 1.33 | 2 | 55 | 73 | $4.40 | Bon Hoffa / Defacto | |||
5 | 7 | MOLASSES | Dennis Bush | Mathew Cahill | 3.46 | 8 | 57.5 | 80 | $15 | Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise | |||
6 | 2 | DISSOLUTE | Brett Lazzarini | Ms Jess Taylor | 3.81 | 10 | 59.5 | 84 | $10 | New Approach / Dorky | |||
7 | 17 | ATTALEA | Brett Thompson | Brandon Griffiths | 4.11 | 11 | 54 | 64 | $41 | Shaft / Babassu | |||
8 | 14 | I STOLE YOUR LOVE | Roy McCabe | Ms Ashleigh Stanley | 4.7 | 12 | 53 | 71 | $21 | Unencumbered / Orutan | |||
9 | 5 | ZARHRON | Andrew Molloy | Ken Dunbar | 6.44 | 4 | 58.5 | 82 | $9.50 | Zariz / Zahbowe | |||
10 | 1 | MALAHAT | Aleacia Bennett | Chad Lever | 8.3 | 7 | 61 | 87 | $21 | Exceed And Excel / Raspberries | |||
11 | 10 | LUCIENNE | Rodney Robb | Wendy Peel | 11.6 | 9 | 55 | 74 | $101 | Stratum / Wings of Pegasus | |||
12 | 16 | GO BEAU JANGLES | Bob Caton | Clayton Gallagher | 16.43 | 6 | 55 | 65 | $71 | Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance | |||
3 | MOSSMAN GORGE | Matthew Dale | 0 | 59 | 83 | Mossman / Lesmartre | |||||||
18 | RISK AND REWARD | Kody Nestor | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 55 | 63 | Denman / Bella Arena | ||||||
12 | GO THE GANTRY | Gayna Williams | Ms Ashleigh Stanley | 0 | 55 | 72 | Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral | ||||||
9 | BEL DIABLO | David J Smith | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 0 | 55 | 74 | Bel Esprit / Devils Arcade | ||||||
6 | BURNING CROWN | Sue Grills | Mathew Cahill | 0 | 58 | 81 | Helmet / Scarlet Silk | ||||||
13 | IRISH SONGS | Kurt Goldman | Adrian Layt | 0 | 55 | 72 | Shamus Award / Lucky Songs |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.