Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 17, June 2019
Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:16.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | MASTER OF ARTS | Richard & Michael Freedman | Ms Rachel Hunt | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot | |||||
2 | 2 | CYBER INTERVENTION | Joseph Pride | Jason Collett | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Soft Landing | ||||
3 | 3 | DEADLY IMPACT | Richard & Michael Freedman | Keagan Latham | 0.79 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Impact / Miss Keller | ||||
4 | 1 | ANOTHER SNAPPY | Jarrod Austin | Ms Kacie Adams | 0.95 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Elvstroem / Opaline | ||||
5 | 5 | EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN | Richard & Michael Freedman | Glyn Schofield | 3.19 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Galileo / A Z Warrior | ||||
6 | 4 | DEXLUTHER | Daniel Robinson | Robbie Brewer | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Dexcellent | ||||
7 | 7 | HARD EXPECTATIONS | Daniel Robinson | Ms Chelsea Ings | 4.18 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Kallisto | ||||
8 | 6 | GREEN CASTLE | Bjorn Baker | Mitchell Bell | 5.37 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Camelot / Hot'n'dreamin |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:00.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ENIGAMI | Tara & Philippe Vigouroux | Ms Zoe Connally (/53kg) | 0 | 0 | N/A | Enemy of Average / Arisara | |||||
2 | 5 | RUBINO VELOCE | Gary Portelli | Ms Samantha Clenton | 2.81 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / I Love Rubies | ||||
3 | 6 | SHARAPOVA | Garry Frazer | Atsu Maeda (/50.5kg) | 3.31 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Chosen Dove | ||||
4 | 2 | ALSO COOL | Garry White | Mitchell Bell | 3.67 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dane Shadow / Zeltrice | ||||
5 | 8 | THY KINGDOM COME | John Thompson | Robbie Dolan | 4.18 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Family Jewels | ||||
6 | 1 | ALL SASSITUDE | John Thompson | Jason Collett | 5.13 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Delago Deluxe / Sakura Rose | ||||
7 | 7 | THE PROMISE | John Thompson | Glyn Schofield | 6.67 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Sunset Coast | ||||
8 | 3 | DAD'S BLAZE | John Bannister | Shane S Arnold | 7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Red Element / Sienna |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:59.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | SPLENDID SURPRISE | Richard & Michael Freedman | Keagan Latham | 0 | 0 | N/A | Showcasing / Limpopo | |||||
2 | 7 | BILLY PIU STYLE | Malcolm Johnston | Robbie Brewer | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wicked Style / Discord | ||||
3 | 4 | PARCHE | Gary Portelli | Ms Samantha Clenton | 1.07 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Danoiserie | ||||
4 | 1 | ALLIED INVASION | Brad Widdup | Mitchell Bell | 2.38 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Time for War / Bit Tiddly | ||||
5 | 8 | WITH TRUST | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 4.71 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Trusting / Clover Lane | ||||
6 | 6 | STILLER | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Derelique | ||||
7 | 3 | LESLIE JAMES | Clare Collett | Glyn Schofield | 6.74 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All American / Star Pass | ||||
2 | I LOVE LUKA | Ciaron Maher | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wandjina / Forget The Weather |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Type: Turf
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | MOWANJUM | Gary Portelli | Ms Rachel King | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wandjina / Lady Micheline |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:47.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | OUR CHEEKY MONKEY | Gary Portelli | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nicconi / Monkey Business | |||||
2 | 3 | NO HARM DONE | Mark Newnham | Robbie Dolan | 0.38 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / My Lucky Escape | ||||
3 | 6 | UPRISE | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 1.29 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon | ||||
4 | 5 | PAHANG | John O'Shea | Mitchell Bell | 2.04 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dissident / River Vixen | ||||
5 | 2 | DEEP ENCOUNTER | John Thompson | Blake Spriggs | 5.34 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Impact / Elusive Sparkle | ||||
1 | CESCA | Anthony Cummings | Lee Magorrian | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Fuwa |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:48.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | QUICK ESCAPE | Gary Portelli | Ms Samantha Clenton | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Leinan | |||||
2 | 6 | RUNNING FOUR BUB | John O'Shea | Robbie Dolan | 0.19 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rubick / Rock And Roll | ||||
3 | 2 | BEACHBREAK | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 1.07 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Oakleigh Girl | ||||
4 | 4 | LUVOIR | Richard & Michael Freedman | Keagan Latham | 1.51 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Field / Marmi | ||||
5 | 1 | ARADHANA | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 2.09 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wandjina / Berning Affair | ||||
6 | 3 | LOST IMPACT | John Thompson | Blake Spriggs | 2.99 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Impact / Siren's Song |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:47.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | RUBY TUESDAY | Gary Portelli | Ms Samantha Clenton | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Field / Dance To My Tune | |||||
2 | 2 | AUSBRED WAAWOR | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Blake Spriggs | 1.01 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Delago Deluxe / Ausbred Blue | ||||
3 | 3 | GIN RUNNER | Edward Cummings | Mitchell Bell | 1.43 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Artie Schiller / Taraneem | ||||
4 | 6 | WAR REVIEW | Tara & Philippe Vigouroux | Keagan Latham | 4.57 | 0 | 0 | N/A | The Brothers War / Scenic Review | ||||
5 | 4 | HAVEN | John Thompson | Robbie Dolan | 5.84 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Gamba | ||||
6 | 1 | AADYA | John Bannister | Shane S Arnold | 6.64 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Supreme Class / Kabuki Kiss |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:47.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | SUPER LONGLEA | Mark Newnham | Robbie Dolan | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Longlea | |||||
2 | 2 | SELANGOR | John O'Shea | Ms Samantha Clenton | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Telegraph Gal | ||||
3 | 1 | GLOBAL CHALLENGE | Garry White | Jason Collett | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoffany / Global Anthem | ||||
4 | 5 | WHAT'S THE DEEL | Jason Attard | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dundeel / Nobentleyforme | ||||
5 | 3 | SIZZLING FRIDAY | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | Mitchell Bell | 2.85 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sizzling / Casual Friday |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:47.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | SUGAR CRUSH | Mark Newnham | Robbie Dolan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Dashie Diva | |||||
2 | 4 | PRIVATE THOUGHTS | John O'Shea | Ms Samantha Clenton | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Tip the Wink | ||||
3 | 3 | PRINCE OF ARRAGON | John Thompson | Blake Spriggs | 3.63 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Dynesque | ||||
4 | 1 | IF YOU THINK SO | Gary Portelli | Jason Collett | 3.89 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Aerate's Pick | ||||
5 | 2 | KNIGHT STEPPER | Wayne Austin | Ms Simone Vella | 7.73 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sidestep / Song of Hope |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:48.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | SEBRING EXPRESS | Gary Portelli | Ms Samantha Clenton | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Miss Exxi | |||||
2 | 2 | REPUBLIC | John Thompson | Glyn Schofield | 0.93 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Royal Mask | ||||
3 | 1 | LE LUDE | John Thompson | Robbie Dolan | 1.32 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Second Draw | ||||
4 | 6 | SMART DECISION | John O'Shea | Mitchell Bell | 1.54 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Swing Vote | ||||
5 | 3 | SAINT ANTONIO LAD | Craig Weeding | Atsu Maeda (/50.5kg) | 2.86 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sizzling / Catrille | ||||
5 | SECRET LADY | Gary Portelli | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / For Your Eyes Only |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:48.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | MON PETITE FILLE | John Bannister | Shane S Arnold | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold | |||||
2 | 1 | ALMERHERI | John Thompson | Glyn Schofield | 1.02 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Al Maher / Miss Cutie | ||||
3 | 5 | WHITNEY'S STAR | Wayne Austin | Ms Simone Vella | 1.32 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Airlie Bird | ||||
4 | 2 | BLEVIO | Gary Portelli | Ms Samantha Clenton | 1.67 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Steps to the Beat | ||||
4 | OH MY MIMI | Joseph Pride | Robbie Dolan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:47.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | DUNBRODY POWER | John Thompson | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / She's a Fox | |||||
2 | 4 | MINNEAPOLIS MISS | Colin Besters | Ms Zoe Connally (/53kg) | 0.12 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All American / Ice Pack | ||||
3 | 5 | MOSCATO | Garry Frazer | Atsu Maeda (/50.5kg) | 0.38 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Misshiraz | ||||
4 | 6 | TINAI | John Thompson | Robbie Dolan | 0.43 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Mary's Grace | ||||
5 | 3 | KATE LEA | Jackie Greentree | Ms Samantha Clenton | 2.77 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snippetson / Black Bandana | ||||
2 | EMERALD EARTH | Anthony Cummings | Lee Magorrian | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Face of the Earth |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:47.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ALONEINABAA | Richard & Michael Freedman | Ms Rachel Hunt | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Imananabaa | |||||
2 | 6 | VERSIFIER | Martin McInerney | Atsu Maeda (/50.5kg) | 5.06 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Capishe | ||||
3 | 4 | MONSTROSITY | Joseph Pride | Robbie Dolan | 5.35 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Helmet / Nepal | ||||
4 | 5 | RUSSIAN MISSILE | Garry White | Mitchell Bell | 6.43 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Russian Classic | ||||
5 | 2 | BATTLE QUEST | Chris Chadwick | Ms Samantha Clenton | 6.97 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Declaration Of War / Astronomede | ||||
6 | 3 | FALCON HEAVY | Craig Weeding | Mr Michael Wade | 8.83 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shrapnel / Bells |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.