Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 02, May 2019
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:57.89 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | PRESSED FOR THYME | Tim Donnelly | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 3 | 55 | N/A | $2.90 | Shamexpress / Post Thyme | ||||
2 | 3 | VELVET AEROPLANE | Matthew Dale | Tommy Berry | 0.66 | 12 | 58 | N/A | $2.70 | Artie Schiller / Swerte Bella | |||
3 | 4 | STARSKIN | Matthew Dale | Billy Owen | 1.27 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Star Witness / Leopard Skin | |||
4 | 19 | DASHING BADGER | Robert Anderson | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 1.75 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $41 | Dash for Cash / Badger's Catch | |||
5 | 13 | PEKNA | Emma & Lucy Longmire | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 3.32 | 11 | 55 | N/A | $10 | Roman Emperor / Krasna | |||
6 | 6 | KINONG | Wayne Carroll | Tim Clark | 3.77 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $12 | Shrapnel / Rockin Along | |||
7 | 17 | NICOTIC | Trevor Sutherland | Brendan Ward | 4.77 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Nicconi / Chaotic | |||
8 | 7 | REWARDS CARD | Craig Widdison | Nikita Beriman | 6.35 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Zoustar / Casino Card | |||
9 | 10 | PONT DE CIROU | Neville Layt | Adrian Layt | 6.52 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $51 | Animal Kingdom / Languedoc | |||
10 | 8 | SET TO GO WELL | Wayne Carroll | Ms Belinda Wright | 7.04 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Reset / All Going Well | |||
11 | 5 | ALLANUI | Chris Heywood | Josh Richards | 7.51 | 10 | 55.5 | N/A | $21 | Alert / Rayanui | |||
12 | 9 | O'BELLA BAI | Kerry Weir | Ms Megan Creed | 10.84 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $51 | O'lonhro / Konia | |||
18 | WORKING TOGETHER | Peter Clancy | 0 | 55 | N/A | Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win | |||||||
2 | GUNZAR | Danny Williams | Nick Heywood | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Zariz / Gundybird | ||||||
1 | VERDI | Kurt Goldman | 0 | 59 | N/A | So You Think / Persian Star | |||||||
20 | SARSAPARILLA | Phil Sweeney | 0 | 55 | N/A | Red Arrow / Miss Josephine | |||||||
11 | PIPPIN | Joseph Ible | Patrick Scorse | 0 | 56 | N/A | Pendragon / Envy | ||||||
12 | BONE DRY | Vincent Nolen | Michael Heagney | 0 | 55 | N/A | Danerich / Island Bel | ||||||
16 | TYCOON TILY | Luke Pepper | 0 | 55 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Scantily | |||||||
15 | LISHADES | Geoff Duryea | Billy Owen | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Montecchio / Armeniyev |
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:38.15 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | PARLIAMENT | Andrew Dale | Billy Owen | 10 | 59 | 53 | $10 | Crowded House / Falvette | ||||
2 | 12 | VALLEY OF LIGHT | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0.91 | 12 | 57 | 56 | $16 | Dubawi / Elusive Sparkle | |||
3 | 5 | PRIMITIVO | John Thompson | Michael Walker | 1.5 | 9 | 59 | 73 | $1.35 | Sebring / Classic Quest | |||
4 | 8 | ZARVALANTE | Gary Colvin | Blaike McDougall | 2.93 | 2 | 59 | 46 | $11 | Zariz / Kapvalante | |||
5 | 7 | TRIBAL MYTH | Rob Wellington | Tim Clark | 3.35 | 11 | 59 | 48 | $81 | Uncle Mo / Memleyna | |||
6 | 16 | TIMANDJACK | Paul Anthony Jones | Christian Reith | 3.43 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $16 | Fighting Sun / Hops | |||
7 | 2 | JOUNAMA GOLD | Pat Widdup | Brendan Ward | 4.22 | 3 | 59 | 48 | $26 | Via Corone / Wise Orchid | |||
8 | 6 | QUIET LUCKY | Wendy Church | Josh Richards | 4.43 | 15 | 57.5 | 52 | $31 | Rockaroundtheclock / Wildcat Strike | |||
9 | 14 | BOUDDI | Kerry Weir | Adam Hyeronimus | 5.55 | 13 | 56.5 | N/A | $201 | Exceed And Excel / Shirley | |||
10 | 9 | JUNGLE BOOK | Trevor Sutherland | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 6.41 | 14 | 57.5 | 52 | $21 | Animal Kingdom / Pyrography | |||
11 | 11 | STAR OF SERENA | Chris Heywood | Brock Ryan | 7.06 | 6 | 57 | 48 | $51 | Benfica / Unveiled | |||
12 | 3 | KING OF STING | Trevor Sutherland | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 8.57 | 7 | 59 | 50 | $151 | Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice | |||
13 | 17 | STREET PRINCE | Christopher Davis | Ms Amanda Masters | 8.77 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $151 | Street Boss / Parore | |||
14 | 15 | GLYCERINE QUEEN | Kerry Weir | Ms Megan Creed | 10.64 | 8 | 55.5 | 46 | $201 | Poet's Voice / Brookton Dawn | |||
15 | 13 | ANACHEEVA PRINCE | George Dimitropoulos | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 13.48 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $201 | Anacheeva / Princess of Oz | |||
20 | MANHATTAN ZIP | Gary Colvin | 0 | 59 | 45 | Manhattan Rain / Zipanese | |||||||
19 | TRIBBIANI | Matthew Dale | 0 | 57.5 | 52 | Not a Single Doubt / Joie | |||||||
18 | MISS SHARP | Craig Widdison | Nikita Beriman | 0 | 54 | N/A | Americain / Southern Bound | ||||||
10 | LOOK BEHIND | Gary Colvin | Adrian Layt | 0 | 57 | 45 | Hinchinbrook / Mayneda Strategy | ||||||
1 | HILLTOP HOOD | Mick Smith | Shaun Guymer | 0 | 59 | 47 | Poet's Voice / Mighty Lion |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:24.37 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | WE'RE OFF | Graeme Murray | Adrian Layt | 12 | 58 | N/A | $21 | Lope de Vega / Sadler's Gem | ||||
2 | 5 | THE BLUESMOBILE | John Bateman | Tim Clark | 0.02 | 6 | 58 | N/A | $21 | Reset / Sweet Home Chicago | |||
3 | 9 | LET'S GET ANIMAL | Trevor Sutherland | Blaike McDougall | 0.91 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $3.80 | Animal Kingdom / Impeach | |||
4 | 12 | DARK ALIBI | Paul Anthony Jones | Christian Reith | 0.96 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $41 | Star Witness / Dark Star | |||
5 | 8 | PROVOCATIVE MAN | David Pfieffer | Tommy Berry | 1.07 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $1.70 | Denman / Miss Provocative | |||
6 | 7 | LUCKY TO HIS MATES | Chris Heywood | Adam Hyeronimus | 2.54 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Stryker / Unveiled | |||
7 | 3 | PRESTISSIMO | Gary Colvin | Michael Walker | 3.53 | 11 | 58.5 | N/A | $10 | Pierro / Cymbal | |||
8 | 4 | TERRE DI BACCIO | John Bateman | Shaun Guymer | 5.98 | 2 | 58 | N/A | $81 | Fiorente / Vonharp | |||
9 | 11 | CROCODILE COD | Kerry Weir | Blake Spriggs | 6.19 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Cluster / Dance of Dreams | |||
10 | 17 | PIPER'S REWARD | Garry Worsnop | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 6.44 | 14 | 55 | N/A | $41 | Shamus Award / Partygoer | |||
11 | 13 | DUE DELEGANCE | Mitchell Beer | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 6.95 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Reward for Effort / Delegance | |||
12 | 2 | CLOUD NINE | Geoff Duryea | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 7.32 | 13 | 58.5 | N/A | $21 | So You Think / Wonderful Feeling | |||
13 | 1 | MAGIC MURPHY | Craig Widdison | Nikita Beriman | 8.36 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $41 | Skilled / Aseelah | |||
14 | 15 | BRICONI | Christopher Davis | Ms Amanda Masters | 9.48 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $151 | Nicconi / Lady Briony | |||
10 | WITHORN | Paul Anthony Jones | Simon Miller | 0 | 56 | N/A | Star Witness / La Rambla | ||||||
16 | SMOKIN' CONI | Ross Purcell | 0 | 55 | N/A | Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune | |||||||
14 | TURF DIVA | Gary Colvin | 0 | 55 | N/A | Daliapour / Maidanz |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Winner of the 2yo Handicap on 14APR19 is Exempt Ballot.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:09.50 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ESPINOLA | David Hayes | Michael Walker | 8 | 59 | N/A | $2.60 | Bel Esprit / Isabelino | ||||
2 | 1 | ESTRADO | Gary Portelli | Ms Simone Vella | 2.44 | 5 | 57.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Stratum / Infinito | |||
3 | 15 | WEJA | Gary Colvin | Tim Clark | 3.89 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $18 | Shamus Award / Tiger Tess | |||
4 | 5 | NO WHAT TO KEEP | Neville Layt | Adrian Layt | 5.07 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $12 | The Factor / Cash for Cards | |||
5 | 7 | PUSHKAR | Tim Donnelly | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 5.81 | 9 | 56 | N/A | $21 | Husson / Rajasthan | |||
6 | 6 | NOBLE BELLE | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 6.04 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.40 | Excelebration / Princess Fiorella | |||
7 | 16 | WILLYBEAFACTOR | Trevor Sutherland | Brendan Ward | 6.05 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $101 | The Factor / Mysteries | |||
8 | 8 | BLESS YOU TOBY | Trevor Sutherland | Blaike McDougall | 7.33 | 12 | 55.5 | N/A | $10 | Shamus Award / Toby Bess | |||
9 | 9 | WHITE EMPEROR | Kerry Weir | Ms Megan Creed | 10.44 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $51 | Roman Emperor / White | |||
10 | 12 | SAGA NOREN | Tim Donnelly | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 12.04 | 7 | 53 | N/A | $81 | Wandjina / Up'n'doing | |||
11 | 4 | NICOTERA | Geoff Duryea | Billy Owen | 13.66 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $19 | Nicconi / Boldina | |||
12 | 14 | ELUSIVE BABE | Dave Heywood | Simon Miller | 17.7 | 6 | 54.5 | N/A | $101 | Sidestep / Babelicious | |||
3 | IT'SAYESFROMME | Anthony Freedman | Tim Clark | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Dundeel / Vocalise | ||||||
11 | FREAKY FRECKLES | Theresa Bateup | Ms Jess Taylor | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Al Maher / Ruby Love | ||||||
13 | TEJORI | Nick Olive | Tommy Berry | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Diamonds of Dubawi | ||||||
10 | PERSISTENCE PAYS | Norm Gardner | 0 | 55 | N/A | Unencumbered / So Resilient |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:36.48 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | HELLO CHINA | Mick Smith | Shaun Guymer | 4 | 55 | 54 | $26 | Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound | ||||
2 | 4 | SQUIDENSQUIZZ | Ron Stubbs | Josh Richards | 0.88 | 6 | 60 | 67 | $8.50 | Keep the Faith / Court Swinging | |||
3 | 5 | DASHLEY DUBH | Michael Tubman | Ms Winona Costin | 1.46 | 9 | 61 | 66 | $6 | Dubleo / Ashley Kate | |||
4 | 7 | BATTLE FURY | Matthew Dale | Tommy Berry | 4.4 | 5 | 58.5 | 61 | $2.40 | Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby | |||
5 | 9 | HURRY UP HARRY | Kevin Hanley | Ms Amanda Masters | 4.66 | 3 | 58 | 60 | $7.50 | Gonski / Dream Lady | |||
6 | 3 | DANETRILLE | Gary Colvin | Mr Lewis German | 5.1 | 2 | 61.5 | 70 | $7 | Dane Shadow / Catrille | |||
7 | 1 | CHA CHA KING | Peter Maher | Logan McNeil | 7.12 | 8 | 60.5 | 73 | $8 | King of Prussia / Chapick | |||
8 | 6 | SIR OTTAVIO | Trevor Sutherland | Michael Travers | 10.52 | 7 | 59.5 | 63 | $101 | Octagonal / Listowel | |||
9 | 8 | BONDO | Kerry Weir | Ms Megan Creed | 11.99 | 1 | 58.5 | 61 | $21 | Zariz / Bold Shift | |||
12 | WHY ME LORD | Ron Steiner | 0 | 54 | 43 | Lawyer / Hunger Strike | |||||||
11 | LIBERTY BOY | Doug Vickers | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 0 | 54 | 49 | Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville | ||||||
2 | BART | Joe Cleary | Tyler Schiller | 0 | 59 | 70 | So You Think / Spottswoode |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Heat of the Wagga Stayers Series.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:04.08 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | BABY JACK | Craig Widdison | Nikita Beriman | 9 | 59 | 62 | $8 | Half Hennessy / Good Stuff | ||||
2 | 2 | DREAM BUILDER | Matthew Dale | Blaike McDougall | 2.38 | 3 | 61 | 66 | $1.95 | Lonhro / Mirrasalo | |||
3 | 5 | GENTLEMAN MAX | Trevor Sutherland | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 3.84 | 6 | 58 | 60 | $16 | Zariz / Lionette | |||
4 | 12 | WHY ME LORD | Ron Steiner | Josh Richards | 4.16 | 5 | 52.5 | 43 | $19 | Lawyer / Hunger Strike | |||
5 | 4 | BLUE SEAL | Rodger Waters | Bryan Murphy | 4.19 | 4 | 58 | 60 | $19 | Sebring / Sea Gypsy | |||
6 | 6 | KIPE | David Blundell | Brock Ryan | 4.55 | 1 | 56.5 | 57 | $13 | Helenus / Colour Wheel | |||
7 | 11 | ZATSAONE | Tim Donnelly | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 4.75 | 2 | 54 | 48 | $8 | Iffraaj / Zatsalady | |||
8 | 1 | WILLY WHITE SOCKS | Trevor Sutherland | Brendan Ward | 4.78 | 8 | 61.5 | 67 | $16 | Haradasun / Miang | |||
9 | 8 | HAYNE PLANE | Peter Kirby | Michael Heagney | 4.8 | 7 | 54.5 | 53 | $13 | Zoffany / Bendaree Hera | |||
10 | 10 | HAPPY PARTNER | Sharon Jeffries | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 6.19 | 10 | 54 | 49 | $17 | Dane Shadow / Firm Seal | |||
11 | 13 | RISING FORCE | Trevor Sutherland | Bradley Vale | 10.59 | 11 | 54 | 40 | $101 | Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi | |||
9 | TRIBBIANI | Matthew Dale | 0 | 54 | 52 | Not a Single Doubt / Joie | |||||||
7 | RED MY MIND | Matthew Dale | Tommy Berry | 0 | 55 | 54 | Red Giant / Telepathy |
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Winner of the Town Plate Prelude on 14APR19 is Exempt Ballot.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:08.70 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | GHOSTLY | David Pfieffer | Blaike McDougall | 15 | 54 | 81 | $7.50 | Lonhro / Seances | ||||
2 | 10 | SURE AND FAST | Michelle Ritchie | Shaun Guymer | 0.58 | 11 | 54 | 84 | $14 | Not a Single Doubt / Regal Attraction | |||
3 | 15 | ORIENTAL RUNNER | Garry Neale | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0.59 | 7 | 54 | 79 | $6.50 | Hussonet / Loose Caboose | |||
4 | 9 | ANNA'S JOY | Paul Niceforo | Blake Spriggs | 1.22 | 5 | 54 | 85 | $7 | Wanted / Rosarino | |||
5 | 6 | LEVEE BANK | Gratz Vella | Adam Hyeronimus | 1.87 | 6 | 56 | 92 | $10 | Excites / Shannon Bank | |||
6 | 18 | OLD MAN SAM | Michael Tubman | Ms Winona Costin | 2.04 | 3 | 54 | 77 | $21 | Kaphero / Comedy Turn | |||
7 | 17 | MY MAHER | Trevor Sutherland | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 2.2 | 8 | 54 | 78 | $61 | Al Maher / My Word | |||
8 | 7 | WHO'S KNOCKING | Trevor McIlrick | Richard Bensley | 2.89 | 16 | 54.5 | 89 | $14 | Star Witness / Who's There | |||
9 | 5 | STEPHAN | Gratz Vella | Tommy Berry | 3.56 | 14 | 56.5 | 89 | $4.60 | Krupt / Miuccia | |||
10 | 11 | GOT THE GOSS | Trevor McIlrick | Brendan Ward | 3.67 | 1 | 54 | 83 | $41 | Eavesdropper / Magnifique Diamant | |||
11 | 16 | FERMANAGH LAD | Chris Heywood | Josh Richards | 4.15 | 12 | 54 | 78 | $31 | Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous | |||
12 | 13 | MOLASSES | Dennis Bush | Mathew Cahill | 4.61 | 13 | 54 | 81 | $71 | Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise | |||
13 | 8 | GRUNDERZEIT | Peter Clancy | Tim Clark | 4.8 | 4 | 54.5 | 85 | $61 | Street Cry / Viennese | |||
14 | 3 | NOBLE JOEY | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 7.38 | 10 | 58.5 | 93 | $12 | Shellscrape / Princess Fiorella | |||
15 | 14 | CLEAR THE BEACH | Gregory McFarlane | Adrian Layt | 9.22 | 9 | 54 | 80 | $26 | Sharkbite / Jive Rock | |||
16 | 4 | MERCURIAL LAD | Paul Anthony Jones | Christian Reith | 14.84 | 2 | 58 | 92 | $13 | Pendragon / Mercury Lady | |||
20 | STONE COLD | Sarah Murray-Leslie | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 0 | 54 | 76 | Alert / Yorked | ||||||
21 | UP TRUMPZ | Joe Cleary | 0 | 54 | 76 | Zariz / Gee Trump | |||||||
22 | FLASH FIBIAN | Graeme Murray | 0 | 54 | 75 | Ready's Image / Langfibian | |||||||
2 | TOUGHERTHANTHEREST | Keith Dryden | Nick Heywood | 0 | 60 | 96 | Street Boss / De Prima Ballerina | ||||||
1 | CAMDUS | John Thompson | Michael Walker | 0 | 62 | 100 | Street Cry / Elusive Sparkle | ||||||
19 | FOREVER NEWYORK | Gary Colvin | Blaike McDougall | 0 | 54 | 77 | Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:22.22 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | BRIX | David Pfieffer | Tim Clark | 2 | 60 | 62 | $3 | Trusting / Second Draw | ||||
2 | 16 | MANHATTAN ZIP | Gary Colvin | Blaike McDougall | 1.46 | 3 | 54 | 45 | $31 | Manhattan Rain / Zipanese | |||
3 | 9 | GOLD TOUCH | Luke Pepper | Simon Miller | 1.51 | 9 | 57 | 60 | $11 | Mossman / Miss Midas | |||
4 | 10 | UPPER HOUSE | Norm Gardner | Michael Travers | 2.11 | 11 | 56.5 | 55 | $31 | Zariz / Bureaucratese | |||
5 | 8 | NICCONI PONI | Mitchell Beer | Nikita Beriman | 2.15 | 6 | 57.5 | 61 | $4.40 | Nicconi / World Guide | |||
6 | 1 | NAPOLI | Tash Burleigh | Adam Hyeronimus | 2.66 | 8 | 60.5 | 63 | $8.50 | Snitzel / City of Song | |||
7 | 4 | MIRALIE | Vincent Nolen | Michael Heagney | 4.31 | 4 | 59 | 60 | $9 | So You Think / Merlene | |||
8 | 13 | CORAZON DE ORO | Chris Heywood | Josh Richards | 6.03 | 5 | 52.5 | 54 | $10 | Al Maher / Hullabaloo | |||
9 | 3 | INGLESIAS | David Hayes | Mr Lewis German | 7.05 | 1 | 58 | 61 | $10 | Choisir / Tamarind Lane | |||
10 | 11 | ENRIQUE IGLACIER | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Winona Costin | 7.76 | 7 | 56 | 54 | $14 | Al Maher / Stellaglacier | |||
11 | 17 | MASTER MOVING | Denise Wise | Ms Amanda Masters | 12.11 | 10 | 54 | 41 | $101 | Fraar / She's Moving | |||
7 | FRANCISCO PIZARO | Joseph Ible | 0 | 57.5 | 57 | Skilled / Sublime Lass | |||||||
15 | FAT IMPACTA | Kym Davison | Bryan Murphy | 0 | 54 | 45 | Purrealist / Overture | ||||||
14 | POET'S MUSE | Troy Lorback | 0 | 54 | 50 | Poet's Voice / Foila | |||||||
6 | PALAMEDES | Nick Olive | Brendan Ward | 0 | 58 | 58 | Equiano / Amarynthia | ||||||
5 | DREAMING OF BISCAY | Nick Olive | Billy Owen | 0 | 58.5 | 63 | Dream Ahead / Chirurgo Dame | ||||||
12 | BOSTON IVY | Paul Anthony Jones | Christian Reith | 0 | 54.5 | 55 | Squamosa / Sixteen Candles |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.