Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 29, October 2019
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:25.46 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | BLING 'N' BUBBLES | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 7 | 57.5 | 53 | $2.70 | All Too Hard / Stellamac | ||||
2 | 1 | PENNY ROSA | Max McGaw | Ms Brooke Stower | 1.68 | 3 | 58 | 54 | $5.50 | Niconoise / Cerro Vista | |||
3 | 6 | FANTASY MIDNIGHT | Sally Taylor | Luke Rolls | 1.77 | 4 | 55 | 48 | $6 | Al Maher / Fantasy Lady | |||
4 | 5 | EYE WAS | Brett Bellamy | Raymond Spokes | 2.29 | 2 | 55 | 41 | $13 | Artie Schiller / Be Amazed | |||
5 | 2 | RANDOM FACTOR | Michael O'Neill | Peter Graham | 2.51 | 6 | 58 | 50 | $7.50 | Al Aseel / Luctonian | |||
6 | 7 | TOTTEN | Tony V Green | Ms Rachael Murray | 2.99 | 5 | 55 | 44 | $5 | Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita | |||
7 | 4 | MONUMENT | Stephen Quintano | Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) | 13.61 | 1 | 53.5 | 49 | $18 | Snippetson / Double O'roc |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.91 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | BRAZEN GYPSY | Tony V Green | Ms Rachael Murray | 2 | 54.5 | N/A | $11 | Brazen Beau / Gypsy Diamond | ||||
2 | 6 | LETTEMGO | Wayne Lawson | Ms Jodi Worley | 0.22 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $18 | Epaulette / Zaawia | |||
3 | 5 | BELLS APPROACHING | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 0.39 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $1.65 | Dawn Approach / Bells Will Ring | |||
4 | 2 | DAWN THUNDER | Peter Evans | Matthew Bennett | 1.8 | 5 | 57.5 | N/A | $3.30 | Hidden Dragon / Gothic Storm | |||
5 | 1 | BARKALA | Brett Bellamy | Raymond Spokes | 2.88 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $9.50 | Bushranger / Rainbow Arch | |||
6 | 4 | HEART OF FIFE | Ethan Ensby | Noriyuki Masuda | 26.91 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $61 | Set Alight / Southern Saint | |||
10 | CENTRAL AMERICA | Steven O'Dea | 0 | 54 | N/A | Sebring / Granados | |||||||
11 | VINROSE | Kris Lees | Jackson Murphy | 0 | 54 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Rosecutter | ||||||
9 | LE FIGARO | Matthew Dunn | Luke Rolls | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Dream Ahead / French News | ||||||
7 | SHY BOY | Stephen Lee | 0 | 55 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Lady Schiller | |||||||
3 | FLYING EUROS | David Campbell | Matthew Paget | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Eurozone / Flying Mistress |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:28.01 Last 600m: 0:38.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | CLEVER DOLLY | Terry McCarthy | Ms Leah Kilner (a/53kg) | 5 | 56 | 60 | $3.10 | Domesday / Clever Clogs | ||||
2 | 1 | PEAK HILL | Daniel S Bowen | Mr Ryan Plumb | 0.88 | 9 | 61 | 66 | $6.50 | Rip Van Winkle / Off And On | |||
3 | 9 | HUMILITY | Ben Robinson | Noriyuki Masuda | 1.61 | 10 | 54 | 42 | $101 | Bushranger / Mrs Commands | |||
4 | 2 | RAGE AGAINST | Stirling Osland | Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/56kg) | 2.47 | 7 | 57.5 | 63 | $15 | Dylan Thomas / Entice | |||
5 | 7 | STEPPIN' OUT | Andrew Parramore | Ms Jodi Worley | 3.77 | 2 | 55 | 46 | $14 | Snippetson / Yakama | |||
6 | 11 | OBSESSIONS | Chris O'Reilly | Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) | 5.02 | 3 | 51 | 33 | $151 | Bernardini / Zexzabeel | |||
7 | 10 | KIRA'S BEAT | Michael Hemmings | Luke Rolls | 5.21 | 6 | 54 | 41 | $101 | Drumbeats / Nano | |||
8 | 6 | UBER COUGAR | Maree Hopkins | Ms Rachael Murray | 5.35 | 8 | 54 | 53 | $5.50 | Shocking / Ebony And Ivory | |||
9 | 8 | ANGHIARI | Brad Munro | Raymond Spokes | 6.82 | 4 | 55 | 43 | $61 | Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing | |||
10 | 4 | WILLIAM | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 21.26 | 1 | 57 | 58 | $2.90 | Fastnet Rock / Music In My Heart | |||
3 | LOVING HOME | Tess Wilkes | Jason Taylor | 0 | 58.5 | 61 | Shamardal / Fallen In Love |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:24.41 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | MELTED MOMENTS | David Campbell | Matthew Bennett | 1 | 57.5 | 59 | $2.90 | Any Given Saturday / Final File | ||||
2 | 1 | CHAMISAL | John Sprague | Raymond Spokes | 1.43 | 10 | 62 | 68 | $4.60 | Helmet / Chaparra | |||
3 | 10 | TAN TAT NOVA | Paddy Cunningham | Jason Taylor | 1.79 | 8 | 55 | 54 | $21 | Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star | |||
4 | 3 | BULLET SHOT | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 4.07 | 4 | 61 | 66 | $10 | Redoute's Choice / Rendzina | |||
5 | 7 | MY SONG | Stephen Lee | Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/51.5kg) | 5.38 | 6 | 56 | 60 | $10 | Your Song / A Country Girl | |||
6 | 4 | RADIANT CHOICE | Stirling Osland | Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/56kg) | 5.45 | 7 | 58.5 | 65 | $6 | Choisir / Volcada | |||
7 | 2 | I AM THE GENERAL | Ben Robinson | Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) | 6 | 3 | 59.5 | 67 | $31 | I Am Invincible / General's Dynasty | |||
8 | 9 | DRYSDALE SPIRIT | Andrew Sawden | Anthony Allen | 6.89 | 9 | 55.5 | 55 | $9.50 | Bel Esprit / Belle of Drysdale | |||
9 | 5 | CHALCEDONY | Matthew Robinson | Luke Rolls | 14.8 | 5 | 59 | 62 | $61 | Akacheeta / Carefully | |||
10 | 11 | COOLWEDGE | Toby Edmonds | Jackson Murphy | 19.95 | 2 | 54 | 56 | $11 | Foxwedge / Secret Cool | |||
6 | OKAY BOSS | Matthew McCudden | 0 | 59 | 62 | Street Boss / Belaura |
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:45.12 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | CANE CUTTER | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $9.50 | Mahisara / Bilinga Bay | ||||
2 | 1 | MALEKO | Darryl McCabe | Les Tilley | 0.08 | 10 | 59 | 42 | $7.50 | Medaglia D'oro / Kaimana | |||
3 | 6 | MAQUINA VOLADORA | Terry McCarthy | Ms Leah Kilner (a/53kg) | 0.2 | 1 | 57 | 48 | $17 | Lope de Vega / Flexibility | |||
4 | 5 | LILY OF CHINA | John Shelton | Matthew Paget | 1.71 | 2 | 57 | 49 | $8 | Harbour Watch / Apple Candy | |||
5 | 4 | ANACREON | Dwayne Schmidt | Luke Rolls | 2.12 | 3 | 57 | 46 | $2.45 | Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass | |||
6 | 2 | ROCK PEARL | Julie Pratten | Jason Taylor | 2.2 | 8 | 59 | 56 | $11 | O'Reilly / The Pearler | |||
7 | 9 | RIVAL MO | Terry McCarthy | Anthony Allen | 2.76 | 9 | 57 | 47 | $31 | Uncle Mo / Fierce Rival | |||
8 | 7 | ONSET | Neville Stewart | Ms Rachael Murray | 3.82 | 11 | 57 | 44 | $11 | Reset / Olnistto | |||
9 | 11 | VERDANCY | Paul Robbins | Ms Laura Cheshire | 4.32 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Mossman / Cosmic Challenge | |||
10 | 3 | TYCOON PLAYER | Scott Barker | Ms Kasie Stanley | 8.53 | 4 | 59 | 40 | $71 | Tycoon Ruler / What a Play | |||
11 | 8 | PLAY SCHOOL | Brett Dodson | Matthew Bennett | 12.3 | 6 | 57 | 50 | $9 | Delago Deluxe / Benita | |||
13 | HANNA FROM HAVANA | Allan Kehoe | 0 | 54 | N/A | So You Think / Petroica | |||||||
12 | GRUMBLE | Steven O'Dea | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Vocalise |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.27 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | TRIAGE | Graham Payne | Ms Madeleine Wishart | 11 | 58 | 55 | $5.50 | Octagonal / Revives | ||||
2 | 14 | MOSSERATI | Lisa Sheppard | Ms Tennille Gray | 2.02 | 10 | 54 | 43 | $19 | Mossman / Wonderworld | |||
3 | 9 | BEAU DANCER | Leon Cross | Ms Jodi Worley | 2.25 | 9 | 56 | 48 | $12 | Rothesay / Pointe Dancer | |||
4 | 6 | DANGEROUS DAN | Matthew McCudden | Jackson Murphy | 3.99 | 2 | 57 | 50 | $8.50 | Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge | |||
5 | 12 | TAKEN ON CHANCE | Neil Godbolt | Jeff Kehoe | 4.28 | 4 | 54 | 47 | $31 | Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me | |||
6 | 5 | CEREMONIAL PRINCE | Brett Dodson | Matthew Bennett | 4.39 | 12 | 58 | 52 | $9.50 | Bradbury's Luck / Public Display | |||
7 | 11 | STODDART | Michael O'Neill | Ms Brooke Stower | 5.02 | 5 | 55.5 | 47 | $26 | Al Aseel / Articlesandorders | |||
8 | 13 | ILIA | Shane Everson | Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) | 6.36 | 6 | 52 | 46 | $10 | Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette | |||
9 | 8 | SEDUCTION | Dwayne Schmidt | Luke Rolls | 6.41 | 3 | 57 | 50 | $21 | Foreplay / Misdeeds | |||
10 | 1 | WESTROCK | Matthew Dunn | Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/51.5kg) | 7.57 | 8 | 58 | 56 | $12 | Pierro / Mae Gone West | |||
11 | 4 | INVINCIBLE TAMMY | John Shelton | Matthew Paget | 8.47 | 1 | 58.5 | 57 | $7 | I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos | |||
12 | 2 | JULIANNE'S WISH | John Shelton | Raymond Spokes | 9.47 | 13 | 59.5 | 59 | $6.50 | Monashee Mountain / Miss Raffin Dane | |||
13 | 10 | CHANCE OF RAIN | Stirling Osland | Anthony Allen | 11.54 | 7 | 56 | 52 | $13 | Related / Holly Mist | |||
7 | DR DEMON | Bob Milligan | 0 | 57 | 50 | Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:58.09 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | TRUE PRIDE | Dwayne Schmidt | Luke Rolls | 9 | 54 | 53 | $4.80 | Sepoy / Kissame Mucho | ||||
2 | 6 | JEST MAGIC | Matthew Robinson | Matthew McGuren | 2.42 | 10 | 56 | 53 | $15 | Home On the Grange / Table Jest | |||
3 | 7 | INSTITUTION | Ian Cook | Ms Leah Kilner (a/53kg) | 2.9 | 6 | 55 | 51 | $4.40 | Nicconi / Solvini | |||
4 | 9 | ONG VARN | Todd Payne | Les Tilley | 3.63 | 2 | 55 | 50 | $8.50 | Nicconi / Moulin Lady | |||
5 | 11 | MAGIC ERA | John Shelton | Jason Taylor | 3.83 | 7 | 54 | 52 | $9 | Time Thief / Michelle Magic | |||
6 | 12 | FLIM FLAN MAN | Ethan Ensby | Noriyuki Masuda | 4.04 | 3 | 54 | 49 | $17 | Raheeb / Kardonay Girl | |||
7 | 8 | MECUM | Leo Clapham | Anthony Allen | 4.24 | 11 | 55 | 51 | $12 | Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me | |||
8 | 3 | TESARC | Daniel Want | Matthew Bennett | 4.87 | 8 | 58 | 57 | $6.50 | Testa Rossa / Special Deece | |||
9 | 1 | AJANI | Paul Robbins | Ms Laura Cheshire | 5.89 | 5 | 59.5 | 60 | $31 | Choisir / Africaine | |||
10 | 13 | GREATDUCK | Paddy Cunningham | Ms Jodi Worley | 7.63 | 12 | 55 | 40 | $101 | More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies | |||
11 | 4 | OYASHIO DRIFT | John Shelton | Matthew Paget | 9.58 | 4 | 57 | 59 | $8.50 | Kuroshio / Countess Creed | |||
12 | 14 | SHADWELL FLYER | Scott Barker | Ms Kasie Stanley | 11.17 | 1 | 54 | 36 | $201 | Equiano / Quick Verdict | |||
2 | INVINCORE | Toby Edmonds | Jackson Murphy | 0 | 59 | 59 | I Am Invincible / Yields of Gold | ||||||
5 | THE WILD ONE | Steven O'Dea | 0 | 56.5 | 59 | I Am Invincible / She's a Wildcat |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:04.03 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | GOLDEN COMET | Margaret De Gonneville | Jeff Kehoe | 8 | 57 | 73 | $7.50 | Strategic Maneuver / Air of Grace | ||||
2 | 11 | MORE PATASI | Julie Hodder | Ms Rachael Murray | 0.42 | 11 | 54 | 65 | $11 | More Than Ready / Patasi | |||
3 | 2 | COOL PRINCE | John Shelton | Matthew Paget | 2.22 | 5 | 59.5 | 78 | $14 | Casino Prince / Cool As Oh | |||
4 | 3 | SAN SIERRA | Scott Cumming | Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/56kg) | 2.71 | 1 | 56.5 | 76 | $4.80 | Encosta de Lago / Passageway | |||
5 | 7 | THE LION | Michelle Fleming | Chris O'Brien | 2.91 | 10 | 57 | 73 | $6.50 | Arlington / Lion Belle | |||
6 | 12 | CAPANNELLO | Vince Jones | Jason Taylor | 3.28 | 3 | 54 | 62 | $31 | Onemorenomore / Ausmaid | |||
7 | 9 | CALL ME BRAD | Lesley Jeffriess | Ms Jodi Worley | 3.86 | 2 | 55.5 | 70 | $18 | Snippetson / Black Stockings | |||
8 | 8 | VALBEATA | Bob Milligan | Matthew Bennett | 4.11 | 6 | 57 | 77 | $5.50 | Ad Valorem / Beata | |||
9 | 10 | ROCK THE WORLD | Stirling Osland | Anthony Allen | 4.3 | 9 | 54 | 70 | $16 | Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth | |||
10 | 6 | SIR DONALD | Michelle Fleming | Les Tilley | 4.76 | 4 | 57 | 73 | $41 | I Am Invincible / Raffles Class | |||
11 | 4 | GENERAL NELSON | Steven Phelps | Luke Rolls | 12.59 | 7 | 57 | 73 | $5.50 | Monashee Mountain / Rose General | |||
1 | OVER AND ABOVE | Cody Morgan | Matthew McGuren | 0 | 61 | 81 | All Too Hard / Olonana |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.