Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Friday 28, June 2019
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.95
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.76 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | HERCULES MO | Gregory McFarlane | Keagan Latham | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess | ||||
2 | 6 | ANOTHER SHEILA | Wayne Oakenfull | Ben Looker | 1.34 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $12 | Artie Schiller / Pass | |||
3 | 9 | INKJET | Kristen Buchanan | Grant Buckley | 2.89 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $5 | Denman / Yeahdad | |||
4 | 1 | MANNO | Luke Thomas | Aaron Bullock | 3.18 | 2 | 58 | N/A | $3.80 | Dubleo / Many Things | |||
5 | 8 | FLOSS'S DREAM | Bob Milligan | Matthew Bennett | 3.56 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $61 | Dream Ahead / Desert Trick | |||
6 | 7 | BOAT HARBOUR | Sue Grills | Ms Rachael Murray | 3.81 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $151 | Arlington / Super Continental | |||
7 | 5 | FRIENDLY VENTURE | Michael Dobie | Ms Samantha Clenton | 4.26 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.70 | Where's That Tiger / Star Goose | |||
8 | 4 | RYE DEE OH | Cody Morgan | Greg Ryan | 5.49 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $4.40 | Wanted / Order Me | |||
9 | 11 | PSITTACINE | Sally Torrens | Ms Belinda Hodder | 6.27 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $51 | Nicconi / Beauty Kit | |||
10 | 10 | LADY CHEETAH | Michelle Fleming | Ms Brooke Stower | 10.91 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $151 | Hinchinbrook / Amo La Nonna | |||
12 | SADU | Allan Kehoe | Liam Blanch | 0 | 55 | N/A | Mulaazem / Silkesong | ||||||
3 | IZZAT | Nathan Doyle | Mr Jake Hull | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Sepoy / Voltdanze |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:24.41 Last 600m: 0:37.58 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | BANFF | Rodney Northam | Greg Ryan | 6 | 59 | N/A | $1.26 | Magic Albert / Roman Match | ||||
2 | 12 | MY DESIRE | Kristen Buchanan | Grant Buckley | 0.56 | 7 | 54.5 | N/A | $9.50 | Sidestep / I Want You | |||
3 | 9 | LADY SUNDAY | Catherine Inwood | Ms Brooke Stower | 4.19 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Bullbars / My Amazing Dream | |||
4 | 1 | APPLICANT | Paul Perry | Ms Mikayla Weir | 4.72 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $15 | Star Witness / Jiale | |||
5 | 5 | LAUDE TIPTOE | Geoff O'Brien | Ms Samantha Clenton | 5.44 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $26 | Summa Cum Laude / Our Tiptoe | |||
6 | 10 | ZANDAYA | Gregory McFarlane | Aaron Bullock | 7.67 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $10 | Shrapnel / Octamistic | |||
7 | 4 | JALAPENO POPPA | William Wain | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 9.09 | 8 | 57.5 | N/A | $71 | Ocean Park / Starry | |||
8 | 7 | WHISKEY APPLE | Sally Torrens | Wendy Peel | 9.91 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $81 | All American / Tiny Belle | |||
9 | 8 | JUGGANAUT | Dwayne Schmidt | Matthew Paget | 14.01 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $41 | Americain / Goujon | |||
3 | EGYPTIAN AMULET | Brett Cavanough | Keagan Latham | 0 | 59 | N/A | Zoustar / Our Egyptian Raine | ||||||
11 | BAKER STREET | Cameron Crockett | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Benfica / Roadacious | ||||||
6 | STARRING | Cameron Crockett | Ben Looker | 0 | 59 | N/A | Lonhro / Harmony Hall |
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:36.62 Last 600m: 0:37.85 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | WHITELEY | Cody Morgan | Greg Ryan | 13 | 57.5 | 60 | $3 | Sebring / Exquisite Art | ||||
2 | 13 | JOIGNY | Tracey Bartley | Grant Buckley | 0.07 | 4 | 55.5 | 58 | $5 | Excelebration / Delarouze | |||
3 | 10 | LUDDENHAM LASS | Jeff Englebrecht | Robert Thompson | 2.67 | 5 | 57 | 46 | $17 | Hinchinbrook / Sequinella | |||
4 | 11 | MYSTIC SPLENDOUR | Mark Mason | Ms Brooke Stower | 2.69 | 11 | 57 | 53 | $26 | Your Song / Weekend in Manila | |||
5 | 6 | OPINIONS | Paul Perry | Aaron Bullock | 4.66 | 1 | 57.5 | 55 | $4.20 | So You Think / Cutie Express | |||
6 | 16 | ELLOFAROCK | Aleacia Bennett | Luke Cumberland | 5.12 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $151 | Fastnet Rock / Azumi | |||
7 | 1 | AUTUMN RIDGE | Melanie O'Gorman | Andrew Gibbons | 5.39 | 3 | 59 | 53 | $5 | Dream Ballad / Youth Dew | |||
8 | 2 | SADLER'S REST | Craig Martin | Mr Jake Hull | 6.05 | 6 | 59 | 52 | $26 | Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory | |||
9 | 7 | WHALER BILL | Ben Hill | Matthew Bennett | 6.49 | 7 | 57.5 | 50 | $61 | Dreamscape / Jubilee | |||
10 | 15 | BIANBITTEN | Troy O'Neile | Ms Rachael Murray | 7.37 | 12 | 57 | 45 | $101 | Sharkbite / Bianwaiting | |||
11 | 5 | KACPER BOY | Jane Clement | Ms Mikayla Weir | 7.84 | 10 | 57.5 | 47 | $31 | Arlington / Anamanor | |||
12 | 9 | GACELA | Ben Hill | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 8.51 | 9 | 55.5 | 48 | $151 | Danewin / Ghezlaan | |||
13 | 12 | PERFECT TIMES | Peter Mills | Ashley Morgan | 11.76 | 14 | 57 | 45 | $51 | Ready As / Out of Time | |||
14 | 14 | VOLCANIC | Mark Schmetzer | Ben Looker | 14.58 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $26 | Al Maher / Mountain | |||
17 | DENVER | Ian Cook | Ms Jodi Worley | 0 | 59 | 44 | All American / Falqueen | ||||||
18 | ROCK HUSTLER | Janelle Shapter | Geoffrey Snowden | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Husson / Gibraltar's Gem | ||||||
4 | BOOM GATE | Brett Cavanough | Keagan Latham | 0 | 57.5 | 56 | Casino Prince / Cubana Moss | ||||||
3 | THE STAR LEGEND | Melanie O'Gorman | Luke Cumberland | 0 | 59 | 52 | Star Witness / Swirly Dream |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Horses must be in the stable of a NSW Country Trainer for no less than three months if previously trained by a Metropolitan, Provincial or Interstate trainer. The lodgement date of the stable return will determine eligibility. Horses that have only been trained by a NSW Country Trainer are not subject to the above condition. Ballot. 1) Any raced horse that has not earnt prizemoney in excess of $550 per start at any of their last 3 starts, then horses having the most starts are eliminated first, if still equal then by lot. 2) Any unraced horse. 3) Horses that have earnt more than $550 but less than $2000 per start at any of their last 3 starts, then average prize money over their last 3 starts, if still equal then by lot. 4) Any horse that has earnt prizemoney in excess of $1999 per start at any of their last 3 starts, then average prizemoney over their last 3 starts, if still equal then by lot.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.49 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | TWO BIG FARI | Todd Howlett | Aaron Bullock | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $2.70 | Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken | ||||
2 | 6 | BELLARINA MAGIC | Brett Cavanough | Grant Buckley | 0.82 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $7.50 | Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina | |||
3 | 9 | KENNYWYN | Les Roberts | Daniel Northey | 2.35 | 13 | 55 | N/A | $61 | Time Thief / Cool Awesome | |||
4 | 5 | PEACHIES DREAM | Bob Milligan | Matthew Bennett | 2.73 | 10 | 55.5 | N/A | $19 | Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus | |||
5 | 11 | NULLABORN | Dwayne Schmidt | Matthew Paget | 2.98 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $151 | Gingerbread Man / North Going Zax | |||
6 | 16 | HOT SISTER | Mark Mason | Robert Thompson | 3.13 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $19 | Tickets / Almaren | |||
7 | 1 | WHAT THE FUSS | Kody Nestor | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 3.26 | 9 | 59.5 | N/A | $3 | Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time | |||
8 | 4 | MICK'S REGRET | Sue Grills | Ms Rachael Murray | 4.37 | 12 | 57.5 | N/A | $31 | Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy | |||
9 | 17 | CRACKERJACK KENNY | Kevin Dixon | Liam Blanch | 4.54 | 11 | 51 | N/A | $151 | Crackerjack King / Don't Call Me Miss | |||
10 | 10 | MISS BREFFNI | Sally Torrens | Ms Belinda Hodder | 4.79 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $151 | Nicconi / Misa Eire | |||
11 | 7 | CALL ME TRINITY | Connie Greig | Rasit Yetimova | 4.96 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $51 | Runs to Win / Fairweather | |||
12 | 2 | CRAIG'S MY BOY | Stephen Gleeson | Greg Ryan | 5.27 | 8 | 58.5 | N/A | $6 | Time Thief / Alley Miss | |||
13 | 15 | ANOTHER PLAYER | Alan Martin | Ms Brooke Stower | 12.63 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $151 | Dubleo / Lavender Road | |||
18 | IMAPOET | Todd Howlett | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0 | 54 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Ioness | ||||||
12 | SOUDI | Terry Vidler | Luke Cumberland | 0 | 54 | N/A | Star Witness / Dasoudi | ||||||
8 | EMPEROR'S STAR | Brett Cavanough | 0 | 54 | N/A | Holy Roman Emperor / International Star | |||||||
14 | WEE LASSIE | Bryan Dixon | Liam Blanch | 0 | 54 | N/A | Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van | ||||||
13 | STRAPPING CONQUEST | John Ramsey | Grant Buckley | 0 | 54 | N/A | More Than Ready / Le Havre |
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:37.09 Last 600m: 0:38.04 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | HAMMOON BALLAD | Sue Grills | Robert Thompson | 9 | 56.5 | 61 | $3.10 | Dream Ballad / Power Shot | ||||
2 | 5 | FAR NORTH | Jeremy Everson | Ashley Morgan | 1.24 | 8 | 57.5 | 59 | $7 | Domesday / Edge of the World | |||
3 | 1 | NEW ENDEAVOUR | Stirling Osland | Ben Looker | 2.02 | 6 | 61 | 66 | $6 | Casino Prince / Tennessee Red | |||
4 | 2 | RAGE AGAINST | Stirling Osland | Matthew Paget | 2.41 | 1 | 60 | 64 | $16 | Dylan Thomas / Entice | |||
5 | 7 | FALSTER | Stirling Osland | Grant Buckley | 2.55 | 5 | 56 | 56 | $5 | Salade / Dane Island | |||
6 | 8 | MISHANI ISTANA | Stephen Dixon | Daniel Northey | 3.01 | 3 | 55 | 58 | $31 | Oratorio / Tycoon Stella | |||
7 | 9 | APACHE LAD | Colin Dixon | Ms Yvette Lewis (a4/56kg) | 3.66 | 2 | 53 | 52 | $6 | Pure Theatre / Sun River | |||
8 | 3 | BONNIE SARE | Allan Foran | Liam Blanch | 4.67 | 7 | 56 | 66 | $10 | Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter | |||
9 | 10 | TUIVASA | Nick Mitchell | Luke Cumberland | 7.71 | 4 | 54 | 46 | $71 | Stratum / Annamarie | |||
11 | IN BENGAL | Theresa Stair | 0 | 54 | 40 | Where's That Tiger / Veneneuse | |||||||
4 | WEATHER CHANNEL | Jeremy Gask | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0 | 59 | 62 | Zoffany / Tornado Lil |
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.28 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | THE OUTCAST | Paul Perry | Ms Mikayla Weir | 9 | 55.5 | 57 | $3.70 | Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald | ||||
2 | 9 | SCARLET MISSILE | Stirling Osland | Greg Ryan | 1.92 | 10 | 55.5 | 61 | $9.50 | Smart Missile / Scarlet Vanhara | |||
3 | 4 | TIME OF GLORY | Adam Duggan | Andrew Gibbons | 2.24 | 12 | 57 | 60 | $9 | Delago Deluxe / Faith in My | |||
4 | 2 | MATAKAURI | Nick Mitchell | Ben Looker | 3.09 | 13 | 59 | 64 | $15 | All Too Hard / Fibrillation | |||
5 | 5 | DELETE | Jacob Perrett | Ms Samantha Clenton | 3.62 | 3 | 56.5 | 59 | $7.50 | Arlington / Dawn to Dusk | |||
6 | 14 | MONTANA PINES | Sue Grills | Matthew Paget | 4.25 | 6 | 54 | 51 | $31 | Husson / Poplars | |||
7 | 3 | MICK THE HAT | Brett Cavanough | Keagan Latham | 4.4 | 7 | 58.5 | 63 | $6.50 | Snippetson / Shook Up | |||
8 | 12 | TRUE FINESSE | Rodney Northam | Robert Thompson | 4.9 | 2 | 54 | 57 | $7.50 | Fighting Sun / Daisy Lane | |||
9 | 13 | ARLO'S WAY | Troy O'Neile | Luke Cumberland | 5.71 | 8 | 54 | 54 | $81 | Arlington / Neways | |||
10 | 1 | NERUDA | Kristen Buchanan | Mr Jake Hull | 6.45 | 11 | 60.5 | 67 | $10 | Poet's Voice / Lonrose | |||
11 | 17 | TWO DUCKS ARTIE | Dale Wagstaff | Grant Buckley | 6.59 | 4 | 54 | 42 | $151 | Artie Schiller / Tureen | |||
12 | 8 | POMME LA BELLE | Melanie O'Gorman | Ashley Morgan | 6.65 | 1 | 55.5 | 61 | $31 | Congrats / Pomme de Here | |||
13 | 7 | NORSKE CODE | Brett Cavanough | Matthew Bennett | 9.92 | 5 | 56 | 62 | $12 | Magnus / Secret Salsa | |||
15 | LOVE TIME | Bryan Dixon | Liam Blanch | 0 | 54 | 44 | Haradasun / A Lust to Live | ||||||
6 | THE WARLORD | Cameron Crockett | Grant Buckley | 0 | 56.5 | 59 | Denman / Crown Ruby | ||||||
18 | OUTTA SPACE | Bryan Dixon | 0 | 54 | 41 | Mutawaajid / Space Gala | |||||||
11 | HEAVEN'S HIGH | Stirling Osland | 0 | 54 | 58 | So You Think / Heavensentme | |||||||
16 | GRONKY | Jeremy Sylvester | 0 | 54 | 43 | Sebring / Mate |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.20 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | STAR BOY | Brett Cavanough | Keagan Latham | 7 | 58.5 | 81 | $1.70 | Pluck / Cubana Moss | ||||
2 | 13 | MEDAL AFRIQUE | Luke Morgan | Greg Ryan | 0.51 | 2 | 55 | 72 | $13 | Botswana / French Valour | |||
3 | 2 | ROYAL TUDOR | Rodney Ollerton | Mr Jake Hull | 2.05 | 4 | 62.5 | 89 | $21 | Snippetson / Cute And Cuddly | |||
4 | 7 | BEEOKAY | Gayna Williams | Grant Buckley | 2.09 | 5 | 56 | 76 | $7 | Elzaam / Genaba | |||
5 | 15 | HAMMOON BOY | Sue Grills | Wendy Peel | 2.67 | 1 | 52.5 | 69 | $41 | Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star | |||
6 | 11 | DESERT MARSHAL | Jane Clement | Ben Looker | 3.15 | 12 | 54.5 | 73 | $19 | Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight | |||
7 | 6 | DIFFICULT TO GET | Jeff Englebrecht | Aaron Bullock | 4.21 | 11 | 57 | 82 | $26 | Tickets / Stellana | |||
8 | 12 | VALBEATA | Bob Milligan | Matthew Bennett | 4.36 | 13 | 55 | 74 | $41 | Ad Valorem / Beata | |||
9 | 8 | PUZZLING WONDER | Wayne Oakenfull | Liam Blanch | 4.67 | 6 | 53 | 76 | $101 | Northern Meteor / Basra | |||
10 | 10 | MARATHON | Paul Perry | Ms Mikayla Weir | 6.24 | 3 | 55 | 74 | $26 | I Am Invincible / Takali | |||
11 | 1 | BROTHERLY SECRET | Shane Edmonds | Ms Mollie Partridge | 6.79 | 10 | 62.5 | 92 | $51 | Barely a Moment / Amelia's Secret | |||
12 | 14 | DUAL ESCAPE | Kristen Buchanan | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 7.01 | 14 | 52.5 | 71 | $11 | Dubleo / Strategic Escape | |||
13 | 9 | SIR DONALD | Michelle Fleming | Andrew Gibbons | 8.26 | 8 | 56 | 76 | $26 | I Am Invincible / Raffles Class | |||
14 | 3 | RED KNOT | Rodney Northam | Ms Yvette Lewis (a4/56kg) | 8.63 | 9 | 57.5 | 87 | $31 | Redoute's Choice / Hades | |||
17 | FAST TYCOON | Gregory McFarlane | 0 | 54 | 67 | Written Tycoon / Super Bucks | |||||||
18 | SO YOU KNOW | Scott Thompson | 0 | 54 | 58 | Snippetson / Shahzadi | |||||||
5 | THREE SHEETS | Jeremy Sylvester | 0 | 58 | 80 | Stratum / Provoking | |||||||
16 | LONELY ORPHAN | Lesley Jeffriess | Ms Yvette Lewis (a4/56kg) | 0 | 54 | 68 | Domesday / Brittle Express |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.85 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ATUM | Bernie Kelly | Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) | 3 | 59 | 62 | $6.50 | Stratum / Khepri | ||||
2 | 7 | BILLY BENT EAR | Connie Greig | Ms Yvette Lewis (a4/56kg) | 0.87 | 1 | 55 | 54 | $8.50 | Bon Hoffa / I Presume | |||
3 | 11 | MAROKAWA | Rodney Northam | Robert Thompson | 2.07 | 12 | 58.5 | 53 | $6 | Swift Alliance / Trust in Me | |||
4 | 9 | RUBY TWO SHOES | Allan Foran | Liam Blanch | 2.24 | 7 | 56 | 58 | $31 | Trotamondo / What's the Buzz | |||
5 | 12 | HERECUM DA DRUMS | Michelle Fleming | Ms Jodi Worley | 2.4 | 6 | 58 | 52 | $26 | Drumbeats / Honour Happy List | |||
6 | 10 | ENJOYABLE | Bryan Dixon | Matthew Bennett | 2.87 | 2 | 58.5 | 53 | $18 | Star Witness / Magsaya | |||
7 | 14 | FINNE REALTA | Melissa Dennett | Ms Samantha Clenton | 3.87 | 4 | 56.5 | 53 | $3 | Star Witness / Exacta Factor | |||
8 | 15 | LOOKIN' ALIVE | Craig Martin | Andrew Gibbons | 4.16 | 5 | 58 | 52 | $13 | Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony | |||
9 | 4 | HE'S OUR TOY BOY | Jane Clement | Ben Looker | 4.84 | 11 | 60 | 56 | $31 | Red Element / Cinerama | |||
10 | 18 | DAN ROY | Michelle Fleming | Grant Buckley | 5.44 | 10 | 57 | 50 | $26 | Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura | |||
11 | 3 | GRAND EXIT | Kristen Buchanan | Mr Jake Hull | 6.38 | 8 | 61.5 | 63 | $8 | Excites / Grand Cooler | |||
12 | 8 | BUDDY HONEST | Aleacia Bennett | Aaron Bullock | 7.92 | 9 | 59 | 54 | $17 | Snippetson / Honest | |||
16 | SEDUCTION | Dwayne Schmidt | 0 | 58 | 52 | Foreplay / Misdeeds | |||||||
17 | TORIO'S DELIGHT | Jan Bowen | Greg Ryan | 0 | 58 | 52 | Oratorio / Norbows Delight | ||||||
5 | BANGALLEY LAD | Allan Kehoe | 0 | 59.5 | 55 | Star Witness / Roxy Express | |||||||
13 | KIRK ELLA | Neil Godbolt | Ms Rachael Murray | 0 | 58 | 56 | Lonhro / Talus | ||||||
6 | SUO JURE | Brett Cavanough | Keagan Latham | 0 | 59.5 | 59 | Sebring / Vicereine | ||||||
2 | JETELLO | Mark Schmetzer | Wendy Peel | 0 | 62.5 | 61 | Niello / Poniard |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.