Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Saturday 29, June 2019
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:10.53 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | COSMIC DELUXE | Jackie Greentree | Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) | 8 | 53 | N/A | $4 | Delago Deluxe / Cosmic Safari | ||||
2 | 12 | ZHAOJUN | Mitchell Beer | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 0.81 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $5 | Choisir / Imperial Beauty | |||
3 | 2 | MANHATTAN GAMBLER | Joseph Ible | Nick Heywood | 1.37 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $3.50 | Manhattan Rain / Roulettes | |||
4 | 7 | CHRYSLA | Mitchell Beer | Ms Belinda Wright | 1.8 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $41 | Sebring / Decoree | |||
5 | 4 | TICKINOVER | Michelle Teale | Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) | 2.45 | 10 | 57.5 | N/A | $18 | Tickets / Beaut Song | |||
6 | 1 | BUCK OR TWO | Garry Kirkup | Mathew Cahill | 4.92 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $12 | Ustinov / Moxilady | |||
7 | 3 | SUPREME CONFIDENCE | Rodney Robb | Michael Heagney | 5.62 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $26 | Supreme Class / Persuasive Miss | |||
8 | 11 | STAR FLIGHT | Trevor Sutherland | Brendan Ward | 7.63 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $13 | Hard Spun / Snow Flight | |||
9 | 6 | BLOODSTONE CHARLIE | Norm Loy | Mr Aaron Sweeney | 10.12 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $10 | Myboycharlie / Crimson Gem | |||
10 | 5 | AUTUMN LASS | Trevor Sutherland | Ms Amanda Masters | 13.79 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $26 | Animal Kingdom / Vitesse Dane | |||
11 | 10 | STAGOLD | Peter W Stanley | Ms Ashleigh Stanley | 13.87 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $91 | Bon Hoffa / Trigold | |||
12 | 9 | IRISH SKIES | Neil Osborne | Nick Souquet | 22.38 | 11 | 57.5 | N/A | $21 | Harbour Watch / Cloudy Skies | |||
15 | MELLY MOON | Anita Walder | 0 | 57 | N/A | Dr Doute's / Wish You Well | |||||||
16 | CHAMPAGNE TOFF | Michael Plummer | 0 | 57 | N/A | Toorak Toff / Skytripper | |||||||
13 | LASSO | Danny Parsons | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 0 | 59 | N/A | Supreme Class / La Regla | ||||||
14 | CAB STRADA | Michelle Teale | Jake Duffy | 0 | 57 | N/A | Strada / Buds of May |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:58.82 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ALL IN WAR | Matthew Dale | Mathew Cahill | 10 | 54.5 | N/A | $3 | The Brothers War / Allisonic | ||||
2 | 11 | JELLAMBI | Richard Coulton | Ms Amanda Masters | 0.17 | 6 | 54.5 | N/A | $31 | O'lonhro / Sector | |||
3 | 4 | ALOTAFOX | Rodney Robb | Michael Heagney | 0.47 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $6 | Foxwedge / Ultima Carta | |||
4 | 9 | DANETREE BELLE | Sarah Murray-Leslie | Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) | 2.45 | 1 | 53 | N/A | $31 | California Dane / Cedar | |||
5 | 1 | SMART PROMISE | Mitchell Beer | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 3.62 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Smart Missile / Certain Promise | |||
6 | 3 | LEFTOVER DIAMOND | Chris Heywood | Mr Aaron Sweeney | 3.91 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.60 | Shrapnel / Strategic Diamond | |||
7 | 10 | GREEN HORIZON | Neil Osborne | Michael Travers | 4.13 | 2 | 54.5 | N/A | $61 | Alert / Green Mirage | |||
8 | 5 | PURE PHYLIS | Danny Parsons | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 4.16 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $19 | Kaphero / Rulable | |||
9 | 8 | AT LARGE | Dave Heywood | Josh Richards | 6.19 | 11 | 53 | N/A | $31 | Wanted / Desert Slew | |||
10 | 12 | O'BELLA BAI | Kerry Weir | Ms Megan Creed | 9.96 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $101 | O'lonhro / Konia | |||
11 | 14 | CLEARLY NOW | Michael Plummer | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 12.1 | 7 | 54.5 | N/A | $101 | Dawn Approach / Demure | |||
12 | 6 | BIG TEDDY | Trevor Sutherland | Brendan Ward | 13.45 | 12 | 55 | N/A | $15 | Choisir / Blazonry | |||
16 | CAPITAL RUSH | Paul Facoory | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Star Witness / Countess Chloe | |||||||
15 | HASTY MINX | Jack Van Duren | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Bearcat / Golden Rush | |||||||
2 | ALL ABOUT ME | Todd Smart | Richard Bensley | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Dreamscape / Sinequanon | ||||||
13 | WORKING TOGETHER | Peter Clancy | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win |
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:53.28 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ERIC THE AXE | Andrew Dale | Jake Duffy | 2 | 59 | 48 | $2.30 | Viking Ruler / Guntur | ||||
2 | 5 | PROLONGO | Brooke Somers | Nick Heywood | 0.56 | 1 | 58 | 50 | $6.50 | Artie Schiller / Latin | |||
3 | 4 | VEEDOUBLE | Gary Colvin | Mathew Cahill | 1.03 | 10 | 59 | 47 | $7.50 | Magnus / Easy Breathing | |||
4 | 8 | BILLO ROAD | Rodney Robb | Michael Heagney | 2.5 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $61 | Zoffany / Bold Shift | |||
5 | 6 | COUNTESS DELTA | Gordon Strang | Tyler Schiller | 2.56 | 12 | 54 | 48 | $15 | Skilled / Hutt's Image | |||
6 | 7 | WAHINI MISS | Mitchell Beer | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 2.74 | 6 | 57 | 48 | $17 | Ocean Park / Dosh | |||
7 | 12 | KIWICOD | Scott Spackman | Josh Richards | 4.21 | 11 | 52.5 | N/A | $5 | Sun of May / Skiwi | |||
8 | 9 | GOODRADIGBEE | Mark Gee | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 4.74 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $17 | Delago Deluxe / Elate | |||
9 | 1 | BAYFURY | Ron Hockley | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 5.98 | 7 | 59 | 37 | $101 | Sunday Knight / Furia | |||
10 | 10 | OUR ROMEO | Trevor Sutherland | Brendan Ward | 7.43 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $19 | Poet's Voice / Tamtheel | |||
11 | 13 | THRIVING | Craig Widdison | Richard Bensley | 9.39 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $81 | Fiorente / Dance On the Wind | |||
12 | 14 | THIRTY KNOTS | Doug Vickers | Michael Travers | 11.2 | 8 | 59 | 41 | $61 | Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari | |||
2 | CHIEF OF ARLINGTON | Doug Gorrel | Nick Souquet | 0 | 59 | 38 | Arlington / Ease Louise | ||||||
11 | BOB'S ANGEL | Mark Gee | 0 | 54 | N/A | Shrapnel / Moorings Capital |
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:24.87 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | MONKERY | David Blundell | Josh Richards | 6 | 60 | 51 | $2.15 | Myboycharlie / Papeete | ||||
2 | 7 | KEEP ME POSTED | Michael Sparrow | Michael Travers | 0.66 | 1 | 57.5 | 43 | $61 | Golden Snake / Our Serafina | |||
3 | 6 | SINGLE ZERO | Craig Weeding | Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) | 0.92 | 8 | 54.5 | 49 | $9.50 | Pendragon / Roulette Wheel | |||
4 | 5 | HENSON PARK BLUBAG | Emma & Lucy Longmire | Nick Heywood | 1.12 | 10 | 58.5 | 49 | $5.50 | Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie | |||
5 | 4 | SMILING AT SHADOWS | Paul Anthony Jones | Damon Budler | 1.15 | 7 | 55.5 | 47 | $14 | Dane Shadow / Letter Loose | |||
6 | 3 | ZARDABBA | Gary Colvin | Jake Duffy | 1.31 | 5 | 60 | 48 | $26 | Zariz / Dabba Dancer | |||
7 | 8 | KING CAESAR | Wayne Carroll | Nick Souquet | 2.03 | 2 | 57.5 | 43 | $15 | Snitzel / Fashion Black | |||
8 | 12 | COSMO STAR | Trevor Sutherland | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 2.23 | 11 | 54.5 | 37 | $15 | Star Witness / Cosmo Gal | |||
9 | 1 | SHERPA TRAIL | Mitchell Beer | Ms Belinda Wright | 3.34 | 4 | 60 | 54 | $6.50 | Magnus / Montamigo | |||
10 | 10 | RED OPERA | Darryl Rolfe | Michael Heagney | 4.24 | 9 | 56.5 | 41 | $101 | Snippetson / Opera Serenade | |||
11 | 9 | ONLY IN RED | Garry Kirkup | Akira Kajiya | 6.13 | 3 | 55.5 | 47 | $71 | Testa Rossa / Triangular | |||
11 | MASTER MOVING | Denise Wise | Ms Amanda Masters | 0 | 56 | 40 | Fraar / She's Moving |
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:25.47 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ORITHYIA | Rob Potter | Richard Bensley | 2 | 57 | 46 | $10 | Dylan Thomas / Marpesia | ||||
2 | 2 | WALDO WALDORF | Darryl Rolfe | Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) | 0.58 | 4 | 58.5 | 48 | $3 | Salade / Evening Charmer | |||
3 | 5 | KAPPY CINO | Trevor Sutherland | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 0.61 | 6 | 58.5 | 45 | $5 | Kaphero / Money Angel | |||
4 | 1 | GAS MAN | Ben Brisbourne | Tyler Schiller | 1.71 | 8 | 59 | 52 | $6.50 | Ilovethiscity / Marostica | |||
5 | 7 | RUNNING BROKE | John Rolfe | Akira Kajiya | 2.29 | 12 | 55.5 | 43 | $13 | Moscow Ballet / Babylonia | |||
6 | 6 | MONSOON CHARLIE | Chris Heywood | Mr Aaron Sweeney | 2.32 | 3 | 57.5 | 43 | $31 | Myboycharlie / It's an Omen | |||
7 | 11 | ROYAL ABBEY | Michael Plummer | Josh Richards | 6.64 | 10 | 54 | 39 | $61 | Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey | |||
8 | 10 | CHLOE'S PUPPET | Robert Anderson | Mathew Cahill | 8.02 | 7 | 56 | 44 | $41 | Raheeb / Marionette | |||
9 | 4 | SPIRIT FORCE | Keith Dryden | Nick Souquet | 8.11 | 5 | 59.5 | 47 | $11 | Sepoy / Soul Diva | |||
10 | 8 | SIMPLY STRIKING | Neil Osborne | Michael Heagney | 8.48 | 11 | 57.5 | 43 | $12 | Alert / Strike Time | |||
11 | 12 | SINISTER SUMS | Ron Hockley | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 9.69 | 1 | 54 | 35 | $151 | Half Hennessy / Gold in the Till | |||
12 | 3 | ORRY BOY | Michael Sparrow | Michael Travers | 14.63 | 9 | 59.5 | 47 | $10 | Oratorio / Catgut |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:04.51 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | ZARSUPREME | Ross Purcell | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 3 | 54 | 34 | $101 | Zariz / Lacryma Supreme | ||||
2 | 5 | TITIAN STORM | John Marzol | Mathew Cahill | 0.91 | 2 | 57.5 | 50 | $26 | Nicconi / Expediency | |||
3 | 1 | FLYING YANKEE | Matthew Dale | Nick Heywood | 1.2 | 4 | 59 | 57 | $1.40 | All American / Who's There | |||
4 | 9 | XIN LOI | Mitchell Beer | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 1.93 | 1 | 56.5 | 52 | $26 | Equiano / Madame de Lago | |||
5 | 2 | SHIPWAY | Jenny Hoy | Mr Aaron Sweeney | 2 | 5 | 59 | 53 | $6 | Bon Hoffa / Unfixable | |||
6 | 13 | PLUCKY GEORGE | John Marzol | Ms Amanda Masters | 2.5 | 9 | 54.5 | 44 | $61 | Stratum / Plucky Lady | |||
7 | 14 | YESTERYEAR | Thomas Lyttle | Michael Heagney | 4.38 | 10 | 55 | 43 | $61 | Gonski / Gen And Tonic | |||
8 | 7 | SPICY MENU | Michael Plummer | Richard Bensley | 4.42 | 6 | 57 | 49 | $51 | Sizzling / She's All Greek | |||
9 | 6 | GOOD VERDICT | Craig Weeding | Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) | 4.96 | 12 | 53 | 49 | $15 | Star Witness / Coast City | |||
10 | 4 | COOPER | Scott Spackman | Josh Richards | 5.06 | 7 | 56 | 50 | $11 | Strada / Iron Maid | |||
11 | 15 | GLYCERINE QUEEN | Kerry Weir | Ms Megan Creed | 5.72 | 11 | 54 | 43 | $71 | Poet's Voice / Brookton Dawn | |||
12 | 3 | LIGHTNING RIDER | Ron Hockley | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 9.03 | 8 | 58.5 | 52 | $101 | Gonski / Ride the Lightning | |||
16 | NOTHING | Chris Heywood | 0 | 54 | 43 | Strategic Maneuver / La Turba | |||||||
8 | PARISIANS | Joe Cleary | Jake Duffy | 0 | 56.5 | 48 | More Than Ready / Danoiserie | ||||||
10 | POWERSCOURT | Tim Donnelly | 0 | 56 | 47 | Kingmaker / Lady Isabella | |||||||
11 | ONAROLL | Paul Anthony Jones | 0 | 55.5 | 50 | Hinchinbrook / Continuously |
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:58.90 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ENIGAMI | Tara & Philippe Vigouroux | Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) | 8 | 54 | 48 | $3.60 | Enemy of Average / Arisara | ||||
2 | 3 | OH WHAT A THIEF | Trevor Sutherland | Brendan Ward | 0.03 | 7 | 62 | 52 | $7.50 | Time Thief / Oh She Said | |||
3 | 14 | CAFE TERRACE | George Hoy | Ms Ashleigh Stanley | 1.52 | 1 | 53 | 40 | $16 | Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com | |||
4 | 6 | SERGEANT SAM | David Kelley | Tyler Schiller | 1.69 | 9 | 56.5 | 47 | $4.60 | Al Samer / Classy Miss | |||
5 | 2 | BENNO'S BOY | Trevor Sutherland | Jake Duffy | 1.96 | 5 | 62.5 | 53 | $7 | Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen | |||
6 | 7 | HARVARD GRADUATE | Charmaine Barnes | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 2.11 | 2 | 58.5 | 45 | $41 | Exceed And Excel / On Type | |||
7 | 1 | QUIDEEM | John Marzol | Richard Bensley | 2.6 | 6 | 63.5 | 55 | $5.50 | Equiano / Demasheen | |||
8 | 9 | VALORHESSE | Allan McRae | Nick Souquet | 3.75 | 4 | 58 | 48 | $20 | Ad Valorem / Bold Countess | |||
9 | 12 | WHISKEY BUSINESS | Ross Purcell | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 4.96 | 11 | 54 | 33 | $61 | Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune | |||
10 | 4 | ILTEXTYA | Chris Heywood | Josh Richards | 5.58 | 10 | 59 | 53 | $19 | Snippetson / Ilringya | |||
11 | 11 | PRIMADINI | David Blundell | Michael Travers | 5.61 | 3 | 56 | 44 | $16 | Bernardini / La Primera | |||
15 | BAD OBSESSION | Peter Maher | 0 | 54.5 | 37 | Monde Bleu / Grand Creed | |||||||
13 | YESTERYEAR | Thomas Lyttle | 0 | 57.5 | 43 | Gonski / Gen And Tonic | |||||||
10 | STAR OF SAMARA | Garry Kirkup | Akira Kajiya | 0 | 57 | 46 | Albrecht / Star Plume | ||||||
5 | ALTESSDAIN | Allan McRae | Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) | 0 | 60 | 52 | Albrecht / Bold Countess |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.