Corowa: Corowa Race Club Saturday 09, March 2019
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:56.40 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | JESTER ANGEL | Heath Maclean | Blaike McDougall | 3 | 61 | 82 | $2.20 | Any Given Saturday / Di's Angel | ||||
2 | 4 | KEVLAR KID | Vincent Nolen | Ms Alexandra Bryan | 2.24 | 4 | 52 | 57 | $10 | Captain Gerrard / St. Robyn | |||
3 | 2 | GIRLS GOT SPIRIT | Leon & Troy Corstens | Ms Chelsea MacFarlane | 3.13 | 5 | 55.5 | 71 | $5 | Toorak Toff / Big Spirit | |||
4 | 3 | DIAMONDS FOR ALICE | Peter Clancy | Josh Richards | 4.4 | 2 | 52.5 | 65 | $4.20 | Krupt / Switch to Diamonds | |||
5 | 5 | EFFORTLESS OPERA | Nathan Hobson | Lee Smith | 6.96 | 1 | 54 | 56 | $5.50 | Reward for Effort / Comic Opera |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:56.84 Last 600m: 0:33.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | GALAXY FORCE | Donna Scott | Blaike McDougall | 11 | 58.5 | N/A | $5 | Astronomer Royal / Wifi | ||||
2 | 6 | DELAGO AT EASE | Phil Sweeney | Nick Souquet | 3.76 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $2.90 | Delago Deluxe / At Ease | |||
3 | 4 | EAGLE POINT | Russell Osborne | Mr Jacob Rule | 5.34 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $13 | Redente / Pleasure Doll | |||
4 | 3 | DASHING BADGER | Robert Anderson | Simon Miller | 6.27 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $17 | Dash for Cash / Badger's Catch | |||
5 | 8 | FACTOR EX | Gary Colvin | Jake Duffy | 6.71 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $4.60 | Excelebration / Desert Fairy | |||
6 | 11 | LADY | Gerald Egan | Richard Bensley | 8.57 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $11 | Stryker / Tiger Storm | |||
7 | 2 | BRICONI | Christopher Davis | Bradley Vale | 10.28 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $151 | Nicconi / Lady Briony | |||
8 | 1 | BOUDDI | Kerry Weir | Ms Megan Creed | 10.57 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $21 | Exceed And Excel / Shirley | |||
9 | 9 | NO SWEAT | Allan Fitzgerald | Josh Richards | 10.75 | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | $151 | Nothing to Lose / Sweet Jess | |||
10 | 10 | DIABOLICAL | Leon & Troy Corstens | Ms Chelsea MacFarlane | 11.05 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $7 | I Am Invincible / Philocracy | |||
11 | 5 | TRACK BOSS | Stephen Aldridge | Michael Heagney | 13.62 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $81 | Street Boss / Orienski | |||
12 | MOOSHIE | Sylvia Thompson | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Alert / Turntosuccess |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:51.09 Last 600m: 0:33.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | MOVES LIKE ZIZI | Geoff Duryea | Bradley Vale | 2 | 55 | 54 | $5.50 | Strategic Maneuver / Miang | ||||
2 | 3 | FRENCH GIGGLE | Allan McRae | Nick Souquet | 0.3 | 6 | 57.5 | 54 | $5 | Happy Giggle / French Ash | |||
3 | 1 | FUNDING | Steve Cunningham | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 0.69 | 3 | 58.5 | 59 | $6.50 | Gonski / Queen of Kintyre | |||
4 | 8 | CORAZON DE ORO | Chris Heywood | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 1.09 | 4 | 54 | 50 | $7.50 | Al Maher / Hullabaloo | |||
5 | 2 | STRYKE A STAR | Gerald Egan | Richard Bensley | 3.49 | 1 | 58.5 | 57 | $12 | Stryker / Esoterical | |||
6 | 7 | TOFFEY MISS | Kym Davison | Blaike McDougall | 4.11 | 7 | 54 | 51 | $4.80 | Toorak Toff / Mariners Joy | |||
7 | 6 | HAY BOYS | Ron Stubbs | Josh Richards | 6.22 | 8 | 52.5 | 51 | $3.80 | Helmet / Elmfield | |||
8 | 12 | STORMUS | Gordon Strang | Lee Smith | 6.37 | 9 | 54 | 34 | $151 | Primus / Daisydane | |||
9 | 11 | LITTLE RED ROOSTER | Annie Goble | Ms Jessica Payne | 9.33 | 5 | 54 | 34 | $151 | Red Arrow / Lady Branax | |||
4 | EFFORTLESS OPERA | Nathan Hobson | Ms Chelsea MacFarlane | 0 | 56.5 | 56 | Reward for Effort / Comic Opera | ||||||
9 | MACCA'S HERO | John Rooney | 0 | 54 | 47 | Kaphero / Lots of Thanks | |||||||
10 | CENTENNIAL PRINCE | Andrew Sheahan | 0 | 54 | 44 | Ad Valorem / Just Fame |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:17.38 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | MILLINGTON | Vincent Nolen | Michael Heagney | 2 | 55 | N/A | $4.40 | Dick Turpin / Lamellar | ||||
2 | 1 | JET JACKSON | Michael Gibson | Mr Jacob Rule | 1.91 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $3.10 | Smart Missile / Dubai Melody | |||
3 | 9 | COVES | Chris Heywood | Josh Richards | 3.66 | 3 | 53.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Duporth / Hambleton Hall | |||
4 | 11 | LADY RUFUS | Rocky Corbino | Jake Duffy | 4.69 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $16 | Testa Rossa / Lady Gazerra | |||
5 | 6 | A GOOD MOVE | Gerald Egan | Richard Bensley | 5.86 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $12 | Strategic Maneuver / Angel of Prussia | |||
6 | 7 | AMERICAN HONOR | Denise Wise | Scott McCullum | 6.64 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $10 | All American / Honor Net | |||
7 | 8 | COPTHORNE | Sean Mott | Ms Jessica Payne | 6.78 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $10 | The Factor / Ellay Doll | |||
8 | 5 | SNITZ 'N' GLITZ | Rick Freyer | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 8.16 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Snitzel / World Of Gold | |||
9 | 10 | HELLO THERE | John D Pearson | Lee Smith | 9.2 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $12 | Kaphero / It'smeagain | |||
4 | MERELY IDLING | Mitchell Beer | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Eurozone / Flying Wedgetail | ||||||
13 | RIPPLING WATERS | Peter Smith | Michael Travers | 0 | 55 | N/A | Moshe / West of the Bridge | ||||||
2 | ERIC THE AXE | Andrew Dale | 0 | 57 | N/A | Viking Ruler / Guntur | |||||||
3 | TRIBAL MYTH | Rob Wellington | Blaike McDougall | 0 | 57 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Memleyna |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:16.48 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | JAYTEE'S THE FOX | Scott Spackman | Jake Duffy | 3 | 60 | 57 | $2.70 | Foxwedge / Peach Tree | ||||
2 | 7 | CLASSIC CHOICE | David Hayes | Brendan Ward | 3.11 | 5 | 57 | 55 | $14 | I Am Invincible / She's Choice | |||
3 | 5 | SAINT AQUILINA | Ross Purcell | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 4.32 | 6 | 58.5 | 57 | $9 | Byblos / Lacryma Supreme | |||
4 | 15 | SMOKEY ORA | Philip Evans | Michael Travers | 4.71 | 1 | 54.5 | 39 | $31 | Pluck / Beyond Compare | |||
5 | 2 | MIRALIE | Vincent Nolen | Ms Alexandra Bryan | 5.97 | 4 | 60 | 60 | $3.70 | So You Think / Merlene | |||
6 | 4 | CHOREOGRAPH | Paul McVicar | Michael Heagney | 6.7 | 8 | 59 | 54 | $31 | Choisir / Elsewhere | |||
7 | 8 | EMOCLEW | Rick Freyer | Bradley Vale | 6.75 | 14 | 57 | 50 | $151 | Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight | |||
8 | 1 | DELIVERED | Chris Heywood | Josh Richards | 6.94 | 7 | 60.5 | 60 | $6.50 | Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast | |||
9 | 11 | DELTA ROSE | Gary Colvin | Lee Smith | 7.26 | 2 | 54 | 44 | $61 | Dane Shadow / Deltarara | |||
10 | 10 | LOOK BEHIND | Gary Colvin | Blaike McDougall | 7.53 | 9 | 54.5 | 49 | $13 | Hinchinbrook / Mayneda Strategy | |||
11 | 12 | HARGY | John Taylor | Simon Miller | 10 | 10 | 55 | 44 | $81 | Bianconi / Dulacca Dame | |||
12 | 13 | THE PRESENTER | Nathan Hobson | Ms Chelsea MacFarlane | 10.55 | 12 | 54 | 44 | $151 | Host / Classic Jewel | |||
13 | 9 | HUMDRUM | Wayne Nichols | Ms Jessica Payne | 11.93 | 11 | 56.5 | 53 | $31 | Drumbeats / Stunning | |||
14 | 14 | FALCON RUBI | Christopher Davis | Ms Megan Creed | 14.05 | 13 | 54 | 42 | $151 | Artie Schiller / Rubijay | |||
17 | WHY ME LORD | Ron Steiner | 0 | 54 | 38 | Lawyer / Hunger Strike | |||||||
18 | KUMO | Nathan Hobson | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 0 | 54 | 36 | Bushranger / Abahlali | ||||||
6 | GAGOSIAN | Andrew Dale | Nick Souquet | 0 | 58 | 52 | Beneteau / Exhibit | ||||||
16 | BLACK CARTEL | Raymond Steer | 0 | 54 | 38 | Bootleg / Our Ciquita |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:35.32 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | NOBLE DESCENT | Gary Colvin | Blaike McDougall | 7 | 57.5 | 70 | $3.80 | Nicconi / Metellus | ||||
2 | 8 | TUDOR RULE | Geoff Duryea | Jake Duffy | 1.3 | 10 | 54 | 63 | $13 | Octagonal / Tudor Flame | |||
3 | 1 | CHA CHA KING | Peter Maher | Nick Souquet | 1.87 | 9 | 59.5 | 74 | $13 | King of Prussia / Chapick | |||
4 | 13 | ANOTHER JAY BROWN | Rick Freyer | Bradley Vale | 2.08 | 5 | 54 | 44 | $151 | Big Brown / Vignor | |||
5 | 10 | SUPPLYZING | Graham Hulm | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 3.2 | 6 | 54 | 62 | $6.50 | Shinzig / Supply Chain | |||
6 | 9 | BONDO | Kerry Weir | Ms Megan Creed | 3.65 | 4 | 54 | 62 | $11 | Zariz / Bold Shift | |||
7 | 5 | ARAGONESE | Mitchell Beer | Simon Miller | 4.16 | 2 | 56.5 | 68 | $2.80 | Testa Rossa / Aragonce | |||
8 | 11 | YOUBETCHA | Paul McVicar | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 5.03 | 1 | 52.5 | 49 | $101 | So You Think / See You There | |||
9 | 7 | BLUE JANGLES | Daryl Archard | Lee Smith | 5.17 | 12 | 54.5 | 64 | $31 | Turffontein / Test Zone | |||
10 | 12 | ARIEL MISS | Wendy Church | Michael Travers | 5.35 | 3 | 54.5 | 48 | $51 | Lion Heart / Tucklan Sky | |||
11 | 2 | CLASS CLOWN | Chris Heywood | Josh Richards | 7.06 | 11 | 57.5 | 73 | $11 | Bon Hoffa / Scandalous | |||
12 | 3 | ZAGAYA | Nathan Hobson | Michael Heagney | 7.17 | 8 | 58.5 | 72 | $26 | I Am Invincible / Tokaleya | |||
6 | FOOTMARK | Jodie Bohr | 0 | 56 | 67 | Lord Jim / Maibonie |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:36.25 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | SHERPA TRAIL | Mitchell Beer | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 7 | 58 | 55 | $7.50 | Magnus / Montamigo | ||||
2 | 2 | LARMOUR | Nick Olive | Brendan Ward | 0.14 | 3 | 58 | 60 | $3.60 | Sizzling / Irish Teardrop | |||
3 | 6 | TYCOON DREAMING | Kym Davison | Blaike McDougall | 0.32 | 1 | 55 | 49 | $2.80 | Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream | |||
4 | 7 | BAY LANE | Mont Waters | Bradley Vale | 3 | 9 | 54.5 | 48 | $20 | Zariz / Amber Virtue | |||
5 | 4 | HEART ZONE | Vincent Nolen | Jake Duffy | 3.51 | 2 | 56.5 | 53 | $5.50 | Eurozone / Take Heart | |||
6 | 10 | LIBERTY BOY | Doug Vickers | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 5.09 | 13 | 52.5 | 45 | $41 | Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville | |||
7 | 9 | EDEN EAGLE | Nathan Hobson | Ms Chelsea MacFarlane | 5.27 | 4 | 54 | 45 | $61 | Husson / Greenmount Belle | |||
8 | 8 | FOX BEAT | Chris Heywood | Ms Megan Creed | 5.46 | 12 | 54 | 47 | $26 | Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle | |||
9 | 13 | KAOTIKA | Wendy Church | Michael Travers | 5.55 | 10 | 54.5 | 41 | $151 | Shinzig / Resolved | |||
10 | 14 | STAR COD | Erica Giggins | Lee Smith | 5.67 | 11 | 54 | 30 | $151 | O'lonhro / Voyager Lass | |||
11 | 5 | DIAMOND RAFFLES | Chris Heywood | Josh Richards | 7.8 | 6 | 54 | 50 | $61 | Tickets / Strategic Diamond | |||
12 | 1 | DUKE OF CASTILLE | Chris Nash | Simon Miller | 10.83 | 8 | 59 | 57 | $12 | Domesday / Queen of Castille | |||
13 | 12 | SHADOW OMEN | Allan Fitzgerald | Ms Jessica Payne | 13.67 | 5 | 54 | 44 | $31 | Dane Shadow / Princess Nemo | |||
11 | REGAL RAGE | Paul McVicar | Michael Heagney | 0 | 54.5 | 45 | Reliable Man / Oh So Royal |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.