Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Saturday 02, March 2019
Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 9
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:45.68 Last 600m: 0:32.98 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | KOORINGAL STAR | Mark Gee | Ms Claire Gee | 0 | 0 | N/A | Krupt / Vain Baroness | |||||
2 | 4 | LEOLA | Paul Anthony Jones | Ms Courtney Gravener (/52kg) | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Diva's Magic | ||||
3 | 1 | ANGES | Tash Burleigh | Ms Winona Costin | 2.65 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Husson / Fly Like Angels | ||||
4 | 6 | PIPPIN | Joseph Ible | Patrick Scorse | 3.15 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pendragon / Envy | ||||
5 | 9 | EXEMPLARY LAD | Paul Anthony Jones | Simon Miller | 3.35 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Knight Exemplar / Mercury Lady | ||||
6 | 10 | GUNZAR | Danny Williams | Ms Angela Cooper (/52.5kg) | 3.85 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zariz / Gundybird | ||||
7 | 11 | VITCH VENDY | Thomas Lyttle | Shaun Guymer | 6.85 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamus Award / Gorgeous Dancer | ||||
8 | 5 | MR BEASLEY | Thomas Lyttle | Ms Amy McLucas (/53kg) | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoffany / Cuppalatte | ||||
9 | 8 | BON CHOVEE | Allan McRae | Billy Owen | 16.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bon Hoffa / Philippa's Music | ||||
7 | ULTRAVIOLET | Norm Gardner | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Cutie Express | |||||||
2 | CARRUTHERS | Norm Gardner | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Lightning Rules |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | RIVERSTOCK | Joseph Ible | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tavistock / Sabino Creek | |||||||
6 | SHORES OF AVALON | Keith Dryden | 0 | 0 | N/A | The Factor / Angel of Avalon | |||||||
7 | VITCH VENDY | Thomas Lyttle | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamus Award / Gorgeous Dancer | |||||||
4 | GUNZAR | Danny Williams | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zariz / Gundybird | |||||||
1 | BON CHOVEE | Allan McRae | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bon Hoffa / Philippa's Music | |||||||
2 | BONITA CASA | Allan McRae | 0 | 0 | N/A | Benfica / Balcony | |||||||
3 | EXEMPLARY LAD | Paul Anthony Jones | 0 | 0 | N/A | Knight Exemplar / Mercury Lady |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.